Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(शिक्षा मंत्रालय, माध्यमिक एंव उच्चतर शिक्षा विभाग, भारत सरकार / An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education, Government Of India)

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पाक्योंग, पूर्व सिक्किम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pakyong, East Sikkim

Time Table

Sl No

PDS/

CLASS

1ST

08:20-09:55

2ND

09:20-09:55

3RD

09:55-10:30

4TH

10:30-11:05

11:05-11:20

5TH

11:20-11:55

6TH

11:55-12:30

7TH

12:30-01:00

8TH

01:00-01:35

 

1

 

VI

HINDI

1-6 TGT (H)

SCIENCE

1-6 TGT (Sc)

1 COMP

2 PE (F)

3-4 MUSIC

5-6 LIB

MATHS

1-6 TGT (M)

Break

1-5 NEPALI

6 COMP

1 ART

2-3 PGT (HIST)

4 TGT (MATHS)

5-6 TGT (MUSIC)

ENGLISH

1-6 (TGT)

1 ART

2-6 S ST (TGT)

 

2

 

VII 

SCIENCE

1-6 TGT (M)

ENGLISH

1-6 PGT

1-4,6 NEPALI

5 PE (F)

HINDI

1-6 TGT

S ST

1-6 TGT

1-2 COMP

3-4 ART

5-6 LIB

1 TGT (Sc)

2 PGT ENG

3-4 MUSIC

5-6 TGT (M)

MATHS

1-6 TGT

 

3

 

VIII A

1-5 NEPALI

6 PE (F)

HINDI

1-6 TGT

SCIENCE

1-6 TGT (M)

ENGLISH 

 

1-6 PGT

MATHS

1-6 TGT

S ST

1-6 TGT

 

1-2 MATHS TGT

3 ENG PGT

4-5 ART

6 SC TGT(Sc)

1-2 COMP

3-4 MUSIC

5-6 LIB

 

4

 

VIII B

1-2 COMP

3-4 (PHY)

PGT (M)

5-6 ART

HINDI

1-6 PGT

S ST

1-6 TGT

ENGLISH

1-6 TGT

MATHS

1-6 PGT

1 MUSIC

2 AEP PGT ECO

3-4 LIB

5-6PGT (H)

 

1 PE (M)

2-6 NEPALI

SCIENCE

1, 3-6 TGT (Sc)

2 PGT (GEO)

 

5

 

IXA

1 ART

2-6 SCIENCE

TGT (Sc)

S ST

1-6 TGT

1 PE (F)

2-3 PGT GEO

4 LIB

5-6 COMP

1 MUSIC

2-6 NEPALI

HINDI

1-6 PGT

ENGLISH

1-6 TGT

MATHS

1-6 PGT

1 AEP TGT (SS)

2 ART

3 PGT (GEO)

4 LIB

5-6 (PHY) PGT (M)

 

6

 

IXB

ENGLISH

1-6 TGT

1-2 COMP

3 MUSIC

4-6 SCIENCE

(BIO) PPL

1-3 PGT (HIST)

4-6 PGT (GEO)

MATHS

1-6 PGT

SCIENCE

(PH &CH)

1-6 TGT (Sc)

1-3 NEPALI

4-6 PGT (ECO)

HINDI

1-6 TGT

1 MATHS PGT

2-3 LIB

4 ENG TGT

5 PE (M), 6 ART

 

7

 

X

1-3 SCIENCE

(BIO) PPL

4-6 PGT (ECO)

 

MATHS

1-6 PGT

ENGLISH

1-6 TGT

SCIENCE

(PH & CH)

1-6 TGT (Sc)

1 AEP (PPL)

2 ART

3-4 COMP

5-6 LIB

HINDI

1-6 TGT

1-3 PGT (HIST)

4-6 PGT (GEO)

1 PGT (GEO)

2 MUSIC

3-4 MATHS (PGT)

5-6 ENG TGT

 

8

 

XI A

(COM)

- - - - - - - -

 

9

 

XI B

(HUM)

