Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Academics
|
Sagolsem Arunkumar Singh, PGT Biology | Adademic in-charge (Online/Offline Teaching, PISA, Digital Smart Class-rooms, etc) |
Atul Kumar, PGT Mathematics | Time-table in-charge | ||
Swapan Kumar Mazumderi, PGT Chemistry | 2nd Time-table in-charge | ||
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths | MOD in-charge | ||
Yumnam Guni Devi, TGT Social Science | 2nd MOD in-charge | ||
2 |
Academic Competition (Contest) |
Atul Kumar, PGT Methematics | In-charge |
S.Arunkumar Singh, PGT-Biology | Member | ||
Saket Patel, PGT-Physics | Member | ||
E Bimol singh, PGT-Economics | Member | ||
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science | Member | ||
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English | Member | ||
Vikram Sharma, PGT Hindi | Member | ||
W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri | Member | ||
3 | CCA | Partha Dubey, PGT English | CCA in-charge |
B. Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher | 2nd CCA in-charge | ||
Vikram Sharma, PGT Hindi | Member | ||
Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT English | Member | ||
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English | Member | ||
M. Ranibala Devi, TGT Manipuri | Member | ||
4 | Mess | Atul Kumar, PGT Math | Mess in-charge |
Swapan Kumar Mazumder, PGT Chemistry | 2nd Mess in-charge | ||
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English | Member Secretary | ||
W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri | Member | ||
Martha Gangmei, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Soram Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Member | ||
5 | Vidyalaya Swachh Bharat Abhiyan (Beautification, Cleanliness, Up Keep, etc.) | Vikram Sharma, PGT Hindi | In-charge |
Soram Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Member | ||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female | Member | ||
Santosh Kumar, Art Teacher | Member | ||
6 | Examination (Internal) | Partha Dubey, PGT English | In-charge |
Sanjay Shaw, PGT-History | Member | ||
K. Sunil Singh, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
7 | Examination(CBSE & ALLIED works) | Sanjay Shaw, PGT History | In-charge |
M Eliza Devi, FCSA | Member | ||
K Disingampou, JSA | Member | ||
L Letginmang Mate, JSA | Member (Certificates) | ||
8 | Maintenance & Repair | Atul Kumar, PGT Math | In-charge |
Member | |||
R. Dominic Chothe, OS | Member | ||
Santosh Kumar, Art Teacher | Store-in-charge | ||
9 | JNVST & Lateral Entry | Santosh Kumar, TGT Art | |
In-charge | |||
W. Dhanashyam, TGT Manipuri | Member | ||
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths | Member | ||
K Disingampou, JSA | Member | ||
10 | Vidyalaya Disciplinary | S Arunkumar Singh, PGT Biology | Chairman |
Swapan Kumar Mazumder, PGT Chemistry | Member | ||
Partha Dubey, PGT-English | Member Secretary | ||
Dharmendra Singh, TGT Mathematics | Member | ||
Soram Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Member | ||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET,Female | Member | ||
11 | Safety & Security | Martha Gangmei, Staff Nurse | In-charge |
Vikram Sharma, PGT-Hindi | Member | ||
A. Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Soram Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Member | ||
12 | Grievance Box/ Mann Ke Baat | Abhishek Singh, PGT Geography | In-charge |
13 | Guidance & Counselling / Manodharpan | S.Arunkumar Singh, PGT-Biology | In-charge |
Counselors | Member | ||
Abhishek Singh, PGT Geography |
Member |
||
All HMs and AHMs |
Member |
||
14 | Academic Career Guidance | In-charge | |
15 | Shala Darpan-PIS | R. Dominic Chothe, OS | In-charge |
L Tomba Singh, JSA | Member | ||
16 | Shala Darpan-SIS | L Tomba Singh, JSA | In-charge |
K. Disingampou, JSA | Member | ||
17 | Website/School Portal/Mail | M Eliza Devi, FCSA | In-charge |
R. Dominic Chothe, OS | Member | ||
18 | Guest Room & Hospitality | HT Hringvol, Libranian | In-charge |
Suraj Irengbam, Catering Assistant | Member | ||
16 | Scouts & Guide | Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT English | In-charge |
S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Member | ||
17 | NCC | S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male | In-charge (Boys) |
M Ranibala Devi, TGT Manipur | In-charge (Girls) | ||
18 | NSS | Abhishek Singh, PGT Geography | In-charge |
19 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | B. Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher | In-charge |
Partha Dubey, PGT-English | English Presentation | ||
Vikhram Sharma PGT-Hindi | Hindi Presentation | ||
M.Ranibala Devi, TGT-Manipuri | Manipuri Presentation | ||
Soram Shyamo Singh, PET Male | Discipline (Boys) | ||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET,Female | Discipline (Girls) | ||
20 | Pace Setting Activities | I. Ritumala Devi, PET,Female | In-charge |
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science | Science Club | ||
