Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education) Government Of India
JNVST Help Line: 9446393584 (Sony John, JSA)
8129032880 (Viswanathan V, JNVST In-charge)

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, तिरुवनंतपुरम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Thiruvananthapuram

CBSE Affiliation No: 940013 School Code: 79019

Mandatory Public Disclosure

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Committee

Members

1

Institutional Planning

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mrs. Latha V (PGT Mathematics)

Mr. Gautam Seth (PGT IT)

2

 Time Table, Remedial study

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mrs. Lalu Philip (TGT Math)

3

Academics

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mrs. Chithra C Nair (PGT Eng)

Mr. Thomas Joseph (TGT Malayalam)

4

Roster duties, Substitution

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mrs.Rajathambika(PGTHindi)
Mrs. Chitra C Nair (PGT Eng)

5

 Examination

Vice Principal

Mrs. Sarla MI (TGT Science)

Mrs. Lusan Antony TGT ( Maths)

FCSA

6

Examination (CBSE)

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mr. Sony John (LDC)

FCSA

7

External Exam Competitive

Mrs. Preetha J (Vice Principal)

Mrs. Sarala MI (TGT Science)

Mrs. Lusan Antony (TGT Maths)

Mrs. Rini Das (Librarian)

8

Morning Assembly

Mr. Shivam, Music Teacher

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mrs. Radhalakshmi, PET Female

Mrs. Chithra C Nair (PGT English)

Mr. Thomas Joseph (Tgt Malayalam)

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

MOD,

(Assembly Activities Recording &

Marking- Music Teacher, PET & MOD)

9

Teaching aids

Mrs. Geetha A K  (TGT Social  Science)

10

Photography

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mr. Gautam Seth (PGT IT)

11

Record keeping of Inter House competitions

Mr. Shivam, Music Teacher

Mr.  Sujith S (TGT Hindi) 

Mrs. Radhalakshmi, PET Female                              

FCSA                               

12

Cultural & CCA

Mr. Shivam, Music Teacher

Mrs. Rajathambika (PGT Hindi)

Mrs. Chitra C Nair  (PGT English)    

Mr. A R Vinod , Art Teacher

Mrs. M T Roshni, (TGT English)

Mrs. Sarala M I, (TGT Science)

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

13

Audio – Visual

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

14

Value Education

Mrs. Latha V (PGT Mathematics)

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

Mrs. Geetha AK (TGT Soc. Sci)

15

PTC Coordinator

Mr. V Viswanathan (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

16

PTC Members

Principal

Vice – Principal/ SMT

Mr. V Viswanathan (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Rajathambika  (PGT Hindi)

PGT Chemistry

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

Mr. Prem Kachhap  (TGT Hindi)

17

Competitive Exams & Career Guidance

Mrs. Rini Das, Librarian

Mrs. Lalu Philip (TGT Mathematics)

18

Purchase Verification

Mrs. Rajathambika   (PGT Hindi)

OS

Mr. Uthamaslokan  Nair  (PGT Biology)                    

Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

19

ALUMINI

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mr. Thomas Joseph (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Lusan Antony (TGT Mathematics)

Mrs. Lalu Philip (TGT Maths)

20

Local Purchasing

ON ROTATION

21

Water and Electricity

Mr. Mohan Das.  ECP

Mr. Dhan Singh (Chowkidar)

Mr. Aji N B, (CCS)

Mr. Preman Nair, CCS

22

M & R

Principal: Chairman.

Mrs. Preetha J Vice Principal

Mr. Uthamaslokan  Nair  (PGT Biology)

Mr. Gopal Asok Gupta (PGT Geography)

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

School Captain.

Vice-Captain (Girl Student).

One PTC Member

23

NCC

Mr. Jayprasad (PET M)

24

Band Set

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mr. Shivam (Music Teacher)

25

Scouts

Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

26

Guides

Mrs. Lalu Philip (TGT Maths)

Mrs. Geetha A K (TGT Soci. Sci)

27

National Festivals (Independence day, Republic day, days of National leaders etc.)

Mrs. Cihitra C Nair  (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Gautam Seth (PGT IT)

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET Male

Mrs. Radhalakshmi, PET Female                          

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mr. Shivam, Music Teacher

FCSA 

28

Religious Functions & Festivals

Mr. Thomas Joseph (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Geetha A K    TGT (Social Science)

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mrs. Roshni M T (TGT English)

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

29

JNVST

Mr. Thomas Joseph, (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. Sujith S, (TGT English)

Mr. Sony John, LDC

FCSA

30

AEP

Mr. Uthamaslokan  Nair  (PGT Biology)

Mr. Gopal Asok Gupta (PGT Geography)

Mrs. Sarala MI (TGT Social Science)

Mrs. Geetha A K ( TGT Social Science)

Staff Nurse

31

Discipline

Principal – Chairman

Vice Principal

Senior Teacher

All House Masters/Mistress

PETs

32

Pace setting activities

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mr. A R Vinod (Art Teacher)

Mr. Viswanathan. V (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Rini Das, Librarian

33

National Green Army &

Botanical garden

Vice Principal

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mr. V Viswanathan (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

34

Campus

beautification

Vice Principal

Mr. Thomas Joseph, (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mrs. Radhalakshmi, PET Female

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET Male

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair  (PGT Biology)                                                  

35

Migration

Mrs. Rajathambika  (PGT Hindi)

Mrs. Manjusha, (PGT Physics)

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

Mrs. Radhalakshmi (PET/F)  

36

Mess Committee

Principal

Vice Principal

SMT

One PGT

One TGT/Misc. Teacher

HMs

Staff Nurse

C A

School Captain

School Vice-Captain

One Migrated Student

One Student from each class

 

 

37

 

 

 

Navodaya Vikas Nidhi Utilization

Principal

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mrs. Sujith S (TGT English)

OS

Mr. Lusan Antony (TGT Mathematics)

School Captain           

One Leader from each class.

38

Monitoring CEP

 Mr. Gautam Seth (PGT IT)

 Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

 FCSA                                  

39

Documentation of activities & Vidyalaya Diary

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

40

Mess Overall Supervision

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

41

Students Services and counselling

Counselors

 

 

 

42

Excursion In charges

Mrs. Radhalakshmi (PET/F)

Mr. Jayaprasad J L, (PET/M)

Mr. Sujith S (TGT/English)

43

Grievance Committee

Principal

Vice Principal

SMT

HMs

Smt. Sarala MI (TGT Science)

Smt. Radhalakshmi (PET- Female)

Shri. Jayaprasad J (PET-Male)

 

44

T C and Withdrawal Committee

Vice Principal

HMs

Class Teachers

Staff Nurse

45

Committee for Grievance women’s at the work place

Smt. Preetha J, Vice Principal

Smt. Chithra C Nair, PGT (English)

Smt. Sarala M I, TGT (Science)

Smt. Radhalakshmi, PET F