FORMATION OF DIFFERENT COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2023-24
S.N |
Name of Committee |
Name of Member |
Remarks |
|
|
1. |
INSTUTIONAL PLAN COMMITTEE |
Akhilesh Kumar, PGT(Com. Sc.) |
I/C |
|
|
M K Das TGT (SCI) |
Member |
|
|||
Kapil Rawani TGT (SST) |
Member |
|
|||
2. |
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE |
Pawan Kumar Dubey,Vice Principal |
Academic I/C |
|
|
Pawan Kumar Dubey, Vice Principal |
Time Table I/C |
|
|||
Kapil Rawani TGT (SST) |
Member |
|
|||
Pawan Kumar Dubey,Vice Principal |
MOD I/C |
|
|||
3. |
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE |
B. Banerjee, PET(M) |
I/C |
|
|
Smita Kumari, PET(F) |
Member |
|
|||
All HMs/ AHMs |
Member |
|
|||
4. |
JNVST, Lateral Entry & Admission |
P.N. Singh, TGT Hindi |
I/C |
|
|
SC Malik, TGT Bangla |
Member |
|
|||
M.M Sheikh, TGT Bangla |
Member |
|
|||
5 |
MESS COMMITTEE |
Pawan Kumar Dubey, Vice Principal |
I/C |
||
NK Mandal, PGT, Bio |
2nd I/C |
||||
6
|
Examination (Internal)
|
PK Ojha, PGT Hindi |
I/C |
||
R. K. Srivastava, TGT(Eng) |
Member
|
||||
7 |
Examination (External, CBSE) |
M. S. Bairwa, PGT(Chem) |
I/C |
||
PGT MATHS |
Member |
||||
H. Sarkar, TGT Maths |
Member |
||||
8. |
C.C.A |
J.K.SINGH, TGT HINDI S. Chakraborty, Art Teacher |
I/C |
||
I/C conduct of Weekly House/ class Cleaning Assessment/ I/C Stage support & Photography |
|||||
B. Kar, Music Teacher |
All Stage Activites |
||||
Z. Ali, Librarian |
Member |
||||
TGT ENGLISH II |
Member |
||||
M.M. Sheikh, TGT Bangla |
Member |
||||
9. |
VIDYALAYA DECORATION, CLEANLINESS UPKEEP COMMITTEE |
Somnath Chakraborty, Art Teacher |
I/C |
||
B. Kar, Music Teacher |
Member |
||||
TGT English |
Member |
||||
S. Kumari, PET F |
Member |
||||
B. Banerjee, PET M |
Member |
||||
10. |
M & R COMMITTEE |
Pawan Kumar Dubey,Vice Principal |
I/C |
||
NK Mandal, PGT(Bio),SMT |
Member |
||||
A.Nandi,PGT(Eng) |
Member |
||||
S.K. Singh,PGT(Geo) |
Member |
||||
S.C. MALIK, TGT(BENGALI) |
Member |
||||
OS |
Member |
11 |
MUSIUM CORNER |
Kapil Rawani |
I/c |
12. |
Art & Craft club |
Somnath Chakraborty |
I/C |
13. |
Conduct of Morning Assembly |
B. Kar |
I/c |
B. Banerjee |
Member |
||
Smita Kumari |
Member |
||
All HMs & AHMS |
Member |
||
14 |
Pace Setting Activities & club Activities
|
S.C. Malik |
I/C Pace Setting |
Kapil Rawani |
N.C.C |
||
Z.Ali |
Library Club |
||
Reena Kumari |
Health Club |
||
S.K SINGH |
S. St club |
||
15. |
Medical & first Aid |
Reena Kumari |
I/C |
Counselor Lady |
member |
||
16. |
Scout & Guide |
S.C. Malik |
I/C |
J.K. SINGH |
Member |
||
A. Nandi |
Member |
||
Reena Kumari |
Member |
||
Smita Kumari |
Member |
||
17 |
Sports |
B.Banerjee |
I/C |
Smita Kumari |
I/C |
||
18 |
Wall magazine & Display of boards |
Z. ALI |
I/C |
S. Chakraborty |
Member |
||
19 |
VIDYALAYA GARDEN |
M. K. Das |
I/C |
Smita Kumari |
Member |
||
20 |
Resource Room |
M. P singh |
I/C |
S.K.Singh |
Member |
||
21 |
RAJBHASHA |
P .K. OJHA |
I/C |
22. |
HINDI PAKHWADA
|
P. N. SINGH |
I/C |
J. K. Singh |
Member |
||
S.C Malik |
Member |
||
M. SHEIKH |
Member |
||
RK SRIVASTAVA |
Member |
||
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
||
23. |
Youth Parliament |
Kapil Rawani |
I/C |
MP Singh |
Member |
||
S K Singh |
Member |
||
24 |
AEP |
M. K. Das |
I/C |
Reena kumari |
Member |
||
Counselor Male |
Member |
||
Counselor Female |
Member |
||
25. |
SCIENCE EXHIBITION |
NK MANDAL, PGT Phy |
I/C |
MS BAIRWA, PGT CHEM |
MEMBER |
||
N. K. Mandal, PGT Bio |
MEMBER |
||
MK DAS |
MEMBER |
||
26.
|
SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION |
SK SINGH |
I/C |
MP SINGH |
MEMBER |
||
ARUNA XAXA |
MEMBER |
||
KAPIL RAWANI |
MEMBER |
||
27 |
COMPUTER CLUB & SAMSUNG LAB |
AKHILESH KUMAR |
I/C |
MP SINGH |
MEMBER |
||
FCSA |
MEMBER |
28. |
PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION |
Pawan Kumar Dubey,Vice Principal |
I/C |
P.K. OJHA |
Member |
||
M. SHAIKH |
Member |
||
S.C. MALIK |
Member |
||
B. KAR |
Member |
||
REENA KUMARI |
Member |
||
29. |
MATHS CLUB |
H. SARKAR |
I/C |
PGT MATHS |
Member |
||
S. K. PAUL |
Member |
||
30. |
MUSIC CLUB & AUDIO VISUAL |
B. KAR |
I/C |
S. CHAKRABORTY |
Member |
||
31. |
LITERARY CLUB |
A. Nandi |
I/C |
PN SINGH |
Member |
||
PK OJHA |
Member |
||
SC MALIK |
Member |
||
M. SHEIKH |
Member |
||
PRAMITA PAL |
Member |
||
32. |
ALUMNI CLUB |
Akhilesh Kumar |
I/C |
MP SINGH |
Member |
||
SC MALIK |
Member |
||
KAPIL RAWANI |
Member |
||
33. |
MIGRATION |
S. K. PAUL |
I/C |
M. SHEIKH |
Member |
||
B. KAR |
Member |
||
REENA KUMARI |
Member |
||
34. |
MONITORING OF SUGGESTION BOX |
PK OJHA |
I/C |
SMITA KUMARI |
COORDINATOR |
||
MP SINGH |
Member |
||
AKHILESH KUMAR |
Member |
||
PN SINGH |
Member |
||
K. RAWANI |
Member |
||
REENA KUMARI |
Member |
||
35.
|
ANTI RAGGING |
A. Nandi |
I/C |
NK MONDAL |
Member |
||
MP SINGH |
Member |
||
AKHILESH KUMAR |
Member |
||
PK OJHA |
Member |
||
KAPIL RAWANI |
Member |
||
SMITA KUMRI |
Member |
||
36. |
PISA |
S. K. PAUL |
I/C |
S. K. SINGH |
Member |
||
37. |
ATL |
N K Mandal PGT ( PHY) |
I/C |
A Kumar PGT (CS) |
Member |