HINDI

1-6 PGT

ECONOMICS

1-6 PGT

1-2 LIB

3-4 COMP

5-6 GS (PGT ECO)

GEOGRAPHY

1-6

 

HISTORY

1-6

ENGLISH

1-6

1, 5-6 ECO

2-3 HINDI

4 PE (M)

1-3 HIST

4-6 GEO

 

10

XII A

(COM)

BUSINESS ST

1-6

ACCTS

1-6

ENGLISH

1-6

HINDI

1-6

ECONOMICS

1-6

1-3 B S

4-6 ACCTS

1-2 LIB

3 PE (M)

4 AEP PPL

5-6 COMP

1-3 ECO

4 ENG

5-6 HINDI

 

11

XII B

(HUM)

GEOGRAPHY

1-6

HISTORY

1-6

ENGLISH

1-6

HINDI

1-6

ECONOMICS

1-6

1-3 GEO

4-6 HIST

1-2 LIB

3 PE (M)

4 AEP PPL

5-6 COMP

1-3 ECO

4 ENG

5-6 HINDI

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr Rameshwar Dayal


PGT (Hindi)

XII


1-6

 

IX


2-6

 
 

XI


3

XI


1-6

 
 

IX B


1-2/4-6

   

XII


4

24

Mr Subhash Chander


PGT ( English)

XI


1-6

 

XI-4


XII    5-6

VIII B


1-6

VIII A


1-6

XII

4

XII  1-3,5

XII-6


 

28

Mr  Vinoop Kr P


PGT ( Comm.)

 

XI


1-6

XI


1-2/3-6

 

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr Pankaj Kumar

PGT ( Economics)

IXA-3 IXB-

6

XII

1-6

XII   1-3     IXB 5-6

IX A

1-2

X

1-3    XI

4-6

XI 

1-6

---

---

27

Mr Amit Singh

 

PGT ( History)

---

XI

 

1-6

IX B       1-4       XI           5-6

IXA

 

3-6

XII

 

1-6

XII

 

1-3                                   X                                       4-6

X

 

1

___________

 

29

PGT ( Geography)

IXA

 

5-6

IX B

 

1-3

XI

 

1-2       XII           4

XII

 

1-6

X 4

X

 

1- 3

 

XII 2-6

 

XI

 

2-6

 

XI

 

1

 

27

Ms Mohindar Pal

 

PGT ( Maths)

 

 

 

VII

1-5

IX A- 1

 

 

IXA - 2

 

IX B 5-6

 

IXA 

3-6

 

X

 

1-6

 

VII

 

1

 

IXB

 

1-4

 

-----

 

VII

 

6

 

25

 

Sh Sachikant SharanT

GT (Social Science)

 

VI-1

 

 

VIII B

 

1-6

 

VI 

1-5

 

VIII A

 

1-6

 

IXB


4-6

VII

1-4,6

 

VIII B-1 

 

VI-4  VII-5   VIIIA-6

VII-6

 

28

Mr O P Singh

 

TGT ( Science)

VIIIB-1

 

1-6

IXA 1-2

 

VIIIB 1-6

IXB                  

1-6

IXA 1-6 VIIIA 1-2,4,6

IXB-1

 

X-6

VIIIA-3

X-5

34 

Mr  B K Pandey

 

TGT ( Hindi)

 

X

 

1-6

 

VIIIA

 

1,3-6

 

VII

 

1-6

 
____  ____ 

VIIIB

 

1-6

 

VIIIA-2

 

VI

1-6

 
30 
 

Mr K K Shaharan

 

TGT (English)

 

IXB

 

1-6

 

VI

 

1-6

X

 

1-6

 

VII

 

1-6

 
 _____

IXA

 

1-2,3-6

 
___ ____ 28
 

Mr Santosh Dahal

 

TGT (Nepali)

IXA-1

VIIIB

 

2-6

 

IX B

4

 

VIIIA

 

1-6

 

VI-6

 
 VI-1-2,4,6

IXB-3

 

VII-5

 

IXA-3                          IXB

 

6

 
VII-3      VIIIA-4        IXA-6  

VII

 

2,3,4

 
28

Mr R K Meena

 

TGT (Maths)

 

VIIIA  2-6

 
 

VII

 

1-6

 

VIIIB-1

 

VI-6

VI 1-5

 
 

VIIIB

 

1-6

VI 

 

4-6

 

VI 1-3,6

 

VIIIA-1-2

 

 

32

 

Mr Anirudh Mahilary

 

TGT (Music)

 

VI-5

 
____ ____ ____ VI-3    XI-1    VII-4   ___________

VIIIA-1 VII-2 X-3 IXB-4  IXA-5  VIIIB-6

 

X-2 IXA-3 VIIIA-4 VIIIB-5 IXB-6

 

28

  

TGT (Art)

 

VI

 

1,4

 
 ____ ____ ____ 

VII-3

 
_______ 

VIIIB-1 X-2 IXB-3 IXA-4 VIIIA-5 VII-6

 
X-1  XI-2  VIIIB-3 IXB-4  IXA-5 VIIIA-6     15
 

Mrs Sushma Yadav  

PET(Female) 
 ______ _____ _______  _____  

X

 

5-6

________ IXA-3 VII-4  IXB-5  

VII-1 IXB-3 IXA-6

 

8

  

Mr M Hazarika

 

PET(Male)

 

----    

 VIIIA-2  ---- ----  XI-2 

 

VI-1-2

 

 

VIIIB-3  XII-4

 
 

 

VIIIB-1  XI-4 XII-2 

VIIIA-5 

 

 

10

 

 

Mr Mithlesh Kr

 

TGT (Librarian)

VII-2 VI-3

 
_____ VIIIA-2 _____

XI-3  VII-6

VI-3  VIIIA-5

 
IXA-1 IXB-2 X-4  VIIIB-5 XII-6 

IXB-1 IX-A XII-3 VIIIB-4 XI-5 X-6

 
18

Mr H Naggana

Counsellor  
_____  _____   _____  _____  _____ VIIIA-3  VII-1 VI-5  

IXA-1 IXB-2 XI-3 X-4 XII-5 VIIIB-6

 

Ms Deepika Chakravorty

 

FCSA

 

VIIIA-1

VI-2

 
____  ______ _____

VII-1 VI-5

 

VII-5

 

XI-1 IXA-2 VIIIA-3 VIIIB-4 X-5  IXB-6

 

XII-1 VIIIB-2  X-3 IX-4 IXB-5 XI-6

 
17

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII 

Comm
PGT (ECONOMICS) PGT (ENGLISH)

PGT (COMMERCE)

PGT (HINDI) PGT (COMMERCE)
XII Hum

 

PGT (ECONOMICS) PGT (ENGLISH)

 

PGT (GEOGRAPHY)
PGT (HINDI) PGT (HISTORY)

XI Comm

PGT (COMMERCE) PGT (HINDI) PGT (ECONOMICS) PGT (COMMERCE) PGT (ENGLISH)

XI Hum

SPGT (GEOGRAPHY)

PGT (HINDI)

PGT (ECONOMICS)

PGT (HISTORY) PGT (ENGLISH)

PGT(MATHS) TGT (ENGLISH)

PGT (HISTORY)

TGT (HINDI)

TGT(Science)

 


 

IX A

PGT (HISTORY) PGT(MATHS) TGT (ENGLISH) TGT (SCIENCE) TGT(MATHS)

IX B


 

TGT (ENGLISH) PGT (HISTORY) PGT(MATHS) TGT(MATHS) TGT (SCIENCE)

VIII A

PGT (HINDI) TGT (SCIENCE) PGT (MATHS) TGT (ENGLISH) TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

VIII B

TGT (SCIENCE) TGT (MATHS) PGT (HINDI)

    PGT(MATHS)

  PGT (ECONOMICS)

VII

TGT (HINDI) TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE) PGT (ENGLISH) PGT (ECONOMICS) PGT (GEOGRAPHY)

