Academic Schedule
Sat Jan 23 2021 , 16:04:58

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,राजीवपुरम,उन्नाव

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Rajeevpuram,Unnao

Time Table

 

 
VI

Marathi1-5

Hindi 6

Maths 1-6

 SSt1-3,5-6

Lib 4

 Hindi 3-6

Hindi 1-2

 

Science 1-5

PT 6 

Comp2-5 Music -4 Art 1,6

Lib 3 

 Eng 1-6

 SUPW2,4

MUSIC 3

PT 5

ENG 6

HINDI 1

VII  SST 1-5 MUSIC 6

 SUPW 1,4 COMP 3,5 MUSIC 2

PT 6

 HINDI 1-6  MATHS 1-6    MARATHI 1-5 LIB6  ENG 1-6

LIB-1 

HINDI 5-6

ENG 3

ART 2,4 

 SCIENCE 1-5

PT 6

VIIIA  HINDI 1-6  MATHS 1-6 ENG 1-6  SST 2-6 ART 1     MARATHI 1-4 HINDI 5         ART 6   SCIENCE 1-6

MUSIC 1,3 

LIB 2 COMP 4 MARATHI 5

SUPW 6

 ENG 1 SUPW 3 LIB 5 COMP 6 PT 2,4
VIIIB

 PT 1,5

Comp 2,3

Lib 4,6

 

 Eng 1-6   Maths 1-6  Science 1-6    Hindi 1-6

 Marathi2-6

Music 1

 SUPW 1,2

HINDI 3,4 Art 5,6

S.St 1-4,6 

Eng 5 

IXA  Maths 1-6  Hindi1-6(S.S)course A/Marathi 1-6  Course A

 Chem1-3(RJS) Phy 4-6

(SNO)

 Eco 1-2(AKP)Eng 3(JPB) PT-6(DPM) SUPW5(APK)

Lib 4(ALP)

   Eng 1-6(JPB)  Marathi(b)1-5(SRP)/Hindi(b)1-5 (S.S) Comp. (FCSA)  S.St 1-5(RSY)Music -6 (AKT)  Bio.2,4,5(PNK) Maths-3(RSS)Art-1(AKS)S.St-6(RSY)
IXB  Eng 1-6   Maths 1-6(RSS)  

Phy 1-3

(SNO)

 Chem 4-6(RJS)

 Bio 1-3(PNK)

Eng4 (JPB) 

Eco 5-6(AKP)

   SST 1-6 (RSY) LIB-4(ALP)HINDI -6(SNY) MUSIC-2(AKT)ART-3(ART TR.)SUPW-5(APK) PT-1(TJB)   MARATHI 3-5(SRP) COURSE-B MARATHI 2,6(SRK) COMP 1(FCSA)  HINDI2-6(S.S) MATHS-1(RSS)
XA  Eng(1-6)  Lib-1(ALP) Chem4-6(RJS) SUPW-2(APK)Music-3(AKT)  Hindi 1-6 (SNY)  SST1-5(RSY)       Maths 6(PKS)    MATHS 1-6 (PKS)

PHY1-3(SNO)

BIO 4-6(PNK) 

ECO-2(APK)

LIB-4(ALP) 

SST-6(RSY)SC-1(PPL) SUPW-5(APK)ENG-6(RBM)

 HINDI 1-6(SNY)
XB  SSt(1-6)  Chem1-3(RJS)Bio-4-6(PNK)

 Maths-5(RSS) Music 2(AKT) Comp-3(FCSA)

SUPW-4(APK)Art1,6(Art Tr.)

 Maths1-6(RSS)    ENG1-6 (RBM)

ECO-1(akp) SCI-2(PPL)  PT-3(TJB)

PHY4-6(SNO)

 ECO-1(AKP)COMP-2(FCSA) SCI-4(PPL)LIB 3-6(ALP) SUPW-5(APK) ENG-6(RBM)  HINDI 1-6(SNY)
XISC  Eng(1-6)  Hindi 1-6(OPM)/ Comp1-6(TAA)  Maths1-6 (KMK)/Bio-1-6(PNK)  Phy 1-6(SNO)    CHEM 1-6(RJS) MATHS-1(KMK)/BIO(PNK) COMP-3(FCSA) PT-4(TJB) BIO-2(PPL) LIB-5(ALP) CHEMISTRY-6(RJS)   BIO PRAC-1(PNK)/COMP PRAC-1(TAA)/LIBB-1(ALP)HINDI-6(OPM)/COMP-6(TAA)PHY.PRAC 4(SNO)CHEM PRAC 3(RJS)ENG 2(RP) PT 5(TJB)

  BIO PRAC-1(PNK)/COMP PRAC-1(TAA)/LIBB-1(ALP)HINDI-6(OPM)/PHY.PRAC 4(SNO)CHEM PRAC 3(RJS)

