Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गांधीनगर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Gandhinagar

Time Table

ONLINE-CLASS TIME TABLE

           
PERIODS I II III IV V
CLASS  9:00-9:40 A.M 10:00-10:40 A.M 11:00-11:40 A.M 12:00-12:40 P.M 1:00-1:40 P.M
XII  MATHS/BIO ENGLISH/HINDI PHYSICS CHEMISTRY CS/HINDI
  1-6 1-4/5-6 1-6 1-6 3-6/1-2
XI  CHEMISTRY MATHS/BIO CS/HINDI PHYSICS ENGLISH/HINDI
  1-6 1-6 1-4/5-6 1-6 1-4/5-6
ENGLISH CHEMISTRY/PHYSICS/HISTORY MATHS BIO/HINDI/GEO ECO/HINDI/GUJARATI
  1-6 1-2/3-4/5-6 1-6 1-2/3-4/5-6 1-2/3/4-6
IX    ENGLISH ECO/CHEM/HIST GUJARATI/GEOGRAPHY/BIOLOGY MATHS PHYSICS/GUJARATI/HINDI
  1-6 1-2/3-4/5-6 1-2/3-4/5-6 1-6 1-2/3/4-6
VIII  S.ST/HINDI GUJARATI/MATHS SUPW/PTE/ART/PTE/MUSIC/LIBRARY ENGLISH/GUJARATI HINDI/SCIENCE
  1-4/5-6 1/2-6 1/2/3/4/5/6 1-4/5-6 1/2-6
VII  GUJARATI/SCIENCE ENGLISH/GUJARATI PT(F)/ART/SUPW/MUSIC/LIBRARY/PTM HINDI/MATHS HINDI/S.ST
  1/2-6 1-4/5-6 1/2/3/4/5/6 1/2-6 1-2/3-6
VI  MATHS/GUJARATI SCIENCE/HINDI ART/SUPW/MUSIC/LIBRARY/PET(M)/PET(F) HINDI/S.ST ENGLISH/GUJARATI
  1-5/6 1-5/6 1/2/3/4/5/6 1-2/3-6 1-4/5-6

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mrs. P.Revathi Chandra


Principal(I/C)

 -  -  
Mrs.Shilpi Agrawal

PGT-English

  (1-4) XII   (1-4) VIII  (1-4) XI         

Mrs.Jyoti Patel


TGT ( English)

(1-6) X                

  Mr.J.B.Parmar


PGT ( English)

(1-6) IX (1-4) VII     (1-4) VI         

PGT ( HINDI)

  (5-6) XII (5-6) XI   (5-6) XI (1-2) XII         

Dr.R.Prasad


TGT ( HINDI)

(5-6) VIII     (1) VII  (3-4) X (1-2) VII  (3) X        

Ms.S.Kaur


TGT ( HINDI)

  (6) VI    (1-2) VI   (1) VIII (4-6) IX        

Mr.Mukesh Gadhavi


TGT(GUJARATI)

(1) VII (5-6) VII (1-2) IX   (3) IX  (4-6)X        

Mrs. Divya Bala


TGT(GUJARATI)

(6) VI (1) VIII    (5-6) VIII (5-6) VI         
Mr.M.F.Parmar PGT-Maths (1-6) XII (1-6) XI   (1-6) IX           

Ms.Manorama Gadhavi


TGT(MATHS)

  (2-6) VIII   (2-6) VII           

Mr.N.D.Sanjot


TGT(MATHS)

(1-5)

 

 

 

 

 

 VI

  (1-6) X            

Mr.Mahesh Tripathi


PGT (Physics)

  (5-6) X (1-6) XII (1-6) XI    (1-2) IX        

Mr.A.K.Sharma


PGT (Chemistry)

(1-6) XI (3-4)IX (1-2) X    (1-6) XII          

Ms.R.K.Kumari


PGT (Biology)

(1-6) XII (1-6) XI (5-6) IX (1-2) X           

MS.

Mini Batra

PGT (COMP.Science)

    (1-4) XI    (3-6) XII         

Mr  Jayesh Patel


TGT  (Science)

(2-6) VII  (1-5)VI       (2-6)VIII        

Mr V.K Leve


PGT(History)

  (1-2) IX (5-6) IX (3-4) X (3-4) IX (5-6)X  (1-2)X          

Mr.Rakesh Solanki


TGT (Social Sc.)

(1-4) VIII      (3-6) VI (3-6)VII         

Mr.M.P.Sutariya


(Librarian)

    (4) VI (5) VII (1,6) VIII            

Ms.Yogini Parmar


Music Teacher

    (2-3) VI (4) VII (3) VIII            

Mr.P.J.Solanki


Art Teacher

    (1) VI  (2-3) VII (4) VIII            

Mr J.M MORI


PET MALE

    (5) VI (6) VII (2) VIII            

Mrs.Jaishree Patel


PET FEMALE

    (6) VI  (1) VII  (5) VIIII            
                   
                   
REMEDIAL & NON-REMEDIAL STUDY PERIODS TIMETABLE (12:20 PM TO 1:30PM)
Academic Session : 2019-20 (w.e.f. 15-07-2019) 
  CLASSES R & N-R MONDAY TUESDAY WED. THURSDAY FRIDAY
VI Non-rem TGT MATHS TGT MATHS Deepali G TGT MATHS MP SUTARIA
Remedial ND SANJOT S KAUR JP PATEL KAUSHIK S JB PARMAR
VII NON-Reml JM MORI ND SANJOT MP SUTARIA Y S PARMAR JM PATEL
VII Remedial KAUSHIK S JP PATEL MANORAMA G JYOTI PATEL DR R PRASAD
VIII Non-rem JB PARMAR S VALVI JYOTI PATEL P.J.Solanki YS PARMAR
VIII Remedial PGT ENG M.F.Parmar S KAUR JP PATEL KAUSHIK S
IX Non-rem MP SUTARIA MANORMA G JB PARMAR JM PATEL TGT MATHS
Remedial JYOTI PATEL Mr.Anil RKK/ TGT MATHS R SOLANKI ND SANJOT
X Non-rem R SOLANKI MP SUTARIA DR R PRASAD ND SANJOT R SOLANKI
Remedial MANORMA G JB PARMAR R SOLANKI RKK/AKS/MT MUKESH G
XI Non-rem RKK/M Batra M TRIPATHI / AK SHARMA PGT ENG  / M TRIPATHI  M.F.Parmar/ CC AK SHARMA
Remedial PGT ENG
XII Non-rem AK Sharma RKK M.F.Parmar PGT ENG M TRIPATHI
Remedial M BATRA CC  
MATRON ON DUTY FOR GIRLS MATRON1 MATRON2 MATRON2 
NOTE:-  The MATRON on duty has to report five minutes before Remedial / Supervised  & stay alongwith the girls.
EVENING  SUPERVISED  STUDY PERIODS  TIMETABLE (06:30 PM TO 08:00 PM)
Academic Session : 2019-20 (w.e.f. 15-07-2019) 
CLASS VI- BOYS VII,VIII-Boys IX,X-Boys XI,XII-Boys              ALL GIRLS                               
MONDAY Deepali G YS PARMAR Mukesh G S VALVI S Kaur
TUESDAY MUKESH G DR R PRASAD Deepali G P.J.Solanki JM Patel
WEDNESDAY M BATRA JM PATEL P.J.Solanki JM MORI YS PARMAR
THURSDAY Deepali G MUKESH G DR R PRASAD JM MORI MANORAMA G
FRIDAY S VALVI P.G.Solanki JM MORI M.F.Parmar M Batra
SATURDAY S KAUR KAUSHIK S S VALVI Mr.Anil Jyoti Patel
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths 

IX-A

Bio IX-B

 

Maths VII-A Phy IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.Sc. X-B Bio X-B Science VII-A Eng IX-A
Tuesday

S.Sc. X-A

Phy IX-A

 

Phy X-B S.Sc. VII-A Science VIII-B Chem X-A Eng VI-A Eng X-B
Wednesday Maths X-B Maths VII-B

Maths 

IX-B

Eng VIII-B Eng VIII-A Maths VI-B Eng VII-A S.Sc. VIII-A
Thursday S.Sc. VI-B Bio IX-A Chem X-B Chem IX-A S.Sc. VI-A Phy X-A S.Sc. VIII-B Eng X-A
Friday Maths VIII-B Chem IX-B

 

Science VI-A S.Sc. IX-B Bio X-A Science VII-B S.Sc. IX-A Eng IX-B
Saturday Science VIII-A

 

Maths VIII-A

 

S.Sc. VII-B Science VI-B Eng VI-B Maths VI-A Eng VII-B Maths X-A

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday     VIII-B IX-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

VII-A   VI-B X-A
Tuesday       IX-A VII-A   VI-B X-A
Wednesday         VII-B     VI-A
Thursday       VIII-A VII-B X-B   IX-B
Friday     VIII-B VIII-A VI-A   IX-B  
Saturday             X-B  

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal