Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गांधीनगर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Gandhinagar

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Anti-Ragging Committee

Mrs. R.K.Kumari,Vice Principal  (I/C)

Mr.V.K.Leve,PGT-History

Mr. M.B.Gadhavi,TGT-Gujarati

Mr. J.M.Mori,PET-Male

Mrs. Jayshree M. Patel,PET-Female
In-Charge Academics
 2 School Complaints Committee (SCC) (POCSO

Mrs. R.K.Kumari, Vice Principal 

Mr. A.K.Sharma,PGT-Chemistry

PGT-Biology

Staff Nurse

Ma. Nisarg Patel-Class-XII(Boy)

Ku. Astha Patel,Class-XII(Girl)

 
 ACADEMIC  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal 

Dr. Shilpi Agrawal,PGT-English
 
 Timetable-Substitution

Mr. N.D.Sanjot ,TGT-Maths  I/C

Mr. M.F.Parmar,PGT-maths

Mrs. Manorama Gadhvi,TGT-Maths
 
 Institutional Planning & Annual Pedagogical Plan  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal 

Dr.Shilpi Agrawal,PGT-English

Mrs.S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi 
 
 CBSE

Mr. V.K.Leve, PGT-History I/C

Mrs.S.Kaur, TGT-Hindi

Mr.Dixit Ravat, FCSA,

 

 

 

       

Mr.Arunbhai, JSA
 
 Examination (Non Board)  

Mr. A.K.Sharma ,PGT-Chemistry

Mr. Rakesh Solanki,TGT-SST

Mr.Dixit Ravat,FCSA,

Mr.Arunbhai,JSA
 
 CCA & Azadi ka Amrit Mahotasav  

Mrs.Harshida Parmar,PGT-Hindi - Incharge (I/C)

Mr.Mukesh Gadhvi,TGT-Gujrati

Mr. P.J.Solanki,Art-Teacher

Ms. Pratibha Gadhvi,TGT-English

Ms. Yogini Parmar,Music Teacher 
 
 Discipline Committee  

Mr. J.M.Mori ,PET-Male

Mrs. J.M.Patel,TGT-Science &

 All HMs/AHMs
 
10   Mess   

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari (I/C)

Mr.V.K.Leve, PGT-History

Mr. A.K.Sharma,PGT-Chemistry

Mr.Jayesh Patel,TGT-Science

All HMs/AHMs
 
11   Pace Setting Activities  

Mr.V.K.Leve,PGT-History I/C

Mr. Rakesh Solanki,TGT-SST

Mr.P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher 

Ms. Yogini Parmar,Music Teacher

Mrs.Jayshri Patel,PET-Female
 
12   Samsung Smart Class & Computer Lab  

PGT-IT I/C

Mr.M.F.Parmar,PGT-Maths

 

Mr.J.M.Mori,PET-M

 
13   Migration  

Dr.Ravindra Prasad,TGT-Hindi I/C

Mrs.Manorama Gadhvi
 
14   Photography  

Mr. P.J.Solanki  I/C

Mr.Dixit Ravat,FCSA
 
15   MOD Duty Chart  

Mrs. S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi I/C,

Mr.M.P.Sutariya,Librarian
 
16   Staff Welfare  

Mr. Mukesh Gadhvi, TGT-Gujarati I/C,

Mr. M.F.Parmar, PGT-Maths

Mrs.Manorama Gadhvi,TGT-Maths
 
17   Plantation   

Dr. R.Prasad,TGT-Hindi

Mr. J.P.Patel,TGT-Science

Mr.P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher 
 
18   Career Guidance  

Mr. M.P.Sutariya,Librarina I/C

Mr.A.K.Sharma,PGT-Chemistry

Counselor-Male

Counselor-Female. 
 
19   ECO-Club  

Mr.P.J.Solanki, Art Teacher I/C

Dr.R.Prasad,TGT-Hindi

Mr.Jayesh Patel,TGT Science 
 
20   JNVST for Class VI & IX   

Mr.N.D.Sanjot,TGTMaths (I/C)

Mr.P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher

Mr.J.M.Mori, PET-Male

Mr. A.S. Makwana,JSA 
 
21   Admission Committee for VI & IX Class  

Mr.N.D.Sanjot,TGTMaths (I/C)

Mr.P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher

Mr.J.M.Mori,PET-Male

Mr. A.S.Makwana,JSA
 
22   Admission Committee for XI Class and Mini Migration.  

Mrs.R.Krishna Kumar,Vice Principal,(I/C)

Mr. A.K.Sharma, PGT-Chemistry

Mr. Mahesh Tripathi,PGT-Physics

Mr. M.F.Parmar,PGT-Maths 
 
23   Alumni Association  

Mr. V.K.Leve,PGT-History I/C

Mr. A.K.Sharma, PGT-Chemistry

Mrs.Manorama Gadhvi,TGT-Maths
 
24   Quarters  Allotment  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal

Mr.J.M.Mori, PET-Male

Mr.Pankaj Gosai,O.S.

