Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, उखरूल-१

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, UKHRUL-I

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1

Academics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths Adademic in-charge (Online/Offline Teaching, PISA, Digital Smart Class-rooms, etc)
P Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths Time-table in-charge
L. Priyobrata Singh, PGT Chemistry 2nd Time-table in-charge
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths MOD in-charge
K. Raghumani, TGT Social Science 2nd MOD in-charge
 2

Academic Competition (Contest)

P Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths  In-charge
S.Arunkumar Singh, PGT-Biology  Member
Praveen Kumar Yadav, PGT-Physics  Member
E. Bimol Singh, PGT-Economics  Member
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science  Member
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths Member
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English Member
Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT Hindi Member
W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri Member
3 CCA Rahamanuddin MD Moinam, PGT English CCA in-charge 
B. Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher 2nd CCA in-charge
Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT Hindi  Member
Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT English Member
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English Member
M. Ranibala Devi, TGT Manipuri Member
4 Mess P. Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths (SMT) Mess in-charge
L. Priyobrata Singh, PGT Chemistry 2nd Mess in-charge
Th. Dhanashree, TGT English Member Secretary
W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri Member
Martha Gangmei, Staff Nurse Member
S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male Member
5 Vidyalaya Swachh Bharat Abhiyan (Beautification, Cleanliness, Up Keep, etc.) Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT Hindi In-charge
S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male Member
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female Member
Santosh Kumar, Art Teacher Member
6 Examination (Internal) P. Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths  In-charge
Bhupendra Kumar, PGT-History  Member
K. Sunil Singh, TGT-Maths  Member
7 Examination(CBSE & ALLIED works) S.Arunkumar Singh, PGT-Biology  In-charge
FCSA  Member
Th. Robinchandra, JSA  Member
T. Thangzalian, JSA  Member (Certificates)
8 Maintenance & Repair L. Priyobrata Singh, PGT Chemistry   In-charge
Bhupendra Kumar, PGT History  Member
R. Dominic Chothe, OS Member
Santosh Kumar, Art Teacher  Store-in-charge
9 JNVST & Lateral Entry Bhupendra Kumar, PGT History
  In-charge
W. Dhanashyam, TGT Manipuri  Member
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths  Member
Th. Robinchandra, JSA  Member
10 Vidyalaya Disciplinary Th. Ibungochou Singh, Principal Chairman
L. Priyobrata Singh, PGT Chemistry Member
Rahamanuddin Moinam, PGT-English Member Secretary
Th. Ranjita Devi, TGT Maths Member
S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male Member
I. Ritumala  Devi, PET,Female Member
11 Safety & Security Martha Gangmei, Staff Nurse In-charge
Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT-Hindi Member
A. Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi Member
S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male Member
12 Grievance Box/ Mann Ke Baat Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT Geography In-charge
13 Guidance & Counselling / Manodharpan S.Arunkumar Singh, PGT-Biology In-charge
    Vane Rong, Counselor Member
    Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT Geography

Member

    All HMs and AHMs

Member

14 Academic Career Guidance L. Priyobrata Singh, PGT Chemistry In-charge
15 Shala Darpan-PIS R. Dominic Chothe, OS  In-charge
    GI Sharma, SSA Member
16 Shala Darpan-SIS JSA  In-charge
    K. Disingampou, JSA Member
17 Website/School Portal/Mail FCSA In-charge
    R. Dominic Chothe, OS Member
18 Guest Room & Hospitality HT Hringvol, Libranian In-charge
    Catering Assistant Member
16 Scouts & Guide Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT English  In-charge
S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male  Member
   
17 NCC S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male  In-charge (Boys)
B. Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher  In-charge (Girls)
18 NSS Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT Geography   In-charge
19 Conduct of Morning Assembly B. Kananbala Devi, Music Teacher  In-charge
Rahamanuddin Moinam, PGT-English  English Presentation
Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT-Hindi  Hindi Presentation
M.Ranibala Devi, TGT-Manipuri  Manipuri Presentation
S. Shyamo Singh, PET Male  Discipline (Boys)
I. Ritumala  Devi, PET,Female  Discipline (Girls)
20 Pace Setting Activities  I. Ritumala  Devi, PET,Female  In-charge
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science Science Club
Praveen Kumar Yadav, PGT-Physics  Science Club
P Rajesh Singh, PGT Maths Maths Club
HT. Hringvol, Librarian Library Club
G.Martha, Staff Nurse Health Club