COMP 2 (FCSA) SUPW/WE-5(APK)PHY-6(SNO)

XICOM  Eco(1-6  ACC(1-6)(vks)  Hindi1-6)
OPM)

SUPW-1(APK)Lib 2,5(ALP)

Comp.3,4(FCSA)   Eng.6(RP)

   BS 1-6(VKS)  ENG 1-6(RP) ECO-3(AP)PT 1,2(TJB) ECO 4-6(AKP)   GS 1,5(RSY)HINDI(OPM) ACCT-3 (VKS)BS 4(VKS) GS 6(PPL)
XIISC  Maths 1-6 (KMK)/Bio 1-6 (PNK)  Phy 1-6 (SNO)  Eng 1-6(RP)  Chem 1-6(RJS)    HINDI1-6(OPM)/COMP 1-6(TAA) SUPW/WE-6(APK)COMP (1-4)(FCSA)CHEM.3(RJS)GS/BIO 5(PPL) LIB-2(ALP)   PHY.PRAC 2(SNO)CHEM PRAC 1(RJS) COMP PRAC 3(TAA)/BIO PRAC-3(PNK)MATHS 4(KMK)/BIO 4(PNK)PHY 5(SNO) PT 6(TJB)  COMP PRAC 3(TAA)/BIO PRAC-3(PNK)PHY.PRAC 2(SNO)CHEM PRAC 1(RJS)  HINDI 4(OPM)/COMP SCI 4(TAA) ENG 5(RP)LIB -6 (ALP)
XIICOM  Hindi 1-6(OPM)  Eco1-6(PGT)  B.S 1-6(VKS)  Acc1-6(VKS)    ENG 1-6(RP)  ECO 2,3 (PGT) LIB 1,6(ALP) GS4,5(AP)  HINDI -2 (OPM)/COMP-2(TAA) PRAC COMP 5,6(FCSA)SUPW 3(APK)PT-4(TJB)ENG 1(RP)  B.S 1,2(VKS)ACC 5,6(VKS) ECO 3,4(PGT)

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4   5 6 7 8 Total
 Dr. Ramesh Babu(Principal)              XIIA(5)      
 Vice Principal (Vacant)                    
 Mr. Kamlesh Kumar(PGT Maths)  XIIA(1-6)  VIA(1-6)                
 Dr. Rahul Pandey(PGT English)  XIA(1-6)    XIIA(1-6)      XIIB(1-6)  XIB(1-6)  VIB(3)

XIIB(1) 

VIA(6)

 
 Dr. O.P Mishra(PGT Hindi)  XIIB(1-6)      VIA(1-2)    XIIA(1-6)    XIIB(2)    
 Mr. Sanjay Omer (PGT Physics)    XIIA(1-6)                
 Mr. Rajesh Kumar(PGT Chemistry)        XIIA(1-6)      XIIA(3)      
 Mr. Pankaj Singh(PGT Bio.)   XIIA(1-6)                  
 Mr.Tabrez Alam Ansari(PGT Comp.)            XIIA(1-6)    XIIB(2)    
 Mr. Vineet Shukla(PGT Comm.)      XIIB(1-6)  XIIB(1-6)           XIIB(1,2,5,6) 
 Mr. Ashok Pandey(PGT. Economics)    XIIB(1-6)          XIIB(2,3)      XIIB(3,4)
 Mr. Ram Surat Yadav(PGT Geo.)                    
 Mr. R. B. Maurya(TGT English)  XA(1-6)  VIIIB(1-6)    VIIIA(1-6)    XB(1-6)  VIB(1-6)

 XA(5)

XB(6)

 VIIIA(6)

VIIIB(5)

 
 Mr. J.P .Bajpayi(TGT English)  IXB(1-6)  VIIA(1-6)  

 IXA(3)

IXB(4)

   IXA(1-6)  VIIB(1-6)  VIA(1-6)

 VIIA(1)

VIIB(5)

 
 Mr. Santosh(TGT Hindi)                    
 Dr. Sphurti(TGT Hindi)  VIA(6)      VIA(3-6)            
Mr. Pankaj Singh(TGT Maths)                     
 Mr. R.S Srivastav(TGT Maths)                    
 Mr. Tarun Kumar(TGT Science)  VIIIA(1-6)  VIIB(1-6)    VIIIB(1-6)    VIA(1-5)  VIIA(1-6)    VIB(1-5)  
 Mr. Parvez Kamal(TGT SSt.)  VIB(1-5)    VIA(1-3,5-6)  VII(2-6)    VIIIA(2-6)    VIIB(1-4,6)  VIIIB(1-4,6)  
Mrs.S.R. Kasar(TGT Marathi)                    
 Mr. Santosh Patil(TGT Marathi)  VIA(1-5)                  
  Mrs. Alka Pandey(Librarian)      VIA(4)      

