Vidyalaya Level Committees
Tue Jan 21 2020 , 10:22:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गोलाघाट

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Golaghat

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय :गोलाघाट : असम 


JAWAHAR  NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA : GOLAGHAT : ASSAM


विद्यालय स्तर समितियां : 2020-21


VIDYALAYA LEVEL COMMITTEES: 2020-21


 

Sl. No.

Name of the COMMITTEE

Name of the Person

Designation

Incharge/

Member

1 INSTITUTIONAL PLAN & SCHOOL CALENDER COMMITTEE Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT - COMPUTER SCIENCE Incharge
    Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Member
    Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT-CHEMISTRY Member
    Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
    Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT - ENGLISH Member
    Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
    Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
    Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
    Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
2 TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT-CHEMISTRY Incharge
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT-BIOLOGY Member
Mr.RAMESH KUMAR MEENA TGT MATHS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
3 MORNING ASSEMBLY Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Incharge
MR. SANTANU HAZARIKA PET-M Member
MRS. LATIKA BEGUM TGT-ASSAMESE Member
Mrs. DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT-ASSAMESE Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
4 ACADEMIC COMMITTEE Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT  COMMERCE INCHARGE
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT-ECONOMICS Member
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT - COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT-CHEMISTRY Member
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT - PHYSICS Member
Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT MATHS Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT- BIOLOGY Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mrs.L.RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
5 MESS COMMITTEE Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT-ECONOMICS INCHARGE
MrS.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT  COMMERCE Member
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Member
ALL H Ms  & A H Ms ALL HOUSES Member
Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
Mr.BHUPENDER NATH DEKA CATT. ASSTT. Member
Ma.AMRIT GOGOI SCHOOL CAPTAIN Member
MISS JUHI SAWATAL  SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN Member
TWO MIGRATED STUDENTS ONE BOY & ONE GIRL Member
CLASS MONITOR FROM EACH CLASS ONE BOY & ONE GIRL Member
ALL HOUSE PERFECTS ONE BOY & ONE GIRL Member
6  CBSE EXAMINATION  Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT MATHS INCHARGE
Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
7 INTERNAL EXAMINATION  Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Incharge
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY Member
 Md. MIRAJ ALAM TGT SST Member
Mr. RAMESH KUMAR MEENA TGT MATHS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
8 OTHER COMPETITIVE  EXAM (SCIENCE,GREEN OLYMPIAD, NTSC, VVM etc.) Mrs.L. RENUBALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Incharge
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
9 OTHER COMPETITIVE  EXAM (NSF,DAKSHNA etc.) Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMP.SC. Incharge
Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT MATHS Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
10 OTHER COMPETITIVE  EXAM (EXTRA C, English Reading  etc.) Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Incharge
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Incharge
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
11 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT COMMERCE INCHARGE
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
ALL HM/AHM   Member
SCHOOL CAPTAIN,VICE  CAPTAIN,HOUSE PERFECTS STUDENTS Member
12 PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Incharge
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
13 CCA Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Incharge
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT - ENGLISH Member
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Member
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT ENGLISH Member
14 WATER AND ELECTRICITY Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Incharge
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CHOWKIDAR Member
15 SAFETY & SECURITY Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT COMMERCE INCHARGE
 Mr.KUNDON TIWARI PGT-ECONOMICS Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET Member
Mrs.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Mr.TAPAN SAIKIA OS Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
Mr.RAJENDRA NATH BORA CARE TAKER (MTS) Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CARE TAKER (MTS) Member
Mr.K.MANIBABU SINGH CHOWKIDAR Member
16 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT-ECONOMICS Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mrs. L.R.DEVI TGT-SCIENCE Member
Mr.TAPAN SAIKIA OS Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Ma.AMRIT GOGOI SCHOOL CAPTAIN Member
Miss  JUHI SAWATAL SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN Member
17 JNVST  EXAM Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN INCHARGE
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
MR. S.HAZARIKA PET-M Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
18 LATERAL ENTRY EXAM Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE INCHARGE
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
19 GEN. SET  Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN INCHARGE
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
20 MIGRATION JNV LATEHAR Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE INCHARGE
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mrs.DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
21 MINI MIGRATION/ STREAM ALOCATION CLASS XI  Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL INCHARGE
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY Member
Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT MATHS Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
22 ALUMNI Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT-ECONOMICS Incharge
Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET Member
Mrs.DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
23 HOLIDAY/ SUNDAY WEEKLY OFF DUTY& STUDENTES DUTY IN MESS Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT  COMMERCE SMT / Incharge
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
Mr.BHUPENDER NATH DEKA C.A Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
24 LIBRARY Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Incharge
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
25 GARDENING COMMITTEE Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR  PGT-BIOLOGY Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Member
NCC UNIT, SCOUT & GUIDE TEAM STUDENTS Member
26 ACCOMODATION Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT-CHEMISTRY Member
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT  COMMERCE Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT-ASSAMESE Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CARE TAKER (MTS) Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
27 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Incharge
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT-HINDI Member
28 DORMITORY INSPECTION Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT-COMMERCE SMT / Incharge
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
29 STAFF WELFARE Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Incharge
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT-HINDI Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
30 RAJBHASHA Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Incharge
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr.KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA TGT-HINDI Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
31 CULTURAL ACTIVITY COMMITTEE Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Incharge
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Member
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT - ENGLISH Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT - HINDI Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT-ENGLISH Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Member
32 INCOME TAX Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Incharge
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDENT Member
33 MATHS LAB Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT-MATHS Incharge
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT- PHYSICS Member
Mr.RAMESH KUMAR MEENA TGT-MATHS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
34 JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB Mrs. L.RENU BALA DEVI TGT-SCIENCE Incharge
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
35 COMPUTER LAB & SMART ROOM II nd  Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT-COMPUTER  SCIENCE Incharge
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
36  SAMSUNG SMART ROOM Ist Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT - ENGLISH Incharge
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
37 ART ROOM Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Incharge
Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Member
38 SPORTS COMMITTEE Mr. SANTANU HAZARIKA PET-M Incharge
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Member
Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
39 MOVIE PROGRAM FOR STUDENTS ON HOLIDAY & SUNDAY( 5:30PM TO 8:00 PM) Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Incharge
Mr.RAJENDRA NATH BORA CCS Member
MOD ON DUTY ALL TEACHERS Member
40 GENERAL FIELD PROGRAMME  Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Incharge
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET-M Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Member
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
41 SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Incharge
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET-M Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
42 NCC COMMITTEE Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET-M Incharge
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET-F Member
43 VIDYALAYA MEGAZINE COMMITTEE Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT-ENGLISH Incharge
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT-Assamese Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
44 STAGE DECORATION COMMITTEE Mrs.RINKUMONI BHATTACHARYA MUSIC TEACHER Incharge
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDAR ART TEACHER Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM STUDENTS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
45 REPORT WRITING (FOR R.O. SHILLONG/NEWS PAPER) Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT -ENGLISH Incharge
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT-ENGLISH Member
Mrs. DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT-HINDI Member
46 ACP COMMITTEE Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Incharge
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S ST Member
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
47 AEP COMMITTEE Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR  PGT-BIOLOGY Incharge
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
48 CAMPUS CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
NCC, SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM STUDENTS Member
Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Mr.K.MANIBABU SINGH CHOWKIDAR Member
Mr.RAJENDRA NATH BORA CCS Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CHOWKIDAR Member
49 SUBJECT COMMITTEES Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Incharge
ENGLISH Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT -ENGLISH Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT -ENGLISH Member
HINDI Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Incharge
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT- HINDI Member
Mr.KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA TGT- HINDI Member
MATHS   Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT -MATHS INCHARGE
Mr.RAMESH KUMAR MEENA TGT MATHS Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
SCIENCE  Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mrs. L. RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
SOCIAL SCIENCE Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS INCHARGE
Mr.PRANJAL MORAN PGT GEOGRAPHY Member
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT COMMERCE Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE Member
ASSAMESE III rd LANGUAGE Mrs.D.NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE INCHARGE
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
50 ECO CLUB Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS INCHARGE
Mr.PRANJAL MORAN PGT GEOGRAPHY Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Member
SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM STUDENTS Member
51 SCIENCE CLUB Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
CLASS MONITOR FROM EACH CLASS STUDENTS Member
ONE STUDENTS FROM EACH HOUSE STUDENTS Member
52 LANGUAGE & LITERATURE CLUB Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT  ENGLISH INCHARGE
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT ENGLISH Member
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr.KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA TGT HINDI Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mrs.DHIRULATA NAYAK TGT ASSAMESE Member
CLASS MONITOR FROM EACH CLASS STUDENTS Member
53 NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL INCHARGE
THE DISTRICT ELEMENTARY EDUCATION OFFICER DEEO Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.TAPAN SAIKIA OS Member
Mr.DICK KARKI PTC Member
MASTER KOSTAV HAZARIKA NCC CAPTAIN Member
 MISS DICHEE THENGAL SCOUT AND GUIDE Member
MASTER AMRIT GOGOI SCHOOL CAPTAIN Member
MISS JUHI SAWATAL  SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN Member
ONE REPRESENTATIVE OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT GOLAGHAT Member
REPRESENTATIVE OF THE FIRE SERVICS DHEKIAL Member
LOCAL DOCTOR PHC CHINATOLI Member
WARDEN FROM CIVIL DEFENCE  DEFENCE Member
Mrs.RAJASHREE BORTHAKUR JSA Member
54 AWARENESS GENERATION , WARNING & INFORMATION DISSEMINATION TEAM Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET INCHARGE
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
MASTER AMRIT GOGOI SCHOOL CAPTAIN Member
MISS JUHI SAWATAL  SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN Member
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS STUDENTS Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  MTS (CHOK)(CARE TAKER)  Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY MTS  DRIVER (CARE TAKER) Member
55 EVACUATION TEAM Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Incharge
Mr.PRANJAL MORAN PGT GEOGRAPHY Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS STUDENTS Member
56 SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Incharge
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET  Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS STUDENTS Member
ALL CLASS MONITORS STUDENTS Member
57 FIRE SAFETY TEAM Mr.PRANJAL MORAN PGT GEOGRAPHY Incharge
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  MTS CHOK(CARE TAKER) Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY MTS  DRIVER (CARE TAKER) Member
58 FIRST AID TEAM Mrs.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Incharge
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS STUDENTS Member
59 SITE SECURITY TEAM  Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT COMMERCE Member
Md.MIRAJ ALAM TGT S.ST. Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
60 PTC COMMITTEE Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT COMMERCE Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mrs.LATIKA BEGUM TGT ASSAMESE Member
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET M Member
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
ALL HM/AHMs , CLASS TEACHERS   Member
61 PISA  Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT-COMMERCE SMT / Incharge
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE (SCIENCE)
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr.PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO PGT PHYSICS Member
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
Mr.RUDRA LAXMAIH PGT -MATHS INCHARGE (MATHS)
Mr.RAMESH KUMAR MEENA TGT MATHS Member
  TGT MATHS Member
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Incharge (ENGLISH)
Mr.YOGESH PANDEY TGT -ENGLISH Member
MISS ARITA BAI MEENA TGT -ENGLISH Member
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT-HINDI Incharge
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT- HINDI Member
Mr.KRISHNA KUMAR GUPTA TGT- HINDI Member
Mr.JAHARUDDIN ALI FCSA Member
62 CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATIONCOMMITTEE Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mr.AJOY MAJUMDAR  ART TEACHER Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
63 SUNDAY AND HOLIDAY MONITORING  Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Incharge
Miss KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Incharge
Mrs.B.P.DEVI MATRON Member
Ms.MALABIKA SAIKIA MATRON Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  MTS CHOK(CARE TAKER) Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER  Member
SPECIAL DUTY TEACHERS   Member
64 CCTV FOOTAGE MONITORING Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING SMT Member
Dr.HARE RAM KUMAR PGT- COMPUTER SCIENCE Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.RAJU BURAGOHAIN ECP Member
65 COMPLAINT & GRIEVANCE  Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING SMT Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
66 VMC,VAC& LPC Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
67 MTS DUTY ROSTER Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING PGT-COMMERCE SMT 
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
68 MUSEUM & RESOURCE ROOM Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Incharge
Mr.AJOY MAJUMDAR  ART TEACHER Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH JSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
 SCHOOL LEVEL COVID -19  SOP   MANAGEMENT  DIFFERENT  TASK TEAMS
69 GENERAL TASK/SPORT TEAM Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING SMT Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET M Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Member
Ms. JHARNA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Ms.KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Mr.TAPAN SAIKIA OS Member
Mr.PRANJAL BORA SSA Member
70 EMERGENCY CARE SUPPORT/ RESPONSE TEAM Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Incharge
Mrs.CHARANGA ROSE MARING SMT Member
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.BRAJENDRA KUMAR PATEL PGT CHEMISTRY Member
Mrs.ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK PGT HINDI Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET M Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Member
Ms.KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Mr.KHEM BHADUR CHETRY DRIVER Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CHOWKIDAR (CARE TAKER) Member
71 HYGIENE INSPECTION TEAM Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Incharge
Ms.KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mrs.L RENU BALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
Mr.NIKHILESH KUMAR SHUKLA TGT HINDI Member
Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET M Member
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Member
Mr.BHUPENDER NATH DEKA C.A Member
MASTER AMRIT GOGOI SCHOOL CAPTAIN Member
MISS JUHI SAWATAL  SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN Member
72 MESS MONITORING TEAM Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT- ECONOMICS Incharge
Mr.MANA RANJAN NATH PGT ENGLISH Member
Mr.BHUPENDER NATH DEKA C.A Member
Mr.GURDIP SINGH jSA/ STORE KEEPER Member
Mrs. ANJUMONI DEVI COOK Member
ALL H Ms  & A H Ms   Member
MASTER ON DUTY (MOD)   Member
Mr.NAREN KURMI MESS HELPER Member
Mr.RAJU PAL MESS HELPER Member
73 HEALTH AND MEDICAL MONITORING TEAM Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Incharge
Ms.KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Member
Mr.SANJEEV KUMAR PGT BIOLOGY Member
Mrs.L. RENUBALA DEVI TGT SCIENCE Member
74 HOUSE MONITORING TEAM Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR  PRINCIPAL Incharge
ALL HMs and AHMs   Member
MASTER ON DUTY (MOD)   Member
Ms.JHARANA ROY STAFF NURSE Member
Mr.BOR SINGH DERA  CARE TAKER (MTS) Member
Mr.RAJENDRA NATH BORA CARE TAKER (MTS DRIVER) Member
Mr.K.MANIBABU SINGH CHOWKIDAR Member
75 ENTRY AND EXIT TEAM Mr.SANTANU HAZARIKA PET M Incharge BOYS
Mrs.PREETI SAINI PET F Incharge GIRLS
Mr.PRANJIT BARUAH LAB ATTENDANT Member
MASTER ON DUTY (MOD)   Member
Ms.MALABIKA SAIKIA MATRON Member
Mrs.B.P.DEVI MATRON Member
76 COUNSELLING TEAM Ms.KRISHNAKHI DUTTA COUNSELOR Incharge
Mr.KUNDAN TIWARI PGT ECONOMICS Member
Mr.SANDIP PATHAK LIBRARIAN Member
ALL HMs and AHMs   Member
         
All the incharges and members of the committees are instructed to plan out activities for 2020-21  as per the needs and submit it to the undersigned with requisition before 30 th January,2021
         SMT/ VICE-PRINCIPAL                                                                                                         PRINCIPAL