S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male

I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female     

SUPW Club
21 Medical & First Aid G.Martha, Staff Nurse In-charge
    Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science,   Member
     Bhupendra Kumar, PGT History Member
    Leishinao Lungleng, Matron Member
22 Sports Club (Khelo India, Fit India Movement, etc) S. Shaymo Singh, PET Male In-charge (Boys)
I. Ritumala  Devi, PET,Female In-charge (Girls)
Th. Dhanashree, TGT-English Photo & Press Coverage
Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT Geography Photo & Press Coverage
23 AEP Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science Resource Person
Praveen Kumar Yadav, PGT-Physics Member
A Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi Member
G.Martha, Staff Nurse Member
24 Wall Magazine & Display of Boards Th Dhanashree, TGT-English In-charge
Th. Ranjita Devi, TGT-Maths Member
A. Sobita Devi, TGT Hindi Member
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT Science Member
25 Green-Clean Vidyalaya Club Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT-Geography In-charge
HT. Hringvol, Libraian  Member
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT Science Member
Leishinao Lungleng, Matrons Member
26 Resource Room M. Ranibala  Devi, TGT-Manipuri  In-charge
Oinam Sylvia Chanu, TGT-English   Member
27 Raj Bhasha (Hindi) Kh.Bijaya Devi, PGT-Hindi  In-charge
A.Sobita Devi TGT-Hindi   Member
Bhupendra Kumar, PGT-History   Member
28 PTC (Parent Teacher Council) Th. Ibungochou Singh, Principal  Chairman
Rahamanuddin M, PGT-English  Member Secretary
P. Rajesh Singh, PGT Mathemetics  Member
W. Dhanashyam Singh,TGT Manipuri  Member
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female Member
A Sobita Devi, TGT-Hindi Member
Jims Shinglai Convenor
Achan Angkang Co-convenor
Chanreihor Kasar Member
Wungshungmei Lunglo Member
Jangkholun Haokip Member
Sakam  Khongsai Member
Rose Merry Member
Ayao Lolly Member
W.C Somatai Member
29 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament E. Bimol Singh, PGT-Economics In-charge
Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT-Geography Member
Bhupendra Kumar,PGT-History Member
30 Science  Club S. Arunkumar,PGT-Biology Resource Person (NCSC)
L.Priyobrata Singh,PGT-Chemistry In-charge
Praveen Kumar Yadav, PGT-Physics Member
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science Member
31 Maths Club K. Sunil Singh, TGT Mathemetics In-charge
P. Rajesh Singh, PGT Mathemetics Member
Th. Ranjita Devi, TGT Mathematics Member
32 Computer  Club  Th. Dhanashree, TGT English In-charge
 FCSA  Member
33 Music  Club Kananbala Devi,TGT-Music In-charge
Bhupendra Kumar,PGT-History Member
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female Member
34 Literacy Club Rahamanuddin M, PGT-English In-charge
Th.Dhanashree,TGT-English Member
Kh.Bijaya,PGT-Hindi Member
A Sobita, TGT-Hindi Member
M. Ranibala Devi, TGT-Manipuri Member
35 Alumini Club Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT-Geography In-charge
Th. Mrinalini Devi, TGT-Science Member
K Sunil Singh, TGT-Maths Member
Th. Dhanashree Devi, TGT Eng Member
T. Thangzalian, JSA

Member

36 Anti Ragging & Protection of Children from Sexual Offences (POCSO)  L. Priyobrata Singh,PGT-Chemistry In-charge
Rahamanuddin M,PGT-English Member
Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT-Geography Member
S. Shyamo, PET Male Member
Kh. Bijaya, PGT-Hindi Member
Th.Ranjita, TGT-Maths Member
I. Ritumala Devi, PET Female Member
37 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Th. Ibungochou, Vice Principal Chairman
L. Priyobrata Singh,PGT-Chemistry Member Secretary
Kh. Bijaya, PGT-Hindi Member
HT. Hringvol, Librarian Member
 38  Atal Tinkering Lab S. Arunkumar Singh, PGT Biology In-charge
Praveen Kumar Yadav, PGT Physics Member
 39  Vidyalaya Kitchen Garden Kh. Bijaya Devi, PGT Hindi In-charge
K. Sunil Singh, TGT Maths Member
Catering Assistant Member
Solomon Lunglo, Cook Member
 40  Jal Shakti Abhiyan (Water Conservation, Rain-water Harvesting) Dr. Krishna Chetry, PGT Geography  In-charge
    K. Raghumani, TGT Social Science Member
    AS Shimreikhang, ECP Member
41 ACP (Awakened Citizen Program) W. Dhanashyam Singh, TGT Manipuri In-charge
    K. Raghumani, TGT Social Science Member
42 Staff Room Maintenance Th. Ranjita Devi, TGT Maths In-charge
    Th. Dhanashree, TGT English Member
    A. Soibta Devi, TGT Hindi Member
43 Museum Corner HT Hringvol, Librarian In-charge
44 Art & Craft Club Santosh Kumar, Art teacher  In-charge