Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोहिमा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kohima

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sh B. KOLLO In-Charge Academics
Sh Rishi Pal member
 Vikash  member
2 CCA Smt. BHAWNA PANDEY (PGT ENGLISH) In-Charge CCA
SH. VIKASH KR. JHA (PGT HINDI) MEMBER
   
3 Mess   SH B.KOLLO In-Charge Mess
 Sh Dewan Saiful Member-Co ordinator
 REBIKA  Member
PREM PRAKASH Member 
STUDEDTS ALL HOUSE REPRESENTATIVE  Member
ALL HMs & AHMs  Member
4 BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE Smt. ABENI R KIKON CONVENER, MEMBER
Smt KEKHRIENGUTUO (CCS)  Member
Sh LHOUTUOZHI (MATRON) Member
   
5 Examination committee (Internal & External) Sh RISHI PAL CBSE IN-CHARGE
Sh ANSHUL SINGHAL   Internal exam I/C
SH JITENDRA VISHVKARMA Member
SH YOGESH KR VERMA MEMBER
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh K. KAPFO Chairman
Sh B KOLLO MEMBER/ SMT
Sh SAVIO (ECP)  Member
SH SOLOMON (TGT SCIENCE) CO-ORDINATOR
RIJUMONI (TGT ASSAMESE) Member
KITHETO (SCHOOL CAPTAIN ) B Member
HISENLE (SCHOOL CAPTAIN) G Member
7 JNVST Sh SOLOMON (TGT SCIENCE) In-Charge
Sh KEKHRIESIELE (LDC) Member
Sh SWENTILO (FCSA) Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sh SOMORENDRO SINGH (PET M)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Smt. BHAWNA PANDEY (PGT ENG) Member Secretary
SH. SWENTILO KENT (FCSA) Member
SH. B KOLLO (PET (M) Member
9 Safety & Security Sh K. KAPFO (PRINCIPAL) CHAIRMAN
All House Masters / Mistress Member
B. KOLLO (PGT PHY) CONVENOR & SECRETARY
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh VIKETO (COUNSELOR M) In-Charge
Sh VIKASH  (PGT HINDI) Member
SH NAILAKBOU (TGT ENGLISH) Member
11 EK BHARAT SHRESTHA BHARAT TH. SOMORONDERO (PET M) In-Charge
    TH. VIKASH  (PGT HINDI) MEMBER
12 Insttutional Planning Committee B. Kollo (PGT PHY) IN Charge
    RAHUL SINGH  (PGT BIO) MEMBER
13 VOCATIONAL EQUIPMENT TH. SOMORENDRO SINGH (PET (M) In-Charge
KEKHRIENGUTUO  (CCS) Member
14 Scout & Guide Activities TH. SOMORENDRO SINGH (PET M) In-Charge SCOUT
Smt. RIYA  (PET F) In-Charge GUIDE
15 AWAKENIN CITIZEN PROGRAMM SH. SOLOMON (TGT SCIENCE) MEMBER
SH. ANSHUL  (TGT MATH) MEMBER
SH. SANDEEP   (TGT HINDI) MEMBER
SH. YOGESH K. V. (TGT SSt) CO-ORDINATOR
Smt. RIJUMONI  (TGT ASSAMESE) MEMBER
16 Pace-Setting Activities Sh SOLOMON (TGT SCI) In-Charge
TGT ART MEMBER
   
Sh REBIKA (STAFF NURSE) MEMBER
17 SUGGESTION BOX COMMITTEE SH VINAY KUMAR (PGT CHEM) MEMBER
PGT ECO Member
   
18 Sports Club TH. SOMORENDRO SINGH (PET M) In-Charge (BOYS)
Smt. RIYA (PET F) In-Charge (Girls)
SH SOLOMON (PGT SCI) MEMBER
SH YOGESH KR VERMA

