Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Time Table

 

Periods/Class

1st(9:00 AM TO 9:30AM) 2nd(10:00AM TO 10:30AM) 3rd(11:00AM TO 11:30AM) 4th(12:00PM TO 12:30PM) 5th(1:00PM TO 1:30PM)  6TH 7th 8th  
VI

HINDI(1,4)/IIIrd language(5-6)

IIIRD LANGUAGE(1-2),SOCIAL SCIENCE(3-6)

Music (1-2),
Maths (3-6)

English (1-4),
Art (5-6)

 Phy. Ed. (1-2),
Science (3-6)
   
VII

Art (1-2),
English (3-6)

Maths (1-4),
Music (5-6)

Science (1-2),
IIIrd Language (3-6)

Social Science (1-4),
Science (5-6)

 Hindi (1-4),
Phy. Ed. (5-6)
       
VIII

Music (1-2),
Maths (3-6)

Science (1-4),
Art (5-6)

Social Science (1-4),
Phy. Ed. (5-6)

IIIrd Language (1-2),
Hindi (3-6),

 English (1-2, 5-6),
IIIrd Language (3-4
   

 

 
IX Music (3),
Phy.Ed.(2),
Social Science
(1, 4-6)
Biology (1-2),
Hindi (3-6)
 Phy. Ed. (1),
Art (3)
English (2, 4-6)
 Maths (1-4),
Reg. Lang. (5-6)
 Reg.Lang. (1-2),
Physics (3-4),
Chemistry (5-6)
       
X  Reg. Lang. (1-2),
Biology (3-4),
Physics (5-6)
 English (1-4),
Reg. Lang. (5-6)
 Art (1), Phy. Ed. (2),
Hindi (3-6)
Chemistry (1-2),
Phy. Ed.(3),
Music(4),
Social Science (5-6)
 Social Science (1-2),
Maths (3-6)
       
XI  Maths (1-4),
Additional Sub
(5-6)
 Physics/
Economics (1-2,
5-6),
Comp. Sc./IP (3-4)
 Chemistry/History/
Accountancy (1-4),
Hindi (5-6
 Comp Sc./IP (1-2),
Biology/
Geography/
Business Studies
(3-6)
 Additional Sub (1),
Hindi (2),
English (3-6)
       
 XII  Chemistry/History/
Accountancy (1-4),
Hindi (5-6)
 Maths (1-2, 5-6),
Additional Sub (3-4)
 Physics/Economics
(1-4),
Comp. Sc./IP (5-6)
 Additional Sub (1),
Hindi (2),
English (3-6)
 Comp Sc./IP (1-2),
Biology/Geography/
Business Studies
(3-6)
       
                   
                   
                   
                   

VII-B/X-B               2-3/5​

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr A.Sankhil


Principal

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XIICom/XIIHT


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

Mrs Anjana


PGT(Biology)

XIISc

 

1-6

 XISc

1-6

---

XA/XB

1-3/4-6

IXA/IXB

1-3/4-6

---

XISC/XIISC

1/2

XISC/XIISC

1/2

28

Mrs  Mary

D. Guite

PGT(English)

XII Hm

1-6

XIHM

1-6

-

XISC

6

XIISC

1-6

XISC

1-5

XIHM

4

XIIHM

1

 

26

Mr  Geetarani

PGT(Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

X-A

 

 

 

 

                  1-3

X-B


5-6

XII-SC


1-6

IX-B 


1-3

X-B/IX-A


1/3

XI-SC/XII-SC


2/5

IX-A/XI-SC/IX-A/XII-SC


1/2/4/5

28

Mr Ch. Chitrasen

 ( Physics)

 

IX-B4-6

X-B


1-3

 XII-SC 1-6

XI-SC


1-6

IX-A  4

-6

X-A


2-4

XII-SC/XI-SC


1/3

XII-SC/XI-SC


1/3

28

Ms Ksh. Sumila Devi


PGT ( Economics)

XI-H, 1-6

----



X-A/X-B, 1-2/3-4

----



XII-H


1-6

IX-A


4-5

XII-H/XI-H


1/3

IX-B/XI-H


1-2/3

23

Mr Prateek Mishra


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

----- XI-Sc, 1-4/6

-----



---- XII-SC/H   1-3/5

IX-A, XII-SC/H, XI-SC


2/4/5

IX-B, XII-SC/H, XI-SC


3/4/5

15
Mr. Musharraf Husain

PGT ( History)

IX-A


1/3

X-A, 4-6

X-B/XI-H


1-2/6

XII-H


1-6

----

XI-H


1-5

XI-H/IX-B/XII-H


2/3-4/5

XI-H/X-B/XII-H


42/4/5

26

Mr. BL. Meena


PGT (Hindi)

VIII-A   1-6

XII-H


1-6

VIII-B         6

------

XI-H

1-6

VIII-B
1-5

XII-H


3
VIII-A/XII-H/XI-H&SC/VIII-B                     2/3/4/5

29

Mr S. Shyam Singh


PGT ( Maths)

VIII-B   1-6

X II Sc


1-6

-----

VIII-A                    1-6 XI-SC

1-6

-----

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

28

Mr  L. Bobo Singh


PGT ( Geog)

IX-B

1-3

----

XII-HT


1-6

XI-H                     1-6 X-A

4-6

IX-A/X-B


1-2/3-4

X-B/XII-H/XI-H


1/2/5

XII-H/IX-A/XI-H


2/3/5

28

Mrs Kh. Jerina


TGT (Hindi)

VII-A  3/6

X-B


4-6

VII-A/X-A  1-2/3-6

-----

X-B/VII-B

1-3/4-6

VII-B/VII-A

1-3/4-5

X-A/VII-A                     1/2

VIII-B/X-A/VII-A/VII-B


1/2/3/4

28

Mr. Cheetankumar

TGT (Hindi)

---- IX-A/IX-B

1-3/4-6

IX-B/VI-B


1-3/4-6

VI-A/IX-A          1-3/4-6

VI-B          5

VI-B


1-2

VI-A


1/4-5
VI-B                                       

3

25

Mr Y. Dhirendra Singh


TGT (Science)

VII-B/VII-A


1-3/4-5

VIII-B/VIII-A

1-3/4-6

----

VII-A/VI-B/VII-B   1-3/4/5-6

VI-B/VIII-B


1-3/5-6

VI-A                       3-5

VIII-A/VI-B

1-2/5

VI-A
1-2

30

Mrs Neelu Sanasam

TGT  (English)

X-B/X-A

1-3/4-6

VI-A                       1-6 -----

VIIIB


1-5

X-A/X-B

1-3/4-6

VIII-A

1-5

------

X-A/X-B
1/5

30

Mr Kh. Sanayaima Singh  TGT-English

VI-B/IX-A 1-3/4-6 ---- IX-A/VII-A  1-3/4-6

IX-B                       1-6

VII-A/VI-B  2-3/6 ---- VII-B    1-5 VI-B   4-5

28

Mr nARDEV


TGT(Maths)

X-A/X-B

1-3/4-6

VII-A/VII-B          1-3/4-6 ------ X-B/X-A
1-2/5-6
VII-B/VII-A   1-3/4-6

------

XB/XA
3/4
XB/XA
3/4

26

Mr Bijoykumar Singh


TGT (Maths)

VI-A/VI-B

1-3/4-6

IX-B/IX-A            1-3/4-6 IX-B  

4-6

IXA


1-3

VI-A         4-6

-----

VI-B

1-3

IX-B/IX-A
4/5

26

Mr P. Rajen Singh

TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII-A/VII-B   

1-2/4-6

VIII-A/VIII-B

1-3/4-6

----- VII-B/VI-B/VII-A   1-2/3/4-6 VI-A/VIII-A

1-3/5-6

VI-B

3-5

VIII-B

1-2

VI-B/VI-A                     2/4-5 30
MrsCh. Nonibala Devi  TGT-Manipuri IX-A         2 VI-B                    1-6 VIII-B       1-6 VIII-B                    6 VIII-A         1-4 IX-B                       1-5 IX-A    1/3-5 VIII-B/VIII-A                 3-5 30

