Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, फलाही, होशियारपुर, पंजाब

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Phalahi, Hoshiarpur, Punjab

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PHALAHI HOSHIARPUR PUNJAB
 
CLASS/
PERIOD
1 2 3 4 BREAK 11:10 A.M.- 11:25 A.M. 5 6 7 8
8:45 A.M. - 9:25 A.M.  9:25 A.M. - 10:00 A.M.  10:00 A.M. - 10:35 A.M.  10:35 A.M. -11:10 A.M.  11:25 A.M. -12.05 Noon 12:05 Noon - 12:40 P.M. 12:40 P.M. -1:15 P.M. 1:15 P.M. -1:50 P.M. 
XII SCI  PHYSICS                                                       (1-6)  SCR-5 HINDI                                              (1-6) BIO (1-6)                 SCR-4 / MATHS                                 (1-6) SCR-2 ENGLISH                                          (1-6) SCR-4 CHEMISTRY                                     (1-6)  SCR-5  COMP (1-2) SCR-1             PHY EDU(3), GFC/SPOKEN LANGUAGE (4), LIB (5-6) BIO/MATHS(1,2), PHYSICS(3,4), CHEMISTRY(5,6)  BIO/MATHS(1),  ENG(2),GSS (3),PHYSICS(4),      HINDI(5), CHEM.(6)
XII COMM ACCOUNTANCY                             (1-6) ECONOMICS                         (1-6)  SCR-1 HINDI
(1-6) 
B. STUDY                                         (1-6) SCR-1 ENGLISH                                        (1-6) ACCOUNTANCY                  (1-3) PHY.EDU                         (4), B.STUDIES(5-6) HINDI(1) GSS(2), ENG(3),
ECONOMICS(4-6)
ENG-P (1), GFC/SPOKEN LANGUAGE (2)                    LIB (3-4), COMP                   (5-6) SCR-5
XI SCI  ENGLISH
(1-6)
CHEMISTRY                                                         (1-6) LIB(1-2)  COMP           (3-4) SCR-3,              GSS(5) PHY EDU(6)  BIO (1-6)                    SCR-3 / MATHS                                (1-6) SCR-5 PHYSICS                                 (1-6) HINDI
(1-6) SCR-5
PHYSICS(1),                 CHEM.(2-3), BIO/MATHS(4), HINDI(5) GFC/SPOKEN LANGUAGE (6) PHYSICS(1-2), CHEM(3), BIO/MATHS(4-5),  ENG SCR (6)
XI COMM ECONOMICS                         (1-6)  ENGLISH
(1-6) 
ACCOUNTANCY                         (1-6) HINDI
(1-6)
B. STUDY                             (1-6) SCR-3  PHYEDU(1) ENG SCR(2),
  LIB (3,4) GSS(5)               ENG VP(6)
ECO (1-3) SCR-3, HINDI(4)                        COMP (5-6)  B.STUDIES                        (1-2), GFC./SPOKEN LANGUAGE (3)  ACCOUNTANCY(4-6)
XA  CHEM(1-3) SCR-3
 BIO (4-6)
 ENGLISH
(1-6) SCR-6
COMP SCR (1), ENG(2)
PUNJABI(3-6)
MATHS(1-6)                                ECONOMICS                          (1-2), HINDI (3-6)                         MUSIC (1), ART(2), GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (3), PHYSICS     (4-6) S.SCIENCE                     (1-6) MATHS(1-2)
S.SCIENCE-SCR(4), PHY.EDU.(3) LIB(5-6)
X B  MATHS
(1-6) 

    ENGLISH (1)
        COMPSCR-(2) HINDI (3-6)
ART (1)PHY EDU (2),  GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (3)
 PHYSICS                             (4-6) SCR-6
S.SCIENCE                        (1-6) PBI(1-2,5-6) , ECONOMICS (3-4) CHEM(1-3)
 BIO (4-6)
ENGLISH                                          (1-6) SCR-6 LIB(1-2)               MATHS((3-4), S.SCI.(5),
MUSIC (6)
IX A BIO (1-3)  SCR- 2             CHEM(4-6)
 
