Academic Schedule
Mon Jul 22 2019 , 10:54:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति,

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, रंगारेड्डी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Rangareddy

Time Table

 

Period/Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
VI A

 1,2,3 - Telugu, 4- Social Studies, 5,6 - Telugu

 1- Art, 2- Science, 3,4,5,6- Social studies, 

1- SUPW, 2,3,4,5,6 - Maths

 

1- English,    2- Maths,  3,4,5,6 - English

1,2 - English, 3-PHE,           4- Music,     5- Computer, 6-LIB

1,2,3,4,5,6- Hindi

 

1- Computer, 2-Art, 3-Hindi, 4- LIB,               5-Science,    6- Hindi

 1- Science, 2-Music 3,4,5- Science,    6- English
VI B

1,2,3,4  - Science, 5- Lib 6-Science

1,2,3,4,5 - English,       6-Science

1,2,3,4,5,6- Hindi  1- Telugu, 2-Social Studies, 3,4,5,6-Telugu 1-Computer, 2- Art,        3-Maths,     4-Computer, 5,6-English

1,2,3,4,5- Maths, 6-Lib

1,2- Music, 3-Art,  4,5-Hindi, 6-Supw 1- Social Studies, 2-English, 3,4,5-S.St, 6-PHE 
VII A

1,2,3- Telugu, 4-Social Studies,        5,6- Telugu

 

1,2,3,4,5,6 -English

1-Hindi,      2-Supw,      3-Music,     4-Art, 5,6- Social studies

 1-Social Studies, 2-Music, 3-Social Studies, 4-Hindi, 5-Art, 6-Social Studies 1,2,3,4,5- Science, 6- Computer 

1-Science,    2- Hindi,  3,4,5,6-Maths

1-PHE, 2-Maths, 3,4,5,6- Hindi  1- Lib, 2-Maths, 3-Lib, 4- Computer, 5,6 - English 
VII B

1- Music,     2,3-Social Studies,          4-Art,            5,6-Social Studies

1- Hindi, 2-Social Studies, 3,4,5,6-Hindi

 

1,2,3,4,5- Science, 6- Supw

1,2,3-Maths, 4-Computer, 5-Science, 6-Maths  1,2- English, 3-Computer, 4,5,6- Englis

1,2-Lib, 3,4-Hindi, 5-PHE, 6-Art 

 

 1,2- Telugu, 3-English, 4-Maths, 5,6- English 1- Music, 2- Hindi,  3-Telugu, 4- Maths, 5,6- Telugu 

VIII A

 

1,2,3,4,5,6- English

 

1,2,3,4,5- Telugu, 6- Art

1-Music, 2-Social Studies, 3-Maths, 4-Acp, 5-Art, 6-Lib

 

 1,2- Science, 3-Maths, 4-Science, 5-Physics, 6-Science 1,2,3,4,5,6- Hindi  1,2- Maths, 3-Physics, 4-Maths, 5-Lib, 6-Supw 1-Social Studies, 2- PHE, 3,4,5- Social Studies,     6- Maths 1,2- English, 3,4- Hindi, 5,6- Computer 
VIII B 1,2,3,4,5,6- Hindi

1-Computer  2- Lib, 3,4- Maths, 5-Art,6-Maths

 

1- AEP, 2- Telugu, 3-Art, 4-Supw, 5-Computer, 6-Sci

 
1,2,3,4,5,6- English  1- Lib,  2,3,4- S.ST, 5-Maths,   6-S.St 

1 - Telugu,    2-Social,    3,4- Telugu, 5- Maths,     6-Music

 1. Science, 2.Maths, 3,4- Science,             5-PHE,          6-Telugu 1,2- Physics, 3,4- English, 5,6- Hindi 
IX A 1,2,3,4,5,6- Social Studies

 1,2,3 - Chemistry, 4- Computer, 5- Social Studies, 6- Supw/ Acp

1- Art, 2- Computer, 3-Physics, 4,5-Maths,  6-Eng  1,2,3 - Biology, 4- Maths, 5,6- Physics  1,2- Maths, 3- Music, 4,5- Lib,     6- Maths

 1,2,3,4,5,6- Telugu/ Hindi

 

1,2,3- English, 3- Phe/ Aep, 5,6- Eng  1- English, 2- Social Studies, 3- Maths, 4,5,6- Telugu/ Hindi 
IX B 1,2,3,4,5,6 - Maths

1- Maths, 2- Supw/ Acp, 3-Lib, 4,5,6- Chemistry

1- Compu, 2- Art, 3- PHE/AEP, 4- Music, 5- English, 6- Compu 1,2,3- Physics, 4,5,6- Biology  1,2,3,4,5,6- Social Studies 

1,2,3,4,5,6- Telugu/ Hindi

1,2- English, 3-Social Studies, 4-English, 5-Lib, 6- English  1,2- English, 3- Social Studies, 4,5,6- Telugu/ Hindi 
X A 1-Maths, 2- Telugu,  3,4,5,6- Maths 1-Telugu, 2- Arts, 3- Maths,  4,5,6- Telugu 1,2 - Lib, 3,4- Computer, 5- Music,    6- Biology 1,2,3,4,5,6- Social Studies  1,2,3- Physics, 4,5,6- Chemistry 1,2,3,4,5,6- English   1- Social, 2- Maths, 3- Telugu, 4,5- Biology, 6- Phe/ Aep 1- Social, 2-Supw, 3,4- Hindi, 5- English, 6- Hindi  
X B 1,2,3,4,5,6- English

1,2,3,4- Social studies, 5- Music, 6- Socail Studies

1- Maths, 2,3,4,5,6- Telugu/ Hindi

1- Maths, 2- Hindi/ Telugu, 3- Maths, 4- Lib, 5,6- Maths   1- Telugu/ Hindi, 2,3- Chemistry, 4,5,6- Physics

 1,2,3- Biology, 4- Computer, 5- Social Studies, 6- Phe/ Aep

1- Chemistry, 2-English,  3- Lib,         4-Maths,    5- Hindi/ Telugu,      6- Social   1- Hindi/ Telugu, 2- Art, 3- Comp, 4- Supw, 5- Maths, 6-Social
XI A  1,2,3,4,5,6- Maths/ Biology 1,2,3,4,5,6- Physics

1- Chemistry 2-Phe, 3- Supw, 4,5,6- Chemistry

1-Chemistry, 2,3,4,5,6- IP/ Telugu  1- PHE/ BIO, 2,3,4,5,6- English 

1-English, 2,3- Chemistry, 4-GS, 5-Physics Practical, 6- Computer practical

 1-Lib, 2-IP, 3-Computer Lab, 4-Chemistry, 5- Physics, 6- Maths/ Biology 1- IP/ Telugu, 2- Lib, 3-English, 4- Chemistry, 5-Physics, 6-Maths/ Biology   
 XII 

1,2,3- Physics, 4,5,6- Chemistry

1,2,3,4,5,6- Maths/ Biology

1,2,3- Chemistry, 4,5,6- Physics

1,2,3,4,5,6- English

 

 1,2,3,4- IP/ Telugu, 5- We/ Biology, 6- IP/ Telugu 1- GS Practical, 2- Physics Practical, 3- IP Practical, 4- Chemistry, 5- PHE, 6- Supw 1- Chemistry, 2- Physics, 3- Maths/ Biology, 4- IP/Telugu, 5- IP/ FCSA, 6-FCSA  1- Chemistry, 2- Physics, 3- Maths/ Biology, 4,5- Lib, 6- English       
               

 

Teacher Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Mr R Daniel Retnakumar

Principal

---

---

4- XIA 

 

--- 

---

1,2,3,5,6 -XIA

--- 

 ---

6

 

Vice Principal

---

 ---

 ---  ---  ---

 ---

 ---  ---  ---

Mr P Srinivasa Rao

PGT Chemistry

1,2,3- IX A 4,5,6- XI A

1,2,3 - XI A       5,6 - IX B

 

1,2,3 - X

1,2,3 - X, 4 - IX B 

1,2,3 - X

 ---  3,4,5 -XI A, 

4,5 - XIA  

26

Ms. Maduri Verma PGT Math

1,2,3,4,5,6

XI A

1,2,3,4,5,6-

XII A

 

1,2,3,6-VII B

 

3,4,5,6-VII A

 

2-VII A

3-XII A

4-VII B

8-XI A

2-VII A

3-XII A

4-VII B

8-XI A

28

MrV Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-XI A

1,2,3,4,5,6

XII A

6-X A

1,2,3-IX A

4,5,6-IX B

1-XI A

5-XII A

1,2,3-X B

3-XII A

4, 5-X A

6-XI A

3-XII A

6-XI A

30

Mr K Ramakrishnaiah

1,2,3-XII A

1,2,3,4,5,6-XI A

 

3-IX A

4,5,6-XII A

1,2,3-IX B

 

5,6-IX A

1,2,3-X A

4,5,6- X B

 

1,2-XII A

4,5-XI A

 

1,2-XII A

4,5-XI A

32

Mr K Matta Reddy PGT History

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A

1,2,3,4-XB

 5-IX A,6-XB

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-XA

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX B

5-XB

1-XA

,3-IX B,6-XB

1-XA,2-IX A,3-IX B,6-XB

32

Mr Bondya Banoth

PGT ( Hindi)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

 

2-XB

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A L

5-XB

1-XB

3,4,6-XA

29

Mrs Manju Rani Chowdary (PGT ENG)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

5-IX B

6-IX A

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII A

2,3,4,5,6-XI A

1-XI A

1,2,3-IX A

 ,6-IX B

1,2-IX ,

3-XI A

6-XII A

34

Mr Bhoop SIngh (PGT CS)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

 

3,4,5,6-XI A

1,2,3,4,6-XII A

 

2-XI A

4,5-XII A

1,2-XI A

32

Mrs C Padmaja TGT English

1,2,3,4,5,6-VIII B

 

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-VI B

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-VIII A

3-

VI A

,4,5-VI B,6-VI A

3,4-VIII A

 

 

  5,6-VIII B

26

Mr MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

2-VII A

1,3,4,5,6-XII B

1-VII A

2,3,4,5,6-

X B

4-VII A

V-XB

 2-VII A

3,4-VII B

3,4,5,6-VII A

2-VII B

4,5,6-IX B L

25

 

TGT (Telugu)

1,2,3,5,6-VI A

1,2,3,4,5,-VIII A

2-VIII B

1,2,3,4,5,6-VI B

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII S

1,3,4-VIII B

4-XII S

5-X B

6-VIII B

1-X B

4,5,6--IX B

33

Mr K K Tilak

TGT (Telugu)

1-VII A

2-X A

3,4,5,6-VIIA

1,4,5,6-X A

2,3,4,5,6-

X B

3,4,5,6-XI S

1-XB

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A L

1,3-VII B

3-XA

1,2-XI S

3,5,6-VII B

34

Mrs B Aruna TGT Sci

1,2,3,4,6-VI B

2-VI A

 

,6-VI B

1,2,3,4,5-VII A

6-VIII B

1,2,4,6-VIII A

,

5-VII B

1,2,3,4,5-VII A

1-VII A

1,3,4-VIII B

,

5-VIA

1,3,4,5-VI A

31

Mrs  S  Kareem Basha

TGT (Science)

VIIIB


2,3-VII B

4-VI A

7,8-VII B

2-VII B

3,4,5,6-VI A

1-VIII B

2-VIII A

7,8-VII A

1-VII A

2-VI B

3-VII A

6-VII A

2,3,4,6-VIII B

2-VIII B

1,3,4,5-VIII A

1,3,4,5-VI B

 

31

Mr  K S Mohan Rao

TGT  (Maths)

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX B

1-IX B

2,3,6-VIII B

3-VIII A

4,5-IX A

3-VIII A

4-IX A

5-VIII A-P

 

1,2,3-IX A

5-VIII B

6-IX A

1,2,3-VIII A P

4-VIII A

5-VIII B

2-VIII B

7-XB

28

Mr M Durga Prasad

TGT(Maths)

1,3,4,5,6-X A

3-XA

1-XB

2,3,4,5,6-VI A

1-XB

2-VI A
3,5,6-XB

3-VI B

1,2,3,4,5-VI B

2-X A

4-X B

5-XB

26

Mr PET (M)

-

-

-

-

1-XI A,3-VI A

5-XII A

1-VII A

2-VIII A

4-IX A

6-X A

 

07

Mr Dr Y Hemalath PET(F)

-

 

2-XIA

 

 

3-IX B

---

-

7-VII B

 

8-X B

5-VIII B

6-VIB V

06

Library

1-VI B

 2-VIII B

3-IX B

2,3-XA

2-XI A

4-X B

1-VIII B

4,5,-IX A

6-VI A

 

1,2-VII B

5-VIII A

6-VI B

1-XIA

3-X B

4-VI A

5-IX B

1,3-VII A
4,5-XII A

23

 TGT Music

1-VII B

5-X B

1-VIII A

3-VII A
4-IX B

5-X A

2-VII A

3-IX A

4-VI A

6-VII B

1,2-VI B

1-VII B

2-VI A

14

FCSA

 

1-VIII B

4-IX A

 

1-IX B

2-IX A

3,4-X A

 

5-VIII B

6-IXB 

 

 

4-VII B

1-VI B

3-VII B

4-VI B

5-VI A

6-VII A

 

3-XII A

4-X B

6-XI A

1-VI A

2,3-XI A

5,6-XII A

3-X B

4-VII A

5,6-VIII A

26

 SUPW

 

 2-IX B

6-IX A

1-VI A

2-VII A

4-VIII B

6-VII B

 

 

5-XII

6-VIII A

7-VI B

2-XA

4-X B

11

Mr N V G Chary TGT ART

 4-VII B

 1-VI A

2-X A

5-VIII B

6-VIII A

1-IX A

2-IX B

3-VIII B

4-VII A

5-VIII A

 

5-VII A

2-VI B

8-VII B

2-VI A

3-VI B

2-XB

3-XII A

17

 

CLASS

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

VI(Remedial Study)

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

 TGT Telugu

Shri M Durga Prasa TGT Maths

Smt. G Padma TGT Hindi

VII(Remedial Study)

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

 

TGT Telugu

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Madhuri PGT Maths

Shri MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

VIII(Remedial Study)

Smt G Padma TGT Hindi

TGT Telugu

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

Smt K Poornima Devi TGT English

IX(Remedial Study)

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

ShriK S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Shri K Matta Reddy PGT History

ShriSmt K Poornima Devi TGT English

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

X(Remedial Study)

Shri K Matta Reddy PGT History

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

 

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

TGT Telugu

Shri K K Tilak TGT Telugu/MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

XI A(Remedial Study)

TGT Telugu

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci/ Shri K K Tilak TGT Telugu

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

Madhuri PGT Maths/Shri

V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

XII SCI(Remedial Study)

Madhuri  PGT Maths/              Shri V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

 TGT Telugu

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci/K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

VI (Supervised)

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

 SUPW

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

TGT Muisc

Smt. G Padma TGT Hindi

PGT Hindi

VII (Supervised)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

 Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 PET (M)

VIII (Supervised)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F) 

 Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

  Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 PET (M)

IX (Supervised)

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

TGT SUPW

Shri E A Abednago PGT History

 TGT SUPW

X (Supervised)

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

TGT SUPW

Shri K Matta Reddy PGT History

 TGT SUPW

XI (Supervised)

 

PGT Hindi

 TGT Muisc

Shri Subhash H Hallale, TGT Library

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Shri TGT SUPW

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

XII (Supervised)

Shri Subhash H Hallale, TGT Library

Shri V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

Madhuri PGT Maths

TGT Muisc

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday
IXB MATH K  S Mohan Rao
IXB MATH K  S Mohan Rao
XB MATH M Durga Prasad
XB MATH M Durga Prasad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ELEVENSES
VIIA SCI B Aruna
VIIA SCI B Aruna
XA S.ST E A Abednago
XA S.ST E A Abednago
Tuesday
S Kareem Badha VIIB S.ST
S Kareem Badha VIIB S.ST
VI A MATH M Durga Prasad
VI A MATH M Durga Prasad
S Kareem Badha VIII B S.ST
S Kareem Badha VIII B S.ST
VIIA MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
VIIA MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
Wednesday
XA MATH M Durga Prasad
XA MATH M Durga Prasad
VIII A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
VIII A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
VI B MATH M Durga Prasad
VI B MATH M Durga Prasad
 
IXB S.ST E A Abednago
IXB S.ST E A Abednago
Thursday
S Kareem Badha VI A S.ST 
 
 S Kareem Badha VI A S.ST 
IX A MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
 IX A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
 -
 -
 VII B MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
 VII B MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
Friday
IX A S.ST E A Abednago
 
 
IX A S.ST E A Abednago 
 VII B SCI B Aruna
 VII B SCI B Aruna
VIII B MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
 VIII B MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
  VI A SCI B Aruna
  VI A SCI B Aruna
Saturday
VI B SCI B Aruna 
 VI B SCI B Aruna
 S Kareem Badha VII A S.ST
 S Kareem Badha VII A S.ST
 XB K Rama Krishnaiah PHY
 XB K Rama Krishnaiah PHY 
 XB S.ST E A Abednago
 XB S.ST E A Abednago

 

 

 

(R Krishna VP)

I/C Time Table

(R Daniel Retnakumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII