Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

FOLLOW ME ON

Find Me on

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कुल्लू

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kullu

Calendar of the Year 2022-23

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
 01  13.01.2022 LOHRI CELEBRATION  MASS  PARTICIPATION  MR GURBINDER KUMAR
02 26.01.2022 REPUBLIC DAY  ALL HOUSES MR CS NEGI &  MS SEEMA

 

*  Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

 

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

 

* All Examination will be held  as per PAP - 2021-22.

 

                                                                                                             

 

                                                                                                                                     (Rajesh Kumar)

                                                                                                                                      Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
 01        
02        
03        
04      

 

05        
06        
07  

 

   
Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1        
2        
3      

 

 

4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        
17      

 

18        
19      

 

20        
21  

 

   
22        
23        
24        
25        

 Mess Committee meeting will be held on 3rd week of every month.

Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd Saturday of every month.

All Periodic and Term Tests will be conducted as per PAP 2020-21

 

 

Ms Poonam Kumari

(SMT) PGT Chem.

 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1

 09.4.2021

 

Class- Room  Decoration Competition  All  Classes All Class  I/C
3  23.04. 2021  Folk Song Competition  Sr. Jr. From each House

Sh Rishi Raj Music Tr

 

4  30.04.2021 Declamation Comp.  Sr. Jr. From each House 

All Language Teachers 

 

 

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Examination will be held  as per PAP - 2021-22.

 

 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Vv1

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1
01-05-2022
 
LABOUR DAY AND NUTRITION WEEK(NSS)
   
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
2
02-05-2022
     
3
03-05-2022
 
GH
   
4
04-05-2022
 
NEW CADETS ENROLLMENT (IST FORTNIGHT OF THE MONTH 180 MINUTES WEEKELY 80 MINUTES WEEKELY)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET.M)
5
05-05-2022
 
BASKETBALL BOYS (U-14)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET.M)
6
06-05-2022
     
7
07-05-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
8
08-05-2022
     
9
09-05-2022
     
10
10-05-2022
     
11
11-05-2022
 
BASKETBALL GIRLS (U-14)
   
MS.SEEMA (PET.F)
12
12-05-2022
     
13
13-05-2022
     
14
14-05-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
15
15-05-2022
     
16
16-05-2022
 
GH
   
17
17-05-2022
     
18
18-05-2022

 TOBACCO CONTROL AND D-ADDICTION DAY ,

BASKETBALL BOYS (U-17)

 

 

 200 STUDENTS  STAFF NURSE
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET.M)
19
19-05-2022
 
CLASS ROOM DECORATION COPETITION
   
ALL TEACHERS
20
20-05-2022
     
21
21-05-2022
Summmer Vacation    
 22  
22-05-2022
     
 23  
23-05-2022
     
 24  
24-05-2022
     
 25  
25-05-2022
     
 26  
26-05-2022
     
 27  
27-05-2022
     
 28  
28-05-2022
      
 29  
29-05-2022
     
 30  
30-05-2022
     
31
31-05-2022
     

*

 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
01  1/06/2022      
02  2/06/2022  
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY ( (IST FORTNIGHT OF THE MONTH 180 MINUTES WEEKELY 80 MINUTES WEEKELY)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
03  3/06/2022      
04  4/06/2022  
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
05  5/06/2022  
WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY(NSS)
   
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
06  6/06/2022      
07  7/06/2022      
08  8/06/2022      
09  9/06/2022 End of Summer Vacation    
10  10/06/2022      
11  11/06/2022  
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
12  12/06/2022      
13  13/06/2022      
14  14/06/2022      
15  15/06/2022  
1.BASKETBALL GIRLS (U-17)
2.POEM WRITING
3.PAINTING SLOGAN
4.YOGA   (SR,JR FROM EACH HOUSE)
   
1.MS.SEEMA (PET.F)
2.TGT.HINDI,ENG
3.ART.TEACHER
4.MS.SEEMA(PET)
16  16/06/2022      
17  17/06/2022      
18 18/06/2022      
19 19/06/2022      
20  20/06/2022      
21  21/06/2022  
YOGA COMPETITION(U-19,17,14)
   
MS.SEEMA (PET.F)
22  22/06/2022  
FOLK SONG COMPETITION (SR,JR.EACH HOUSE)
   
MUSIC TEACHER
23  23/06/2022      
24  24/06/2022      
25  25/06/2022  
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
26  26/06/2022      
27  27/06/2022      
28  28/06/2022      
29  29/06/2022  
1.BASKETBALL BOYS (U-19)
2.DECLAMATION COMP
   
1.MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET.M)
2.ENG.TEACHER
30  30/06/2022      

31

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Coordinator
1  
01-07-2022
 
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP  ( (IST FORTNIGHT OF THE MONTH 180 MINUTES WEEKELY 80 MINUTES WEEKELY) AND VAN MAHOTSAV WEEK
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2  
02-07-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
3  
03-07-2022
     
4  
04-07-2022
     
5  
05-07-2022
     
6  
06-07-2022
 
1.BASKETBALL GIRLS (U-19)
2.FOLK DANCE COMPETITION
   
1.MS.SEEMA(PET)
2.MUSIC TEACHER
7  
07-07-2022
 
Van Mahotsav week (NSS)
   