Mrs. L. Deveshwori   TGT-Manipuri

VI-A         4-6 VII-B/VII-A          1-3/4-6 VI-A/VII-B   1-3/4-6 X-A/VIA                4/6 ----- VII-A/X-B               1-3/5 X-A/X-B                          2-3/4/5 X-B     1-2 27

Mrs B. Haripyari


Musics Teacher

-----

----

 VI-B/IX-A/VI-A      1,3/4/5-6

----

-----

X-B/X-A                 2/5

VII-A/IX-B/VII-A/VIII-B/VIII-A
1/2/3/4/5
VIII-B/VII-B/VIII-A/VII-B

1/2/3/5

16

Mr L. Jiten Singh


Art Teacher

----

----

XI-SC/H/IX-A    1-5/6

VI-B/VII-B/VI-A


1-2/3/4/5

VIII-B     3-4

XII-SC/H


1-3/5

IX-B/VI-A/VIII-A/XII-SC&H/VII-A


1/2/3/4/5

VIII-A/VII-A/VII-B/XII-SC & H/X-A     1/2/3/4/5

27

Mrs N. Mema Devi


Librarian

 ----

----

VI-B/IX-A/VI-A   1/3/4/5-6

VI-A/VI-B          4/5

VIII-B    1

VI-A/XII


1/4

XI-H/X-B/VIII-B/VI-B/XI-SC/X-B/XI-SC


1/2/3/4/5

VII-A/IX-A/X-A/VII-A/XI-SC


1/2/3/5

22

Mr Dr. H. Amuba Singh


PET(Male)

----

----

VII-A/IX-A    3/5

----

------

X-A    1  VII-B/X-B               2-3/5

XI-H/VII-A/IX-B


1/4/5

09

Mrs Ch. Debarani Devi


PET(Female)

 

 

VIII-A/VI-B/XI-SC      1/2/5

 

----

VI-B    4

VI-A      2

VIII-A/VIII-B             4/5

VIII-B/VI-A                        2/3

09

Mr Norendro Singh


FCSA

----- ------

 

VII-B/VIII-A/VI-A/VIII-B       2/3/4/5

VII-B/VI-B         3/6

 

VIII-A/VIII-B                     1/2

----

 

VI-A/VII-A        3/4

VI-B/VIII-A         1/4

12

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

XII Sc

Comp


Prateek

 Biology

 

 Anjana

 Physics

 

Chitrasen

 Maths

 

Shyam

English

 

Marry

Chemistry

 

Geetarani

XII H&T

ART

 

Jiten

 

English

 

Mary D. Guite

 

History

 

Musharraf

 

Hindi

 

B.L. Meena

 

 Economics

 


Sumila

Geography

 

Bobo

XI Sc

Library


Mema

 Maths

 

Shyam

Computer

 

Prateek

Biology


Anjana

Chemistry


Geetarani

 Physics

 

Chitrasen

XI H&T

English                       

 

Mary

 

Hindi


Meena

 

Art


Jiten

 

Economics

 

Sumila

 Geography

 

Bobo

History

 

Musarraf

X A

Biology

 

Anjana

Economics


Sumila

Geography


Bobo

Library


Mema

Hindi                

Jerina

English

 

Neelu

X B

Physics

 

Chitrasen

Geography

 

Bobo

 History

 

Musharraf

Maths

 

Nardev

 

English

 

Neelu

 

Manipuri

 

Deveshori

IX A

Maths

 

Bijoy

History

 

Musharraf

PET

 

Devarani

English

 

Sanayaima

PET

 

Amuba

 

Hindi

 

Chetan

IX B


 

Chemistry

 

Geetarani

Manipuri

 

Nonibala

Maths

 

Bijoykumar

Hindi

 

Chetan

Manipuri

 

Nonibala

Art

 

Jiten

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

Manipuri/Hindi

 

Nonibala/BL.Meena

 

 

Library/PET

 

Mema/Devarani

Sci/English

 

Dhirendra/Neelu

Music/PET

 

Haripyari/Amuba

Maths/Comp

 

Shyam/Prateel

SST/FCSA

 

Rajen/Norendro

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Hindi

 

BL. Meena

FCSA

 

Norendro

 Science

 

Dhirendra

Music

 

Haripyari

Maths

 

Shyam

SST

 

Rajen

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Jerina

Art

 

Jiten

 SST

 

Rajen

Manipuri

 

Deveshori

Science

 

Dhirendra

 

English

 

Sanayaima

VII  Supervised

Maths

 

Nardev

Science

 

Dhirendra

SST

 

Rajen

PET

 

Amuba

Library

 

Mema

PET

 

Devarani

VI


Remedial

Hindi


Chetan

English

 

Sanayaima

Manipuri

 

Deveshori

 

SST

 

Rajen

Science

 

Dhirendra

 Maths

 

Bijoy

VI Supervised

PET

 

Amuba

Manipuri

 

Nonibala

FCSA

 

Norendro

Art

 

Jiten

Music

 

Haripyari

Library

 

Mema

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

X-A

Nardev

Hindi

VII-B

Jerina

Hindi

VII-A

Jerina

Maths

X-B

Nardev

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp

XI-Sc

Prateek

XI-Sc

Chem

Geetarani

Economics

XI-Hum

Sumila

History

XI-Hum

Musharraf

Tuesday

English

X-B

Neelu

XII-Sc

English

Mary

-

English

X-A

Neelu

English

XI-Hum

Mary

English

XII-Hum

Mary

 

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

 
Wednesday

SST

VII-A

Rajen

Hindi

XI-Hum

Meena

 

Biology

XI-Sc

Anjana

Hindi

X-A

Jerina

Hindi

XB

Jerina

Science

X-B

SST

VII-B

Rajen

Thursday

Physics

XI-Sc

Chitrasen

Maths

VII-A

Nardev

 

Manipuri

IX-B

Nonibala

Maths

VII-B

Nardev

English

XI-Sc

Mary

Manipuri

IX-A

Deveshwori

 
Friday

SST

IX-B

Bobo

Economics

XII-Hum

Sumila

Manipuri

VI-A

Deveshwori

Hindi

IX-B

Chetankumar

Hindi

VIII-B

Meena

Science

IX-A

Geetarani

Hindi

IX-A

Chetankumar

 
HSaturday

Hindi

XII

B.L. Meena

Maths

XI-Sc

Shyam

Hindi

VIII-A

BL. Meena

   

Comp. Sc.

XII-Sc

Prateek

     

 

 

(T. Geetarani )

I/C Time Table

(Amarson Sankhil)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

VII-A

 

Norendro

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

 

VI-B

 

Norendro

Tuesday  

VII-B

 

Norendro

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

 

VIII-B

 

Norendro

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

IX-A

 

Prateek

 
Wednesday  

VIII-A

 

Norendro

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

VII-B

 

Norendro

 

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

VI-A

 

Norendro

IX-B

 

Prateek

Thursday  

VI-A

 

Norenddro

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

 

VII-A

 

Norendro

 

VIII-A

 

Norendro

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

Friday      

VIII-B

 

Norendro

   

XII-Sc/H

 

Prateek

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

Saturday      

XI-Sc

 

Prateek

 VI-B

 

Norendro

       

 

(Prateek)

I/C Time Table

(Amarson Sankhil)

Principal