Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय-2 :: एटपाका :: ईस्ट गॊदावरि जिला (आं.प्र.)

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA-2 :: YETAPAKA :: EAST GODAVARI DIST. (A.P.)

Time Table

 

Class/PERIOD Ist  2nd  3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

Sci

1-6

 

Hin

1-6

Soc

1-6

 

Eng

1-6

 

Math

1-6

Art/Comp/Music/,Phe-M/Art

1/2,3/5/6/7

Lib/Tel

1/2-6

PHE-M /Music/Eng/Comp/Lib/Eng

1/2/3/4/5/6

VII

Eng

 

1-6

Math

1-6



Tel

1-6

 

Hin

1-6

 

 

Sci 

1-6

Soc

1-6

Comp/Art/Comp/Lib/Eng/Eng

 1/2/3/4/5-6

 Music/Comp/PHE-M

Art/Music/PET

1/2/3/4/5/6

VIII

Soc

1-6

Math

1-6

 

Sci

1-6

PHE-M/Tel

1/2-5

 

Hin


1-6

AEP/Art/Lib/Comp/Art/Lib

1/2/3/4/5/6

Eng

1-6

Sci/Eng/Music/PHE-M/Comp

1/2/3/4/5-6

IX

Tel/Hin

1-6

Bio/Chem

1-3/4-6

Soc/Comp/Lib/Music

1-2/3,5/4/6

Eng

1-6

 

Math

1-6

Soc

1-6

 

Math/Lib/PHE-F/Phy

 

1/2/3/4-6

Eng/AEP-PPL/Art/Tel/Hindi

1/2/3/4-6

XA

Soc


1-6


 

Eng

1-6

 

Che//Phy

1-3/4-6

 

Maths


 1-6                    


 

 

Art/PHE-F/Lib/Bio

1/2/3/4-6

 

Tel

1-6

 

Hin/Mat/Soc

1-3/4-5/6

 

Eng/Lib/Soc/Music/CS

1/2/3/4/5-6

XB

Math

1-6


 

Tel

1-6

 

Phy/Chem

1-3/4-6

 

Soc 

1-6


 

 

Bio/PHE-F/Lib

1-3/4/5-6

 

Eng

1-6

 

Soc/Comp/Eng/Art/Music

1-2/3/4/5/6 

 Soc/Comp/Eng/Art/Music

1-2/3/4/5/6

 XI

 Che

1-6

CS

1-6

cs/Art/Lib/AEP-PPL/lib/Phe-F

1/2/3/4/5/6

 Mat/Bio

1-6

 

Phy

1-6

 Eng

1-6

PHY(7th &8th Period)

1

cs(7th 8th perod)

2

Che(7th &8th period)

3

Mat/Bio(7th &8th period)

4

che(7th period),Eng(8th period)

5

Math/Bio 7th period 

6

Phy 8th period

6

 

XII

Mat/Bio

1-6

Phy

1-6

Eng

1-6

Che

1-6

 

CS

1-6

Lib/GS/AEP/Math/Bio/Phy/PHE-F/Che

1/2/3/3/4/5/6

Che(7 &8 period)

1

Phy(7 & 8 Period)

2

Lib-7th perios

3

CS(7th-8th)

4

Mat/Bio(7 & 8th period)

5

CS(7th period)

6

Art(8th period)

6

 

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr.G.Gunashekaran

Principal

X-A

 

 

 

 

 

1    

X-A        3

 

---

XI               4

X B                     3

X-B

 

 

 

 

                   

 

5                                                           

X-B

 

 

  

                    

                                 

5

 

---

XII

 

2                                    

 

XA

 

  6                                 

IX                                       2 

 

09

Mr. P.Bhaskara Chary

PGT ( Biology)

XI

I

   

  

1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

IX


1-3

-----

XI


1-6

XB


1-3

 

XA            4-6            

          

VIII-AEP/XII


1/3

XI/XII


5/6/7

XI/XII


4/5

27

K.MOHAN RAO

PGT ( English)

VII

1-6

---

XII


1-6

IX


1-6

---

XI


1-6

VII                     5-6

IX/XIIXI                             1/3/5

 


 

30
Mrs.N.Anitha

PGT ( Chemistry)

XI


1-6

IX                        4-6

XA/XB


1-3/4-6

XII

1-6

----

XII


6

XII/XI/XI

 


1/3/5

XII/XI/XI


1 / 3/ 5

27

Mr P.L.N.Rao


PGT ( Physics)

----

XII


1-6

X-B/XA   1-3/4-6

 

---

 -

XI


1-6

XII


4

XI/XII/IX


1/2/4-6

XI/XII/XI


1/ 2/6

27

Ms.Reeta


PGT ( IT)

----

XI


1-6

XI         1

 

-----

XII            1-6

 

----

XB/XIIXII


1/ 2/4,6

XI/XB/XII/XA


2/3/4/5,6

22

Mr S.Bhavana Rusi


PGT ( History)

X-A


1-6

----

IX


1-2

X-B


1-6

------

IX


1-6

X-A


6

X-B/XA


1-2/3

24

Mr Umakant Rastogi


PGT (Hindi)

IX1-6

 

VI1-6

 

 

----

VII


1-6

VIII

1-6

-----

XA/XB                                     1-3/4-6

IX


4-6
33

Mr M.S.Rambabu


PGT ( Maths)

XII        1-6

 

VII

1-6

-----

XI                                   1-6

 

IX

           1-6

XII                    3

 

IX/XI/XII/XI


1/4/5/6

XI/XII/


4/5

31
Dr.J.VIJYA RAJU

TGT (TELUGU)

IX         1-6

 X


1-6

VII

1-5

VIII                                     2-6

------

X-A
1-6
VI                        2-5 IX                                      4-6

36

Mrs M.Mukkanti  


TGT (Science)

VI


1-6

---- VIII       1-6

-----

VII


1-6

----

 

----

 

VIII

1

19

Mr Sreenaiah 


TGT  (English)

--- X-A                      1-6 ---

VI


1-6

---

 

X B


1-6
VIII

1-6

X-A/VIII/VI/X B/VI
1/2/3/4/6

29

Mr Rambabu


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

VIII                      1-6 ---

 

X A


1-6

VI             1-6

------

X B/X A
2-3/4-5
-----

28

Mr 


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VIII


1-6

--

VI


1-6

----

---

VII               1-6

 

----

----

18

Mr S. Jeevana


Musics Teacher

-----

----

 IX              6

VIII                                            1

-----

VI                                 4 ---

 

VII/VI/VIII/XA/VII/XB   1/2/3/4/5/6

 

9

Mr G. Sri Hari


Art Teacher

---- ---- XI               3 ----

XA            1 

VI/VIII/VI 1/2,5/6

VII                                2

IX/VII/XB/XII       3/4/5/6

11

Mr V.odelu


Librarian

 ----

---- 

XI/IX/XI/VII   3/4/5/6

----

XA/XB            3/5,6 XII/VIII    1/3/6

 

VI/IX/XII/VII   1/2/3/4

 

XA/VI                           2/5

 

16

Mr B.Raghu Kumar 


PET(Male)

----

----

----

----

----

VI                 5 --- VI/VII/VIII/VII              1/3/4/6

 

5

Mrs  Sarla Kashyap


PET(Female)

----

----

XI                 6

 VIII

                                                   1

X-A/XB           2/4 XII               5 IX                   3/6

 

---

07


FCSA

 

---

---

 IX                3/5

-----

 

----

VI/VIII         2,3/4    

 VIII                   1,3

          

VII/VI/VIII                    2/4/5/6

 

11

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII 

MAT/BIo

 

 

 

 M.S.Rambabu/P.BhaskaraChary

Phy  P.L.N.Rao

 

      Computer science                       Miss Reeta

 

Chemistry


Mrs.N.Anitha

English


K.Mohan Rao

XI 

Chemistry


Mrs.N.Anitha

MAT/BIo

 

 

 

 M.S.Rambabu/P.BhaskaraChary

English


K.Mohan Rao

Phy  P.L.N.Rao

 

        CS                    Miss Reeta

X A

Math

 

Eng

 

Telegu

 

Soc Sci

 

      X Non               Remedial

  FCSA Art Music

 

Lib

 

FCSA

 

IX


 

English



Soc Sci

 

Math Telegu

 

VIII

Eng Soc Math

Hindi



Sci

VII



Sci

 

Eng Hin Soc Math

VI


Remedial

Hindi Sci

 

Soc

 

Math Eng

VI Supervised

Art

Eng

Sci

PET-F

Lib

VII Supervised

Soc

Music

FCSA

Sci

PET-F

VIII Supervised

Math

Lib

Soc

FCSA

Music

IX Supervised

PET-M

History

Hindi

PET-M

ART

XA & XB Supervised TEL

Che

Math

Eng

History

XI Supervised

BIO

ENG

BIO

PHY

IT

XII Supervised

CHE

IT

ENG

MATH

PHY

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

PGT- HIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maths VII

Chem-X Math X-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Math-VI Tel XA

 

Computer science X-B

 

Chem-XI

 

Tuesday Bio-XII

 

Bio-IX Tel-VII

 

Eng -IX

 

Sci-VII Soc-IX

 

AEP PPL-X

 

--
Wednesday Tel-IX

 

Tel X-B

Comp Sc. XI

Tel-VIII X-B Bio Math-XII

 

Math- X-B

 

Computer Science-XB
Thursday Hindi-IX Phy-XI

 

PPL XI

 

Eng-IX

Chem-XI

Phy-X Math-X Computer Science-VI

 

Friday Chem-XII VII-Math

 

Comp Sc. IX

Hindi-VII PPL XB

 

Eng-X Phy-IX

 

CS X-A
Saturday CS-VII IX-Chem

 

Chem XB

Maths VII

PPL -IX

 

XII-CS

 

Tel-VI CS X-A

 

 

 
 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday  

.

           



 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday -- XI XI ---

 

  XII --- X-B ---
Tuesday --- XI -- --

 

XII --- XI

 

XI
Wednesday --- XI --- ---

 

XII --- --- X-B
Thursday --- XI ---

 

---

 

XII ---

 

XII XII

 

Friday --- XI --- --- XII --- ---

 

X-A
Saturday --- XI ---

 

---

 

XII --- XII

 

X-A