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
8  
08-07-2022
     
9  
09-07-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
10  
10-07-2022
 
GH
   
11  
11-07-2022
     
12  
12-07-2022
     
13  
13-07-2022
 
1.VOLLEYBALL BOYS(U-14)
2.PAINTING COMP(ENERGY)
   
1.MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2.ART.TEACHER
14  
14-07-2022
     
15  
15-07-2022
     
16  
16-07-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
17  
17-07-2022
     
18  
18-07-2022
     
19  
19-07-2022
     
20  
20-07-2022
 
1.VOLLEYBALL GIRLS(U-14)
2.POEM RECITATION IN HINDI AND ENGLISH
   
1.MS.SEEMA(PET)
2.LITRATURE TEACHER
21  
21-07-2022
     
22  
22-07-2022
     
23  
23-07-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
24  
24-07-2022
     
25  
25-07-2022
     
26  
26-07-2022
     
27  
27-07-2022
 
1.VOLLEYBALL BOYS(U-17)
2.KIT LAYOUT COMP
   
1.MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2.ART.TEACHER
28  
28-07-2022
     
29  
29-07-2022
     
30  
30-07-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
31  
31-07-2022
     
 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1  
01-08-2022
 
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME INDEPENDENCE DAY  ( (IST FORTNIGHT OF THE MONTH 180 MINUTES WEEKELY 80 MINUTES WEEKELY)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2  
02-08-2022
     
3  
03-08-2022
 
VOLLYBALL GIRLS (U-17)
   
MS.SEEMA(PET)
4  
04-08-2022
 
FANCY DRESS COMP
   
ART.TEACHER
5  
05-08-2022
     
6  
06-08-2022
 
1.BASKETBALL GIRLS (U-19)
2.SCIENCE AND ATOMIC PREVENTION MOMENT 
   
MS.SEEMA(PET)
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
7  
07-08-2022
     
8  
08-08-2022
     
9  
09-08-2022
 
GH
   
10  
10-08-2022
 
VOLLYBALL BOYS (U-19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET) 
11  
11-08-2022
 
ESSAY WRITING COP(HINDI,ENGLISH)
   
LITERATURE TEACHER
12  
12-08-2022
     
13  
13-08-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
14  
14-08-2022
     
15  
15-08-2022
 
GH(INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION)
MARCH PAST,FLAG HOSTING,MASS PARTICIPATION,DIFFERENT CULTURAL ITEMS 
   
DR.RAJ KUMAR 
16  
16-08-2022
     
17  
17-08-2022
 
MARCH PAST COMP(U-19,17,14)
   
1.MS.SEEMA(PET)
2.MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET) 
18  
18-08-2022
 
ONE ACT PLAY
   
HINDI TEACHER
19  
19-08-2022
 
GH
   
20  
20-08-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
21  
21-08-2022
     
22  
22-08-2022
     
23  
23-08-2022
     
24  
24-08-2022
 
VOLLYBALL GIRLS(U-19)
   
MS.SEEMA(PET)
25  
25-08-2022
 
DEBATE COMP
   
LANGUAGE TEACHER
26  
26-08-2022
     
27  
27-08-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
28  
28-08-2022
     
29  
29-08-2022
     
30  
30-08-2022
     
31  
31-08-2022
 
HANDBALL BOYS(U-19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET) 
 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Sl No Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1  
01-09-2022
 
GROUP SONG COMP
   
MUSIC TEACHER
2  
02-09-2022
 
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICES AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
3  
03-09-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
4  
04-09-2022
     
5  
05-09-2022
 
TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATIONS ,DIFFERENT CULTURAL ITEMS ,MASS PARTICIPATION
   
MUSIC TEACHER AND DR.RAJ KUMAR (CCA INCHARGE)
6  
06-09-2022
     
7  
07-09-2022
 
HANDBALL GIRLS(U-19)
   
MS.SEEMA PET
8  
08-09-2022
     
9  
09-09-2022
     
10  
10-09-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
11  
11-09-2022
     
12  
12-09-2022
     
13  
13-09-2022
     
14  
14-09-2022
 
HINDI DIVAS AND PAKHWARA CELEBRATIONS  OR SLOGAN WRITING,POSTER MAKING ,POEM RECITATION,DEBATE,DECLAMATION AND OTHERS 
   
CCA INCHARGE (DR.RAJ KUMAR ),LANGUAGE TEACHERS 
15  
15-09-2022
     
16  
16-09-2022
     
17  
17-09-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
18  
18-09-2022
     
19  
19-09-2022
     
20  
20-09-2022
     
21  
21-09-2022
     
22  
22-09-2022
     
23  
23-09-2022
     
24  
24-09-2022
 
NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME DAY(NSS)
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.MR RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
2.ALL TEACHERS
3.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
25  
25-09-2022
     
26  
26-09-2022
     
27  
27-09-2022
     
28  
28-09-2022
 
HANDBALL BOYS(U-14)
   