VI

TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE) TGT (HINDI) TGT (MATHS)

 

PGT (GEOGRAPHY) TGT (ENGLISH)

 

(Pankaj Kumar)I/C Time Table

 

(CBP Gupta)Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Maths

X A

Comp 

Science

X-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

History. XII

Science

X

S.St

IX-B

Hindi

X-A

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Maths

X-B

Economics

  XI

Maths

VIII-A

Geo. XII

Science

X-A

English

VIII-B

English

XII 

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Hindi

IX-A

Hindi XI

S.St

X-B

PGT(Comm)XII

S.St

IX-A

Science

VIII-A

History XII

Thursday

English

X-A

Hindi

IX-B

English

. XI

S.St

X-A

History XII

Science

IX-B

English

VII-A

Science

IX-A

Friday

English

X-B

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

English

. X

Social

ScienceVIIIA

IXA Science English

. IXA

Art VIIIA

Music VIIIB

Saturday

Science VI

 

Social Science VIIIB Hindi VII   IXA Science

Eco

XI Com

Accounts

XI Com

Hindi

X-B

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Pankaj Kumar)I/C Time Table                                                                                                                                    

(CBP Gupta)Principal

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII Hum

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Tuesday

History

XII Hum

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Wednesday

History

XII Hum

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

Smt 

XII

Com 

Thursday

History

XII Hum

.

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Friday

History

XII Hum

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

Saturday

History

XII Hum

XII Hum

Hindi

XI

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Hindi

XII

S.St

VI

XII

Com

XII

Com 

 

(Pankaj Kumar)I/C Time Table

 

(CBP Gupta)Principal

 

(Pankaj Kumar)I/C Time Table

 

(CBP Gupta)Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

VIII (A)

DEEPIKA (FCSA)

IX

DEEPIKA (FCSA)

VI

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

VII (A)

B K PANDEY (TGT HINDI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

XI

     A SINGH

(PGT HIST.)

VII (A)

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

VI

S CHANDER

(PGT ENG.)

VII (B)

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)
Tuesday

VIII (A)

DEEPIKA (FCSA)

IX           

DEEPIKA (FCSA)

VI

O P SINGH

(TGT SCI.)

VII                          

B K PANDEY (TGT HINDI)

VI        

S DAHAL

(TGT NEPALI.)

VII          

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

VI      

S CHANDER

(PGT ENG.)

 

 IX B          

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

 

Wednesday

XII

VINOOP KR.

(PGT COM.)

XII

   A SINGH

(PGT HIST.)

XI

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

VIII (A)

K K SAHARAN

(TGT ENG.)

VIII (B)

R DAYAL

(PGT HINDI)
IX

(B)

O P SINGH

(TGT SCI.)

XII

       A KALAM

(PGT GEO.)

VII       

P.KUMARI

(TGT MATHS)
Thursday

VIII (B)          

O.P Singh (TGT) SCI.

VIII (B)

S.K SHARAN

(TGT S.SC)

XI            

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

IX   B          

R.TAMANG

(PGT MATHS)

X          

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

X   

R DAYAL

(PGT HINDI)

VIII (B)

R.TAMANG

(PGT MATHS)

XII   

S CHANDER

(PGT ENG.)
Friday

IXA

K K SAHARAN

(TGT ENG.)

VII(A)

S CHANDER

(PGT ENG.)

XI    

P.KUMAR

(PGT ECO.)

VIII(B)    

S DAHAL

(TGT NEPALI)

           X

M.KUMAR

(LIBRARIAN)

a

 

XII        

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

IX  A  

M.HAZARIKA

(PET M)
Saturday

VII(B)    

S.YADAV

(PET F)

IX A

A  MALIHARI

(TGT MUS)

VIII (B)

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

VI            

P.KUMARI

(TGT MATHS)

VI             

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)
 

XII               

DEEPIKA

(FCSA)

IX   B          

J KHURANA

(TGT ART)

 

(Pankaj Kumar)I/C Time Table

 

(CBP Gupta)Principal