Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, तिरुवनंतपुरम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Thiruvananthapuram

CBSE Affiliation No: 940013 School Code: 79019

Mandatory Public Disclosure

Time Table

 CLASS WISE TIME TABLE 2019-2020

 

 

CLASS XII 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY BIO/COM ENGLISH PHYSICS CHEMISTRY MATHS/HINDI PET BIO/COM BIO/COM
TUESDAY CHEMISTRY MATHS/HINDI ENGLISH PHYSICS BIO/COM MATHS/HINDI BIO/COM BIO/COM
WEDNESDAY CHEMISTRY PHYSICS BIO/COM ENGLISH MATHS/HINDI GK MATHS/HINDI PET
THURSDAY BIO/COM PHYSICS CHEMISTRY MATHS/HINDI ENGLISH LIBRARY PHY/CHEM PHY/CHE
FRIDAY PHYSICS GEN. COM BIO/COM MATHS/HINDI CHEMISTRY ENGLISH PHY/CHEM PHY/CHE
SATURDAY ENGLISH MATHS/HINDI BIO/COM PHYSICS ENGLISH CHEMISTRY MATHS/HINDI LIBRARY

 

 

CLASS XI 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY ENGLISH MATHS/HINDI BIO/COM MATHS/HINDI GK CHEMISTRY PHYSICS ENGLISH
TUESDAY PHYSICS ENGLISH CHEMISTRY BIO/COM MATHS/HINDI PET PHY/CHEM PHY/CHEM
WEDNESDAY ENGLISH BIO/COM MATHS/HINDI PHYSICS CHEMISTRY PET PHY/CHEM PHY/CHEM
THURSDAY MATHS/HINDI ENGLISH PHYSICS BIO/COM CHEMISTRY MATHS/HINDI BIO/COM BIO/COM
FRIDAY BIO/COM CHEMISTRY LIBRARY PHYSICS MATHS/HINDI GEN.COM ENGLISH MATHS/HINDI
SATURDAY PHYSICS BIO/COM ENGLISH MATHS/HINDI CHEMISTRY LIBRARY BIO/COM BIO/COM

 

 

CLASS X A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY SS CHEMISTRY COMPUTER MALAYALAM MATHS SS ENGLISH HINDI
TUESDAY ENGLISH BIOLOGY PHYSICS MATHS MALAYALAM SS HINDI MATHS
WEDNESDAY MATHS MATHS ENGLISH ART PHYSICS BIOLOGY MALAYALAM HINDI
THURSDAY ENGLISH HINDI SS SS MUSIC PET MATHS LIBRARY
FRIDAY SS MALAYALAM HINDI CHEMISTRY ENGLISH BIOLOGY MATHS LIBRARY
SATURDAY ENGLISH CHEMISTRY MALAYALAM ENGLISH PHYSICS HINDI MATHS SS

 

 

CLASS X B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY MALAYALAM SS PET ENGLISH BIOLOGY PHYSICS HINDI MATHS
TUESDAY HINDI MALAYALAM SS ENGLISH CHEMISTRY MATHS ENGLISH COMPUTER 
WEDNESDAY MALAYALAM HINDI SS SS ENGLISH MATHS LIBRARY MUSIC
THURSDAY MALAYALAM CHEMISTRY BIOLOGY MATHS SS MATHS HINDI ENGLISH
FRIDAY MATHS MATHS ENGLISH SS PHYSICS HINDI LIBRARY BIOLOGY
SATURDAY HINDI SS ENGLISH MATHS MALAYALAM ART PHYSICS CHEMISTRY

 

CLASS IX A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY CHEMISTRY HINDI/MALA SS PHYSICS ART ENGLISH HINDI/MALA MATHS
TUESDAY BIOLOGY MATHS HINDI/MALA LIBRARY SS ENGLISH PET ENGLISH
WEDNESDAY SS CHEMISTRY HINDI/MALA MATHS BIOLOGY HINDI/MALA ENGLISH COMPUTER 
THURSDAY MATHS HINDI/MALA COMPUTER  LIBRARY PHYSICS ENGLISH HINDI/MALA SS
FRIDAY CHEMISTRY PHYSICS HINDI/MALA MATHS SS SS HINDI/MALA ENGLISH
SATURDAY MATHS MATHS SS HINDI/MALA BIOLOGY PET ENGLISH MUSIC

