Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

FOLLOW ME ON

Find Me on

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कुल्लू

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kullu

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A Hindi 1-6 SST 1-3,5-6,PHE-4

ART 5-6

COMP1-2,

LIB 3-4

Science 1-6

 

Maths


1-6

Punjabi 1-5,6(WE)

ENG 1-6

Hindi-5,

Punjabi-4,Eng-6,Music1-3

VI B

PUN 1-2,5-6,

LIB 3-4

Art 1-2,HIN 3-4,

 

 

Music 5-6

 

Eng

1-6

 

Math

1-6

 

SCI

1-6

 

HIN 1-6 SST1-5 ,PHE-6

 ENG-1,PUN 2-3,6(WE),HIN-4,Music-5

VII A Math1-6 HIN 1-6 PUN 1-5,6(WE)

COMP 3-4,

Music 1-2,

ART 5-6

 

HIN1-2,

ENG-3,

Music-4,

LIB 5-6

ENG

1-6

 

SCI 1-6 SST 1-5,PHE-6
VII B HINDI 1-6 ENG 1-6 PUN 1-5,6(WE)

SST 2-6,

PHE-1

 

LIB 3-4,

COMP1-2,

Music 5-6

 

 

SCI 1-6 MATH 1-6 HIN 1-2,ENG-4,ART 5-6,PHE-3
VIII A SCI 1-6 PUN1-5,6(WE) ENG 1-6 MATH 1-6   HIN 1-6

SST 1-5,

6(AEP)/ACP

ART 3-4,LIB 1-2,COMP 5-6

 

ENG 1-2,HIN 5-6,PHE-3,

Music-4

VIII B

SST 1-5,

6 -AEP/ACP

SCI

 1-6


 

MATH 1-6

HIN 1-6   ENG 1-6 PUN 1-6 ENG 1-2,PHE-3,(CSN),PHE-4(SR),Music 5-6 HINDI 1-2,COMP 5-6,LIB 3-4
IX A ENG 1-6

HIST 4-6,GEO 1-3

 

MATH 1-6

COMP 1-2,

HIN/PUN(Course-B)3-6

  BIO1-3,CHEM 4-6

PHY 1-3,Music-4,

ECO 5-6

HINDI/PUN 1-6 PHE1-2(WE),ART-3,LIB5-6,MATH-4
IX B ENG 1-6

MATH 1-6

 

ART-1,Music-2,

 

COMP 3-4

,

 

 

PHE 5-6

 

 

 

(WE)

HINDI/PUN(Course-B)3-6,LIB 1-2  

CHEM 1-3,

PHY 4-6

GEO 1-3, BIO 4-6 HINDI/PUN(A)1-6 HIST1,2,5, ECO 3-4,MATH-6
X A 

BIO 1-3,GEO 4-6

 

ENG 1-6

 

HIN

1-6

PHY 1-3,

CHEM 4-6

 

HIST

1-3,

ECO 4-5,

ENG-6

MATH 1-6 COMP 1-2,LIB 3-4,ART 5-6 MATH 1-2,HIN-3,PHE4-5(WE),Music-6
X B 

MATH 

1-6

HIST 1-3,

GEO 4-6

HIN 1-6

 

CHEM 1-3,PHY 4-6  

ECO 1-2 Music-3,BIO 4-6

 

 

ENG 1-6

ART 1-2,COMP 3-4,

LIB 5-6

MATH 1-2,HIN -4,PHE 5-6(WE

 

)ENG-3

XI SCI  CHEM 1-6

MATH/BIO

1-6

PHY 

1-6

ENG 

1-6

 

 

C.SCI/HIN

1-6

 

 

PHE1-2,COMP 3-4,LIB 5-6 BIO/MATH-1,CSC/HINDI-2/PHY-3,ENG-4,CHEM-5,GS-6 BIO/MATH1-2,PHY 3-4 ,CHEM 5-6
XII SCI

PHY  

1-6

C.SC/HIN 1-6

Chemistry


1-6

MATH/BIO 1-6  

English


1-6

LIB 1-2,PHE 3-4,COMP 5-6 PHY 1-2,CHEM 3-4,BIO/MATH 5-6 PHY -1,CHEM-3,BIO/MATH-5,GS -6,C.SC/HIN-4,ENG-2
XI ARTS  ECO 1-6

ENG 


1-6

GEO 

1-6

HIST 1-6

 

 

LIB 1-2,

PHE 3-4,

COMP 5-6

C.SC/HIN 1-6 ECO 1-3, HIST 4-6

ENG-1,GS -2 , C.SC/HIN-3,

GEO 4-6

XII ARTS

ENG


1-6

ECO 1-6 HIST 1-6 C.SC/HINDI 1-6   GEO 1-6 COMP 1-2,LIB 3-4,PHE 5-6 HIST 1-3,ECO 4-6

GEO 1-3,ENG-4,

GS -5,C.SC/HIN-6

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr  Rajesh Kumar

Principal

XI Science 5-6

---

XII Science 2-3

X A -1    X B -4

---

----

 

---- ----

06

Mrs Poonam Sen

PGT ( Chemistry)

XI Science  1-6 ---

XIi  Sc


1-6

X B 1-3              X A 4-6

 

IX B 1-3 

 IX A 4-6

---

XII Sc 3-4 


XI Sc -5

XII Sc -3


XI Sc 5-6
30
Mrs Gagandeep Kaur ( PGT Physics)

XII Sc


1-6

---

XI Sc


1-6

X A 1-3


X B 4-6

IX B 4-6



IX A 1-3

XII Sc 1-2                       XI Sci- 3                         

 

XII Sc- 1                              XI Sc 3-4 30

Mr Gurbinder PGT(Biology)

X A 1-3 

XI Sc 1-6

--- XII Sc 1-6 

X B

4-6        IX A

1-3

IX B 4-6              XII Sc 5-6       XI Sc- 1   XII Sc- 5         XI Sc 1-2 

30

Mrs Shikha Sharma ---- XI Sc. 1-6 

 

IX A 1-6

XII Sc. 1-6  --- --- XII Sc 5-6         XI Sc -1  XII Sc- 5       XI Sc 1-2    IX A -4

25

Mr Vijay (PGT Computer Science)

---

XII Sc 1-6 

---

XII Arts 1-6 XI Sc 1-6  XI Arts 1-6  XI Sc- 2      XII Sc -4         XII Arts -6

31

Mr Raj Kumar (PGT Hindi)

----

XII Sc 1-6

-----

XII Arts 1-6

XI Sc 1-6

XI Arts 1-6  IX A 1-6 Course A   XII Sc- 4       XII Arts- 6 32

Mr Ashwani Kumar Negi (PGT English)

 

XII Arts 1-6

XI Arts 1-6 

--- XI Sc 1-6  XII Sc 1-6  --- XI Sc -4   XI Sc- 6 (G.S.) XII Sc.-2         XII-6(G.S.)       XII Arts- 4     XI Arts -1  30

Mr Amit Kumar (PGT Economics)

XI Arts 1-6 XII Arts 1-6

----

--- X B1-2 X A 4-5 IX A 5-6 XII Arts 4-6                 XI Arts1-3  XII Arts -5 (G.S.)                XI Arts-2 (G.S.)                  IX B 3-4

 28

Mr Dyaneshwar Kumar (PGT History)

---

X  B 1-3           IX A  4-6

XII Arts 1-6 XI Arts 1-6 X A 1-3 ---- XII Arts 1-3                 XI Arts 4-6 X B 1,2,5           30
Mrs  Lalita (PGT Geography)

X A 4-6

IX A 1-3             X B 4-6 XI Arts 1-6

------

XII Arts 1-6 IX B 1-3         ----- XII Arts 1-3      XI Arts 4-6

30

Mrs Neena (TGT Hindi) VI A 1-6 

VII A 1-6 

X B 1-6  VIII B 1-6  VII A 1-2  --- IX B 1-6 (Course A) X B-4  VIIIB 1-2    VI A-5

36

Mr  N.D. Verma (TGT Hindi)

VII B 1-6

VI B 3-4      X A 1-6 

IX B + IX A (Course B) 3-6

VIII A 1-6

VI B 1-6

----

X A-3   VIII A  5-6              VII B 1-2       VI B-4

36

Mr Sandeep Kumar (TGT Mathematics)

X B 1-6 IX B 1-6 VIII B    1-6

VI B 1-6 

---

---- ---- X B 1-2        IX B - 6 

27

Mr R.P. Sharma

VII A 1-6 ---

----

VIII A 1-6 

VI A   1-6 X A 1-6 VII B 1-6 X A 1-2 

32

Mr Rajinder Kumar       (TGT SST) VIII B    1-6

VI A 1-3   5-6  

--- VII B 2-6 --- VIII A 1-6 VI B 1-5    VII A 1-5 

32

Mrs Reeta Verma (TGT Science)

VIII A 1-6

VIII B 1-6 

----- VI A 1-6

VI B 1-6

VII B 1-6 

VII A 1-6 -----

36

Mr Yogender (TGT English) IX A 1-6

X A 1-6

VIII A 1-6 IX A -3

X A-6,  VII A-3,

VIIA 1-6

VI A 1-6 VIIIA 1-2, VI A- 6

36

Mr Ashwani Rao  (TGT English) IX B 1-6 VII B 1-6 VI B 1-6

IX B-1 

VIII B 1-6 X B 1-6 VIII B 1-2

VIIB-4, VI B -1, X B -3

36

Mr Amandeep Singh (TGT Punjabi) VI B 1-2, 5-6 ---

 

VII B    1-5, 6(WE)

IX A 3-6

-----

VIII B 1-5, 6 (WE)

---- VI A-4

23

Ms Kamaljeet Kaur(TGT Punjabi)

----

VIII A 1-5,6(WE) VII A1-5,6(WE) IX B 3-6

----

VI A 1-5,6(WE)

 

  VI A-4

23

Mrs Vijay Negi

 

(Librarian)

 

