Teaching Staff
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोहिमा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kohima

Teaching Staff

S.no. Name of the Teacher Post Qualification Date of Birth Date of Joining in Samiti Date of Joining in JNV Kohima Category DIR/ DEP./CONT. PROB. Cleared (Yes/No) Home District
1 VACANT Principal   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -
2 VACANT Vice Principal - - - - - - - -
3 Manjusha. V  PGT (Biology) M.Sc, B.Ed.  30.05.1982 31.08.2020 31.08.2020 OBC DIR NO Alappuzha  
4 Th. Premkumar Singh PGT (English) M.A., B.Ed. 03.06.1978 27.06.2018 27.06.2018 OBC DIR NO  Imphal East
5 Mesram Manoj Kumar PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc, B.Ed. NET,  13.08.1989 29.08.2020 29.08.2020 ST DIR NO Adilabad 
6 Besii Kollo PGT (Physics) M.Sc, BEd. 01.031975 17.09.2004 14.11.2014 ST DIR Yes Senapati-1
7 S. Atheni PGT (Economics) M.A, NET 11.08.1980 22.08.2020 22.08.2020 ST DIR NO Senapati-1 
8 Arun Kumar PGT (History) M.A B.Ed, M.Phil. NET,  15.07.1988 29.08.2020 29.08.2020 SC DIR NO Hapur
9 Manoj Kr. Rai PGT (Math)     15.08.2022 15.08.2022   CONT  -  Buxar
10 Sandeep Kr. Ravi PGT (Hindi)      17.08.2022  17.08.2022    CONT  -   Ranchi
11 VACANT PGT (Geo)   -  -  -  - -   -  -  
12 Suman Sirohi TGT (Hindi) M.A., B. Ed. M.A (Sanskrit)  31.07.1985  14.03.2022 14.03.2022 SC  DIR  NO   Haryana
13 Sanjana Sanehwal TGT (English) BA.B.Ed  24.06.1993  20.10.2021   20.10.2021 SC DIR  NO  Jankipuram Lucknow 
14 K. Keshan Singh TGT (English)      16.08.2022  16.08.2022   CONT  -  Bishnupur 
15 Solomon Awung Chihui TGT (Science) B.Sc, B.Ed 06.02.1975 27.05.2006 08.03.2019 ST DIR Yes Ukhrul
16 VACANT TGT (Hindi)   -  - -  -  -  - -   -
17 Arun Kumar Music Teacher B.Sc/Sangeet Prabhakar   01.06.1985 29.10.2021  29.10.2021  OBC DIR  NO        Chitrakoot 
18 Sushil Kr Patel Art Teacher BFA,MFA,NET-JRF  10.01.1988  23.10.2021   23.10.2021 OBC  DIR  NO  Mirzapur 
19 VACANT SUPW Teacher  -  -  -  - - -   -  -
20 R. K. Sonia Devi PET-F  MPE.BPE    16.08.2022 16.08.2022   CONT.  -  Bishnupur
21 Rijumoni Hazarika TGT- Assamese M.A, B.Ed 17.01.1974 14.09.2001 02.05.2017 OBC DIR YES Golaghat
22 Hari Shanker Dhaker

TGT - S. Science

M.A., B.Ed 07.11.1989 27.10.2021 27.10.2021 OBC DIR NO Bundi
23 Nirmla Meena TGT - Maths B.Sc., B.Ed 23.04.1998 23.10.2021 23.10.2021 ST DIR NO Jaipur
24 N. Surjit Singh  PET (Male) M. PED.  01.01.1971  22.09.1995   14.08.2021 SC DIR  YES  Thoubal 
25 Purabi Deka TGT-Assamese   -  -  - -  -  DIR     Assam
26 Shwentilo Kent FCSA M.Sc - IT 15-08-1988 01-08-2022 01-08-222 ST CONT. - Tseminyu
27 Abeni R Kikon

Counselor

 (Female)

M.A (Clinical Psychology) 17.10.1987 14.10.2019 14.10.2019 ST CONT -  Wokha
28 VACANT

Counselor

(Male)

-  - -  -  - -   -  -
29 Santosh P. Waghade

Librarian

B.A, M.LIB. - - - - DIR NO  Maharashtra
30                    

 

Please edit this content section.