Mr.Sunil Halvadiya,JSA
 
25   Dakshana Foundation  

Mr. A.K.Sharma,PGT-Chemistry

PGT IT
 
26   Avanti Fellow & Ex Navodayan Foundation  

PGT-Bio I/c

PGT-IT

Mr.M.F.Parmar
 
27   Morning Assembly   

Ms. Y.S.Parmar,Music Teacher  I/C

Mr.P.J.Solanki Art Teacher

Mr.J.M.Mori,PET-Male

Mrs.Jayshriben Patel ,PET-Female

Mr. Vijay Parmar,ECP

All HMs/AHms to Monitar Preparation.
 
28   Maintenance & Repair Work  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal

Mr. V.K.Leve,PGT-History

Dr.R.Prasad, TGT-Hindi                      

Mr. Pankaj Gosai,O.S.  

Mr. P.J.Solanki,Art-Teacher  
 
29   Herbal Garden  

Mr. Jayesh P.  Patel,TGT-Science

Mr.P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher 
 
30   Audio-Video & other Teaching Aids  

Ms.Yogini Parmar,Music Teacher I/C

Mr. Vijay B. Parmar,ECP
 
31   Shramdan on Saturday  

Dr. Prasad ,TGT-Hindi (I/C)

Sh. P.J.Solanki

All HMs & AHMs
 
32   Local Tour / Trip   

Mr. M.B.Gadhavi, TGT-Gujarati I/C

Mr.J.M.Mori,PET-Male
 
33   ALL Competitive Exams/Online Exam/NTSE /CCT/VVM/NSF/Olympiad  

Mr.M.F.Parmar,I/C

PGT-IT

Mr.Jayesh Patel,TGT-Science

Mr.Mahesh Tripathi,PGT-Physics

Mrs.Manorama Gadhvi,TGT-Maths

Mr.Dixit Ravat,FCSA
 
34   AEP  

PGT-Bio I/C

Mrs. Divyabala Virpariya, TGT-Guj.

Staff Nurse 
 
35   Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal

Mr.P.G.Gosai,O.S.

Mr. A.K.Sharma,PGT-Chemistry
 
36   Parent Teacher Council  

Mr.P.R.Bera (Chairman)

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, (Member Secretary) Mr.M.F.Parmar,PGT-Maths

Mr.Mahesh Tripathi, PGT-Physics

Dr.Ravindra Prasad,TGT-Hindi 

Mrs. Harshida Parmar,PGT-Hindi

Mrs.Sukhwinder Kuar,TGT-Hindi
 
37   Word of the Day

Ms. Pratibha Gadhvi, TGT-English Mrs.S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi

Mrs.Divyabala Virpariya,TGT-Guj.
 
38   Website Updation  Mr.Alpesh Parmar 

PGT-IT 

Mr.Dixit Ravat,FCSA                              

 

Mr. Sunilbhai, JSA
 
39   Campus Beautification  

Mr. P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher 

Mr.J.M.Mori, PET-Male

Mr.Jayesh Patel,TGT-Science

Staff Nurse
 
40   Communal Harmony  

Dr. R.Prasad,TGT-Hindi

Ms. Pratibha Gadhvi,TGT-Hindi

Mr. P.J.Solanki,Art Teacher
 
41   Personal Information System (PIS)  

PGT-IT, I/C with the help of

Mr.Dixit Ravat,FCSA,

Mr.Arunbhai,JSA
 
42   Weekly-Off  

Mr. N.D.Sanjot,TGT-Maths (I/C) 

Mrs.S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi
 
43   Vigyan Jyoti Project  

Mr.Mahesh Tripathi I/C

Dr.Shilpi Agrawal,Class-IX will arrange classes, meetings, trips and maintain/upload record ect.
 
44   Grievance Box  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, Vice Principal

Mr.Rakesh Solanki,TGT-SST

Mrs.Divyabala Virpariya, TGT-Guj.

Staff Nurse
 
45  Disaster Management   

Mr.V.K.Leve, PGT-History

 

Mr.Rakesh Solanki,TGT-SST

 
46   Gender Sensitization  

Mr.V.K.Leve, PGT-History

Mr.Rakesh Solanki, TGT-SST

Staff Nurse

Counselor-Male

Counselor-Female
 
47   Tuck Shop  

Mr.J.M.Mori, PET-Male I/C

Mr.Mukesh Gadhvi,TGT-Gujarati
 
48   Rajbhasha Committee  

Mrs.Harshida Parmar,PGT-Hindi

Dr.RavindraPrasad,TGTHindi

Mrs.S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi

Mrs.A.S.Makwana,JSA
 
49   Museum Corner  Mr.Rakesh Solanki, TGT-SST  
50   NEP  

Mrs. R.Krishnakumari, V.P.

PGT-IT I/C

Mr.Dixit Ravat, FCSA
 
51   Resource Room  Ms.Pratibha Gadhvi,TGT-English  
52   Cryptic Cross word  

Ms.Pratibha Gadhvi,TGT-English

Dr.Shilpi Agrawal,PGT-English
 
53   Awaken Citizen Programme  

Dr.R.Prasad,TGT-Hindi I/c

Mr.Jayesh Patel,TGT-Science

Mr.Mukesh Gadhvi,TGT-Guj.

Mrs.Manorama Gadhvi,TGT-Maths

Mrs.Sukhwinder Kaur,TGT-Hindi
 
54   Swachhata Pakhwada  

Mrs. S.Kaur,TGT-Hindi I/c

Mrs.Harshida Parmar,PGT-Hindi