 VI B 3-4

-------

VI A 3-4


 

IX B 1-2

 

XI Arts 1-2,  VIIA

5-6  VIIB    3-4

 

XII Sc 1-2, XII Arts 3-4, XI Sc 5-6

X A 3-4,  X B 5-6,       VIII A 1-2 VIII B 3-4, IX A 5-6

28

Mr Rishi Raj (Music Teacher)

 ---

---- 

IX B -2 

VII A 1-2

VII B  5-6      X B-3, VIIA-4

IX A -4  VIIIB 5,6 X A-6,  VIII A-4,  VI A -1-3,  VI B-5

16

Mr Mohd. Zaki (Art Teacher)

 ---

VI B 1-2

IX B-1,  VI A 5-6  

VII A 5-6

-----

----

X A 5-6, X B 1-2,       VIII A 3-4  IX A-3,  VII B 5-6

16

Ms Seema Rani


PET(Female)

 ---

----

IX B 5-6 (WE) 

 

VII B -1 

XI Arts 3-4

XII Arts 5-6

VIII B-4, VI B-6 

X B 5-6 (WE),  VII B-3

12

Mr Chander Shekhar Negi PET (Male)

---

VI A-4 

---

-----

-- XII Sc 3-4, XI Sc 1-2

VIII B -3 

X A 4-5 (WE),  VIIA-6 ,     VIII A-3 ,   IX A 1-2 

12

Mr Navpreet Kaur (Computer Teacher)

---

VI B 5-6

VI A 1-2, IX B 3-4, 

VIIA 3-4,

 

 IX A 1-2

XI Arts 5-6,       VII B 1-2 

XII Sc. 5-6,                  XII Arts 1-2,                 XI Sc 3-4

VIII A 5-6,  X B 3-4,      X A 1-2  VIII B 5-6

28

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sci

Phy



Maths/Bio



 

 

Computer/Hindi/



Chemistry

English

XII Arts

Geo

English



History

Economics          

XI Sc

Chem



 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


 

Maths/Bio



English



Phy



XI  Arts

Eng

                 History

Economics            


 

Geo



X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial



Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4



 

Social Science



1,2/3,4

English



Maths                   


 

X B

(X A+B) Supervision



Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4



 

Social Science


3,4/1,2

English



Maths



 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths



IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science



IX(A+B)Science Remedial



Hindi A/Punjabi



 

IX B


 

English



Maths



IX (A+B) Supervised



IX(A+B) Supervision



Hindi A/Punjabi



VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.



Science

Maths



Hindi



English



VIII(A+B) Supervised

     

     

  

VII


Remedial

Hindi



Punjabi

Maths



Punjabi

Science



VII  Supervised

         

VI


Remedial

Maths



Hindi



English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science



Comp. Sc.



VI Supervised

         

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths 

IX

Maths 

X A

Comp Sc. XI

Science 

X-A

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Science 

X-B

S.St 

IX-B

Hindi 

X-A

Tuesday

Maths 

IX

Maths 

X-B

Comp Sc. XI

Maths 

VIII-A

Comp Sc. XII

Science 

X-A

English 

VII-B

English

XII Arts

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Hindi

IX-A

Comp Sc. XI

S.St 

X-B

Comp Sc. XII

S.St 

IX-A

Science

VIII-A

English 
Thursday

English

X-A

Hindi

IX-B

Comp Sc. XI

S.St

X-A

Comp Sc. XII

Science

IX-B

English

VII-A

Science

IX-A

Friday

English

X-B

Eco

XII Arts 

Comp Sc. XI

Science

X-B

Comp Sc. XII

IT

X-A

English 

IX-A/B

IT

X-B

Saturday

GeoXII Arts

 

Maths

XII

Comp Sc. XI

Maths VIII-B

Comp Sc. XII

Eco

XI Arts

History XI Arts

Hindi

X-B

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & Arts in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Arts in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII 

Geo XII 

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

Eco XII

Tuesday

History

XII 

Geo XII 

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

EcoXII

Wednesday

History

XII 

Geo XII 

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

XII Eco

Thursday

History

XII 

Geo XII 

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

Eco XII

Friday

History

XII 

Geo XII 

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

Eco XII

Saturday

History

XII 

Geo XII

Hindi

XI

Hindi B 

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XIIArts

Eco XII

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-B

Science

VI

Marathi

IX-B

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

IT

X-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-A

Maths

VII-A

Punjabi IX-A

HIstory

XII

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Hindi

IX-A/B

 

Maths

VI

XII Geo

Maths

VII-B

English

VII-A

History

XII Arts

MAths

X-A

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Eco

XII  Arts

Hindi

XI

Eco

XI Arts

Hindi

XII

Hindi

VIII-B

Punjabi IX(A+B)

IT
Friday

Maths

XII Sc

XI Arts

Maths

VII-A

XIIArts

S.St

VIII-B

S.St

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

X-B

Science

VII-B

English

VII-B

Maths

VII-B

IT

X-A

Hindi

VI

Computer IX-B

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Principal()

()

I/C Time Table