Teaching Staff
Sat Jan 23 2021 , 16:04:58

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,राजीवपुरम,उन्नाव

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Rajeevpuram,Unnao

S.no. Name of the Teacher Post Qualification Date of Birth Date of Joining in Samiti Date of Joining in JNV Unnao Category DIR/ DEP./CONT. PROB. Cleared (Yes/No) Home District
1 Dr. Ramesh Babu Principal  Phd. MSc  25.12.1966  08.09.1993  05.09.2018  SC Promotion  No  Manpuri(UP)
2  Mr. G.K Pandey Vice Principal  MA. MEd  15.08.1960  26.08.1989  02.06.2019  GEN  PROMOTION  NO  Ambedkar Nagar(U.P)
3 Dr. Om Prakash Mishra PGT (Hindi)  Phd ,MA,BEd  10.02.1966  14.08.1995  23.02.2006  GEN  Promotion  Yes  Jaunpur(U.P)
4 Mrs. Abha Shukla PGT (English) MA ,BEd   08.05.1966  12.10.1989  05.10.2019  GEN  Direct  Yes  Auriya(U.P)
M Mr. Kamlesh Kumar PGT (Maths) MSc,BEd   15.12.1966  25.09.1993  08.12.1999  SC  Promotion Yes   Hardoi(UP)
6 Mr. Pankaj Kumar PGT (Biology)  MSc,BEd  15.07.1983  07.01.2008  13.07.2011  SC  Direct  Yes  Kanpur Nagar(UP)
7 Mr.Rajesh Sharma PGT (Chemistry)   MSc. ,BEd  16.08.1977  28.06.2007  01.07.2010  OBC  Direct  Yes Azamgarh(UP) 
8 Mr. Sanjay Omer PGT (Physics )  MSc. ,BEd  15.12.1972  19.11.2001  15.11.2014  GEN  Promotion  Yes  Kanpur Dehat(UP)
9 Mr. Ram Surat Yadav PGT (Geo.) MA,BEd   15.02.1979  04.07.2005  11.09.2018  OBC Direct  Yes  Sultanpur
10 Mr. Vineet Kumar Shukla PGT (Comm.)  MCom,MEd  05.07.1983  07.01.2010  01.07.2010 GEN  Direct  Yes  Mirzapur(UP)
11 Mr.Ashok Pandey PGT( Economics)  MA,BEd  02.12.1975  21.06.2007  01.05.2018 GEN Direct  Yes  Lucknow(UP)
12 Mr. Tabrez Alam Ansari PGT (Computer Science)  BSc. ,MCA  25.12.1972  08.08.2012  08.08.2012  OBC Direct  Yes  SANT RAVIDAS NAGAR
(UP)
14 Mrs. Sphurti TGT (Hindi)  Phd,MA,BEd  31.08.1976  09.06.2001  05.08.2016  GEN  Direct  Yes  Etwah(UP)
15 Mr. Santosh TGT (Hindi)   MA,BEd  16.04.1973  26.06.2006  03.05.2017  OBC  Direct  Yes  Gorakhpur(UP)
16 Mr. J. P Bajpaei TGT (English) MA,BEd   12.04.1967  31.08.1997  05.08.2010  GEN  Direct  Yes  Auraiya(UP)
17 Mr. R.B Maurya  TGT (English)  MA,BEd  16.01.1974  21.09.2001  07.07.2011  OBC  Direct  Yes  Sultanpur(UP)
18 Mrs.Nazish Khan TGT (Science)  MSc. M.Ed.  07.08.1982  30.06.2008  29.10.2019  OBC  Direct  Yes  LUCKNOW(UP)
19 Mr. Parvez Kamal TGT (S. Studies )   MA,BEd 07.08.1982 30.06.2008  11.07.2011   OBC  Direct  Yes  Ghazipur(UP)
20 Mr. R.S. Srivatava TGT (Maths)  BSc,BEd.  18.07.1976  16.01.2002  18.08.2009 GEN Direct  Yes  Kanpur Nagar(UP)
21 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Singh TGT (Maths)  BSc.,BEd.  08.12.1975  03.11.2009  12.10.2015 GEN  Direct  Yes  Buxar(Bihar)
22 Mr. S.R. Patil TGT (Marthi)  B.A BEd  01.05.1978  15.01.2014  15.01.2014  GEN  Direct  Yes  Nandurbar(MH)
23 Vacant TGT (Marthi)                
24 Mr. Arun Tripathi Music Teacher  M.A SANGEET  01.10.1967  08.02.1993  11.08.2018  GEN  Direct  Yes  Sultanpur(UP))
25 Mr. Arvind Kumar Art Teacher  MVA FINE ARTS  28.01.1985  16.08.2013  05.05.2018  OBC Direct  Yes  Sitapur(UP)
26 Mr. A.P Katiyar SUPW Teacher

 MSc(Ag),BEd

 08.08.1968  16.01.1993  07.08.1996  OBC  Direct  Yes  Kanpur Dehat(U.P)
27 Mrs. Deepmala PET (Female)  MPE,NIS  27.09.1980  01.10.2004  14.07.06  SC  Direct  Yes  Jhansi(UP)
28 Mr.Tejbali PET (Male)  MPE  25.02.1980  05.10.2004  31.07.2006  OBC  Direct  Yes  Mirzapur(UP)
29 Mrs. Alka Pandey Librarian  BSc.,Diploma in Library Science  26.06.1971  08.09.1984  08.09.1994  Gen  Direct  Yes  Kanpur Dehat(UP)
30 Ms. Shadan Haseen FCSA  BSc(Computer Application) ,MCA  11.04.1985         NA  27.07.2018  GEN  NA  NA  UNNAO