Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,वाराणसी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Varanasi

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, GAJOKHAR, VARANASI
TIME TABLE 2019-20
C/P I II III IV V B R E A K VI VII VIII
XII SC CHE(1-6)AKS MATH/BIO(1-6)PNM/RKY PHY(1-6)RPS ENG(1-6)VSINGH HINDI/CS(1-6)JKP/PKS PHY(1,2),BIO(3,4),CHE(5,6) PT(1)JNY,PHY(2),BIO(6)CHE(4)COMP(3,5) LIB(1,2)HINDI/CS(3,4),MATH(5) PT(6)JNY
XII HM GEO(1-6)SKS ENG(1-6)PSY HT1(1-6)RKT HINDI(1-6)DKY HT2(1-6)RKT GEO(1,2)HT1(3,4),HT2(5,6) GEO(1),HINDI(2),HT1(3),HT2(5)LIB(4,6) COMP(3,6)FCSA,ENG(4),PT(5),VP(1),GS/AEP(2)
XI SC PHY(1-6)RPS CHE(1-6)AKS HINDI/CS(1-6)DKY/PKS MATH/BIO(1-6)PNM/RKY ENG(1-6)PSY COMP(3,5),LIB(1,2),PT(6)JNYGS/AEP(4), HINDI/CS(3,4),MATH(1),PPL(2),BIO(5),CHE(6) BIO(1,2),PHY(3,4)CHE(5,6)
XI HM HINDI(1-6)JKP HT1(1-6)RKT GEO(1-6)SKS HT2(1-6)RKT COMP(1,2)FCSA,LIB(5,6),GS/AEP(3),PT(4) ENG(1-6)VSINGH GET(2),HT1(4),HT2(6), GEO(1,2)HT1(3,4),HT2(5,6)
X ENG(1-6)SLD HINDI(1-6)DY MATH(4-6),BIO(1-3)RKY PHY(4-6)RPS,MATH(1-3)AKC CHE(1-3)AKS,SST(4-6)SKS SUPW(1)SRAM,VP(6),COMP(2)PKS,SST(3-5)PM ENG(1)SLD,COMP(2)PKS,SST(3)SKS,MUSIC(4),PT(5),SUPW(6)SRAM MATH(1)AKC,LIB(5,6),GS/AEP(2),ART(3),PPL(4)
IX ENG(1-6)YKR MATH(1-6)DP CHE(4-6)AKS,ART(1),MUSIC(2),VP(3) SST(1-3)PM,SST(4-6)SKS HINDI(1-6)RSS/HINDI B COMP(1)FCSA,ENG(2)SLD,ODIYA(3-5)MN,LIB(6) MATH(4)DP,BIO(1-3)RKY,LIB(5),VP(6) SST(1-2)PM,PHY(3-5)RPS,SUPW(6)SRAM
VIII MATH(1-6)PMN SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ENG(1-6)YKR HINDI(1-6)RSS SST(1-5)PM,COMP(6) ODIYA(1-5)SP,COMP(6) LIB(2,3),ART(1,4),HINDI(5,6)RSS ENG(5,6)YKR,MUSIC(4),PT(3),AEP(2),VP(6)
VII A HINDI(1-6)DY ENG(1-6)SLD SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ODIYA(1-5)MN, PT(6) MATH(1-6)DP HINDI(5,6)DY,LIB(4,3),MUSIC(1,2) PT(1)NS,SST(2-5)PM, ENG(5,6)SLD,COMP(2,4)FCSA,ART(1,3)
VII B SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ODIYA(1-5)MN, PT(6) HINDI(5,6)DY,LIB(3,4),ENG(1,2)SLD ENG(5,6)SLD,MUSIC(4),AEP(5)COMP(1,2) HINDI(1-6)DY MATH(1-6)DP ENG(1-6)SLD SST(1-5)PM,MUSIC(6)
VI A HINDI(1-6)RSS SST(1-5)PM,MUSIC(6) HINDI(5,6)RSS,COMP(3,4)LIB(1,2) ODIYA(1-5)SP, PT(6) ENG(1-6)YKR SCIENCE(1-6)RAY MATH(1-6)AKC ENG(3,4)YKR,AEP(1),SUPW(2),MUSIC(5),VP(6)
VI B SST(1-6)PM MATH(1-6)AKC ODIYA(1-5)SP, PT(6) SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ATR(1,2),COMP(3,4)FCSA,MUSIC(5,6) HINDI(1-6)RSS ENG(1-6)YKR HINDI(5,6)RSS,ENG(1,2)YKR,SUPW(3)SRAM,AEP(4)

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, GAJOKHAR, VARANASI
TIME TABLE 2019-20
C/P I II III IV V B R E A K VI VII VIII
XII SC CHE(1-6)AKS MATH/BIO(1-6)PNM/RKY PHY(1-6)RPS ENG(1-6)PSY HINDI/CS(1-6)JKP/PKS PHY(1,2),BIO(3,4),CHE(5,6) PT(1)JNY,PHY(2),BIO(6)CHE(4)COMP(3,5) LIB(1,2)HINDI/CS(3,4),MATH(5) PT(6)JNY
XII HM GEO(1-6)SKS ENG(1-6)PSY HT1(1-6)RKT HINDI(1-6)JKP HT2(1-6)RKT GEO(1,2)HT1(3,4),HT2(5,6) GEO(1),HINDI(2),HT1(3),HT2(5)LIB(4,6) COMP(3,6)FCSA,ENG(4),PT(5),VP(1),GS/AEP(2)
XI SC PHY(1-6)RPS CHE(1-6)AKS HINDI/CS(1-6)JKP/PKS MATH/BIO(1-6)PNM/RKY ENG(1-6)PSY COMP(3,5),LIB(1,2),PT(6)JNYGS/AEP(4), HINDI/CS(3,4),MATH(1),PPL(2),BIO(5),CHE(6) BIO(1,2),PHY(3,4)CHE(5,6)
XI HM HINDI(1-6)JKP HT1(1-6)RKT GEO(1-6)SKS HT2(1-6)RKT COMP(1,2)FCSA,LIB(5,6),GS/AEP(3),PT(4) ENG(1-6)PSY GET(2),HT1(4),HT2(6), GEO(1,2)HT1(3,4),HT2(5,6)
X ENG(1-6)SLD HINDI(1-6)DY MATH(4-6),BIO(1-3)RKY PHY(4-6)RPS,MATH(1-3)AKC CHE(1-3)AKS,SST(4-6)SKS SUPW(1)SRAM,VP(6),COMP(2)PKS,SST(3-5)PM ENG(1)SLD,COMP(2)PKS,SST(3)SKS,MUSIC(4),PT(5),SUPW(6)SRAM MATH(1)AKC,LIB(5,6),GS/AEP(2),ART(3),PPL(4)
IX ENG(1-6)YKR MATH(1-6)DP CHE(4-6)AKS,ART(1),MUSIC(2),VP(3) SST(1-3)PM,SST(4-6)SKS HINDI(1-6)RSS/HINDI B COMP(1)FCSA,ENG(2)SLD,ODIYA(3-5)MN,LIB(6) MATH(4)DP,BIO(1-3)RKY,LIB(5),VP(6) SST(1-2)PM,PHY(3-5)RPS,SUPW(6)SRAM
VIII MATH(1-6)PMN SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ENG(1-6)YKR HINDI(1-6)RSS SST(1-5)PM,COMP(6) ODIYA(1-5)SP,COMP(6) LIB(2,3),ART(1,4),HINDI(5,6)RSS ENG(5,6)YKR,MUSIC(4),PT(3),AEP(2),VP(6)
VII A HINDI(1-6)DY ENG(1-6)SLD SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ODIYA(1-5)MN, PT(6) MATH(1-6)DP HINDI(5,6)DY,LIB(4,3),MUSIC(1,2) PT(1)NS,SST(2-5)PM, ENG(5,6)SLD,COMP(2,4)FCSA,ART(1,3)
VII B SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ODIYA(1-5)MN, PT(6) HINDI(5,6)DY,LIB(3,4),ENG(1,2)SLD ENG(5,6)SLD,MUSIC(4),AEP(5)COMP(1,2) HINDI(1-6)DY MATH(1-6)DP ENG(1-6)SLD SST(1-5)PM,MUSIC(6)
VI A HINDI(1-6)RSS SST(1-5)PM,MUSIC(6) HINDI(5,6)RSS,COMP(3,4)LIB(1,2) ODIYA(1-5)SP, PT(6) ENG(1-6)YKR SCIENCE(1-6)RAY MATH(1-6)AKC ENG(3,4)YKR,AEP(1),SUPW(2),MUSIC(5),VP(6)
VI B SST(1-6)PM MATH(1-6)AKC ODIYA(1-5)SP, PT(6) SCIENCE(1-6)RAY ATR(1,2),COMP(3,4)FCSA,MUSIC(5,6) HINDI(1-6)RSS ENG(1-6)YKR HINDI(5,6)RSS,ENG(1,2)YKR,SUPW(3)SRAM,AEP(4)
CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


Sh A JAISWARA

Maths/Bio


Sh P. N. MISHRA/R. K, YADAV

 

 

Computer/Hindi


Sh. D, K. YADAV/P. K. SINGH

Chemistry


Sh. A. K. SINGH

 

English


SH. VIVEK SINGH

         

XII H&T

FP-1


Sh. R. K. TRIPATHI

GEOGRAPHY                   


SH. S. K. SINGH

FP-2


SH. R. K. TRIPATHI

English


SH. VIVEK SINGH

XI Sc

Chemistry


Sh. A. K. SINGH

 

Computer/Hindi


Sh. D, K. YADAV/P. K. SINGH

Maths/Bio


Sh P. N. MISHRA/R. K, YADAV

English


SH. VIVEK SINGH

Phy


Sh A JAISWARA

XI Comm

Eng


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

XI H&T

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-1 


Sh Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

F.P.II


Sh Lalit

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


Sh. Yogesh

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


Sh. Dinesh/ Sh. R Soni

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


1,2/3,4

English


TGT Eng.

Maths                   


 Sh lalit

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


Ms Durga B.

Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4


Sh. R Soni/Sh Dinesh

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


3,4/1,2

English


Sh. Nawang

Maths


Sh  Vijay


 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths


Sh Vijay

IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science


Sh. Jitender

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


Ms Sunanda

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt Neena/Sh R.Morey


 

IX B


 

English


Sh Nawang

Maths


Sh Lalit

IX (A+B) Supervised


Sh R Manchare

IX(A+B) Supervision


Ms. Darshana

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt. Durga/Sh R.Morey

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


Sh. Jitender

Science

Ms Sunanda

Maths


Sh Vijay

Hindi


Smt. Neena

English


Sh Nawang

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Smt Neelkamal

Sh Rajesh Morey

Ms. Anjali

      Sh Amit

   Sh Rishi Raj Sharma

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Smt. Neena

Marathi


Sh R Manchare

Maths


Sh Lalit

Marathi


Sh. Rajesh Morey

Science


Ms Sunanda

VII  Supervised

Sh. Manchere

Ms Anjali

Sh. R. Raj

Ms. N. Kamal

Smt Neelkamal

VI


Remedial

Maths


Sh. Pawan

Hindi


Smt. Durga B.

English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science


Sh. Jitender

Comp. Sc.


Smt Anjali

VI Supervised

Sh Dharminder

ShR.Raj

Smt Santosh

Sh. A. Tomar

Sh. N.Negi