MEMBER

19 GENERAL COUNSELLING COMMITTEE SH. VIKETO (COUNSELOR) In-Charge
SH NILAKBOU (TGT ENGLISH) Member
MUSIC TEACHER MEMBER MEMBER
20 DORMITORY CLEANLINESS INSPECTION COMMITTEE SH VINAY KUMAR (PGT CHEM) MEMBER
    Smt. REBIKA  S/N CONVERNER
    MUSIC MISS MEMBER
21 OTHER EXAMS SHWETAN (LIBRARIAN) I/C
    SANDEEP KUMAR (TGT HINDI) MEMBER
    SH JOY KUMAR POL (ART TEACHER) MEMBER
    SH SOMORONDERO (PGT CHEM) MEMBER
22 LABORATORY EQUIPMENT PHYSICS (PGT PHY) I/C
    CHEMISTRY (PGT CHEM) I/C
    BIOLOGY (PGT BIO) I/C
    GEOGRAPHY (PGT GEO) I/C
    JUNIOR SCIENCE (TGT SCI) I/C
    MATHEMATICS (PGT MATHS) I/C
 23 RECORDING COMMITTEE B. PANDEY  (PGT ENG) MEMBER
    SH. VIKASH KUMAR JHA (PGT HINDI) IN-CHARGE
    SH NAILAKABOU (TGT ENGLISH) MEMBER
24 PHYSICAL VERIFICATION COMMITTEE B. KOllO (PGT PHY) IN CHARGE
    JITENDRA (PGT BIO) MEMBER
    RIJUMONI (TGT ASSAMESE) MEMBER
    RIYA JOSE (PET  M) MEMBER
    BENSINLE (LDC) MEMBER
25 LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE  VIKAS KUMAR JHA (PGT BIO) CONVENER
    YOGESH KR VERMA (TGT SST) MEMBER
    A. SAVIO (ECP) MEMBER
    SOMORONDERO (PET M) MEMBER
    RAJU CHETRY (CCS) MEMBER
26 REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE SH. VIKASH KR JHA (PGT HINDI) IN-CHARGE
Smt. RIJUMONI (TGT ASSAMESE) MEMBER
VELESULE (LAB ATTD) MEMBER
ATUOZII  (MATRON) MEMBER
DEWAN SAIFUL (CATT. ASST.) MEMBER
27 TELEVISION SHOW COMMITTEE SH. VINAY KUMAR (PGT CHEMISTRY) IN-CHARGE (BOYS)
SH SWENTILO KENT (FCSA) IN-CHARGE (BOYS)
RIYA JOSE (PET F) IN-CHARGE (ARACALI & UDAIGIRI. GIRLS)
Smt. RIJUMONI HAZARIKA (TGT ASSAMESE) IN-CHARGE (SHIVALIK & NILGIRI GIRL.)
28 RECEPTION COMMITTEE SMT ABENI KIKON (COUNSELOR) IN-CHARGE
Smt. REBIKA  S/N MEMBER
Smt. RIYA EE  (PET F) MEMBER
29 ADOLESCENT EDUCATION PROGRAMME SH. VIKETO (COUNSELOR) M IN-CHARGE
Smt. REBIKA (S/N) MEMBER
TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
Smt. ABENI (COUNSELOR F) MEMBER
30 Raj Bhasha Implementation Committee SH. SANDEEP KUMAR (TGT HINDI) In-Charge
SH. VIKASH KUMAR JHA (PGT HINDI) Member
SH. PREM PARKASH (SK) Member
31 GUEST ROOM MAINTAINANCE COMMITTEE SH. DEWAN SAIFUL  (CAT ASTT.) IN CHARGE
KEKHRIESILIE (LDC) MEMBER
SUBHASH  (MESS HELPER) MEMBER
32 COMPUTER ROOM /SMART ROOM MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE SH. JITENDRA (PGT JEOGRAPHY) In-Charge (CR)
SH. VIKASH   (PGT HINDI) In-Charge (SR)
FCSA Member
33 OTHER IN- CHARGES NCC --MR. SHWETAN LIBRARIAN
DAILY USE ITEMS-- PREM PARKASH S/K
MESS STORE-- PREM PARKASH S/K
OFFICE STATIONERY--Mrs. BENSINLE LDC
STAFF ROOM IC-- Mrs. RIJUMONI TGT ASSAMESE
AUDIO VISUAL--Mr. YOGESH TGT SSt
STUDENT STATIONARY--Mr. KEKHRIESIELIE LDC
M.I. EQUIPMENT & ROOM--Mrs. REBIKA CHANU STAFF NURSE
MUSEUM CORNER--Mr. YOGESH KR VERMA TGT SST
UTENSILS & GUEST ROOM--Mr. DEWAN SAIFUL CAT. ASTT. 
LIBERARY-- Mr. S.K. CHAUBEY LIBRARIAN
SAMSUNG SMART ROOM--BHAWNA PANDEY PGT ENGLISH
FURNITURE--Mr. KEKHRIESIELIE

LDC

UNIFORM--Mr. PREM PARKASH S/K
GENERATOR & ELECTRICITY-- Mr. ANSHUL & Mr. SAVIO TGT-MATH I/C,   MEMBER
34 PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE JOY KUMAR POL (ART TEACHER) In-Charge (CAMARA)
FCSA Member
35 VEHICLE COMMITTEE YOGESH(TGT SSt) IN-CHARGE
SALEW (UDC) MEMBER
K.B. CHETRY   MEMBER
36 WATER & ELECTRICTIY Sh. RISHI PAL (PGT-MATH) In-Charge
Sh SAVIO (ECP) Member
Smt K.B. CHETRY Member
37 CLUB ACTIVITIES LITERARY CLUB--(PGT ENG) IN-CHARGE
NATURE CLUB-- (PGT GEO) IN-CHARGE
PEACE CLUB--(TGT S.St) IN-CHARGE
FINE ARTS CLUB-- (ART) IN-CHARGE
PERFORMING ARTS CLUB--(MUSIC) IN-CHARGE
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CLUB--(TGT MATH) IN-CHARGE
HOME SCIECE CLUB--(TGT SCI) IN-CHARGE
HEALTH CLUB--(STAFF NURSE) IN-CHARGE
CIVIC CLUB--(PET (F)) IN-CHARGE
ADVENTURE CLUB-- (PET (M)) IN-CHARGE
HISTORY CLUB--(PGT HISTORY) IN-CHARGE
38 ADMISSION COMMITTEE SH SOLOMON (TGT SCI) In-Charge
Sh SWETAM (LIBRARIAN) Member
Sh BENSINLE (LDC) Member
39 MINI MIGRATION COMMITTEE SH. JITENDER (PGT JEO) IN- CHARGE
FCSA MEMBER
40 SUBJECT COMMITTEE LANGUAGE PGT_ENG, TGT_ENG, PGT-HINDI, TGT_HINDI, TGT ASSAMESE
SCIENCE PGT-PHYSICS, BIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY & TGT SCIENCE
MATHS PGT-MATHS & TGT-MATHS
SOCIAL SCIENCE PGT HISTORY, GEOGRAPHY,ECONOMICS, TGT-SSt
41 POSCO COMMITTEE SH VIKETO (COUNSELOR) IN-CHARGE
SH. B. KOLLO (PGT PHY. (SMT) MEMBER
SH. ABENI R KIKON (COUNSELOR) MEMBER
42 SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTTEE Sh K KAPFO (PRINCIPAL) Chairman
Sh B KOLLO Member Secretary
Smt. B PANDEY

CO-ORDINATOR
Smt. REBIKA (STAFF NURSE) Member