Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, Zunheboto

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Zunheboto

Time Table for Session: 2021-22

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI Maths

S.St (1 to 5)

 

,PET (6)

 

Enghlish

Library(1) Computer(2,3) English(4 to 5) Hindi (6)

 

  Science

 

Hindi

Library, (1)

 

 

Assamese (2 to 6)

Hindi (1), Music (2,3), A.E.P (4) Art (5,6)

VII

Hindi

Maths

 

Assamese(1 to 5),  PET (6)

S.St.(1to5)  Library(6)

 

English

Science

Music(1,2) Art (3,4) Computer (5,6)

Library(1),English(2) Hindi(3,4), Math(5,6)

VIII S.St. (1to5) PET(6) English Hindi Science   Maths Assamese(1to5) Library(6) Art (1,2), Computer (3,4) MUSIC (5,6)

 (1) Library(2) A.E.P. (3) Maths(4) Hindi (5,6)

IX English Science

S.St.-

 

History(1,2)      Civics (3,4)        Geo. (5,6)                   

Hindi  

Assamese(1to3)  

 

 

Library(4,5)          S.St Eco  (6) 

Maths Computer(1,2) , Music (3), Science (4,6) Art (5) Physical Ed.
X English Hindi Science  Maths   Physical Education

Computer (1,2)     

 

           Library (3,4)          English (5,6)

 

Maths (1,2),

S.St (Eco.) (3,4)

Science (5,6)

History (1,2) ,

 

 

Art (3)

Music (4)

S.St. Civics (5,6)

XI Geography English Economics History   Hindi Physical Education

Geography (1to3)            History (4 to 6)

 

Hindi(1)                           Library (2,3)                    Economics (4 to 6)
XII History Geography Hindi Economics   English

Eco. (1to3)          Geography (4,6)   Library (5)

 

Physical Education

History (1to3)                  Work Exp. (4)                   Gs (5), Computer (6)

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Mr Y.S. Bhadauria
(Principal)
                                              VI (4)/ VIII (3)/ XII (5)
Mr Mukunda Borah PGT
(Geography)
XI (1to6)  XII (1to6)  IX (5,6)      XII (4,6)  XI (1to3)  XII (4,6)   21
Mr Anuj Dahiya PGT 
(English)
X (1to6)  XI (1to6)       XII (1 to6) X (5,6)      20 
Pramod Kumar PGT 
(Economics)
    XI (1to6)  XII (1to6)  IX (6)  XII (1to3)  X (3,4)  XI (4to6)  21 
Mrs Annu Bharti Nayak 
TGT (English)
IX (1to6)  VIII (1to6)   VI (1to6)  VI (4,5) VII (1to6)    VIII (5,6)   VII (2)  29
Mr Ashok Seervi 
TGT (Hindi)
 VII (1 to 6)    VIII (1to6) VI (6)    VI (1 to 6)    VI (1)/ VII (3,4)/ VIII (5,6)  24
Mr. Shitaljit Singh 
TGT (Science)
        VI (1to 6) VII (1to 6)      12 
Ms. Plabita Chaudhury 
TGT (Assamese)
    VII (1to5)    IX (1to3)  VIII (1to5) VI (2 to 6)     18
Mr Ramu 
(Art teacher)
            VII (3,4)/ VIII(1,2)/ IX (5) VI (5,6) / X(3)  8
Mr Mohit Kumar 
(Librarian)
      VI (1)/ VII (6)  IX (4,5) VIII (6)/ X(3,4)/  XII (5) VI (1) VII (1)/ VIII (2)/ X (4)/ XI (3) 12 
Mrs Varsha Yadav 
(PET)
VIII (6)  VI (6)      X (1to6) XI (1to6)  XII (1to6)  IX (1to6)   26

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
X
MS. Divya Jadon
 (Mathematic)
Seema Meena 
(History)
 Ms. Kumud Singh 
(Hindi)
Mr. Anuj dahiya 
(English)
Mr. Pramod Kumar
(Economics)
Mr. Mukunda Borah
(Geography)
Mr. Shahid Ansari 
(Civics)
Mr. Shitaljit Singh
(Science)
XII A
Mr. Anuj dahiya
(English)
Pramod Kumar
(Economics)
Ms. Kumud Singh 
(Hindi)
Seema Meena
(History)
Mr. Mukunda Borah 
(Geography)
XII B
Ms. Kumud Singh 
(Hindi)
Mr. Anuj dahiya 
(English)
Mr. Mukunda Borah
(Geography)
Pramod Kumar
(Economics)
Seema Meena 
(History)

 

Days/Period I II III IV V
Monday

VI (Maths) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIII (English) VIII (Hindi)  XII (Hindi)  XII (Economics) 
Tuesday  VII (Hindi)  IX (Science) XI (Economics)  VIII (Science) XI (Hindi) 
Wednesday VIII (S.St.)  XII (Geography)   XII (English)  X (Maths) X (S.St.) 
Thursday X (English)  VII (Maths)   VI (English)  VII (S.St.) VII (English) 
Friday XI (Geography)   X (Hindi)  IX (S.St.) IX (Hindi)  VI (Hindi) 
Saturday XII (History)    X (Science)     

 

 

 

(Shailesh Kumar Dixit)

I/C Time Table

(Yogendra Singh Bhadauria)

Principal

Period / Class 

1

 

(9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM )

(10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM)

(11:00 AM to 11:30 AM)

4

 

(12:00 PM to 12:30 PM)

VII TGT Hindi (1-4)TGT Assamese (5-6)  TGT Maths (1-4)TGT Science (5,6)  TGT Science (1,2)TGT English (3-6)  TGT Assamese (1,2)S. St. (3-6) 
VIII  TGT Science (1 to 4)TGT English (5,6) TGT Assamese (1-4)TGT Maths(5,6)  TGT English (1,2)TGT Hindi (3-6)  S.St. (1-4)TGT Maths (5,6) 
IX  TGT Maths (1-4)TGT Science (5,6) S. St. (1 to 4)TGT English (5,6)   TGT Assamese (1-4)TGT Science (5, 6) TGT English (1,2)TGT Hindi (3-6) 

 

(Anuj Dahiya) 

I/C Time Table                                                                                                                                                                                     

(Y.S. Bhadauria) 

Principal

Timing
Period No.
Subject - X
Teacher
Subject- XIIA
Teacher
Subject -XIIB
Teacher
8:15AM to 9:10 AM
1
ENGLISH
Mr Anuj Dahiya
HINDI
Ms Kumud Singh
HISTORY
Ms Seema Meena
9:10 to 10:05
2
SOCIAL SCIENCES
Ms Seema Meena (1)/ Mr Pramod Kumar (2) / Mr. Mukunda Borah (3)/ Mr. Shahid Ansari (4-6)
ENGLISH
Mr Anuj Dahiya
HINDI
Ms Kumud Singh
 10:05 to 10:15
 
 
 
 BREAK
 
 
10:15 to 11:10
3
MATHS
Ms. Divya Jadon
HISTORY
Ms Seema Meena
ENGLISH
Mr Anuj Dahiya
11:10 to 12:05
4
SCIENCE
Mr. Shitaljit Singh
ECONOMICS
Mr Pramod Kumar
GEOGRAPHY
Mr. Mukunda Borah
12:05 to 12:10
 
 
 
 BREAK
 
 
 
12:10 to 1:05
5
HINDI
Ms Kumud Singh
GEOGRAPHY
Mr. Mukunda Borah
ECONOMICS
Mr Pramod Kumar

 

 

Y.S. Bhadauria  (Principal)