29  
29-09-2022
     
30  
30-09-2022
     
 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

01-10-2022
Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1  
01-10-2022
 
1.DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICES AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
2.NATIONAL VOLUNTARY BLOOD DONATION DAY
3.SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL
   
1.MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2.MR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
2  
02-10-2022
 
GH( GANDHI JAYANTI )
   
3  
03-10-2022
     
4  
04-10-2022
     
5  
05-10-2022
 
GH DUSHERA CELEBRATION OR MASS PARTCIPATION
   
CCA INCHARGE 
6  
06-10-2022
 
HANDBALL GIRLS (U-14)
   
MS.SEEMA (PET)
7  
07-10-2022
     
8  
08-10-2022
 
1.World Literacy Day WEEK (NSS)
2.SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
9  
09-10-2022
     
10  
10-10-2022
     
11  
11-10-2022
     
12  
12-10-2022
 
KABADDI BOYS(U-19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
13  
13-10-2022
 
PAPER READING HINDI AND ENGLISH
   
LANGUAGE TEACHER
14  
14-10-2022
 
World Literacy Day WEEK (NSS)
   
MR.RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
15  
15-10-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
16  
16-10-2022
 
WORLD FOOD DAY(NSS)
   
MR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
17  
17-10-2022
     
18  
18-10-2022
 
CULTURAL NIGHT
   
ALL TEACHERS
19  
19-10-2022
 
KABADDI GIRLS(U-19)
   
MS.SEEMA (PET)
20  
20-10-2022
 
UNITED NATIONS DAY 
   
MR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA
21  
21-10-2022
     
22  
22-10-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
23  
23-10-2022
     
24  
24-10-2022
 
GH DIWALI
   
25
25-10-2022
     
26  
26-10-2022
 
KABADDI BOYS(U-19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
27  
27-10-2022
     
28  
28-10-2022
     
29  
29-10-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
30  
30-10-2022
     
31  
31-10-2022
     

20(Rajesh  Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1
01-11-2022
 
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICE AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME NCC DAY  ( (IST FORTNIGHT OF THE MONTH 180 MINUTES WEEKELY 80 MINUTES WEEKELY)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2
02-11-2022
 
KABADDI GIRLS (U-19)
   
MS. SEEMA (PET)
3
03-11-2022
 
SLOGAN  WRITING AND POSTER MAKING 
   
ART.TEACHER
4
04-11-2022
     
5
05-11-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
6
06-11-2022
     
7
07-11-2022
     
8
08-11-2022
GH
 
   
9
09-11-2022
 
KABADDI BOYS (U-17)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
10
10-11-2022
 
STORY TELLING COMP IN HINDI
   
LANGUAGE TEACHER
11
11-11-2022
     
12
12-11-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
13
13-11-2022
     
14
14-11-2022
 
CHILDREN DAY CELEBRATION 
   
CCA INCHARGE 
15
15-11-2022
     
16
16-11-2022
 
KABADDI GIRLS (U-17)
   
MS. SEEMA (PET)
17
17-11-2022
     
18
18-11-2022
     
19
19-11-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
20
20-11-2022
     
21
21-11-2022
     
22
22-11-2022
     
23
23-11-2022
 
KHO KHO BOYS(U-14,17,19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
24
24-11-2022
 
TOY MAKING COMP
   
ART TEACHER
25
25-11-2022
     
26
26-11-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
27
27-11-2022
     
28
28-11-2022
     
29
29-11-2022
     
30
30-11-2022
 
KHO KHO GIRLS(U-14,17,19)
   
MS. SEEMA (PET)

 

(Rajesh Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1  
01-12-2022
 
DRILL CLASS THEORY CLASSES SOCIAL SERVICES AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
2  
02-12-2022
     
3  
03-12-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
4  
04-12-2022
     
5  
05-12-2022
     
6  
06-12-2022
     
7  
07-12-2022
 
KHO-KHO BOYS (U-14,17,19)
   
MR.CHANDER SHEKHER (PET)
8  
08-12-2022
     
9  
09-12-2022
     
10  
10-12-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
11  
11-12-2022
     
12  
12-12-2022
     
13  
13-12-2022
     
14  
14-12-2022
 
KHO-KHOGIRLS (U-14,17,19)
   
MS. SEEMA (PET)
15  
15-12-2022
     
16  
16-12-2022
     
17  
17-12-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
18  
18-12-2022
     
19  
19-12-2022
     
20  
20-12-2022
     
21  
21-12-2022
     
22  
22-12-2022
     
23  
23-12-2022
     
24  
24-12-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)
25  
25-12-2022
 
GH
   
26  
26-12-2022
     
27  
27-12-2022
     
28  
28-12-2022
     
29  
29-12-2022
     
30  
30-12-2022
     
31  
31-12-2022
 
SWACHHTA ABHIYAN AND NCC DRILL 
   
1.ALL TEACHERS
2.MR.CHANDERSHEKHER (PET)

 

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

 

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturday of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2022-23.

 

 

Ms Poonam Kumari PGT Chem

Senior Most Teacher

(Rajesh Kumar)

 

Principal