Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(शिक्षा मंत्रालय, माध्यमिक एंव उच्चतर शिक्षा विभाग, भारत सरकार / An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education, Government Of India)

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पाक्योंग, पूर्व सिक्किम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pakyong, East Sikkim

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sh. Amit Singh, PGT (History) In-Charge
Sh. Pankaj Kumar, PGT (Economics) Members
Sh. OP Singh, TGT (Science) Members
2 CCA Sh. K.K. Saharan, TGT (English) In-Charge
Sh. Mithlesh Kumar (Librarian) Members
Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music) Members
TGT (Art) Members
Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper Members
3 Mess Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
 Catering Assistant Members
Smt Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Members
Sh B B Tamang, Cook Members
Sh Uttam Kumar Darjee, Mess Helper Members
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh. M Hazarika, PET (M) In-Charge
Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Members
TGT (Art) Members
Caretakers / MTS /Matron Members
5 Examination (CBSE) Sh. M Hazarika, PET (M) In-Charge
Sh. SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Members
Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA   Members
FCSA Members
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
Sh OP Singh, TGT (Science) Member
Sh Prakash Chettri, JSA  Member
7 JNVST Sh Santosh Dahal                                                  In-Charge
Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member
Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA Member
FCSA  Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher)
In-Charge
Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member
Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member
All HMs / AHMs Member
Counsellors (Male And Female)  Member
9 Safety & Security Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member
Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member
All HMs / AHMs Member
Counsellors (Male And Female)  Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Counsellors (Male And Female) In-Charge
 All HMs / AHMs Member
11 Museum Corner Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)                                                      In-Charge
    Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member
    TGT (Art)  Member
12 Art & Craft Club Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music)  In-Charge
TGT (Art) Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi)   In-Charge
Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music) In-Charge 
Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member
Sh. M Hazarika, PET (M)  Member
TGT (Art)  Member
Sh Upen Pandey, Lab Attnd  Member
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty  Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Amit Singh, PGT (Hostory) In-Charge
Sh. OP Singh, TGT (Science)  Member
Ms Sushma Yadav, PET (F)  Member
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Th Bidyarani Devi Staff Nurse In-Charge
17 Sports Club Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) In-Charge 
Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member
18 Environmental Club Sh Vinoop Kumar P, PGT (Commerce) In-Charge
Sh Mithilesh Kumar, Librarian Member

Mrs Manisha Kumar,

PGT (Geography)

Member
20 AEP Programme Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
Sh. SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member
Counsellors (Male And Female) Member
Ms Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Member
21 Literary Club Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
Sh. Vivek Sain, PGT (English) Member
Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi)  Member
Sh KK Saharan, TGT (English)  Member
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT (Nepali)  Member
22  MISC Examinations & Reports Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)    Member
Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English)  Member
 Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper  Member
23 Resource Room Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)   In-Charge
Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member
24 Raj Bhasha  Sh Rameshwar Dayal, PGT(Hindi) In-Charge
 Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member
 Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  Sh Amit Singh, PGT(History) In-Charge
 Sh. SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member
27 Science Club  Sh O P Singh, TGT(Science) In-Charge
 Sh Upen Pandey, Lab Attnd Member
28 Maths Club  PGT(Maths) In-Charge
 Sh Sunil Kumar, TGT(Maths) Member
29 Computer Club  Sh. O.P. Singh, TGT (Science ) In-Charge
 Sh Sunil Kumar, TGT (Maths) Member
 FCSA Member
Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper Member
Sh Upen Pandey, Lab Attnd Member
30 Music Club  Sh A Mahilary, TGT (Music) In-Charge
31 Literary Club  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
 Sh. Vivek Sain, PGT (English) Member
 Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member
 Sh KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member
 Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT (Nepali) Member
32 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
 Sh Amit Singh, PGT (History) Member
33 Anti Ragging  Sh OP Singh, TGT (Science) Member
 ALL HMs / AHMs Member
 Counsellors (Male And Female) Member
 Caretakers / MTS / Matron Member
34 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge
 SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member 
 Counsellors (Male And Female) Member
 Ms Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Member

 

Sl.No. Committee Members Role  1 Academics Sh. Amit Singh, PGT (History) In-Charge Sh. SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Members Sh. OP Singh, TGT (Science) Members 2 CCA Sh. K.K. Saharan, TGT (English) In-Charge Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Members Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music) Members TGT (Art) Members Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper Members 3 Mess Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge  Sh Rajesh Kumar, Catering Assistant Members Smt Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Members Sh Milan Rai, Cook Members Sh Uttam Kumar Darjee, Mess Helper Members 4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep TGT (Art) In-Charge Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Members Sh Rajesh Kumar, Catering Assistant Members Caretakers / MTS /Matron Members 5 Examination (CBSE) Sh Subhash Chander, PGT (English) In-Charge Sh. M Hazarika, PET (M) Members Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA   Members FCSA Members 6 Maintenance & Repair Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge Sh OP Singh, TGT (Science) Member Sh Prakash Chettri, JSA  Member 7 JNVST Sh Santosh Dahal                                                  In-Charge Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA Member FCSA  Member 8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member All HMs / AHMs Member Counsellors (Male And Female)  Member 9 Safety & Security Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member All HMs / AHMs Member Counsellors (Male And Female)  Member 10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Counsellors (Male And Female) In-Charge  All HMs / AHMs Member 11 Museum Corner Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)                                                      In-Charge     Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member     TGT (Art)  Member 12 Art & Craft Club Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music)  In-Charge TGT (Art) Member 13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi)   In-Charge Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member 14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh. A Mahilary, TGT (Music) In-Charge  Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) Member Sh. M Hazarika, PET (M)  Member TGT (Art)  Member Sh Uttam Saha, Lab Attnd  Member House Master / House Mistress House on Duty  Member 15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Amit Singh, PGT (Hostory) In-Charge Sh. OP Singh, TGT (Science)  Member Ms Sushma Yadav, PET (F)  Member 16 Medical & First Aid Smt Th Bidyarani Devi Staff Nurse In-Charge 17 Sports Club Ms. Sushma Yadav, PET (F) In-Charge  Mr M Hazarika, PET (M) Member 18 Environmental Club Sh Vinoop Kumar P, PGT (Commerce) In-Charge Sh Mithilesh Kumar, Librarian Member PGT (Geography) Member 20 AEP Programme Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member Counsellors (Male And Female) Member Ms Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Member 21 Literary Club Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge Sh. Subhash Chander, PGT (English) Member Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi)  Member Sh KK Saharan, TGT (English)  Member Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT (Nepali)  Member 22  MISC Examinations & Reports Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)    Member Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English)  Member  Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper  Member 23 Resource Room Sh Vinoop Kr. P PGT (Commerce)   In-Charge Sh. KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member 24 Raj Bhasha  Sh Rameshwar Dayal, PGT(Hindi) In-Charge  Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member  Ms. Sharmila Rai, JSA Member 26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  Sh Amit Singh, PGT(History) In-Charge  Sh. SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member 27 Science Club  Sh O P Singh, TGT(Science) In-Charge  Sh Uttam Saha, Lab Attnd Member 28 Maths Club  PGT(Maths) In-Charge  TGT(Maths) Member 29 Computer Club  Sh. O.P. Singh, TGT (Science ) In-Charge  TGT (Maths) Member  FCSA Member Sh Vidya Sagar, Storekeeper Member Sh Uttam Saha, Lab Attnd Member 30 Music Club  Sh A Mahilary, TGT (Music) In-Charge 31 Literary Club  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge  Sh. Subhash Chander, PGT (English) Member  Sh. BK Pandey, TGT (Hindi) Member  Sh KK Saharan, TGT (English) Member  Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT (Nepali) Member 32 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge  Sh Amit Singh, PGT (History) Member 33 Anti Ragging  Sh OP Singh, TGT (Science) Member  ALL HMs / AHMs Member  Counsellors (Male And Female) Member  Caretakers / MTS / Matron Member 34 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)  Sh Rameshwar Dayal (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge  SK Sharan, TGT (S ST) Member   Counsellors (Male And Female) Member  Ms Bidyarani Devi, Staff Nurse Member