Vidyalaya Level Committees
Sat Jan 23 2021 , 16:04:58

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,राजीवपुरम,उन्नाव

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Rajeevpuram,Unnao

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics  Mr.Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge Academics
 Mr.J.P Bajpayi  In-Charge Time Table
 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Singh Second In-Charge Time Table
 Mr. Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge MOD
 Mr. Rahul Pandey Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA  Dr. O.P MIshra In-Charge CCA
 Dr. Sphurti In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
 Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastav/Mr. TejBali Singh  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
  Dr. O.P MIshra In-Charge Stage Activities
 Mr. Santosh  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess  Mr.Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge Mess
 Dr. Rahul Pandey  Second In-Charge Mess
 Mr. Manoj Kumar   Member
 Mrs. Sadhna Sachan(Staff Nurse) Member Secretary
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava In-Charge
   Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE)  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar(Internal) In-Charge Scholastic
 Mr. Pankaj Kumar(CBSE) Incharge
 Mr. Tejbali

Member

 

6 Maintenance & Repair Dr. Ramesh Babu
(Principal)
Chairman
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge
Mr. A.P Katiyar  Member
Mrs. Alka Pandey Member
Mr. Tejbali Singh Member
Mr. Shiv Kumar(OS) Member
 School Captains Member
7 JNVST  Mr. Ashok Pandey In-Charge
 Mr. Rajesh Sharma Member
Mr. A.P Katiyar Member
 Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Mr. Kamlesh Kumar
In-Charge
Dr. Rahul Pandey Member
Mr. Tejbali Singh Member
Mrs. Deepmala Member
9 Safety & Security  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge
Dr.. Rahul Pandey Member
 Mr. Ram Bali Murya Member
 Mr. Jitendra Gupta Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Mr. Ram Surat Yadav In-Charge
 Mr. J.P Bajpayi Member
 Mrs. Alka Pandey  Member
 Mr. Tej Bali Member
11 Museum Corner  Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava                                              In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club  Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastav                                                In-Charge
 Mr. A.P Katiyar Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities  Mr. Tejbali Bali Singh   In-Charge
 Mrs. Deepmala  Member
 Mr. Santosh R. Patil  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly  Mr. Arun Kumar Tripathi In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Mr. Tejbali Singh In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Dr.. Rahul Pandey,Mr. J.P Bajpayi English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Dr. Sphurti,Dr. O.P Mishra Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mr. S.R Patil,Mrs. S. R Kasar Marathi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mr. Tejbali Singh In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Mrs. Deepmala In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Mr. Arun Kumar Tripatthi In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities  Dr. Sphurti In-Charge
Mr.A.P Katiyar Science Club, NCC
Mr. Tejbali Singh Science Club, S&G
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar Maths Club
Mrs. Alka Pandey Library Club
Mrs. Sadhna Sachan Health Club
Mr. A.P Katiyar SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid  Mrs. Sadhna Sachan (Staff Nurse)  In-Charge
Mrs. Alka Pandey Member
Mr. Pankaj Kumar  Member
Mr. Tarun Kumar Member
17 Sports Club  Mr. Tejbali Singh In-Charge (Boys)
 Mrs. Deepmala Verma In-Charge (Girls)
Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava Photo & Press Coverage

Mr. A.P Katiyar

Photo & Press Coverage
18 Environmental Club Mr.Pankaj Kumar  In-Charge
Mr. Tarun Kumar Member
19 Green School Programme Mr. A.P Katiyar In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Mr.Kamlesh Kumar Resource Person
Mr. Pankaj Kumar In-Charge
Mr.Tarun Kumar Member
Dr. Sphurti Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Mr. O.P Mishra In-Charge
Mr. Santosh Kumar,Mr.J.P Bajpayi Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Mr. A.P Katiyar In-Charge
 Mr. Arun Kumar Srivastava Member
23 Resource Room Mr. Parvez Kamal In-Charge
Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava Member
24 Raj Bhasha Mr. O.P Mishra In-Charge
Mr.Santosh Member
Dr. Sphurti Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Mr.Santosh In-Charge
Mr. Ram Surat Yadav Member
Mr. Tabrez Alam Ansari Member
Mrs. Alka Pandey Member
DR.Sphurti Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Mr. Ram Surat Yadav In-Charge
Mr. Ashok Pandey Member
Mr. Parvez Kamal Member
27 Science Club Mr. Kamlesh Kumar Resource Person (NCSC)
Mr. Rajesh  Sharma In-Charge
Mr. Sanjay Omer Member
Mr. Tarun Kumar Member
28 Maths Club Mr.Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Singh,Mr.R. S. Srivastava Member
29 Computer Club Mr. Tabrez Alam Ansari In-Charge
Ms. Shadan Haseen Member
30 Music Club Mr. Arun Kumar Tripathi In-Charge
Mr. Tejbali Singh Member
Dr.Sphurti Member
31 Literary Club Mr. O.P Mishra In-Charge
Mr. Santosh  Member
Dr. Sphurti Member
Mr. J.P. Bajpayi Member
Dr. Rahul Pandey Member
Mr.S.R.Patil Member
32 Alumni Club Mr. A.P Katiyar In-Charge
Dr. Rahul Pandey Member
Mrs. Alka Pandey Member
33 Migration Mr. S. R. Patil In-Charge
  Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Mr. Kamlesh Kumar In-Charge
Mr. Tabrez Alam Ansari Member
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Member
35 Anti Ragging Mr. Kamlesh Kumar Member
Dr. Rahul Pandey Member
Mr. J.P Bajpayi Member
Mrs.Alka Pandey Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Dr. Ramesh Babu
(Principal)
Chairman
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary
Mrs. Alka Pandey 
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Mrs. S. R. Kasar Member