 VIA(3)

XIIB(1,6)

XIIA(2)

 VIB(1)    
 Mr. A.P Katiyar(SUPW)    VIB(1,4)        

 

XIIB(4,5)XIIA(6)

 XIIB(3)   VIA(2,4)  
 Mr. Arun Tripathi(Music)  VIB(6)  VIB(2)          VIA(4)  VIIA(1,3)  VIA(3)  
 Mr. Arvind Srivastava(Art)    VIIIA(4)  XB(1,6)  VIIA(1)    VIIA(6)

 VIA(1,6)

IXB(3)

 VIB(2,4)

XA(3)

VIIIB(5,6)

 

IXA(1) VIIB(2,3)

VIIIA(5)

XA(6)

 18
 Mr.Tejbali(PET M)            VIA(6)

 IXB(1)

XB(3)

XIA(4)

XIB(1,2)

XIIB(4) 

XIA(5)

XIIA(6)

 XA(1)

VIA(5)

 VIB(6)

VIIA(2,4)

 14
Mrs.Deepmala(PET F)  VIIIB(1,5)

 VIIIA(1)

VIB(6)

 VIIB(2,3)

VIIIA(4)

 IXA(6)            8
 Ms. Shadan Haseen(FCSA)  VIIIB(2,3)  VIB(3,5)

 VIIB(4,5)

XB(3)

 XIB(3,4)    

 XIIA(1,4)

XIA(3)

VIA(2,5)

IXA(6)

 IXB(1)

XB(2)

VIIA(4)

XIIB(5,6)

 XIA(2)

VIIA(6)

XA(3,5)

VIIIA(1,4)

 26

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII SC

PHY(SNO) CHEM(RJS) BIO/MATHS HINDI/COMP. SC ENG (RP)

XII COMM.

HINDI(OPM) ENG(RP) ACCT(VKS) BS(VKS) ECO(AKP)

XI SC

 ENG/MATHS/LIB  PHY(SNO) HINDI/COMP. SC.  CHEM(RJS)  BIO/MATHS  HINDI/COMP. SC

XI COMM

ECO(AKP)

ACCT(VKS)

HINDI(OPM) ECO(AKP)

ECO(AKP) ENG(RP) ACCT(VKS) BS(VKS)

X A

 GEO(RSY)

 ECO(AKP)

PHY(SNO)

 ENG(RBM)  MATHS(MKS)  BIO(PNK) CHEM(RJS)

X B

 MATHS(RSS)  GEO(RSY)

 PHN(SNO)

HINDI(SNY)

 EG(RBM)

 

BIO(PNK)

CHEM(RJS) 

 

IX A

 ENG(JPB)

 MARATHI(SRP)

MATHS(RSS)

 GEO(RSY)

PHY(SNO)

 HINDI (SPHURTI)

 

MARATHI (SRP)

 

IX B


 

  HINDI (SPHURTI)

 MATHS(RSS)

MARATHI(SRP)

 MARATHI(SRP)

GEO(RSY)

 HINDI (SPHURTI)  ENG(JPB)

VIII(A)


 

 ENG(RBM)

 SCIENCE(TKA)

MATHS(PKS)  SCIECENE(TKA)  HINDI (SNY)   SST(PRK)

 MARATHI(SRP)

 SST(PRK)

VIII(B) 

 

 SCIENCE(TKA)

ENG(RBM)

 HINDI

(SPHURTI)

 MATHS(PKS)  SST(PRK)

MARATHI(SRK)

 

 SST(PRK)

MARATHI(SRK)

 

VII(A+B)


 

 

MATHS

(PKS) MARATHI (SRK)

 

MATHS

(PKS) MARATHI (SRK)

 MATHS(RSS) SST(PRK)  

MARATHI(SRP)

SCIENCE(TKA)

 SCIENCE(TKA) HINDI(SNY)

VI(A+B)

 

 MATHS

(PKS) MARATHI (SRK)

MATHS

(PKS) MARATHI (SRK)

 MATHS(RSS) SST(PRK)

 MARATHI(SRP)

SCIENCE(TKA)

 SCIENCE(TKA) HINDI(SNY)

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    VIIIB  XA  VIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

   VIB    
Tuesday    VIB  IXA        XII  A  XIIA
Wednesday    VIIA  XB  VIIIA    VIIA    
Thursday    VIIIA  IXB        XII B  
Friday    VIIB  XIA  VIIIB    VIIB  XIA  XIA
Saturday    VIA  XIA          

 

 

(Mr. G.K. Pandey)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. Ramesh Babu)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    XIA    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

XIIA       
Tuesday    XIA      XIIA  XIA  XIA  
Wednesday    XIA      XIIA      
Thursday    XIA      XIIA  XIIA    
Friday    XIA      XIIA      
Saturday    XIA      XIIA  XIIA    

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal