Academic Schedule
Tue Jan 21 2020 , 10:22:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गोलाघाट

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Golaghat

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA GOLAGHAT ASSSAM
TIME TABLE FOR X & XII FOR SESSION 2020-21
                w.e.f. 09-02-2021
CLASS  1 2 3 4 SHORT BREAK 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 5 6 7 8
8:20AM- 9:00AM 9:00AM -9:40AM 9:40AM-10:20AM 10:20AM-11:00AM 11:15AM-11:55AM 11:55AM-12:30PM 12:30 PM - 01:00 PM 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
X A
(GIRLS)
MATHS
BASIC / STANDARD
R.M. / R.L.
1-6
ENGLISH
(1-6)
Y.P.
PHY / CHEM / BIO
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
P.S.R. / B.K.P. / S.K
LIB 1,2 S.P.
C.Sc. 3,4 J.A.
ECO 5,6 K.T.
S.ST
1-6
P.D.M.
P.ED/MUSIC/ART
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
S.H. / R.M.B. / A.M.
ASSAMESE
(1-6)
L.B.
MATHS / ENG / ECO
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
R.L. / Y.P. / K,T.
X B
(GIRLS)
S.ST
1-6
P.D.M.
BIO / PHY / CHEM
1,2 / 3 ,4 / 5,6
S.K. /P.S.R. /B.K.P.
ENGLISH
(1-6)
Y.P.
LIB 1,2 S.P.
ART 3,4 A.M.
C.Sc. 5,6 H.R.K.
MUSIC/ECO/ P.ED
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
R.M.B. / K.T.. /S.H.
ASSAMESE
(1-6)
D.N.
MATHS  / S.ST / ENG
1,2  / 3,4 / 5,6
R.L. / P.D.M. / Y.P.
X C
(BOYS)
ECO 1,2 K.T
LIB 3,4 S.P.
C.Sc. 5,6 H.R.K.
CHEM / BIO / PHY
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
B.K.P. / S.K. /P.S.R.
S.ST
1-6
P.D.M.
ART / P.ED/MUSIC
1,2 / 3 ,4 / 5,6
A.M. /S.H. / R.M.B.
ENGLISH
(1-6)
Y.P.
HINDI
(1-6)
A.S.P.
MATHS / ECO/ S.ST
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
R.L. / / K.T. / P.D.M. 
XII SC
(PHY. LAB)
CHEMISTRY
(1-6)
B.K.P.            
ENGLISH
(1-6)
M.NATH          
HINDI/MATHS/C.Sc.
(1-6)
A.S.P. / R.L. / H.R.K.
HINDI/MATHS/C.Sc.
(1-3)
A.S.P. / R.L. / H.R.K.
LIBRARY 4,5 (S.P.)
PRINCIPAL 6
PHYSICS
(1-6)
P.S.R.
BIOLOGY
(1-6)
S.K.         
PHY / CHEM / BIO
1,2 / 3,4 / 5,6
P.S.R. / B.K.P. / S.K.
PHY-1 (P.S.R.)
ENG 2 (M.NATH)
CHEM 3 (B.K.P.)
P.ED./MUSIC/ART  4,5
BIO 6 (S.K.)
XII COM
(XI COM)
ECONOMICS
1-6
S.K.
ACCOUNT.
1-6
C.R.M.
HINDI/MATHS/C.Sc.
(1-6)
A.S.P. / R.L. / H.R.K.
HINDI/MATHS/C.Sc.
(1-2)
A.S.P. / R.L. / H.R.K.
B.ST 4-6 C.R.M.
ENGLISH
 1-6
P.T.
B.St.
1-6
C.R.M.
ECO 1,2 (K.T)
LIB 3,4 (S.P)
C.Sc. 5,6(J.A.)
ACC. 1-3 C.R.M

P.ED./MUSIC/ART
4,5
ENG 6.
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA GOLAGHAT ASSSAM
TIME TABLE FOR X & XII FOR SESSION 2020-21
                w.e.f. 09-02-2021
NAME OF TEACHER
DESIGNATION
I II III IV SHORRT BREAK 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM V VI VII VIII
8:20AM-9:00AM 9:00AM-9:40AM 9:40AM-10:20AM 10:20AM-11:00AM 11:15AM-11:55AM 11:55AM-12:30PM 12:30 PM - 01:00 PM 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR
PRINCIPAL
      XII SC 6        
Mr. CHARINGA ROSE MARING
PGT COMMERCE
  XII COM
1-6
ACCOUNT
  B.ST
4-6
  XII COM
1-6
B.ST.
  ACC 1-3
Mr. KUNDAN TIWARI
PGT ECONOMICS
XII COM
 1-6
X C 1,2   X A 5,6   X B 3,4 XII COM 1,2 X C 3,4
X A 5,6
DR. HARE RAM KUMAR
PGT COMPUTER SCIENE
  X C 5,6 XII C.SC
1-6
XII C.SC
1-3
X B 5,6      
Mr. RUDRA LAXMAIAHA 
PGT MATHS                  
X MATHS STANDARD
1-6
  XII MATHS
1-6
XII MATHS
1-3
      X MATHS STANDARD
1-2
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK      
PGT HINDI
    XII HINDI
1-6
XII HINDI
1-3
    X C
1-6
 
Mr. BRAJENDRA KR. PATEL
PGT CHEMISTRY          
XII SC
1-6
  X C 1,2
X A 3,4
X B 5,6
      XII SC 3,4 XII SC 3
Mr  SANJEEV KUMAR
PGT BIOLOGY 
    X B 1,2
X C 3,4
X A 5,6
    XII SC
1-6
XII SC 5,6 XII SC 6
Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO              
 PGT PHYSICS
    X A 1,2
X B 3,4
X C 5,6
  XII SC
1-6
  XII SC 1,2 XII SC 1
Mr. MANA RANJAN NATH
PGT ENGLISH
  XII SC
1-6
    XII COM
1-6
    XII SC 2
XII COM 6
Mr.PRANJAL D. MORAN
PGT GEOGRAPHY              
  X B
1-6
  X C
1-6
X A
1-6
    X B 3,4
X C 5,6
Mr. JAHRUDDIN ALI
F.C.S.A
      X A 3,4     XII COM 5,6  
Mr. MEERAJ ALAM
 TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
               
Mrs. L. RENUBALA DEVI  
TGT SCIENCE        
               
Mr. RAMESH KUMAR MEENA
TGT MATHS-I
X MATHS BASIC
1-6
            X MATHS BASIC
1-2
Mr.
TGT MATHS-II
               
Mr. YOGESH PANDEY    
TGT ENGLISH-I     
  X A
1-6
  X B
1-6
  X C
1-6
  X A 3,4
X B 5,6
Ms. ARITA BAI MEENA      
TGT ENGLISH-II 
               
Mr. LATIKA BEGUM
TGT ASSAMESE-I
            X A
1-6
 
Mrs. DHIRULATA NAYAK   
TGT ASSAMESE-II                
            X B
1-6
 
Mr. NIKHILESH KR. SHUKLA
TGT HINDI-I
               
Mr. KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH
TGT HINDI-II
               
Mr. SANDEEP PATHAK
LIBRARIAN 
  X C
3,4
  X A 1,2
XII SC 5,6
X B 1,2   XII COM 3,4  
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDER
ART TEACHER
        X C 1,2
X B 3,4
X A 5,6   XII ART 4,5
Mrs. RINKUMONI BHATTCHARYA
MUSIC TEACHER
        X C 5,6 X B 1,2
X A 3,4
  XII MUSIC 4,5
Mr. SHANTANU HAZARIKA  
 (PET MALE)            
        X C 3,4 X A 1,2
X B 5,6
  XII PH.ED. 4,5
                   
                   
TIME TABLE I/C       SMT       PRINCIPAL  

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA GOLAGHAT ASSSAM
TIME TABLE FOR ONLINE NON BOARD CLASSES FOR SESSION 2020-21
        w.e.f. w.e.f. 09-02-2021
NAME OF TEACHER
DESIGNATION
I II III IV V
09:00 AM -09:30AM 10:00 AM -10:30 AM 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 12:00 PM -12:30 PM 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR
PRINCIPAL
         
Mr. CHARINGA ROSE MARING
PGT COMMERCE
XI COM
1-6
ACCOUNTACY
XI COM
1-6
B.ST
     
Mr. KUNDAN TIWARI
PGT ECONOMICS
  IX
1,2
XI COM
1-6
   
DR. HARE RAM KUMAR
PGT COMPUTER SCIENE
      XI
1-6
 
Mr. RUDRA LAXMAIAHA 
PGT MATHS                  
      XI
1-6
 
Mrs. ARCHANA SINGH PAYAK      
PGT HINDI
      XI
1-6
 
Mr. BRAJENDRA KR. PATEL
PGT CHEMISTRY          
  XI SC
1-6
IX
3,4
   
Mr  SANJEEV KUMAR
PGT BIOLOGY 
    XI SC
1-6
   
Mr. PUSHPENDRA SINGH RAO              
 PGT PHYSICS
XI SC
1-6
    IX
5,6
 
Mr. MANA RANJAN NATH
PGT ENGLISH
        XI SC+COM
3-6
ENGLISH
Mr.PRANJAL D. MORAN
PGT GEOGRAPHY              
      IX
1-4
S.ST
 
Mr. JAHRUDDIN ALI
F.C.S.A
         
Mr. MEERAJ ALAM
 TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
VI
1-5
  VIII
1-5
VII
1-5
 
Mrs. L. RENUBALA DEVI  
TGT SCIENCE        
  VII
1-4
VI
1-4
  VIII
1-4
Mr. RAMESH KUMAR MEENA
TGT MATHS-I
  VIII
1-6
VII
1-6
VI
1-6
 
Mr.
TGT MATHS-II
         
Mr. YOGESH PANDEY    
TGT ENGLISH-I     
  IX
4-6
     
Ms. ARITA BAI MEENA      
TGT ENGLISH-II 
VII
1-6
    VIII
1-6
VII
1-6
Mr. LATIKA BEGUM
TGT ASSAMESE-I
  VII
1-6
    VIII
1-6
Mrs. DHIRULATA NAYAK   
TGT ASSAMESE-II                
  IX
1-3
VI
1-6
   
Mr. NIKHILESH KR. SHUKLA
TGT HINDI-I
VIII
1-4
       
Mr. KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH
TGT HINDI-II
  VI
1-4
    VII
1-4
Mr. SANDEEP PATHAK
LIBRARIAN 
         
Mr. AJOY MAJUMDER
ART TEACHER
VI 5 ART   VIII 6 ART VII 6  
Mrs. RINKUMONI BHATTCHARYA
MUSIC TEACHER
         
Mr. SHANTANU HAZARIKA  
 (PET MALE)            
         
Mrs. PREETI SAINI
 (PET FEMALE)
VIII
5,6
VI
5,6
    VII 5,6
Ms. KRISHNAKHI DUTTA
COUNSELLOR
         
  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(SRI BRAJENDRA KR PATEL) I/C Time Table

(Surendra Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Tuesday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Wednesday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

.

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Thursday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Friday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Saturday

XII H&T

F.P.

XII H&T

Hindi 

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

 

(SRI BRAJENDRA KR PATEL)   

              I/C Time Table

(SRI SURENDRA KUMAR)

PRINCIPAL