Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

Sl. No.
Committee
Members

1

Institutional Planning

Vice Principal

Mr. Rajesh Kumar G (PGT Chemistry)

2

Time Table, Remedial study

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mrs. Suby Mathew (TGT Maths)

3

Academics

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mr.Rajesh Kumar G (PGT Chemistry)

Mrs.Rajathambika ( PGT Hindi)

4

Roster duties, Substitution

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

5

 Examination

Vice Principal

Mr. Rajesh Kumar G (PGT Chemistry)

Mr. Gopal Gupta (PGT Geography)

PGT Computer Science

FCSA

6

Examination (CBSE)

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthama Slokan Nair ( PGT Biology)

Mr. Sony (LDC)

FCSA

7

Morning Assembly

Mr. Sasidharan K, Music Teacher

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mrs. Lovely K Mathew PET Female

MOD

(Assembly Activities Recording &

Marking- Music Teacher, PET & MOD)

8

Teaching aids

Mr. Gopal Gupta (PGT Geography)

9

Photography

Mr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

10

Record keeping of Inter House competitions

Mr. Sasidharan .K, Music Teacher

Mrs. Rajathambika (PGT Hindi) 

Mrs. Lovely K Mathew, PET Female                              

FCSA                               

11

Cultural & CCA

Mr. Sasidharan K, Music Teacher

Mrs. Rajathambika (PGT Hindi)

Smt. Chitra C Nair  (PGT English)    

Mr. A R Vinod , Art Teacher

Mrs. M T Roshni, (TGT English)

Mrs. Sarala M I, (TGT Science)

12

Audio – Visual

Mr. Sasidharan, Music Teacher

13

Value Education

Mrs. Latha V (PGT Mathematics)

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

14

PTC Coordinators

Mr. V Viswanathan (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

15

PTC Members

Principal

Vice – Principal

Mr. V Viswanathan (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Rajathambika  (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Rajesh Kumar  G (PGT Chemistry)

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

Mr. Prem Kachhap  (TGT Hindi)

16

Competitive Exams & Career Guidance

Mrs. Rini Das, Librarian

Mr. Rajeshkumar G  (PGT Chemistry)

Mrs. Latha V (PGT Mathematics)

PGT Computer Science

17

Purchase Verification

Mrs. Rajathambika   (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Somayya,   O S

Mr. Uthamaslokan  Nair  (PGT Biology)                    

Mr. Sujith S (TGT English)

18

ALUMINI

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair  (PGT Biology)

Mr. Satheesh Kumar B (PGT Physics)

Mr. Abraham Plakeel (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. Alexander S (TGT Mathematics)

19

Local Purchasing

ON ROTATION

20

Water and Electricity

Mr. Mohan Das.  ECP

Mr. Dhan Singh (Chowkidar)

Mr. Sukumaran (Chowkidar)

Mr. Preman Nair, CCS

21

M&R

Principal: Chairman.

Vice Principal

Mr. Rajeshkumar G  (PGT Chemistry)

Mr. Somayya,   O S

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

School Captain.

Vice-Captain (Girl Student).

One PTC Member

22

NCC

 

Mr. Prem Kachhap  (TGT Hindi)

23

Band Set

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PETMr. Sasidharan K (Music Teacher)

24

Scouts

Mr. Sujith S ( TGT English)

25

Guides

Mrs. Suby Mathew (TGT Maths)

26

National Festivals (Independence day, Republic day, days of National leaders etc.)

Mrs. Rajathambika  (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mrs. Lovely K Mathew, PET Female                          

Dr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mr. Sasidharan K, Music Teacher

PGT Computer Science

FCSA 

27

Religious Functions & Festivals

Mr. Satheesh Kumar B (PGT Physics)

Mrs. Geetha     TGT (Social Science)

Dr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mrs. Roshni M T (TGT English)

 Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

28

JNVST

Mr. Abraham Plakkeel, (TGT Malayalam)

Mr. Sujith S, (TGT English)

Sri. Sony, LDC

FCSA

29

Population Education

Mr. Gopal Gupta (PGT Geography)

Mrs. Geetha ( TGT Social Science)

Staff Nurse

30

Discipline

Principal – Chairman

Vice Principal

Senior Teacher

All House Masters/Mistress

PETs

31

Pace setting activities

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Dr. A R Vinod (Art Teacher)

Mr. Viswanathan. V (TGT Malayalam)

Mrs. Rini Das, Librarian

32

National Green Army &

Botanical garden

Vice Principal

Mr. Satheesh Kumar B (PGT. Physics)

Mrs. Sarala M I (TGT Science)

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mr. Viswanathan. V (TGT Malayalam)

Dr. A R Vinod (Art Teacher) 

33

Campus

beautification

Vice Principal

Dr. A R Vinod, Art Teacher

Mr. Satheesh Kumar B (PGT Physics)

Mr. Jaya Prasad J L, PET

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair  (PGT Biology)                                                  

34

Migration

Mrs. Rajathambika  (PGT Hindi)

Mr. Prem Kachhap (TGT Hindi)

35

Mess Committee

Principal

Vice Principal

One PGT

One TGT/Misc. Teacher

Staff Nurse

C A

School Captain

School Vice-Captain

One Migrated Student

One Student from each class

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

Navodaya Vikas Nidhi Utilisation

Principal

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

Mrs. Latha V (PGT Mathematics)

Mr. Alexander S (TGT Mathematics)

School Captain           

One Leader from each class.

37

Monitoring CEP

 PGT Computer Science

 Mr. Sujith Sugunan (TGT English)

 FCSA                                  

38

Documentation of activities & Vidyalaya Diary

Sh. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)

39

Mess Overall Supervision

Vice Principal

Mr. Uthamaslokan Nair (PGT Biology)