विद्यालय प्रबंध समिति
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( Ministry of Education, Department of School Education & Literacy) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गजनेर, बीकानेर, राजस्थान

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Gajner, Bikaner (Raj.)

Vidyalaya Management Committee

S.No.

Committee

Incharge / Associate / Members

1

Academic Enrichment committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

Member

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mr.

Vinod Kumar Godara

PGT Economics

Member

Mr.

Anil Kumar

TGT Soc. Sci.

Member

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

Member

2

Vidyalaya Discipline                    &                                       Counselling committee

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

I/C

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mrs.

Pratibha Singh

PGT English

Member

Ms.

Pratibha

PGT Physics

Member

Mr.

G.S. Rathore

PET (M)

Member

Mrs.

B.D. Meena

PET (F)

Member

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

Member

3

School Complain Committee            (Prevention of Sexual abuse of children)                  

Mr.

M.L. Verma

Principal

Chairman

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Ms.

Pratibha

PGT Physics

Member

Ms.

Pratibha Singh

PGT English

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharti

Staff Nurse

Member

Ms.

 XII Sc

Student

Member

4

Grievance &Redressal Committee                         

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

Member

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mrs.

Santosh

TGT Science

Member

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharti

Staff Nurse

Member

5

House Management Committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

Member

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mr.

Kanaram Prajapat

PGT Geography

Member

Ms.

Pratibha

PGT Physics

Member

Mrs.

Deepika Rani

TGT English

Member

Mr.

B.L Choudhary

PGT Commerce

Member

6

Mess Management Committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Mr.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

Member

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mr.

Anil Kumar

TGT Soc. Sci.

Member

Mr.

Vacant

Cat.Asstt.

Member

Mr.

G.S. Rathore

PET (M)

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharti

Staff Nurse

Member

7

Safety & Security Committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

Coordinator

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

I/C

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mr.

Kanaram Prajapat

PGT Geography

Member

Mr.

G.S. Rathore

PET (M)

Member

Mr.

Vacant

Office Supdt.

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharati

Staff Nurse

Member

8

Examination Committee

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

I/C Home Exam

Mr.

Anil Kumar

TGT S.St.

Associate

Mrs

Anita Budania

TGT Hindi

Associate

Mr.

Subhash Chand

TGT Maths

I/C CBSE

Mr.

 V.K. Godara

 PGT Eco.

Associate

9

Time Table & All Schedules Committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

Coordinator

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

I/C Time Table

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

10

JNVST Committee

For Class VI

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

I/C

Mr.

O.P. Soni

SUPW Teacher

Member

Mr.

Vijay Kumar Bhati

JSA

Member

For Class IX & XI

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

I/C

Mr.

Rajendra Singh

TGT Hindi

Member

Mrs.

Santosh

TGT Science

Member

11

Admission Committee

For Class VI

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

I/C

Mr.

O.P. Soni

SUPW Teacher

Member

Mrs.

Santosh

TGT  Science

Member

Mr.

Vacant

Office Supdt.

Member

Mr.

Vijay Kumar Bhati

LDC

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharti

Staff Nurse

Member

For Class IX & XI

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

I/C

Mr.

Rajendra Singh

TGT Hindi

Member

Mrs.

Santosh

TGT Science

Member

Mr.

Vacant

Office Supdt.

Member

Mr.

Vijay Kumar Bhati

LDC

Member

Mrs.

Monika Bharti

Staff Nurse

Member

12

Library Committee

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

I/C

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mrs.

Deepika Rani

TGT English

Member

Mr.

M.L. Mehar

TGT Maths

Member

13

C.C.A. Committee

Mrs.

Pratibha Singh

PGT English

Coordinator

Mr.

Rajendra Singh

TGT Hindi

I/C

Mrs.

Anita Budania

TGT  Hindi

Associate

Mr.

Gavit S. Velaji

TGT Marathi

Member

Mr.

R.A. Qureshi

Art Teacher

Member

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

Member

14

Pace Setting

Ms.

Pratibha

PGT Physics

I/C

Mr.

R.A. Qureshi

Art Teacher

Associate

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

Member

15

Career Counselling Committee

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

I/C

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Associate

Mr.

B.L Choudhary

PGT Comm.

Member

Mr.

Murari Lal Mehar

TGT Mathematics

Member

Mr.

L.S.Bhati

Librarian

Member

16

M & R ,Water / Electricity Committee

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

Coordinator

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

I/C

Mrs.

Divya Saxena

PGT Maths

Member

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Mahaveer Singh

PGT Hindi

Member

Mr.

Anil Kumar

TGT English

Member

Mr.

L.S. Bhati

Librarian

Member

Mr.

Vacant

Office Supdt

Member

17

Morning/ Evening Assembly

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

I/C

Mr.

G.S. Rathore

PET (M)

Member

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

Member

Mrs.

B.D. Meena

PET (F)

Member

Mrs.

Deepika Rani

TGT English

Member

18

Campus Cleaning             &                    Beautification            Committee

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

I/C

Mr.

R.A. Qureshi

Art Teacher

Member

Mr.

Anil Kumar

TGT S.St.

Member

Mr.

Subhash Chand

TGT Mathematics

Member

Mr.

G.S. Rathore

PET (M)

Member

Mrs.

B.D. Meena

PET (F)

Member

19

Scout & Guide            Committee

Mr.

R.A. Qureshi

Art Teacher

Member

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

Member

Mrs.

B.D. Meena

PET Female

Member

20

Migration Committee

Mr.

B.L Chaudhary

PGT Commerce

I/C

Mrs.

Santosh

TGT Science

Member

 

 

Mr .

Gavit .S.Velaji

TGT Marathi

Member

21

PTC Committee

Mr.

M.L. Verma

Principal

Chairman

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

Member Secretary

22

NCC Committee

Mr.

Kanaram Prajapat

TGT Marathi

I/C

23

Hostel Equipment

Mr.

Gavit S. velji

TGT Marathi

I/C

24

Audio Visual 
CCA Store

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

I/C

25

CCA Store

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

I/C

26

Exams Conducted By other Agencies

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

I/C

Mr.

Kanaram

PGT Geography

Member

Mr.

Murari Lal

TGT Mathematics

Member

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

Member

27

Smart Class Room

Mr.

Deepika Rani

TGT English

I/C

28

Computer Lab.

Mr.

O.P.Soni

SUPW Teacher

I/C

29

Entertainment(T.V.)

Mrs.

Vacant

Vice-Principal

I/C

Mr.

Alok Sharma

PGT Chemistry

Member

Mr.

Ramesh Chand

Music Teacher

Member

Mrs.

B.D. Meena

PET Female

Member

MOD

30

Meeting Records

Mrs.

Anita Budania

TGT Hindi

I/C

Mrs.

Deepika Rani    Translation Work)

TGT English

Member

Mr.

Vacant

TGT English

Member