MATHS
(1-6) SCR-5
PHYSICS(1-3)                MUSIC(4) ,
ECONOMICS (5-6)
 ENGLISH
(1-6)
 LIB(1-2),
ART(3), ENG(4),              GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (5),                 COMP SCR (6) 
S.SCIENCE
(1-6)
PHY EDU (1)                   PUNJABI A (2-6)/     HINDI A (1-6)                            HINDI B(1-5)/                PUNJABI B(1-4)  MATHS(6)
IX B  MATHS
(1-6)  SCR-6
S.SCIENCE
(1-6)
 ENGLISH
(1-6)
PHYSICS (1-3), CHEM(4-6)
 
BIO (1-3)
COMP SCR(4) ECONOMICS(5-6)
  LIB(1-2), GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (3), ENG(4),MUSIC(5)      PHY.EDU(6) ART (1)                     PUNJABI A (2-6)/               HINDI A (1-6)                           HINDI B(1-5)/            PUNJABI B(1-4)     MATHS(6)
VIII A HINDI                                              (1-6) COMP (1)                S.SCIENCE (2-6)                                          PUNJABI
(1-6)
SCIENCE(1-4)              Lab Activity-3              SCR-2, LIB(5-6)  HINDI(1), GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE (2)
MUSIC(3,4)                 
ART(5-6)
MATHS(1-6)                   Lab Activity-4              ENGLISH
(1-6) SCR-4
 COMP SCR-(2), ENG(1), PHYSICS.           (3-4), PHY EDU (5),
  W.E. (6)
VIII B S.SCIENCE  (1-5)
COMP(6)
PUNJABI
(1-6)
MUSIC(1-2),                  LIB(3-4), GSS/SPOKEN LANG. (5)
PHY EDU(6)
HINDI                (1-6) MATHS(1-6)              Lab Activity-5
SCR-2
ENGLISH
(1-6)
 ENG (1),HINDI(2),       SCIENCE( 3-6)                 Lab Activity-6 SCR-5 COMP SCR(1), PHYSICS(2,5)                                 ART(3-4)
 W.E.(6)
VII A ENGLISH
(1-6)
SCIENCE   (1-6)                 Lab Activity-6                SCR-3 W.E.(1) ART(2),                  GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (3),PHY.EDU(4),   LIB(5-6) HINDI                              (1-6) PUNJABI
(1-6)
MATHS(1-6)                 Lab Activity-5              SCR-6  S.SCIENCE (1,2,4-6)   ART (3)  ENG (2) COMP          (3-4)SCR-3, MUSIC(1,5)
HINDI (6)
VII B SCIENCE  (1-6)
Lab Activity-5              SCR-4
PUNJABI
(1-6)
S.SCIENCE (1-5),                                           GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (6) LIB(1-2),W.E.(3),                   PHY EDU(4)
COMP(5-6)SCR-6
ENGLISH
(1-6)
HINDI                           
   (1-6)
  MATHS(1-6)                  Lab Activity-4             SCR-1 ART(1-2), MUSIC                          (3-4), ENGLISH (5), HINDI (6)
VI A MATHS(1-6)                  Lab Activity-2                   SCR-1 HINDI                                                 (1-6) ENG(1) PHY.EDU(2)
ART(3-4), COMP               (5-6) SCR-5
PUNJABI
(1-6)
SCIENCE  (1-6)              Lab Activity-2          SCR-1 ENGLISH
(1-6) SCR-3
MUSIC(1-2),                      LIB(3-4)
W.E.(5) HINDI(6) 
S.SCIENCE(2-6)
GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (1)
VI B  ENGLISH
(1-6)
MATHS(1-6)                    Lab Activity-6               SCR-4 HINDI(1-6) WE (1), PHY EDU (2) PUNJABI(3,4)
 ART (5-6)
 S.SCIENCE(2-6) MUSIC (1) SCIENCE  (1-6)
Lab Activity-1              SCR-4
COMP(1,2)SCR-2, HINDI(3)
MUSIC(4), LIB(5-6)
 PUNJABI (1,2,5,6)                   
GSS/SPOKEN LANGUAGE  (3) ENG (4) 
                   
  1/C TIME TABLE     VICE PRINCIPAL       PRINCIPAL  

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, PHALAHI, DISTT. HOSHIARPUR (Pb.)

Teacher Wise Time Table w.e.f. 14.07.2018(Session 2018-19)

S. No.

Name of Teacher Sh./Smt.

I

8:45 A.M. - 9:25 A.M.

II

9:25 A.M. - 10:00 A.M.

III

10:00 A.M. - 10:35 A.M.

IV

10:35 A.M. -11:10 A.M.

11:10-11:25 A.M.

V

11:25 A.M. -12:05A.M.

VI

12:05 A.M. - 12:40 P.M.

VII

12:40 P.M. -1:15 P.M.

VIII

1:15 P.M. -1:50 P.M.

No. of Periods

1.

Harjeet Singh

Principal

 

X-A(1-6) SCR-1

 

 

BREAK

 

 

 

XII COMM (1)               XII SCI GSS(3)        

8

2.

MPS Solanki

Vice Principal

 

 

VI A (1)

XII SC             (1-6)SCR-4

 

XII SCI             GFC/SPOKEN LANG. (4)                    XI COMM (6)

XI SCI                                            GFC/ SPOKEN LANG (6) 

XII SC (2)                 VI B(4)

12

3.

Dhanpat Singh

PGT Hindi

 

XII SCI (1-6)

XIICOMM     (1-6)

XI COMM     (1-6)

 

XI SCI                   (1-6)SCR-5

XIICOMM(1) XI COMM (4)

XI SCI (5)

 

XII SCI(5)

28

4.

Sangeeta Shonik

PGT Eng

XI SCI(1-6)

XI COMM               (1-6)

XB GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (3)                       XI SCI.GSS (5)

 

XIICOMM    (1-6)

XI COMM SCR(2)              X A GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (3) IX B (4)                 XI COMM          GSS (5)                

VIII B ENG(1) XIICOMM  GSS (2)         XIICOMM  ENG (3) 

XI SCI SCR(6)

28

5.

Ranju Duggal,

PGT Eco.

 

XI COMM(1-6)

XII COMM(1-6)

SCR(6)

IX A(5-6)

 

XA (1-2)

XB (3-4)

IX B(5-6)

 

XI COMM(1-3)

SCR 3

XII COMM(4-6)

XII COMM GFC/ SPOKEN LANG (2)

XI COMM GFC/ SPOKEN LANG (3)

28

6.

Sunil Kumar

PGT Bio

 

IX-A (1-3)           SCR-2

X A(4-6)

 

XII SCI             (1-6) SCR-4

XI SCI          (1-6)SCR-3

IX B(1-3)

 

X B (4-6)

XII SCI(1-2)  XI SCI(4)

 

XII SCI (1)                 XI SCI (4-5)

30

7.

Avanti Negi

PGT Chem.

X-A (1-3)            SCR-3

IX-A  (4-6)

XI SCI (1-6)

 

 

IX B(4-6)

XII SCI            (1-6)SCR-5

X-B (1-3)

XI SCI (2-3)

XII SCI(5-6)

XI SCI (3)              XII SCI(6)

30

8.

Samarjeet Bhatia

PGT Physics

XII SCI(1-6)      SCR-5

 

IX-A (1-3)          X-B (4-6) SCR-6

IX B(1-3)

 

XI SCI             (1-6)

X A (4-6)

XI SCI (1)             XII SCI (3-4)

XI SCI(1-2)

XII SCI (4)

30

9.

Jyoti Kumari

PGT Maths

VI-A (1-6)              Lab Activity-2           SCR-1

 

XII SCI (1-6) SCR-2

XI SCI (1-6) SCR-5

 

VII A(1-6)                        Lab.Activity-5 SCR-6

XII SCI (1-2)         XI SCI (4)

 

XII SCI (1)             XI SCI (4-5)

30

10.

