Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, फलाही, होशियारपुर, पंजाब

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Phalahi, Hoshiarpur, Punjab

Translate this page:

Vidayalaya Level Committees

   JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PHALAHI, DISTT. HOSHIARPUR (PUNJAB)

VIDYALAYA LEVEL ANNUAL COMMITTEE : 2022-2023

 

 

S.NO

             NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vidyalaya Management Committee

 

 

1.    District Magistrate/ Collector/ Deputy Commissioner,-   Chairman

2.       D.E.O. Member

     3.   Executive Engineer  PWD – Member

     4.   Principal, Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Phalahi–  Member

     5.   VP/SMT.

     6.   Member of Public.

     7.   Chief Medical Officer

     8.   Two representatives from parents

     9.   Principal of JNV – Member Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Vidyalaya Advisory Committee

 

 

1.     District Magistrate

2.     Local M.P. (Rajya Sabha) – Member.

    3.     Chairman, Zila Parishad or his nominee ZilaParishad.

    4.     Principal, Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Phalahi -Member

    5.     District Education Officer (Secondary).

    6.    Ms. Pooja Vashishtha, Assistant Professor, DAV  College,

           Educationist of the area nominated by the  District Magistrate.

    7.    Executive Engineer (PWD).

    8.    Principal JNV – Member Secretary.

 

3

 

Purchase Advisory Sub Committee

 

1.   Principal JNV – Chairman.

2.      Nominee of the Chairman of VMC- Member

3.      District Education officer (Secondary) or Executive          

4.      One Teacher of JNV, Phalahi Distt. Hoshiarpur

5.      Principal, Govt. Sr. Secondary School, Rajpur Bhayan-Member

 

 

 

 

4

Appointment of  Sub Committee

 

1.    Principal

2.       District Education Officer- Member

3.      One Educationist ( Preferable a Principal or residential  College of School) – Member

4.   Subject Expert, if any –Member

5.      Principal of the concerned JNV

 

5

Anti Sexual Prevention Committee & Prevention of Sexual Harassment of women at workplace.

 

 

       

      1.   Principal

        2.   SMT/ Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce

        3.   Mrs Sonika Vashisht PGT History

        4.   Sh. Ravinder Singh , O.S

      5.   Male Student of Class XII-School Captain Boys

6.   Female Student of Class XII-School Captain Girl

 

6

 

 

Complaint suggestion box Committee

 

1.   Principal

2.      Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce

      3.   Ms. Shilpa, PGT Maths

      4.   School Captain – Boys

      5.   School Captain - Girls

 

7

 

Discipline Committee at Vidyalaya level

 

1.   Principal -  Chairman

2.       V.P/ SMT

3.      Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce

4.      Ms. Shilpa Rani, PGT Maths

      4.   Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET M

      5.   Mrs. Rajni Pathania, PET F

5.   All HMs and AHMs

 

 

 

S.NO

N                                                  NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

8

 

 

Discipline Committee against Serious cases of students indiscipline

 

1.   Deputy Commissioner, (Chairman VMC)

2.      D.E.O, Secondary (Hoshiarpur)

3.   Principal, JNV- Convener

4.   Vice Principal/SMT,

     5.     Ms. Shilpa Rani, PGT Maths

 

9

 

 

Condemnation Committee

 

1.   Principal (Chairman)

2.      One Member of VMC

    3.   V.P/ Mrs. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English

    4.   Sh. Ravinder Singh, Office Superintendent

    5.  Stock Holder of the respective stock.

   6.  Store Keeper

 

10

 

 

Mess Committee

 

 

1.   Principal, Chairman

    2.  VP/SMT/Mrs. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English

    3.  Ms, Ankita, Staff Nurse

    4.  Sh. Puneet Kumar Chanda, CA

    5.  Vidyalaya Captain (Boys)

    6.  Vidyalaya Vice Captain (Girls)

    7.  One Migrated student.

    8.  One child from each class.

   9. HMs on Rotation basis.

 

11

 

 

District Level Food Quality and inspection committee

  

   1. Joint Collector/ Additional District Magistrate – Chairman.

    2.  District Civil Supplies Officer – Member

    3.  District Medical and Health Officer – Member

    4.  District Education Officer – Member

    5.  Representative of local M.P. to be nominated by the Chairman, VMC

        out of a list provided by the M.P.

   6.   Principal of the JNV- Member Secretary

 

12

 

 

Academic Committee

 

1.   VP/ SMT

   2.   Sh Sanjeev Kumar (I/c Academics)

  3.  Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

  4.  Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics

  5.  Sh. Sunil Dogra, PGT Biology

  6.  Sh. Ganesh Kumar, TGT Math

  7.  Sh. B.S. Chouhan, TGT (Hindi)

 

13

 

Internal Examination

   

 1.  Mrs. Sonika Vashisht PGT History I/C Exam.

 2.  Ms. Shilpa Rani, PGT Maths

 3.  Ms. Baljinder Kaur, TGT English

 4.   Sh. Shakeeb Arsalan, JSA/SK 

 5.  Sh Satnam Singh  (Lab Attendant)

6.       6.  FCSA

7.       

14

 

CBSE

 

 1.   Mr. Sunil Dogra, PGT Biology, I/C

 2.  Mr Samarjeet Bhatia, PGT Physics

 3.   Sh. Ravinder Singh, OS

 4.     FCSA 

 5.   Sh. Shiv chand  (LDC)

 

15

 

 

Biology Lab.

Mr. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT, Bio

16

 

Physics Lab

 

Mr. Samarjit Bhatia, PGT Physics

S.NO

N                                                  NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

17

 

 

Chemistry Lab

 Resource Room

Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

18

 

 

Maths Lab

Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT Maths

19

 

 

Junior Science Lab

Mrs. Gitika Kumari, TGT (Science)

20

 

 

NSS

 

  1. Sh. B.S.Chauhan, TGT Hindi
  2. Ms. Manju Bala, TGT Maths

 

21

 

JNVST & Lateral Entry        

 

 

                                                                    

 

1.   Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher-I/c

2.   Mrs. Santosh Kumari, Librarian

3.   Sh. Harinderjit Singh, TGT Punjabi

4.   Sh. Ravinder Singh, OS

5.   Sh. Shakeeb Arsalan, JSA

6.   FCSA

7.   Mrs.Aruna, JSA

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

M&R Committee

    

1.    Principal – Chairman

      2.   SMT/ Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce-I/c

    3    Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

    4.   Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher

    5.   Sh. B.S. Chauhan, TGT Hindi

    6.   Ms. Baljinder Kaur, TGT English

    7.   Sh.  Ravinder Singh, Office Supdt.

     8.     One PTC member 

     9.   Master __________________(XII Science )

    10.   Ms. ___________________             (XII Science )

 

23

 

 

 

 

CCA & Cultural Committee

 

 

   1.  Smt. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English- I/C

   2    Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj, TGT Hindi  – Member

    3.  Sh. Surinder Kumar TGT, English –Member

   4.   Mrs. Gurdip Kaur, TGT Punjabi

   5.   Sh. Harinderjit Singh, TGT Punjabi

   6      Sh. Bharat Jasrotia, Music Teacher

  7     FCSA

  8     Sh. Shiv Chand, JSA

 

24

 

 

 

Sports Committee

 

  1.  Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics

  2.  Sh. Jaswinder Singh, (PET M)- In charge Stock N.C.

   3.  Mrs. Rajni Pathania (PET F) –Member I/C Stock -Consumable.

   4.  Ms Shilpa Rani, PGT Maths  –Member

   5   Mrs. Gurdip Kaur TGT Punjabi - Member

  6.   Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT (Maths) – Member

  7.   Sh. Shakeeb Arsalaan, JSA/SK

 

25

 

 

 

Library and Text Books Committee

 

1.   Mrs. Santosh Kumari Yadav, (Librarian) Incharge

2.      Mrs. Sangeeta Shonik, (PGT English)

3       Mrs. Vaishali, FCSA 

  4.   Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, (PGT Commerce)

   5.   Mrs. Manju Bala, (TGT Maths)

  6.   Sh. B.S. Chouhan, (TGT Hindi)

  7.   Mrs. Gurdip Kaur (TGT Punjabi)

26

 

 

 

Guidance and Career Counselling Committee

1.  Mrs. Santosh Kumari Yadav, (Librarian)- Incharge

2. Mrs. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English

3. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT (Comm.)

4. Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT (Bio)

5. Sh. Samarjeet Bhatia, PGT Physics

S.NO

N                                                  NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pace-Setting Committee

 

1.   Sh. Surinder Kumar, TGT English - I/C

2.   Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce

3.   Ms. Shilpa Rani, PGT Maths

4.   Mrs. Gitika Kumari, TGT Science

5.    Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET (M)

6.    Mrs. Rajni Pathania, PET(F)

      7.    Mrs. Santosh Kumari Yadav –Member

     8.    Sh. Mohd. Zaki, Art Teacher. – Member

      9.    Sh.  Bharat Jasrotia, Music Teacher

     10.     Ms. Ankita Kumari, Staff Nurse

     11.     FCSA

     12.     Sh. Shakeeb Arsalaan, JSA/SK     

 

28

 

 

 

 

P.T.C

 

1.   SMT

2.   Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Commerce – I/c

3.   Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET (M)

     4.  Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur, TGT Punjabi

5.  Sh. Balwinder Singh Chouhan, (TGT, Hindi)

     6.  Ms. Baljinder Kaur, TGT English

     7.  Mrs. Gitika Kumari, TGT Science

     8. Sh. Ravinder Singh, OS

     9. Mrs. Aruna, JSA

29

 

 

 

Scouts and Guides

 

1. Sh.  Harinderjit Singh (Scout Captain).

2. Mrs. Gurdeep Kaur TGT Punjabi

 

30

 

 

 

NCC

 

    1. Smt. Rajni Pathania, PET (F)

    2. Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj, TGT Hindi  

 

31

 

 

 

 

Hindi Raj Bhasha

 

    1.    Sh. Dhanpat Singh, PGT Hindi – Incharge

      2.   Sh. B.S. Chouhan, TGT Hindi

      3.   Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj, TGT (Hindi

      4..  Mrs. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English

      5.   Sh. Surinder Kumar, TGT English

      6.  Ms. Baljinder Kaur, TGT English

      7.  Mrs. Gurdip Kaur, TGT Punjabi

     8.  Sh. Harinderjit Singh, TGT Punjabi

       9.  Sh. Ravinder Singh, OS

10.   Mrs.Aruna , LDC  

32

 

 

 

Competitive Examinations

   

    1.   Sh. Samarjeet Bhatia, PGT Physics – I/c.

     2.   Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

3.   Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT Biology

4.   Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT Maths

5.      Mrs. Gitika Kumari, TGT Science

6.      Sh. Ganesh Kumar, TGT Maths

7.      Mrs. Santosh Kumari Yadav, Librarian

 

33

 

 

 

Science, Maths ,  Social Science Exhibitions

1.   Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry- I/c

2.   Mrs. Sonika Vashisht, PGT History

3.      Sh. Samarjit Bhatia, PGT Physics

4.      Ms. Shilpa Kumari, PGT (Maths)

      5.   Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT Mahs

    6.    FCSA

    7.    TGT Social Science

 

34

 

 

 

Herbal Garden

1.    Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics

2.    Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher

     3.   Mrs. Santosh Kumari Yadav, Librarian

     4.   Sh Mohd. Zaki, Art Teacher

5.      Sh. Puneet Kumar Chanda, CA

6.       

S.NO

N                                                  NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

35

 

 

 

Community Work: Campus Beautification $ Plantation  Committee

 

  1. Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher-I/c
  2. Sh. Bharat Jasrotia, Music Teacher
  3. Sh. Mohd. Zaki, Art Teacher
  4. All Staff Members and Students
  5. All HMs/ AHMs
  6. All Vidyalaya Appointments

 

36

 

 

 

Uniform, Student Stationery                      

 

Bedding Furniture,

Hostel Equipment

 

Mess Dry Ration Store, LPG Stock, Daily Need

 

      1 Mrs. Aruna, JSA

 

 

      2. Sh, Shakeeb Arsalaan, JSA/SK

 

    

     3 Sh.Shiv Chand

37

 

 

 

Electricity & Water

 

  1. Sh. Sharan Singh, ECP- I/c
  2. Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET (M)
  3. Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher
  4. Sh. Puneet Kumar Chanda, CA
  5. Ms. Ankita Kumari, Staff Nurse
  6. Sh. Ravinder Singh, OS

 

38

 

 

 

Samsung Smart Class Room Committee

 

1.   Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics – Incharge

2.   Mr. Surinder Kumar, TGT (Eng.)

3.   Smt. Gitika Kumari, (TGT Sci.)

4.   FCSA

 

 

39

 

 

 

Computer Room and ICT.

 

  1. Sh. S.R.Bansal, SUPW Teacher-I/c
  2. PGT Computer Science
  3. FCSA

40

 

 

Vegetables, Fruit, & DCR

 Utensils (Mess)

 

Sh. Puneet Kumar Chanda , CA 

41

 

 

Adolescence Education Programme

 

1.    Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT Biology- I/C

2.    Smt. Gitika Kumari, TGT Science

3.    Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT Maths

4.    Female Counsellor

5.    Ms. Ankita Kumari, Staff Nurse

 

42

 

 

Museum Corner

Sh. Harinderjit Singh, TGT Punjabi 

43

 

Office Stationery

Sh. Shakeeb Arsalaan, JSA/SK

 

44

 

 

Medical Store & Medical Treatment

Ms. Ankita Kumari, Staff Nurse

45

 

 

Migration and  mini    -migration Committee

 

 

1.  Vice Principal/SMT

2.  Smt. Sangeeta Shonik, PGT English

3.  Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT Biology 

4  .Sh.Samarjit Bhatia PGT Physics

5.  Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT Maths

6.  Mrs. Rajni Pathania, PET (Female)

47

Art &Craft

Sh. Mohd. Zaki, Music Teacher 

48

Musical Instruments

Stationery

Sh. Bharat Jasrotia, Music Teacher

S.NO

N                                                  NAME OF THE COMMITEE

MEMBERS

49

 

 

E-Punjab Data

 

1.      Sh. Shakeeb Arsalaan, SK/Sh. Shiv Chand

2.      FCSA

 

50

 

 

 

 

PISA CLUB

 

  1. Sh.  Ganesh Kumar, TGT Maths-  Incharge
  2. PGT Hindi

3     Mrs Sangeeta Shonik  PGT English

     4.    Sh.Samarjit Bhatia PGT Physics

     5.    Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT Biology

  1. Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry
  2. Ms. Shilpa Rani, PGT Math
  3. Mrs. Manju Bala, TGT(Maths)
  4. Mrs. Baljinder Kaur , TGT English 
  5. Sh. Surinder Kumar, TGT (Eng.)
  6. Mrs. Gitika Kumari, TGT (Science)
  7. Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj TGT Hindi
  8.  Sh. B.S.Chouhan TGT Hindi

    

51

 

 

ECO Club

 

1.      Sh. Harinderjit Singh, TGT Punjabi-I/c

2.      Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

3.      Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics

4.      Sh. Jaswinder Singh, PET (Male)

5.      Mrs. Rajni Pathania, PET (Female)

6.      Sh. Satnam Singh, Lab-Attendant

 

52

Time Table I/c

1.      Sh. Rakesh Soni, PGT Chemistry

2.      Sh. Rajeev Kumar, PGT Economics

3.      Sh. Ganesh Kumar, TGT Maths

 

54

Special Holiday /Sunday duty & MOD

1.      Sh. Sunil Kumar Dogra, PGT Biology

2.      Sh. Surinder Kumar, TGT English

 

55

Ek Bharat Shreshtha  Bharat Club

1.      Sh. Harinderjit Singh- Coordinator

2.      Sh. Surinder Kumar, TGT English

3.      Sh. Umesh Bhardwaj, TGT Hindi

4.      Sh. Bharat Jasrotia, Music Teaher

5.      FCSA