Annual Calendar
Tue Jan 21 2020 , 10:22:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गोलाघाट

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Golaghat

Calendar of the Year 2020-21

 

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
 1

 

08/01/2021

National Youth Day

 Adolescence Education Programme Activity
 

 PGT Biology

Staff Nurse

 

 2  26/01/2021 Celebration of Republic Day    All teachers & staff members   Principal & Staff
3

30/01/2021

Celebration of Martyr’s Day All teachers & staff members   Principal & Staff

 

Sl. No. Date Activity Subject Category
 01  

16/02/2021   

Celebration of Basant Panchami/ Saraswati Pooja    Decorate Classroom and School, Making Rangoli, Lighting Deepak and Class Decoration Competition   All
02

21/02/2021

Celebration of Matribhasha Diwas Paintings, Essay Writing, Folk Song and Different Cultural Program  All
03

28/02/2021

 National Science Day  Speech, Quiz and Science Exhibition  All 
Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 3-Mar-21 Distribution of books and other Stationary items All Students Sh NK Negi
Ms Santoshi
2 07/03/21 Health Check-up Camp All Students Sh. Amit Kumar
Ms Gurpreet Kaur
3 08.03.2021

Celebration

International Womens Days

Scouts & Guides & NSS Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
4 10/03/21 PTC Meeting Distribution of Result Cards to Non Board Class PTC Committee Sh Rakesh Soni
5 12.03.2021 Physical erification/Condumnation procedure (School level) All Stock Holder Sh. Anil Musafir OS
6 15.03.2021 World Disabled Day All Students Smt. Darshna
7 15.03.2021 Openning of Annual Tender Office Staff Sh. Anil Musafir OS
8 17/03/21 Mess Meeting All Captains Cat Asstt.
9 25.03.2021 Preparation of Annual Account Office Staff Sh. Anil Musafir OS
Sh Vijay Kumar Sharma
10 28.03.2018 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
11 31.03.2021 Meeting with House Captains/Class Captains All HMs/Class Teachers Sh Yogesh Kumar
Senior Most Teacher
12 31.03.2021 Completion of stock verification and listing of condemned articles Stock Holder/Store keeper Stock Verification committee
13 31.03.2021 Preparation listing of repairable items. Stock Holders Stock Verification committee
14 31.03.2021 Annual Account closing   Office Supdt. & UDC

 

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01.04.2020 Beginning of New Financial Year Office Staff Sh Anil Musafir
2 02.04.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers Principal
3 02.04.2020 On the basis of result of Annual Exam and One month Class Identification of weak students for remedial teaching All classes Class Teachers with the help of Subject Teachers
4 06 to 08.04.20 Inter House Kabaddi Competition All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
5 07.04.20 Seminar on World Health Organisation Day. All classes Sh Nawang & Staff Nurse
6 07.04.20 Inter House Painting Competition on World Health Day All classes Sh Arun Tomar
7 12.04.20 Career Counselling: Lecture on Career in Defence by an Army Officer All Students Sh Yogesh Kumar
8 13-Apr-20 Celebration of Foundation Day All Students Sh Yogesh Sh Amit Kumar Smt Inderjeet Sh Arun Tomar
9 13 to 18.04.20 Inter House Volley Ball Competition All Houses Sh Dharminder Smt Santosh
10 14.04.20 Dr. Bhim Rao Abmedkar Jayanti Selected Students Smt Inderjeet Tomar Sh Jeetendra
11 14.04.20 General Body PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni Sh Arun Tomar Smt Neelkamal
12 14.04.20 Celebration of Baisakhi All Students Sh Dharminder Smt Durga
13 18-Apr-20 Meeting with CS and CLOs All Teachers on CLO Duties Sh Yogesh Kumar I/C JNVST
14 21.04.2020 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Selection Test 2018 All Teachers on CLO Duties Sh Yogesh Kumar I/C JNVST
15 22.04.2020 Celebration: Earth Day All classes, NCC/NSS/Scouts &Guide Sh Yogesh, Sh Rakesh Soni ,Smt Neelkamal & Smt Sunanda
16 24/04/20 Computer Literacy Programme Neighbouring Schools Mr Amit Kumar
Mrs Anjali
17 26.04.2020 Greeting Card Making & Envelope Making Competition Class (VII+VIII) Smt Neelkamal
18 27.04.20 Inter House Group Song Competition Students of all Houses Sh Rishiraj Sharma
19 28.04.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs Principal
20 29-Apr-20 Completion of the procedure of condemnation of articles Members of the committee Sh Anil Musafir Office Supdt.,
21 29-Apr-20 Ensuring Completion of 30% syllabus of Board classes and 25% Non Board classes All Subject Teachers Principal
22 29-Apr-20 Monthly Staff Meeting & Meeting on Safety & Security All Staff Members Principal
23 30-Apr-20 Celebration of Budh Purnima All Students MOD

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra  Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 May 2020 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected Class Principal & SMT
2 1-May-20 Skit on Labour Day NSS Students  
3 02/05/2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers Principal
4 5,7,9 May 2020 FA-I for Class VII & VIII PA-I Examination for Class IX and X and Unit Test -I for Class XI and XII All Students  
5 As decided by NVS RO Conduct Of Cluster Level Sports Selected Students  
6 9-May-20 Celebration of Guru Rabindra Nath Tagore Jayanti All Students MOD
7 10 to 11 May20 Inter House Cricket Competition All Houses  
8 12-May-20 Book Exhibition Mobile Library for Local area
under Pace Setting Activity
All Students

9 12-May-20 On the basis of result of FAI/PA-I /Unit Test Exam and Two month Class Identification of weak students for remedial teaching All classes Class Teachers with the help of Subject Teachers
10 12-May-20 PTC Meeting All Teachers  
11 15-May-20 Inter House Debate on Modern Information Technology House wise Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Anjali
12 18-May-20 Inter House Solo Song Competition All Houses Sh Rishiraj Sharma
Smt Neena Sharma
13 19-May-20 Inter House Poster Making Competition All Houses  
14 22-May-20 Paper Bag Making and Rakhi Making Competition Students of Junior Classes  
15 23-May-20 Quiz on Books and Authors All Students  
16 30-May-20 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs Principal
17 31-May-20 Monthly Staff Meeting & Meeting on Safety & Security All Staff Members Principal
18 31-May-20 Celebration of "No Tobacco Day" NCC/NSS/ Scouts & Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar
Sh Rakesh Soni

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-30 Jun 2020 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected Class Principal & SMT
2 5-Jun-20 Celebration of World Environment day NSS/NCC/Scouts & Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar
Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
3 6-Jun-20 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers Principal
4 8-Jun-20 Cleanliness Drive in and around Vidyalaya Campus All Houses All HMs
5 9-Jun-20 PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Arun Tomar
Smt Neelkamal
6 11-Jun-20 Rally on Cleanliness Awareness Selected Students Sh Amit Kumar
Sh Lalit Kumar
Smt Durga Bhagti
7 12-13 Jun 20 Workshop for Teachers to improve skills in using ICT All Teachers Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Anjali
8 13-Jun-20 Mehandi/Rangoli Design Activity Selected Students Smt Neelkamal
9 15-Jun-20 Inter House Collage Making Competition Selected Students of all House Sh Arun Tomar
10 16-Jun-20 Celebration of Id-Ul-Fiter All Students Smt Darshna
11 18-Jun-20 workshop on correlating Mathematical Concept with daily Life All Students Sh Pawan
Sh Vijay
Sh Lalit
12 19-Jun-20 Online Test of Spoken Tutorial Project Students of Class XI and XII Sh Amit Kumar
Sh Rajesh Morey
13 21-Jun-20 celebration of Yoga Day NCC/NSS/ Scouts & Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar
Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
14 23-Jun-20 Inter House Solo Dance Competition Selected Students of All House Sh Rishiraj Sharma
15 25,27 &29 Jun 2020 FA-II for Class VII & VIII PA-II Examination for Class IX and X and Unit Test -II for Class XI and XII All Students Sh Rajesh Morey
Sh Nawang
Sh Lalit
16 29-Jun-20 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs Principal
17 30-Jun-20 Celebration of World Forest Day All Students Sh Yogesh Kumar
Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
18 30-Jun-20 Monthly Staff Meeting & Meeting on Safety & Security All Staff Members Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 July 2020 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal
2 01-03 July 2020 Van Mahotsav Celebration All Students Smt Neelkamal
3 2-Jul-20 Cleaning Drive of the Vidyalaya Campus All Students All HMs
4 04-13 July 2020 Summer Break All Students& Vacational Staff Principal
5 14-Jul-20 PTC Meeing All Parents Members Sh Rakesh Soni & Teacher Members
6 16-Sep-20 Health Inspection of Students All Students Staff Nurse
7 18.07.2020 Painting Copetition on Population explosion All Students Sh Arun Tomar
8 20-Jul-20 Folk Dance Competition All Students Sh Rishiraj Sharma
9 21-Jul-20 Sharing of Resoureces and Lab under Pace Setting Activity All Students Sh Amit Kumar
10 22.07.2020 Guidance and councelling: opportunities in IIT JEE/PMTs guest lecture Class-X, XI & XII Sh Dinesh Kumar
Sh Amit Kumar
11 24-25.Jul20 Prepration Camp for Rajya Purashkar Selected Scouts/ Guides Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
12 15.07.2020 Admission Process: Students of Class VI Class-VI Sh. Yogesh Kumar
Smt Poonam
13 19.07.20 to 21.07.20 Inter House Judo copetition All House Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
14 24.07.2020 Wall Magazine Calender IX A Sh NK Negi
15 25.07.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
16 25.07.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
17 25.07.20 to 29.07.20 Initial Kitting and Recreation game for Class VI Class 6th Sh Vijay Kumar
Smt Neelkamal
18 26.07.2020 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
19 26.07.2020 To prepare class wise and subject wise weak students All Subject Teachers Sh. Yogesh Kumar
20 28.07.2020 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
21 28 - 31 July 2020 Copy cheking by Principal & SMT All Students Principal & SMT
22 31.07.2020 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting Selected teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31.08.2020 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal and SMT
2 3-4 Aug 2020 Flower & Bouquet Making All Girls Smt Neelkamal
3 07.08.2020 Inter House Quiz on Mathematics All Students Sh. Vijay Kumar
Sh Lalit Kumar
4 10.08.2020 Inter House Slogan writing Competition All Houses Sh Arun Tomar
5 11-Aug-20 PTC Meeting All Parent Members Sh Rakesh Soni & Teacher Members
6 15.08.2020 Independance day Celebration All Students and Teachers Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
Sh Rishiraj Shharma
7 16.08.20 to 17.08.20 Inter House Chess Competition All Students Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
8 17.08.20 Swatantrata Sangram me Shaheedon ke Chitra Pratiyogita All Students Sh Arun Tomar
9 19 to 20.08.2020 Pratham & Dutiya Sopan tranining camp Scout & Guide Selected Students Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
10 20.08.2020 "Sadbhavana Diwas"
(Sadbhawana Relly on Rajeev Gandhi Jayanti
All Teachers & Students Sh Rakesh Soni NSS
Sh Dinesh
Smt Neelkamal S&G
Sh Rajesh Morey
11 20.08.2020 Inter House Poem Recitation All Houses Smt Susheela
Sh Nawang
Smt. Asha Sharma
12 22-Aug-20 Celebration of Id-ul-Zuha All Students MOD
13 24.08.20 to 25.08.20 Inter House Table Tenis competition All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
4 25.08.2020 Monthly House Meetings of all All Houses All HMs
15 26-Aug-20 Celebration of Raksha Bandhan All Students All HMs
16 25 - 29 Aug. 2020 Notebook checking by Principal & Senior Most Teacher All Subject Teachers Principal /SMT
17 27.08.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
18 28.08.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
19 29.08.2020 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Dr. Ramesh Pratap
20 29.08.2020 National Sports Day celebration All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
21 31.08.2020 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl No Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 Sep 2020 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal
Senior Most Teacher
2 01-14 Sep 2020 Celebration of Hindi Pakhwara All Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
3 01-14 Sep 2020 Counduct of Quiz, Essay writing, Slogan writing, Kavi Sammelan competition in Hindi Selected Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
4 3-Sep-20 Celebration of Shri Krishna janmashtami All Students All HMs
5 05.09.2020 Celebaration of Teachers Day All Classes All Teachers
6 06.09.2020 Aptitude Test of Class VI Students for Career Counselling. All students Class Teacher Class VI
7 08 Sep.2020 PTC Meeting Parents Members Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Arun Tomar
Smt Neelkamal
8 08.09.2020 Railley (Scout/ Guide)/NCC/NSS
on World Literacy Day
All Students Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
9 09/09/20 Cleaning Drive in and around Vidyalaya All Students All HMs
10 10/09/20 Hindi Typing Workshop to Promote Rajbhasha All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Anjali
11 11/09/20 Book Exhibition of Hindi Books All Students Sh NK Negi
12 2nd week Sept Children Science Congress School/ Nodal Level All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Sunanda
13 13/09/20 Celebration of Ganesh Chaturthi All Students Sh Rajesh Morey
Sh R Manchare
14 14.09.2020 Celebration of Hindi Diwas All Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
15 15-30 Sept. 2020 Preparatoin for National Level Games Class XI & XII Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
16 16.09.2020 Plantation Programme : Scout Guide Scout / Guide Smt Neelkamal
17 16.09.2018 Inter House Stone Decoration Competition Selected Students Sh Arun Tomar
18 21/09/20 Celebration of Muharram All Students MOD
19 22.09.2020 Preparation of Show pieces Selected Students Smt Neelkamal
20 24/09/20 Celebration of NSS Day NSS Students Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
21 25.09.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
22 25.09.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
23 26 - 30 Sept. 2020 Notebook checking by Principal & Vice Principal All Subject Teachers Principal/Vice Principal
24 27.09.2020 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
25 29.09.2020 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HM(s)
26 28.09.2020 Mess committee Meeting All teachers Vice Principal
27 29.09.2020 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Staff Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-30 Oct 2020 Class Inspection by Principal and SMT (at least 10 class in a month) Selected class Principal
2 01.10.2020 Extempore Speech All Students Smt Susheela
3 02.10.2020 Celebration of Gandhi / Shashtri Jayanti All Teachers & Students Smt Neena
Sh R R Sharma
4 05.10.2020 Interior Decoration Competition All Students Smt Neel Kamal
5 06/10/20 Inter House Bhajan Competition All Students Sh Rishiraj Sharma
6 10.10.2020 M & R Committee Meeting on Analysis of Work done Committee Members Sh Dinesh Kumar
7 11.10.2020 Celebration of International Day of Disaster Reduction NSS, S&G, NCC Sh Yogesh
Sh Rakesh
Smt Neel Kamal
8 13.10.2020 Cultural Exchange with Near by Schools (Pace Setting) All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Sh Anjali
9 13.10.2020 PTC Meeting All Parent Members Sh Rakesh Soni
10 18.10.2020 Celebration of Navami All Students All HMs
11 19.10.2020 Celebration of Dussehra All Students & Staff All HMs
12 20.10.2020 Interhouse Rangoli Competition Housewise Sh Arun Tomar
13 20.10.2020 Mess Meeting All Captains Catering Assistant
14 22.10.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
15 23.10.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
16 25.10.2020 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
17 26.10.2020 Mehandi Competition All Girls Smt Neel Kamal
18 26.10.2020 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
19 26 - 30 Oct. 2020 Notebook checking by Principal & SMT All Subject Teachers Principal/SMT
20 30.10.2020 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal
21 31.10.2020 National Unity Day Celebration All Students Sh Rakesh
Sh Yogesh
Sh Dinesh

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra  Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 02 to 11.11.2020 Autumn Break All Students & Vacational Staff Principal
2 12.11.2020 Restart after Atumn Break All Students & Teachers Principal
3 11.11.2020 National Education Day All Students Principal
4 12.11.2020 PTC Meeting All Students & Parents PTC Teacher Members
5 14.11.2020 Celebration of Children's Day All Students & Teachers Sh Dharminder Smt Santosh
6 16.11.2020 Preparation of Marathi-Hindi Dictionary All Students SH Rajesh Morey SH R Manchare
7 17.11.2020 Pace Setting Activity (SVEEP) All Students Sh Amit Kumar Sh Rajesh Morey
8 19-Nov-20 Seminar on National Integration NSS/NSS Students & Scouts Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar Sh Rakesh Soni Smt Neelkamal
9 20- 30 Nov 2020 Practical Exam for XII Class XII Students All Subject Teachers
10 21.11.2020 Celebration of Id-E-Milad All Students MOD
11 22.11.2020 Inter House Group Dance Competition All Houses Sh R R Sharma
12 24.11.2020 Tie & Die , Food Preservation All Students of Jr Classes Smt Neel Kamal
13 24.11.2020 Communal Harmony Campaign/ Fund Raising week All Students Smt Neel Kamal Sh Nawang
14 25.11.2020 Career Counselling to XI & XII Students Guest Lecture Class XI & XII Sh Pawan Kumar & MOD
15 26.11.2020 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
16 26 - 30 Nov. 2020 Notebook checking by Principal & SMT All Subject Teachers Principal
17 26 - 30 Nov. 2020 Book Week Celebration All Classes Sh N K Negi
18 26.11.2020 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
19 28.11.2020 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
20 29.11.2020 Annual Art Exhibition All Class students Sh Arun Tomar
21 30.11.2020 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
22 30.11.2020 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 1-Dec-20 Celebration of world AIDS Day All Students and Teachers Sh Yogesh Kumar
2 02/12/20 Career Counselling to X, XI & XII Students Guest Lecture Guest Lecture Sh Dinesh Kumar
3 03.12.2020 National Pollution Control day All Students and Teachers MOD
4 05 -15 Dec 2020 Annual Examination for Non Board Class Students of Non Board Class Sh Rajesh Morey
5 05 -15 Dec 2020 Pre Board Examination for Board Classes Class X and XII Sh Rajesh Morey
6 10.12.2020 World Human Rights day All Students and Teachers Smt Darshna
    Slogan Competition Selected Students Sh Arun Tomar
7 13.12.2020 New Year Card Making Competition Classwsie students Smt Neelkamal
8 14/12/20 Cleaning Drive of Vidyalaya Campus All Students and Teachers Smt Neelkamal
9 15/12/20 PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni
10 17.12.2020 Winter Vacation Begins All Vacational Staff Members Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Surendra Kumar)


Principal