 

Sanjeev Kumar                PGT Commerce

XII COMM.    (ACC.) (1-6)

 

XI COMM (ACC.)1-6

XII COMM (B.S.) 1-6-SCR-1

XI COMM (BS)1-6

XIICOMM (ACC) (1-3), XII C0MM   (B.S)- (5-6),

 

XI C0MM     (BS)-(1-2)              XICOMM(ACC.)   (4-6)

34

11.

Sonika Vashisht

PGT History

 

IX-B(1-6)

 

X-B(1-6)

 

IX A(1-6)

XA (1-6)

VI A GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (1)            X A SCR(4), VI B  GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (3) XB (5)

28

12.

Mrs. Manju Bala TGT Maths

X B (1-6)

IX-A(1-6) SCR-5

 

 

 VIII-B                    (1-6)Lab Activity-5 SCR-2

VIII-A          (1-6) Lab Activity-4 SCR-5

 

VIII B PHYSICS(2,5)            X B (3-4), IX A(6)

29

13.

Ganesh Kumar TGT Maths

IX B(1-6)                 SCR-6

VI-B (1-6)           Lab Activity-6 SCR-4

 

X A                (1-6)

 

 

VII B (1-6)           Lab Activity-4 SCR-1

X-A(1,2), VIII A PHYSICS (3,4)         

IX B(6)

29

14.

Umesh Bhardwaj                         TGT Hindi

VIII-A                    (1-6)

VI-A (1-6)

 

VIIA(1-6)

VIII A(1)              X-A (3-6)

 

IX KAZA             (1-3) VI A(6)

IX A(1-5),              VII A(6)

33

15.

Balwinder Singh

TGT Hindi

 

X-B (3-6)

VI-B                    (1-6)

VIII-B (1-6)

 

VII-B (1-6)

VIII-B (2)

VI B(3) IX KAZA (4-6)

IX-B (1-5),             VII-B(6)

33

 

 

16.

Promila Sharma

TGT English

VI-B (1-6)

X-B (1)

X A (2)                   

IX A(1-6)

 

IX A (4)

VIII-B (1-6)

VIII A(1-6) SCR-4

VIII A(1) VIIA(2)   VII B (5) 

30

17.

Surinder Kumar

TGT English

VII A (1-6)

 

IX-B                    (1-6)

 

VII-B                           (1-6)

VI A(1-6) SCR-3

XB (1-6) SCR-6

 

30

18.

Gitika Sharma

TGT Science

VII B(1-6)Lab Activity-5 SCR-4

VIIA                   (1-6)Lab Activity-6 SCR-3

 

VIII A                  (1-4)Lab Activity-3 SCR-2

VI A(1-6)Lab Activity-2 SCR-1

VI B                            (1-6)Lab Activity- 1 SCR-4

VIII B                      (3-6)Lab Activity-6 SCR-5

 

32

19.

TGT-S. Science

VIII B (1-5)

VIII-A                  (2-6)

VII B(1-5)

 

VI-B             (2-6)

 

VII A              (1,2,4-6)

VI A (2-6)

30

20.

Gurdip Kaur TGT Punjabi

 

VIII-B                   (1-6)

VIII-A                   (1-6)

VI-B(3-4)

X B (1-2,5-6)

 

 

IX-B                   (2-6)

VI B (1,2,5,6)             IX KAZA (3-4)

29

21.

Neha

TGT Punjabi

 

VII-B                   (1-6)

X-A(3-6)

VI A(1-6)

VII A(1-6)

 

 

IX-A (2-6)

IX KAZA             (1-2)

29

22.

Bharat Jasrotia

Music Teacher

 

 

VIIIB(1,2)              VII A GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (3) IX A (4) VII B GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (6)

 

VIII A(3-4)                 VI B (1)

X-A(1),               IX B(5)

VI A(1-2)           VI B (4)

VII B(3-4) VII A(1,5),X B (6)

18

23.

Jaswinder Singh

PET (M)

 

 

VII A (4)             VIA (2)               XI SCI(6)  

 

 

XII COMM (4)

 

 IX A(1)                            VI A (5)

XII COMM (1)

X A (3),VIII A (5,6)

10

24.

Rajni Pathania PET(F)

 

 

VII A (1)           X B(2)                     VIII-B GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (5) VIII B -PHY EDU (6)

VIB (2)

VII B(3-4)

VIII A          GSS/ SPOKEN LANG (2)           

XI COMM (1)

XII SCI(3)     IX B(6)

 

 

11

25.

Santosh Kumari Yadav, Librarian

 

 

XI SCI(1-2)

VIII B(3-4) VII-A (5-6)

VII B(1-2) VIII A(5-6)

 

IX A(1-2)

 

IX B (1-2)  XI COMM (3-4)

XII SCI(5-6)

VI A(3-4)

VI B (5-6)        

 

X B(1-2) XII COMM(3-4),                    X A(5-6)

28

26.

Jatinderjit Singh

Art Teacher

 

 

X B (1)VIIA(2)               VI A (3-4)

VI B (1,5-6)                 

IX A(3)               VIII A(5-6)

X A(2)

IX B(1)                 VII A (3)

VII B(1-2)                 VIII B (3,4)                    VIII-B(6)

18

27.

Neha

FCSA

VIII B (6)

VIII A(1)                     X B SCR (2)

 

X A SCR (1)

XI SCI (3-4) SCR-3

VI A(5-6) SCR-5

VII B(5-6) SCR-6

IXA(5) SPOKEN LANG.IX A(6)SCR-6IX B SCR(4)

XII SCI (1-2) SCR-1                   IX B SPOKEN LANGUAGE(3)             

 

VI B(1-2)  SCR-2

XI COMM (5,6)   

VIII B SCR (1) VIII A SCR(2) VII A(3-4)SCR-3                XII COMM(5-6) SCR-5

26

                                                                            

 

I/C TIME TABLE                                                   Vice Principal                                                                           PRINCIPAL

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Phalahi, Distt. Hoshiarpur

Remedial Teaching – 3:35 P.M. – 4:45 P.M.

w.e.f. 14.07.2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non Remedial Teaching

Class     Day

VI            A+B

VII            A+B

VIII            A+B

IX            A+B

X           A+B

XI                   Sci

XI Comm

XII                Sci

XII Comm

VIA+B, VII A+B,  VIII A+B

IX A+B,             XB

 

Class Room

7th A

7th B

8th A

8th B

10th A

11th                    Sci

11th  Comm

12th                 Sci

12th Comm

6th A-6A+6B

6th B-7A+7B

9th B-8A+8B

 

9th A- 9A+9B

10th B-10A+10B

 

Monday

Sh. Ganesh Kumar

Sh. Surinder Kumar

Smt. Promila Sharma

Smt. Sonika Vashisht

Smt. Manju Bala

Mrs. Avanti Negi-SCR

 

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

.

Smt.Jyoti Kumari

Smt. Ranju Duggal

 

Sh. Bharat Jasrotia

Smt. Gurdip Kaur

 

Tuesday

Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj

Smt. Gitika Sharma

TGT S.Science

Smt. Manju Bala

Smt. Gurdip Kaur

Sh. Dhanpat Singh

Smt. Ranju Duggal

Smt. Sangeeta Shonik

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

Acctt.-SCR

Sh. Jatinderjit Singh

Ms Neha

 

Wednesday

TGT S.Science

Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj

Smt. Gitika Sharma

Mrs. Avanti Negi

Smt. Promila Sharma

Sh. Samarjeet Bhatia-SCR

Sh. Dhanpat Singh

Sh. Sunil Kumar/ Smt.Jyoti Kumari

Smt. Sangeeta Shonik-SCR

Ms Neha.