 

CLASS IX B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY PHYSICS HINDI/MALA MATHS COMPUTER  ENGLISH LIBRARY HINDI/MALA CHEMISTRY
TUESDAY SS COMPUTER  HINDI/MALA MATHS ENGLISH LIBRARY MUSIC SS
WEDNESDAY PHYSICS MATHS HINDI/MALA CHEMISTRY ENGLISH HINDI/MALA SS BIOLOGY
THURSDAY SS HINDI/MALA ENGLISH PET MATHS MATHS HINDI/MALA ENGLISH
FRIDAY MATHS ENGLISH HINDI/MALA BIOLOGY ART PET HINDI/MALA SS
SATURDAY BIOLOGY PHYSICS CHEMISTRY HINDI/MALA SS SS MATHS ENGLISH

 

 

CLASS VIII A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY ENGLISH MATHS SCIENCE MATHS HINDI PET ART ART
TUESDAY MALAYALAM MATHS LIBRARY SS HINDI ENGLISH SCIENCE PET
WEDNESDAY ENGLISH HINDI MALAYALAM MATHS MUSIC ENGLISH SS SS
THURSDAY MALAYALAM MATHS HINDI SCIENCE ENGLISH SS COMPUTER  MALAYALAM
FRIDAY ENGLISH LIBRARY COMPUTER MATHS MALAYALAM HINDI SS ENGLISH
SATURDAY SCINCE MATHS MALAYALAM MUSIC MATHS MATHS ENGLISH HINDI

 

 

CLASS VIII B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY SS SS HINDI MALAYALAM ENGLISH SCIENCE MATHS ENGLISH
TUESDAY MATHS HINDI ENGLISH MALAYALAM MATHS MATHS LIBRARY HINDI
WEDNESDAY SS COMPUTER  PET LIBRARY HINDI MATHS MATHS ENGLISH
THURSDAY MATHS SCIENCE MUSIC ENGLISH HINDI MALAYALAM ENGLISH PET
FRIDAY SS SCIENCE MALAYALAM HINDI MUSIC MATHS ENGLISH SS
SATURDAY MATHS HINDI ART ART SS ENGLISH COMPUTER 

MALAYALAM

 

CLASS VII A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY ENGLISH HINDI GERMAN SCIENCE MATHS MATHS SS MALAYALAM
TUESDAY ENGLISH GERMAN SCIENCE SCIENCE PET HINDI MALAYALAM SS
WEDNESDAY ENGLISH GERMAN MUSIC SCIENCE LIBRARY HINDI MALAYALAM MATHS
THURSDAY SS SS COMPUTER  HINDI SCIENCE ENGLISH MATHS MUSIC
FRIDAY ENGLISH HINDI MATHS SCIENCE HINDI MALAYALAM ART ART
SATURDAY ENGLISH SS ENGLISH HINDI LIBRARY MATHS MALAYALAM

PET

 

CLASS VII B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY HINDI MATHS LIBRARY ENGLISH SS MALAYALAM SCIENCE PET
TUESDAY HINDI MALAYALAM GERMAN ENGLISH SS MUSIC MATHS MATHS
WEDNESDAY MATHS SCIENCE SS MALAYALAM GERMAN ENGLISH HINDI SCIENCE
THURSDAY HINDI ENGLISH MATHS MALAYALAM GERMAN HINDI ART ART
FRIDAY MALAYALAM ENGLISH HINDI PET ENGLISH MATHS SCIENCE SCIENCE
SATURDAY HINDI LIBRARY COMPUTER  ENGLISH MUSIC SCIENCE SS

SS

 

 

 

CLASS VI A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY MATHS GERMAN PET  SS  MUSIC  HINDI LIBRARY ENGLISH
TUESDAY SCIENCE  ENGLISH  MATHS  HINDI  PET  MALAYALAM  ART  ART
WEDNESDAY SCIENCE  LIBRARY  HINDI  ENGLISH  SS  MALAYALAM  ENGLISH MATHS 
THURSDAY SCIENCE  GERMAN  HINDI  ENGLISH  MALAYALAM  MUSIC MATHS MATHS 
FRIDAY SCIENCE  GERMAN  SS  SS  MALAYALAM  MATHS  HINDI ENGLISH 
SATURDAY SS  HINDI  SCIENCE  SCIENCE  COMPUTER  MALAYALAM   HINDI ENGLISH 

 

 

 

CLASS VI B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY  SCIENCE ENGLISH MUSIC  HINDI  MALAYALAM ENGLISH MATHS MATHS
TUESDAY SS SS  HINDI  MUSIC  GERMAN  ENGLISH  MATHS  HINDI 
WEDNESDAY MATHS HINDI  ENGLISH  MALAYALAM  SCIENCE  SCIENCE  ART  ART 
THURSDAY ENGLISH  LIBRARY  GERMAN MALAYALAM  SS  COMPUTER  SCIENCE  HINDI
FRIDAY SS  MATHS  GERMAN  ENGLISH  SCIENCE  PET MALAYALAM  HINDI 
SATURDAY MALAYALAM  PET  LIBRARY  SS  MATHS  HINDI ENGLISH  SCIENCE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No Designation Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Principal         12               11         10A       10B             9B             9A 11                   12  
2 Vice Principal                                                                                                
3 Chitra C Nair , PGT English 11 12     9B 9A   11   11 12   9B 9A   9A 11     12 9B   9A     11 9B   12 9A   9B   9B       12 11 9A 12   11   12   9A 9B
4 Roshni M T, TGT English 8A     10B 8B   10A 8B 10A   8B 10B   8A 10B   8A   10A   10B 8A   8B 10A     8B 8A   8B 10B 8A   10B   10A   8B 8A 10A   10B 10A   8B 8A  
5 Sujith S, TGT English 7A 6B   7B   6B   6A 7A 6A   7B   6B     7A   6B 6A   7B 6A   6B 7B   6A   7A     7A 7B   6B 7B     6A 7A   7A 7B     6B 6A
6 Viswanathan V,
TGT Malayalam (III Lang.)
  9K   8B   7B   7A 8A 7B   8B     7A       8A 7B   9K 7A   8A 9K   7B   8B   8A 7B   8B   8A 7A 9K       8A 9K     7A 8B
7 Abraham Plakkeel
TGT Malayalam (III Lang.)
10B     10A 6B   9M     10B 9M   10A 6A     10B   9M 6B   6A 10A   10B     6B 6A   9M     10A 9M   6A   6B   6B   10A   10B 6A    
8 R Rajathambika, PGT Hindi   11   11 12   10B 10A 10B 12     11 12 10A     10B 11   12   12 10A 11 10A   12   11 10B   12   10A 12 11 10B   11 10B 12   11   10A 12  
9 Prem Kchhap, TGT Hindi   9M 8B   8A   9K     8B 9K   8A     8B   8A 9K   8B 9M       9M 8A   8B   9K   8B   9K 8B   8A 9M     8B   9M   8A   8A
10 Asha A B, TGT Hindi 7B 7A   6B   6A     7B   6B 6A   7A   6B   6B 6A     7A 7B   7B   6A 7A   7B   6B   7A 7B   7A   6A 6B 7B 6A   7A   6B 6A  
11 Latha V, PGT Maths 6A 11   11 12   6B 6B   12 6A   11 12 6B   6B   11   12   12 6A 11     12   11 6A 6A 12 6B   12 11 6A   11   12   11 6B   12  
12 Suby Mathew, TGT Maths   7B 9B   7A 7A   9A   9A   9B 8B P   7B 7B 7B 9B   9A   8B P   7A 9A   7B   9B 9B 7A   9B   7A 9A   7B     9A 9A       7A 9B  
13 Alexander S, TGT Maths   8A   8A P 10A   8B 10B 8B 8A   10A   10B   10A 10A 10A   8A   10B 8B   8B 8A   10B   10B 10A   10B 10B   8A   8B 10A   8B 8A   10B 8A P   10A  
14 Satheesh Kumar B, PGT Physics 9B   12 9A   10B 11   11   10A 12     11 11 9B 12   11 10A   11 11   12 11   9A   12 12 12 9A   11 10B   12 12 11 9B   12 10A   10B  
15 Rajesh Kumar G, PGT Chemistry 9A 10A   12   11   9B 12   11   10B   11 11 12 9A   9B 11   11 11   10B 12   11   12 12 9A 11   10A 12   12 12   10A 9B   11 12   10B
16 Uthamaslokan Nair, PGT Biology 12   11   10B   12 12 9A 10A   11 12   12 12   11 12   9A 10A   9B 12   10B 11     11 11 11   12 9B   10A   10B 9B 11 12   9A   11 11
17 Sarala M I, TGT Science 6B   8A 7A   8B 7B   6A   7A 7A   8B 8A   6A 7B   7A 6B 6B   7B 6A 8B   8A 7A   6B   6A 8B   7A 6B   7B 7B 8A   6A 6A   7B   6B
18 Gopal Gupta, PGT Geography 10A 10B 9A   11 10A     9B   10B   9A 10A   9B 9A   10B 10B   12 9B   9B   10A 10A 10B     9A 10A     10B 9A 9A   9B   10B 9A   9B 9B   10A
19 A K Geetha, TGT Social Science 8B 8B   6A 7B   7A   6B 6B   8A 7B     7A 8B   7B   6A   8A 8A 7A 7A     6B 8A     6B   6A 6A     8A 8B 6A 7A   6B 8B   7B 7B
20 Rini Das, Librarian     7B     9B 6A       8A 9A   9B 8B     6A   8B 7A   10B     6B   9A   12   10A   8A 11       10B 10A   7B 6B   7A 11   12
21 A R Vinod, Art Teacher         9A   8A 8A             6A 6A       10A     6B 6B             7B 7B         9B   7A 7A     8B 8B   10B    
22 K Sasidharan, Music Teacher     6B   6A             6B   7B 9B       7A   8A     10B     8B   10A 6A   7A         8B             8A 7B     9A
23 Jayaprasad J L, PET Male     10B     12   7B         7A   9A                 12       9B   10A           7B   9B               9A   7A
24 Lovely K Mathew, PET Female     6A     8A             6A 11   8A     8B     11                   8B           6B       6B            
25 Saranya Stephen, TGT German   6A 7A             7A 7B   6B         7A     7B         6A 6B   7B         6A 6B                          
26 Benny Jose S, PGT Computer Sci. 12   11 9B     12 12   9B   11 12   12 12   11 12         9A 12   9A 11     11 11 11   12             11 12       11 11
27 Kumaran Nair, FCSA     10A                         10B   8B                 7A     6B 8A     12 8A     11         7B   6A   8B  

REMEDIAL TIME TABLE

 

TIME: 2.45 – 4.00 PM

                                              

 DAY

 VI

 VII

 VIII

 IX

 X

 XI

 XII

 

MONDAY

 

Maths

Social Science

Malayalam

Hindi

Hindi

Biology/ Computer

Chemistry

 

 

 

TUESDAY

 

English

Science

English

Social Science

Science

Maths/

Hindi

English

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Social Science

Hindi (2)

Science

Maths

Social Science

Physics

Biology/ Computer

 

THURSDAY

 

Mal

Maths

Hindi

Malayalam

Maths

Chemistry

Physics

 

FRIDAY

 

Science

Malayalam

Maths

Science

English

English

Maths

SATURDAY

Hindi(2)

English

Social Science

English

Malayalam

Computer

Computer

 

SUPERVISED STUDY TIME TABLE

 

6.30 PM – 8.15 PM

 

DAY

 

 

Right Block

Left Block

 

Right Block

Left Block

2.45 PM – 4 PM

6.30 PM – 8.15 PM

MONDAY

Rini Das, Librarian

Lovely K Mathey, PET Female

K Sasidharan, Music Teacher

Kumaran Nair, FCSA

TUESDAY

TGT Hindi

A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Jayaprasad J L, PET Male

Sujith S, TGT English

WEDNESDAY

Roshni M T, TGT English/

Suby Mathew, TGT Maths

Rini Das, Librarian

Kumaran Nair, FCSA

Prem Kachhp,

TGT Hindi

THURSDAY

A R Vinod, Art Teacher

K Sasidharan, Music Teacher

Lovely K Mathey, PET Female

Jayaprasad J L,

PET Male

FRIDAY

Benny Jose, PGT CS

Kumaan Nair, FCSA

Rini Das,

Librarian

K Sasidharan,

Music Teacher

SATURDAY

Lovely K Mathey, PET Female

Gopal Gupta, PGT Geography /

S. Alexander, TGT Maths

Jayaprasad J L,

PET Male

A R Vinod, Art Teacher

 

 

l