Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोहिमा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kohima

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI Science 1-6 Art-1,2 Eng-3,4 Lib-5,6 S.Sc 1-6 Maths-1-4 Music-5,6   Hindi-1-4 Comp-5,6 Assamese- 1-6 Eng-1,3 Sc-4 Maths-5 Eng-6 Math-1, Hindi-2,4 S.Sc-3 Ph.Ed-5,6
VII A Maths-1-6 Hindi-1-6 Assamese-1-6 S.Sc-1-5 Ph.Ed-6   Eng-1-6 Science-1-6 Comp-1,2Hindi-3 Lib-4,5 Music-6 Ph.Ed-1 Music-2 Maths-3 Arts-4,5 S.Sc-6
VII B S.Sc-1-6 Science-1-6 Hindi-1-5 Lib-6 Eng-1-6   Assamese-1-5 Hindi-6 Maths-1-6 Ph.Ed-1 Music-2 Maths-3 Art-4,5 Assm-6

Comp-1,2 Hindi-3 Ph.Ed-4 Lib-5 Music-6

VIII Hindi-1-6 Assamese- 1,2,3,5,6 Comp-4 Eng-1-6 Sc-1-4 Comp-5 Ph.Ed-6   Maths-1-6 S.Sc-1-6 Lib-1,2 Ph.Ed-3 AEP-4 Music-5 Sc-6 Music-1 Art-2 Eng-3 Sc-4,5 Art-6
IX A Eng-1-6 Bio-1,2,3 Phys-4,5,6 His-1,2,3 Geo-4,5,6 Eco-1,2,3 Chem-4,5,6   Hindi-1-6 Maths-1-6 Ph.Ed-1,4 Hindi-2 Assamese-4,5 Lib-6 Math-1 AEP-2 Art-3 Music-4 Civics(Eco)-5 Comp-6
IX B Hindi-1-6 Physic-1,2,3 Bio-4,5,6 Geo-1,2,3 Hist-4,5,6 Eng-1-6   Maths-1-5 Lib-6 Chem-1,2,3 Eco-4,5,6 Maths-1 AEP-2 Civics(Hist)-3 Comp-5 Art-6 Ph.Ed-1,3 Hindi-2 Assamese-4,5 Maths-6
X Eng-1-6 Maths-1-6 Chem-1,2,3 Eco-4,5,6 Hindi-1-6   Hist-1,2,3 Phys-4,5,6 Bio-1,2,3 Geo-4,5,6 Maths-1 Hindi-2 Art-3 Civics(Geo)-4 Ph.Ed-5 Comp-6 Eng-1, Lib-2,4 Comp-3 Music-5 AEP-6
XI Humanities Geo-1-6 Hindi-1,3,4,5,6 Comp-1,6 Lib-2 Ph.Ed/Music-3,4,5 Hist-1-6    Eco-1-6 Eng-1-6 Eng(H)-1, Eco-2, Geo-3 hindi-4 AEP-5 Hist-6 Lib-1 Hist-2 Geo-3 Eng-4 Hindi-5 Eco-6
XI Science  Bio-1-6 Maths/Hindi-1,3,4,5,6 Ph.Ed-2 Comp-1, Lib-2 Ph.Ed/Music-3,4,5 Chem-6 Phys-1-6   Chem-1-6 Eng-1-6 phys-1 Bio-2 Chem-3  Maths/Hindi-4 AEP-5 Phys-6 Phys-1 Bio-2 Chem-3 Eng-4 Maths/Hindi-5 Bio-6
XII Humanities Hist-1-6 Eco-1-6 Eng-1-6 Hindi-1-6    Geo-1-6 Ph.Ed/Music-1,2,3 Comp-4,6 Lib-5 Geo-1 Hist-2 Eco-3,6 Eng-4 Hindi-5  Geo-1 Eco-2 Hist-3 Hindi-4 Eng-5 Lib-6
XII Science  Phys-1-6 Chem-1-6 Eng-1-6 Maths/Hindi-1-6   Bio-1-6 Ph.Ed/Music-1,2,3 Phys-4 Chem-5 Comp-6 Chem-1 Phys-2 Bio-3,6 Eng-4 Maths/Hindi-5 Chem-1 Phys-2 Bio-3 Maths/Hindi-4 Eng-5 Lib-6
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr.Rahul Singh