Sh. Ganesh Kumar

 

Thursday

Smt. Gitika Sharma

Sh. Ganesh Kumar

Smt. Manju Bala

Sh. Surinder Kumar-SCR

Smt. Sonika        Vashisht

Smt. Santosh Kumari- XISci + XIComm Non  Rem.

Smt. Sangeeta Shonik XISci +XI Comm Rem.

Sh. Samarjeet Bhatia

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

B. Study

Smt. Gurdip Kaur

TGT Punjabi

 

Friday

Sh. Surinder Kumar

TGT S.Science

Sh. B.S. Chouhan

TGT Punjabi

Sh. Samarjeet Bhatia

Sh. Sunil Kumar/ Smt.Jyoti Kumari

Sh. Dhanpat Singh

Mrs. Avanti Negi

Smt. Ranju Duggal

 

Sh. Bharat Jasrotia

Sh. Jatinderjit Singh

 

                           

 *SCR  denotes Smart Class Room.

 

I/C Time Table                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Principal


 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Phalahi, Distt Hoshiarpur

Evening Supervisory Study

Timing 6:30 P.M. to 7:40 P.M.

w.e.f. 14.07.2018

 

Day

Boys ( In Academic)     

Seating arrangement for Boys

Girls (In Dining Hall)

Monday

Sh. S.K. Dogra, PGT (Biology)

Sh. Jatinderjit  Singh,

Art Teacher

Class Room            Classes

VI A                           6A & 7A

VI B                          6B & 7B

IX B                          8B & 9B

IX A                           8A & 9A

Note :

XA,XB,XI  Science , XI Commerce , XII Science and XII Commerce in their respective class rooms

Smt. Santosh Kumari, Librarian

 

Tuesday

Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET

Sh. Bharat Jasrotia,

Music Teacher.

Smt. Rajni Pathania, PET

Ms. Neha,

TGT (Punjabi)

Wednesday

Sh.B.S.Chauhan, TGT (Hindi)

Sh. Jatinderjit Singh,

Art Teacher

Smt. Santosh Kumari, Librarian

Smt. Sonika Vashisht,

PGT (History)

 

Thursday

Sh.B.S.Chauhan, TGT (Hindi)                              Sh. Bharat Jasrotia,

Music Teacher

Smt. Promila Sharma,

TGT (English)

 

Friday

Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET

Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj,

TGT (Hindi)

Smt. Rajni Pathania, PET (F)

Ms. Neha, FCSA

 

 

I/c Time Table                                                                         Vice Principal                                                                      Principal

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, PHALAHI, DISTT. HOSHIARPUR (Pb.)

Teacher Wise Time Table w.e.f. 09 April, 2018 (Session 2018-19)

S. No.

Name of Teacher Sh./Smt.

I

8:30 A.M. - 9:10 A.M.

II

9:10 A.M. - 9:50 A.M.

III

9:50 A.M. - 10:25 A.M.

IV

10:25 A.M. -11:00 A.M.

11:00-11:15 A.M.

V

11:15 A.M. -11:55A.M.

VI

11:55 A.M. - 12:30 P.M.

VII

12:30 P.M. -1:05 P.M.

VIII

1:05 P.M. -1:40 P.M.

No. of Periods

1.

Harjeet Singh

Principal

 

X-B (1)

X A (2)                   

 

BREAK

IX A (4)

XI COMM          GSS (5)                 IX B (4)           

 

XI SCI GFC(6)

XII COMM           GSS (1)                XII SCI GSS(3)        

8

2.

M.P. S. Solanki

Vice Principal

 

 

VI A (1) XB GSS (3)                       XI SCI.GSS (6)

 

 

X A GSS (3) XII SCI             GFC (4)                    XI COMM (6)

VIII B(1) XIICOMM(2)        

VIIA(1) VIII A(2) VI B(3) VII B (5) 

12

3.

Dhanpat Singh  PGT Hindi

 

XII SCI (1-6)

XIICOMM    (1-6)SCR-4

XI COMM (1-6)

 

XI SCI                   (1-6)

XIICOMM(1) XI COMM (4)

XI SCI (5)

 

XII SCI(5)

28

4.

Sangeeta Shonik

PGT English

XI SCI (1-6)

XI COMM               (1-6)

 

XII SC             (1-6)SCR-4

XIICOMM    (1-6)

XI COMM SCR(2)

XIICOMM  (3)

XII SC (2)                 XI SCI SCR(6)

28

5.

Ranju Duggal                   PGT Economics

XI COMM (1-6)

XII COMM       (1-6) SCR-6

IX A                (5-6)

 

X-A (1-2),           X B(3-4)

IX B(5-6)

 

XI COMM    (1-3)SCR-3              XII COMM           (4-6)

XII COMM GFC(2),            XI COMM GFC(3)

28

6.

Sunil Kumar

PGT Biology

IX-A (1-3)           SCR-2

X A(4-6)

 

XII SCI             (1-6) SCR-4

XI SCI          (1-6)SCR-3

IX B(1-3)

 

X B (4-6)

XII SCI(1-2)  XI SCI(4)

 

XII SCI (1)                 XI SCI (4-5)

30

7.

Avanti Negi              PGT Chemistry

X-A (1-3)            SCR-3

IX-A  (4-6)

XI SCI (1-6)

 

 

IX B(4-6)

XII SCI            (1-6)SCR-5

X-B (1-3)

XI SCI (2-3)

XII SCI(5-6)

XI SCI (3)              XII SCI(6)

30

8.

Samarjeet Bhatia

PGT Physics

XII SCI(1-6)      SCR-5

 

IX-A (1-3)          X-B (4-6) SCR-6

IX B(1-3)

 

XI SCI             (1-6)

X A (4-6)

XI SCI (1)             XII SCI (3-4)

XI SCI(1-2)

XII SCI (4)

30

9.

Jyoti Kumari

PGT Maths

VI-A (1-6)              Lab Activity-2           SCR-1

 

XII SCI (1-6) SCR-2

XI SCI (1-6) SCR-5

 

VII A(1-6)                        Lab.Activity-5 SCR-6

XII SCI (1-2)         XI SCI (4)

 

XII SCI (1)             XI SCI (4-5)

30

10.

 

Sanjeev Kumar                PGT Commerce

XII COMM.    (ACC.) (1-6)

 

XI COMM (ACC.)1-6

XII COMM (B.S.) 1-6-SCR-1

XI COMM (BS)1-6

XIICOMM (ACC) (1-3), XII C0MM   (B.S)- (5-6),

 

XI C0MM     (BS)-(1-2)              XICOMM(ACC.)   (4-6)

34

11.

Sonika Vashisht

PGT History

 

IX-B(1-6)

 

X-B(1-6)

 

IX A(1-6)

XA (1-6)

VI A GSS (1)            X A(3), VI B  GSS (4) XB (5)

28

12.

Mrs. Manju Bala TGT Maths

X B (1-6)

IX-A(1-6) SCR-5

 

 

 VIII-B                    (1-6)Lab Activity-5 SCR-2

VIII-A          (1-6) Lab Activity-4 SCR-5

 

VIII B PHYSICS(1,5)            X B (3-4), IX A(6)

29

13.

Ms. Deepika            TGT Maths

IX B(1-6)                 SCR-6

VI-B (1-6)           Lab Activity-6 SCR-4

 

X A                (1-6)

 

 

VII B (1-6)           Lab Activity-4 SCR-1

X-A(1,2), VIII A PHYSICS (3,4)         

IX B(6)

29

14.

Umesh Bhardwaj                         TGT Hindi

VIII-A                    (1-6)

VI-A (1-6)

 

VIIA(1-6)

VIII A(1)              X-A (3-6)

 

 

IX KAZA             (1-3) VI A(5)

IX A(1-5),              VII A(6)

33

15.

Balwinder Singh

TGT Hindi

 

X-B (3-6)

VI-B                    (1-6)

VIII-B (1-6)

 

VII-B (1-6)

VIII-B (2)

VI B(3) IX KAZA (4-6)

IX-B (1-5),             VII-B(6)

33

 

 

16.

Promila Sharma

TGT English

VI-B (1-6)

X-A(1-6) SCR-1

 

IX A(1-6)

 

 

VIII-B (1-6)

VIII A(1-6) SCR-4

 

30

17.

Surinder Kumar

TGT English

VII A (1-6)

 

IX-B                    (1-6)

 

VII-B                           (1-6)

VI A(1-6) SCR-3

XB (1-6) SCR-6

 

30

18.

Gitika Sharma

TGT Science

VII-B(1-6)Lab Activity-5 SCR-4

VII-A                   (1-6)Lab Activity-6 SCR-3

 

VIII A                  (1-4)Lab Activity-3 SCR-2

VI-A(1-6)Lab Activity-2 SCR-1

VI-B                            (1-6)Lab Activity- 1 SCR-4

VIII B                      (3-6)Lab Activity-6 SCR-5

 

32

19.

Varinder Kaur   TGT-S. Science

VIII-B                    (1-5)

VIII-A                  (2-6)

VII B(1-5)

 

VI-B             (2-6)

 

VII-A              (1,2,4-6)

VI A(1-5)

30

20.

Gurdip Kaur TGT Punjabi

 

VIII-B                   (1-6)

VIII-A                   (1-6)

VI-B(3-4)

X B (1-2,5-6)

 

 

IX-B                   (2-6)

VI B (1,2,5,6)             IX KAZA          (3-4)

29

21.

Sandeep Kaur

Punjabi Teacher

 

VII-B                   (1-6)

X-A(3-6)

VI A(1-6)

VII A(1-6)

 

 

IX-A (2-6)

IX KAZA             (1-2)

29

22.

Bharat Jasrotia

Music Teacher

 

 

VIIIB(1,2)              VII A GSS (3) IX A (4) VII B GSS (6)

 

VIII A(1-2)                 VI B (6)

X-A(1),               IX B(5)

VI A(1-2)           VI B (4)

VII B(3-4) VII A(2,5),X B (6)

18

23.

Jaswinder Singh

PET (M)

 

 

VII A (4)             VIA (2)               XI SCI(5)  

 

 

XII COMM (4)

 

 IX A(1)                            VI A (6)

XII COMM (1)

X A (4),VIII A (5,6)

10

24.

Rajni Pathania PET(F)

 

 

VII A (1)           X B(2)                     VIII-B GSS (5) VIII B -PHY EDU (6)

VIB (2)

VII B(3-4)

VIII A          GSS(2)           

XI COMM (1)

XII SCI(3)     IX B(6)

 

 

11

25.

Santosh Kumari Yadav, Librarian

 

 

XI SCI(1-2)

VIII B(3-4) VII-A (5-6)

VII B(1-2) VIII A(5-6)

 

IX A(1-2)

 

IX B (1-2)  XI COMM (3-4)

XII SCI(5-6)

VI A(3-4)

VI B (5-6)        

 

X B(1-2) XII COMM(3-4),                    X A(5-6)

28

26.

Jatinderjit Singh

Art Teacher

 

 

X B (1)VIIA(2)               VI A (3-4)

VI B (1,5-6)                 

IX A(3)               VIII A(5-6)

X A(2)

IX B(1)                 VII A (3)

VII B(1-2)                 VIII B (3,4)                    VIII-B(6)

18

27.

Neha

FCSA

VIII B (6)

VIII A(1)                     X B SCR (2)

 

X A SCR (1)

XI SCI (3-4) SCR-3

VI A(5-6) SCR-5

VII B(5-6) SCR-6

IXA(5,6)SCR-6IX B SCR(4)

XII SCI (1-2) SCR-1                   IX B (3)             

 

VI B(1-2) SCR-2

XI COMM (5,6)   

VIII A SCR (1) VIII B SCR(2) VII A(3-4)SCR-4                XII COMM(5-6) SCR-5

26

                                                                            

 

I/C TIME TABLE                                                             Vice Principal                                                       PRINCIPAL