Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नड़, साम्बा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Nud, SAMBA

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

                   Institutional Planning Committee.

 

Mr. Som Nath (Principal)               

:

Chairperson

Mr. Ravindra Kumar Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Satya Parkash (PGT Hindi)

:

Member

 Mr. Sanjay Rahi (PGT Biology)

:

Member

 Mr. Rakesh Sharma (TGT Maths)          :

Member

                           ACADEMIC COUNCIL

 

Mr. Som Nath (Principal)

:

Chairperson

Mr. Ravindra Kumar Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Satya Parkash (PGT Hindi)

:

Member

Mr. Sanjay Rahi (PGT Bio)

:

Member

Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana (PGT Eng)         :

Member

Mrs. Vandana (PGT Chem)

:

Member

Mr. Rakesh Sharma (TGT Math)  

:

Member

 

 

 

          TIME TABLE COMMITTEE    
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Singh (VP)   Convener
Ms. Satya Prakash (PGT Hindi)   Member
Mr. Sanjay Rahi (PGT Biology)   Member

 Mr. Ravinder Kumar PGT Comm.

  Member

 

                  EXAMINATION COMMITTEE:

 

INTERNAL

Mr. R. K. Singh (V.P)

               :

Convener

Mr. Sanjay Rahi (PGT BIO)           

:

Member

Ms. Poonam Kumari (PGT Maths)

:

Member

Mr. Anil Thakur(PGT Comp Sc.)    

:

Member

Mr. Ravinder Kumar(PGT Comm ) :

 Member

 

Mr. Rana Pratap (FCSA) :

Member

  EXTERNAL (CBSE)

Mr. R. K. Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana(PGT Eng.)

:

Member

Ms. Soma Devi (LDC)

:

Member
Mr. Rana Partap (FCSA)

:               

Member

                                     

MESS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

                                                                                  

                                                                       

Mr. Som Nath

:           Chairperson

Mr. R. K. Singh (V.P.)

:           Convener

Mr. P S Mehta (CA)

:           Member

Ms. Neelam Sambayal (S/N)

:           Member

School captain (Boy)

:           Member

School captain (Girl)

:           Member

All the House Perfects

:           Member

 

 
CO – CURRICULAR ACTIVITY COMMITTEE
 
Mr. R.K. Singh (VP) :         Convener
Ms. Aparna :         Member
Ms. Sudesh Kumari :         Member
Ms. Deep Mala Bhardwaj :         Member
Mr. Manvendra Singh :         Member

                       

PACE SETTING ACTIVITY COMMITTEE

 

Mr. R. K Singh (Vice Principal)                  :

Convener

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

:

Member

Mr. Gurmeek Singh Sandhu

:

Member

Mr. Manvendra

:

Member

TGT Social Science

:

Member

Music Teacher

:

Member

 

 

 

  PTC COMMITTEE

 

  Mr. R. K Singh (Vice Principal)        :

 Convener

  Mr. Satya Prakash

           :

 Member

 

                                 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

Mr. Som Nath

   :

Chairperson

Mr. R. K. Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr  Vivek Sheel Rana

:

Member

Ms. Vandana Sharma

 

:

Member

Mr. Gurmeek Singh PET(M)

:

Member

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur(F)

:

Member

Ms. Neelam Sambyal

:

Member

SAFETY & SECURITY COMMITTEE

 

Mr. Som Nath

:

Chairperson

Mr. R. K Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

All HMs/AHMs

:

Member

                       

 SPORTS & GAMES COMMITTEE
 Mr. Gurmeek Singh Sandhu : Convener
 Ms. Jaswinder Kaur Sandhu : Member 
 Mr. Satya Parkash Member 
 Vidyalaya Captain Member
 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING COMMITTEE

Mr. R. K Singh

:

Convener

Mr. Satya Prakash

:

Member

Mr. Rajinder Parsad

:

Member

Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana

:

Member

Mrs. Vandana

:

Member

Mrs. Neelam (S/N)

:

Member

 

 LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana    Convener 
 Mr. Gara Ram   Member 
 Ms.Neelam S/N    Member
 Mr. Rakesh    Member
 Concerned I/C    Member

                                               

 HEALTH AND HYGIENE COMMITTEE

 

Mrs. Neelam

:

                 Convener

Mr. Rajinder Parsad

:

Member

 

 MIGRATION COMMITTEE
 Mr. Somnath  Chairperson
 Mr. R.K Singh (V.P)  Member
 Mr. Satya Prakash  Member
 Mr. Manjeet Singh  Member
 Class I/C  (IXA +IX B )Member 


 
  

NCC COMMITTEE

 

Mr. Ravinder Kumar

:

Convener

Ms. Deep Mala

:

  Member

 

             

SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE

 

Mr. Rakesh

:

 Converner

 Ms. Deepmala

 :

 Member

 Ms. Librarian

:

   Member

 Mr. TGT English

  :

    Member

NSS COMMITTEE

 

 Ms. Deepmala(PGT GEO)

:

Convener

Ms. Dimple

:

Member

Mr. R.K. Bhat

:

Member

PURCHASE VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Ms. Sanjay Rahi

:  Convener

Mrs. Vandana

:  Member

Mr. Anil Thakur

     :  Member

MOD

:   Member

AEP Committee

 

Mr. R. K Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Sanjay Rahi

:

Member

Mrs. Neelam Sambyal 

:

Member

Mrs. Vandana Sharma : Member

                                                            

Maintenance and Repair Committee

 

Mr. Som Nath

:

Chairperson

Mr. R. K Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Rakesh Sharma (O.S)

:

Member

Ms. Poonam Kumari

:

Member

Mr. Rajinder Parshad

:

Member

Mr. Gara Ram

:

Member

School Perfect Boy & Girl          :

Member

One PTC Member

:

Member

 

HOUSE INSPECTION COMMITTEE

 

Mr. R. K Singh (Vice Principal)

:

Convener

Ms. Neelam Sambyal

:

Member

Mr. Gurmeek (PET)

:

Member

 Ms.Jaswinder Kaur

:

Member

 MESS COMMITTEE (STUDENTS)
 School Captain Boy
 School Captain Girl
 All House Captain  
One Boy from Class VI   
One Girl from Class VI   
One migrated student from JNV Farour 


CLUB ACTIVITIES

 Music & Performing ART Club
Music Teacher Convener
Ms. Deep Mala Bhardwaj Member 
Ms. Aparna Sood  Member 
Mr. Art Teacher Member 

 

 Green Club
 Mr. Sanjay Rahi :     Convener
 PGT Physics :     Member 
 Ms. Vandana Sharma :     Member 
 TGT Science :     Member
 TGT Social Science :     Member
Literacry Club

 

Mr. R. K Singh (V.P)

:

Convener

Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana

:

Member

Ms. Sudesh Kumari

:

Member

Mr. Manjeet Singh

:

Member

Mr. Gara Ram

:

Member

              Alumni Association Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Rajinder Parsad

:

Member

 

Mr. Vivek Sheel Rana

:

Member

 

Mr. Gurmeek Singh

:

Member