Student Council Members
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, सांगली

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Sangli

Student Council Members Session-2020-21

 

                                                DETAILS OF CAPTAINS / VICE-CAPTAINS

Designation

Boys

Girls

School Captain

Mast. Raj Patole

Kum.Mayuri Riswade

School Vice-Captain

 Mast.Harshad Ghutukade

Kum.Shweta Patil

Sports Captain

 Mast.Sambhaji Anuse

 Kum.Mayuri Bandawade

Sport Vice-Captain

 Mast.Rajkumar Hajare

 Kum.Akanksha Kamble

CCA Captain

 Mast.Utkarsh Lad

 Kum.Avanti Kore

CCA Vice-Captain

 Vishvajeet Sutar  Kum.Akshata Mhautakar

                                          

LIST OF CLASS CAPTAINS / VICE-CAPTAINS

 

Class

Boys

Girls

VI A

 Mast.Ranveer Shinde

 Kum.Trupti Thoke

 Mast.Rajwardhan Wagare

 

VI B

 Mast. Akil Mulani   Kum.Saee Pawar
 Mast.Dhairyshil Durgule  Kum.Vibhavari Utale

VII A

 Mast.Samarth More

Kum. Vedantika Arvind Gaikwad

 Mast.Shreyash Jadhav

 

VII B

 Mast.Sidharth Belunkhi  Kum.Vrushali Gore
 Mast.Avishkar More  Kum.Samiksha Patil

VIII A

 Mast.Samarth More  Kum.Siddhi Sapkal
 -  -

VIII B

 Mast.Sanskar Pawar  Kum.Namrata Pawar
 Mast.Ratndeep Pawar  Kum.Nikita Patil

IX A

 Mast.Atharv Sapatale  Kum.Siddhi Malavade
 Mast.Viraj Patil  

IX B

   
   

X A

 Mast.Shridhar Patil  Kum.Anita Pandhare
 Mast.Swapnil Khot  

X B

 Mast.Animesh  Bhosale  Kum.Sanika Pawar
 Mast.Pratik Patil  Kum.Sonali Barad

XI

 Mast.Abhijit Mane  Kum.Pragati Khot
 Mast.Vishwajeet Potdar  

XII

 Mast.Omkar Shinde  Kum.Mayuri Shirsagar
 Mast.Harshad Gutugade  Kum.Sweta Patil

                                          

LIST OF HOUSE CAPTAINS / VICE-CAPTAINS

 

HOUSE

House Captain

House Vice Captain

Arawali Jr.  (Boys)

 Mast.Ravi Koli  Mast.Shirish Babar

Arawali Sr. (Boys)

 Mast.Prathmesh Ghadage  Mast.Sagar Gonjare

Nilgiri Jr. (Boys)

 Mast.Pranav Khot  Mast.Yash Zambre

Nilgiri Sr. (Boys)

 Mast.Vitthal Sargar  Mast.Adityaraj Gaikwad

Shivalik Jr. (Boys)

 Mast.Prathamesh Jadhav  Mast.Ganesh Umbare

Shivalik Sr. (Boys)

 Mast.  Mast.

Udaigiri Jr. (Boys)

 Mast.Sarthak Jadhav  Mast.Vinod Arali.

Udaigiri Sr. (Boys)

 Mast.Omkar Shinde  Mast.Atharv Jagtap

Arawali Jr. (Girls)

 Kum.Priti Naik  Kum.Pradnya Kamble

Arawali Sr. (Girls)

 Kum.Priti Naik  Kum.Pradnya Kamble

Udaygiri Jr. (Girls )

 Kum.Sidhhi Kamble  

Udaygiri Sr. (Girls )

 Kum.Avanti Kore  

Nilgiri Jr. (Girls)

 Kum.Manjiri Bhandare  

Nilgiri Sr. (Girls)

 Kum.Sanika Bhopale  

Shivalik Jr. (Girls)

 Kum.Amruta Patil  

Shivalik Sr. (Girls)

 Kum.Sneha Shinde