 

PGT

(Biology)

XI S-

(mon-sat)

IX A- (mon-wed)

IX B-

(Thur-sat)

   

XII S-

(mon-sat)

X-

(mon-wed)

XI S-(tue)

XII S-

(wed&sat)

XI S-

(tue&sat)

XII S-(wed)

27

Ms.Bhawna Pandey


PGT (English)

IX A- (mon-Sat)  

XII

(Mon-Sat)

IX B- (mon-sat)   XI- (Mon-Sat)

XII(H) - (Mon)

XII- (Thur)

XI- (Thur)

XII- (Fri)

28
Mr.Gaurav bhaghel

PGT (Chemistry)

 

XII S-

(mon-sat)

X-(mon-wed)

XI S- (sat)

 

IX A-

(thur-sat)

XI S-

(mon-sat)

IX-

(mon-wed)

XII S-(fri)

XII S-

(mon&wed)

XII S-(mon)

XI S-(wed)

27

Mr.Besii kollo


PGT (Physics)

XII S-

(mon-sat)

IX B-

(mon-wed)

IX A-

(thur-sat)

 

XI S-

(mon-sat)

X-

(thur-sat)

XII S-

(thur)

XI S-

(mon&sat)

XII S-(tue)

XI S-(mon)

XII S- (tue)

27

 


PGT (Economics)

 

XII H-

(mon-sat)

X-

(thur-sat)

IX A-

(mon-wed)

XI H-

(mon-sat)

IX B-

(thur-sat)

XI H-(tue)

XII H-

(wed&sat)

XII H-(tue)

IX A(civ)-

(fri)

XI H-(sat)

27

Mr. Ajay Kr. Mishra


PGT (History)

XII H-

(mon-sat)

 

IX A-

(mon-wed)

IX B-

(thur-sat)

XI H-

(mon-sat)

X-

(mon-wed)

 

XII H-(tue)

IX B(civ)-

(wed)

XI H-(fri)

X-(tue)

XII H-(wed)

26

Mr. Vikas Kr. Jha

 

PGT

(Hindi)

IX B-

(mon-sat)

XI-

(mon,wed-sat)

 

XII-

(mon-sat)

IX A-

(mon-sat)

 

IX A-(tue)

XI-(thur)

XII-(fri)

IX B-(tue)

XII-(thur)

XI-(fri)

30

Mr. Rishi Pal

 

PGT

(Maths)

 

XI S-

(mon,wed-sat)

 

XII S-

(mon-sat)

IX B-

(mon-fri)

IX A-

(mon-sat)

IX B-(mon)

XI S-(thur)

XII S-(fri)

IX A-(mon)

XII S-(thur)

XI S-(fri)

IX B-(sat_

29

Mr. Jitendra Vishvkarma

 

PGT

(Geography)

XI H-

(mon-sat)

 

IX B-

(mon-wed)

IX A-

(thur-sat)

 

XII H-

(mon-sat)

X-

(thur-sat)

XII H-(mon)

XI H-(wed)

X(civ)-(thur)

XII H-(mon)

XI H-(wed)

26

Mrs. Rijumoni Hazarika


TGT (Assamese)

 

VIII-

(mon-wed, fri,sat)

VII A-

(mon-sat)

 

VIII B-

(mon-fri)

VI-

(mon-sat)

IX A-

(wed&fri)

VII B-(sat)

IX A-

(thur&fri)

X(AEP)-(sat)

28

Mr. Chandra K.N Singh


TGT

(Hindi)

VIII-

(Mon-Sat)

VII A-

(Mon-Sat)

VII B-

(Mon-Fri)

X-

(Mon-Sat)

VI-

(Mon-Thur)

VII B- (Sat)

 

X- (Tue)

VII A- (Wed)

VI (Tue)

VII B- (Wed)

VI (Thur)

33

 


TGT (Science)

VI-

(mon-sat)

VII B-

(mon-sat)

 

VIII-

(mon-thur)

 

VII A-

(mon-sat)

VI-(thur)

VIII-(sat)

VIII-

(thur-fri)

26

 


TGT  (English)

x-

(mon-sat)

VI-

(wed&thur)

VIII-

(mon-sat)

 

VII B-

(mon-sat)

VII A-

(mon-sat)

 

VI-

(mon-wed&sat)

X-(mon)

VIII-(wed)

32

TGT

(Maths)

VII A-

(mon-sat)

X-

(mon-sat)

 

VI-

(mon-thur)

VIII-

(mon-sat)

VIII B-

(mon-sat)

X-(mon)

VII B-(wed)

VI-(fri)

VI-(mon)

VII A-(wed)

33

 


TGT

(S.Sc)

 VII B-

(mon-sat)

 

VI- (mon-sat)

 

VII A-

(mon-fri)

  VIII- (mon-sat) VIII(AEP)- (thur)

VI- (wed)

 

 

 

  VII A-(fri)

26

 


Musics Teacher

     XI- (wed-fri) VI (fri&sat)  

 XII-

(mon-wed)

VII B-(tue)

IX B-(thur)

VIII-(fri)

VII A-(sat)

VIII-(mon)

VII A-(tue)

IX A-(thur)

X-(fri)

VII B-(sat)

 17

Mr. Tarun Chandra


Art Teacher

  VI- (Mon&Tue)        

X- (Wed)

VIIB- (Thur&Fri)

IX B- (Sat)

 

VIII- (Tue)

IX A- (Wed)

VIIA- (Thur&Fri)

VIII- (Sat)

11

 


SUPW Teacher

 

               

 


Librarian

 

 VI-

(fri&Sat)

XI-(tue)

VII B-(sat)

VII A-

(sat)

 IX B- (sat)

 XII(H)-

(fri)

VIII- (tue)

VII A-

(thur&fri)

IX A- (sat)

XI(H)-

(mon)

X-

(tue&thur)

VII B- (fri)

XII- (sat)

 16

 


PET

(Male)

 

 

 

 VIII- (sat)

 

 

 XII-

(mon-wed)

IX A-

(mon&thur)

VIII-(wed)

XI(AEP)

IX B-

(mon&wed)

VI-

(fri&sat)

 10

 


PET

(Female)

 

XI- (mon)

XI-

(wed-fri)

VII A- (sat)    

VII B- (mon)

IX B(AEP)-

(tue)

X- (fri)

VII A- (mon)

IX A(AEP)-

(tue)

VII B-(thur)

 

10

Mr. Shwentilo Kent


(FCSA)

 


VIII-(Thurs)

 XI-(Mon)

XI(H)-Sat

VIII- (Fri)

 

VI- (Fri&Sat)

XII(H)- Thurs

XII- Sat

 

VIIA- (Mon&Tue)

IX B- Fri

X - Sat

VIIB- (Mon&Tue)

X-(Wed)

IXA- (Sat)

16

 

DAY/CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

VI

 Maths  English Assamese S.Science  Science
VII A S.Science Maths English Science Hindi

VII B

English S.Science Science Hindi Maths

VIII

Science Hindi S.Science English Assamese

IX A

English Maths Biology Geography Hindi

IX B

Physics Hindi History English Maths

X

Hindi Economics Maths Physics Chemistry

XI Science

Maths/Hindi Chemistry English Biology Physics

XI Humanities

Hindi History English Economics Geography

XII Science

 Biology Physics Maths/Hindi Chemistry English

XII Humanities

Economics Geography Hindi History English

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Mr. Chandra K N Singh)

I/C Time Table

(K.Kapfo)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    

Comp-XI

S.Kent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

   

Comp-VII A

S.Kent

Comp-VII B

S.Kent

Tuesday            

Comp-VII A

S.Kent

Comp-VII B

S.Kent

Wednesday              

Comp-X

S.Kent

Thursday  

Comp-VIII

S.Kent

     

Comp-XII(H)

S.Kent

   
Friday      

Comp-VIII

S.Kent

Comp-VI

S.Kent

 

Comp-IX B

S.Kent

 
Saturday    

Comp-XI(H)

S.Kent

 

Comp-VI

S.Kent

Comp-XII

S.Kent

Comp-X

S.Kent

Comp-IX A

S.Kent

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal