Academic Schedule
sat oct 12 2019 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, तमेंगलोंग

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tamenglong

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

 SSt

(Amit)

Science

(Mrinalini) 

 Art

 

 Pet (F)

(Sonia)

 

 Maths

(Praveen Kr)

Manipuri

(Loidang) 

Hindi

(Shravan Kr.) 

English

(T. Kamei) 

VI B

 Science

(Mrinalini)

Art

 

Pet (F)

(Sonia)

 Hindi

(Shravan Kr)

  English

(T. Kamei) 

 SSt (Amit) Maths

(Praveen Kr.)

 Manipuri

(M. Loidang)

VII A

 Hindi

(Shravan Kr.) 

 Computer

 

PET (M)

(N. Raghumani)

 English

(T Kamei)

 

 Manipuri

(Loidang)

 Maths

(Praveen Kr.) 

 Library

(Kh Bhanu)

Art

 

VII B

 Science

(Mrinalini)

English

(T. Kamei) 

 Maths

(Praveen Kr.)

 

 Manipuri

(Loidang)

   Pet (F)
Sonia

 Hindi

(Ranveer)

Music

 

 SSt

(Amit)

VIII A

English

(T Kamei)

Manipuri

(Loidang)

Computer

 

SSt

(Amit)

 

 Hindi

(Ranveer)

Science

Mrinalini

Maths

(Praveen Kr.)

Music

 

VIII B

Manipuri

(Loidang)

S St

(Amit)

Library

(Bhanu)

PET (M)

(Raguhmani)

 

 Maths

(Praveen Kr.)

English

(T Kamei) 

Hindi

(Shravan Kr.)

Science

Mrinalini

IX A

History

(Mukesh Dagar)

Science

(Chappidi JP)

Maths

(Anjan Das) 

 Hindi

(N. Meena)

 

 Library

(Bhanu)

PET(F)

(W. Sonia)

English

(Vijayalakshmi)

Computer

 

IX B

 Hindi

(N. Meena)

Maths

(Anjan Das)

English

(Vijayalakshmi)

Science

(Chappidi JP)

 

Music 

 

PET (M)

Rahgumani

Geography

(Shikhar)

Library

(Bhanu)

 Geography

(Shikhar)

Hindi 

(N. Meena)

Economics

(Arun)

Maths

(Anjan Das)

 

 Science

(Chappidi JP)

English

(Vijayalakshmi)

 History

(Mukesh Dagar)

PET (M)

Raguhmani

XI SC

 Chemistry

 

Physic

(Chappidi JP)

Maths

(Anjan Das)

 Computer

 

 

English

(Vijayalakshmi) 

Art

 

Physics

(Chappidi JP)

Biology

XI HUM

 English

(Vijayalakshmi)

History

(Mukesh Dagar)

PET (F)

(W. Sonia)

Economics

(Arun Singh)

   Hindi/Art

Geograpy

(Shikhar)

 PET (M)

English

(Vijayalakshmi) 

XII HUM

 Economics

(Arun)

Geography

(Shikhar)

Hindi

(N. Meena)

English

(Vijayalakshmi)

 

 Geography

(Shikhar)

History

(Mukesh Dagar)

Library

(Bhau)

Hindi

(N. Meena)

XII SC

Physic

(Chappidi JP)

English

(Vijayalakshmi) 

 Biology  Chemistry   Maths

(Anjan Das)

Physics

(Chappidi JP)

 Computer
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII HUM

 Geography

(Shikhar)

 English

(Vijayalakshmi)

 Hindi

(N. Meena)

Economics

(Arun )

History

(Mukesh Dagar)

XI Hum

 Hindi (Meena)

English (Vijaya)

 Geography

(Shikhar)

Art/

Computer

 

 History

(Mukesh Dagar)

 Economics

(Arun)

XI Sc

 Hindi (Meena)

English (Vijaya)

 Biology

()

 Maths

(Anjan Das)

 Chemistry

 

Physics

(Chappidi JP )

X A  Maths

(JD Mishra)

Physics

(Chappidi JPl)/

Chemistry

 

Geography

(Shikhar)

History

(Mukesh Dagar) 

Hindi

(Meena )

English

(T Kamei) 

X B

Maths

(JD Mishra)

 

Physics

(Chappidi JP)/

Chemistry

 

 
 Geography

(Shikhar)

History

(Romen)

 

Hindi

(Ranveer )

English

(Vijayalakshmi) 

IX 

Biology

 

Maths

(Anjan Das) 

Geography

(Shikhar )

Computer

 

Hindi

(Ranveer )

VIII A  

SSt

(Amit )

 
 

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar)

 
 

Manipuri

(Loidang )

 

English

(T Kamei )

 
Science

(Mrinalini)

 
VIII B  

SSt

(Amit )

 
 

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar)

 
 

Manipuri

(Loidang )

 

English

(T Kamei )

 
Science

(Mrinalini)

  
VII A

Manipuri

(Loidang) 

 

SSt

(Amit )

 

 Science

(Mrinalini)

Maths

(Praveen Kumar)

 

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar) 

VII B

Manipuri

(Loidang )

 

SSt

(Amit )

 
Science

(Mrinalini)

 
 Maths

Praveen Kumar)

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar)

 
VI A

English

(T Kamei )

Manipuri

(Loidang )

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar)

SSt

(Amit )

 Maths

Praveen Kumar)

VI B

English

(T Kamei) 

Manipuri

(Loidang )

Hindi

(Shravan Kumar)

SSt

(Amit)

 
  Maths

Praveen Kumar)

 

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  Hindi(XA) Science(XI)    Maths(XB)      Geography (XI H)

 Physics

(XISc)

Economics

(XII) 

Tuesday

 Geography

(XB)

 

 English

(XA)

 

Geography

(XII) 

 

Economics

(XIH) 

 Biology

(XI Sc)

Wednesday Maths(XISc)  History (XIH)

Economics

(XB) 

 

 Geography

(IX)

 

 Geography

(XB)

Hindi (XII)
Thursday  English (XIH) Maths (XA)    Hindi(IX) 

 Science

(XB)

 

 Chemistry

(XISc)

 History

(XII)

Friday    

 Chemistry

(XISc)

 

 Hindi

(XI H)

 English

(XB)

 Economics

(XA)

 English

(XII)

Saturday  History(XB)  Physics (XISc)  Maths(IX)

 Science

(XA)

 

 Economics

(XII)

 Fine Art

(XIH)

   

 

      Time Table I/C                                                                                                                               Principal I/C

      Shikhar Singh                                                                                                                           Vijayalakshmi M                          

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  

Class

VIIA

Class

VIIIA 

 Class

XISc

       

 Class

IX

Tuesday    VIIA  VIB  VIA      VIIB  XB
Wednesday      VIA  VIIIB    XI Sc    VIIB
Thursday      VIB      XA    XIH
Friday  IX    VIIIA  VIIIB        XI Sc
Saturday       XISc    XA  XIH  XB

 

 

                   Time Table I/C                                                                                                    Principal I/C

                  Shikhar Singh                                                                                                    Vijayalakshmi M