Saket Patel, PGT-Physics | Science Club | ||
Atul Kumar, PGT Mathematics | Maths Club | ||
HT. Hringvol, Librarian | Library Club | ||
G.Martha, Staff Nurse | Health Club | ||
S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female |
SUPW Club | ||
21 | Medical & First Aid | G.Martha, Staff Nurse | In-charge |
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science, | Member | ||
Member | |||
Leishinao Lungleng, Matron | Member | ||
22 | Sports Club (Khelo India, Fit India Movement, etc) | S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male | In-charge (Boys) |
I. Ritumala Devi, PET,Female | In-charge (Girls) | ||
Th. Dhanashree, TGT-English | Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Abhishek Singh, PGT Geography | Photo & Press Coverage | ||
23 | AEP | Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science | Resource Person |
Saket Patel, PGT-Physics | Member | ||
A Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
G.Martha, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
24 | Wall Magazine & Display of Boards | Th Dhanashree, TGT-English | In-charge |
Dharmendra Singh, TGT-Mathematics | Member | ||
A. Sobita Devi, TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT Science | Member | ||
25 | Green-Clean Vidyalaya Club | Abhishek Singh, PGT-Geography | In-charge |
HT. Hringvol, Libraian | Member | ||
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT Science | Member | ||
Leishinao Lungleng, Matrons | Member | ||
26 | Resource Room | M. Ranibala Devi, TGT-Manipuri | In-charge |
Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT-English | Member | ||
27 | Raj Bhasha (Hindi) | Vikram Sharma, PGT-Hindi | In-charge |
A.Sobita Devi TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Member | |||
28 | PTC (Parent Teacher Council) | S Arunkumar Singh, Principal I/C | Chairman |
Atul Kumar, PGT Mathemetics | Member Secretary | ||
W. Dhanashyam Singh,TGT Manipuri | Member | ||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female | Member | ||
A Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Jims Shinglai | Convenor | ||
Achan Angkang | Co-convenor | ||
Chanreihor Kasar | Member | ||
Wungshungmei Lunglo | Member | ||
Jangkholun Haokip | Member | ||
Sakam Khongsai | Member | ||
Rose Merry | Member | ||
Ayao Lolly | Member | ||
W.C Somatai | Member | ||
29 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | E Bimol Singh, PGT-Economics | In-charge |
Abhishek Singh, PGT-Geography | Member | ||
Sanjay Shaw, PGT-History | Member | ||
30 | Science Club | S. Arunkumar,PGT-Biology | Resource Person (NCSC) |
Swapan Kumar Mazumder, PGT-Chemistry | In-charge | ||
Saket Patel, PGT-Physics | Member | ||
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science | Member | ||
31 | Maths Club | K. Sunil Singh, TGT Mathemetics | In-charge |
Atul Kumar, PGT Mathemetics | Member | ||
Dharmendra Singh, TGT Mathematics | Member | ||
32 | Computer Club | Th. Dhanashree, TGT English | In-charge |
M Eliza Devi, FCSA | Member | ||
33 | Music Club | Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher | In-charge |
Member | |||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female | Member | ||
34 | Literacy Club | Partha Dubey, PGT-English | In-charge |
Th.Dhanashree,TGT-English | Member | ||
Vikram Sharma, PGT-Hindi | Member | ||
A Sobita, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
M. Ranibala Devi, TGT-Manipuri | Member | ||
35 | Alumini Club | Abhishek Singh, PGT-Geography | In-charge |
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science | Member | ||
K Sunil Singh, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Th. Dhanashree Devi, TGT Eng | Member | ||
L Letginmang Mate, JSA |
Member |
||
36 | Anti Ragging & Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO) | In-charge | |
Member | |||
Member | |||
Soram Shyamo, PET Male | Member | ||
Member | |||
Member | |||
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female | Member | ||
37 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Chairman | |
Member Secretary | |||
Member | |||
HT. Hringvol, Librarian | Member | ||
38 | Atal Tinkering Lab | Saket Patel, PGT Physics | In-charge |
Member | |||
39 | Vidyalaya Kitchen Garden | In-charge | |
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Suraj Irengbam, Catering Assistant | Member | ||
Solomon Lunglo, Cook | Member | ||
40 | Jal Shakti Abhiyan (Water Conservation, Rain-water Harvesting) | Abhishek Singh, PGT Geography | In-charge |
Yumnam Guni Devi, TGT Social Science | Member | ||
AS Shimreikhang, ECP | Member | ||
41 | ACP (Awakened Citizen Program) | W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri | In-charge |
Yumnam Guni Devi, TGT Social Science | Member | ||
42 | Staff Room Maintenance | In-charge | |
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English | Member | ||
A. Soibta Devi, TGT Hindi | Member | ||
43 | Museum Corner | HT Hringvol, Librarian | In-charge |
44 | Art & Craft Club | Santosh Kumar, Art teacher | In-charge |