Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पेरेन

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Peren

Vidayalaya Level Committees

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. PRAVEEN KUMAR, PGT-Englishh   (In-Charge Academics)
  2. Mrs. DOLY TARA PATHAK, TGT ASSAMESE   (In-Charge Time Table)
  3. Mr. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT Maths   (Second I/C Time Table)
  4. Mrs. DOLY TARA PATHAK, TGT ASSAMESE   (In-Charge MOD)
  5. Mr. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT Maths   (Second I/C Time MOD)
  6. Mr. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT Maths   (Member)
  7. Mr. LAL BAHADUR, PGT PHYSICS   (Member)
  8. Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT HINDI (Member)
  9. Rajesh Kumar Meena, TGT Social Science)

Co-Curricular Activities Committee

  1. Mr. Saurabh Basak, TGT-Art (In-Charge)
  2. Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT HINDI (In-Charge conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment)
  3. Mr. LAL BAHADUR, PGT PHYSICS (In-Charge Photo and Press Coverage)
  4. Mr. Saurabh Basak, TGT-Art   (In-Charge Photo and Press Coverage)
  5. Mr. Saurabh Basak, TGT-Art    (In-Charge Stage Activities)
  6. Mr. ZK Manloon, Libraria       (In-Charge Stage Support)

INTERNAL EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

  1. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT-Mathhs (Head of the Committee)
  2. Doly Tara Pathak, TGT-Assamese
  3. Saurabh Basak, TGT-Art
  4. R.K. Hemanta Singh, Lab. Attndnt.

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION(CBSE)

  1. Praveen Kumar, PGT English (Head of the Committee)
  2. Srinivas Rao Paila, TGT-Maths
  3. Mrs. Heibamayile, LDC( Office file management)
  4. FCSA

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS LIKE NTSE, OLYMPIADS, QUIZ, VVM, INSPIRE MANAK, GREEN OLYPIAD, Cryptic Cross word

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   1.PGT Physics (Head of the Committee)

     2. PGT Chemistry

     3. PGT Biology

     4.Mrs. Sundar Devi, TGT Science

     5.Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT-English

                    6. Mr.Z K Manloon, Librarian

     7. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Meena, TGT-SSt.

     8. FCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                         PARENT TEACHER COMMITTEE

S. N.

NAME

DESIGNATION

APPOINTMENT

1

Mr. Suresh PM

Principal, JNV Peren

Chairman

2

Mr. Praveen Kumar

SMT, JNV Peren

Member

3

Mrs. Doly Tara Pathak

TGT Assamese

Member

4

ZK Manloon

TGT Librarian

Member

5

Mrs. Sundari Devi

TGT Science

Member

6

Z.Machmlobo Newmai

Parent representative

Member

7

Jiengamlu Kamson

Parent representative

Member

8

Lungseh Hangsing

Parent representative

Member

9

Haitualungle Pame

Parent representative

Member

10

Paulungsui Ndang

Parent representative

Member

11

Heubamgwamlie

Parent representative

Member

12

K.Obed Ndang

Parent representative

Member

13

Haijin Newme

Parent representative

Secretary

14

Atuole Roseling

Parent representative

Member

15

Nteukut Zeliang

Parent representative

Member

16

Ikiesing Hegwang

Parent representative

President

17

Rampiele Pame

Parent representative

Member

 

 

 

 

 

      

MAINTANANCE AND REPAIR

  1. Principal-Chairman
  2. P.Losa, OS
  3. Praveen Kumar, PGT-English
  4. Surendra, TGT-Hindi
  5. R.K.Levis, Staff Nurse
  6.  Abhishek Kumar, Store Keeper,
  7. Diganto Kakkati (ECP)
  8. School Captains Boy-Girl

DISCIPLINE

  1. Vs.Able(PET) (Head of the Committee)
  2. Priya Devi(PET-F)
  3. All House Masters/Mistress.

CCA

  1. Saurabh Basak(Head of the Committee)
  2. Asif Seraj, TGT-English
  3. TGT Hindi.

SPORTS AND GAMES and YOGA

  1. Vs.Able(PET-M) (Head of the Committee)
  2. Priya Devi(PET-F)
  3. Student Sports Captain.

WOMEN SAFETY AT WORKPLACE

  1. P Losa-OS (Head of the Committee)
  2. L. Sundari Devi, TGT-Sc
  3. Mr. Z K Manloon, Librarian
  4. Doly Tara Pathak, TGT-Assamese
  5. Vs.Able, PET-M
  6. R.K. Levis, Staff Nurse

CHILD ABUSE AND HARASSMENT AND GRIEVANCE BOX

  1. Principal
  2. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT-Maths
  3. O.Priya Devi, PET-F (Maintanance of Records)
  4. Vs Able, PET-M
  5. R.K. Levis, Staff Nurse

PACE SETTING

  1. Saurabh Basak (Head of the Committee)
  2. Z K Manloon, Librarian
  3. Music teacher
  4. O.Priya Devi, PET-F
  5. FCSA

JNVST AND LATERAL ENTRY

  1. Z K Manloon, JNVST in Charge
  2. Saurabh Basak, TGT-Art
  3. Doly Tara Pathak, TGT-Assamese
  4. FCSA
  5. R.K.Hemanta Singh, Lab. Attndnt.
  6. Heibimayile, JSA

 

 

SAFETY SECURITY and IDENTIFICATION OF DANGER POINTS

  1. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT-Maths(Head Of the Committee)
  2. All HMS/AHMs
  3. School, Class and House Captains

MESS COMMITTEE

  1. Principal- Chairman
  2. Rohit Nishant Toppo- Mess in Charge
  3. Abhishek Kumar(Store Keeper)
  4. R.K Levis
  5. Robin Basumatary- Member Secretary
  6. All HMs
  7. School Captains
  8. One Student from each class

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITIES

  1. PGT Hindi
  2. Praveen Kumar, PGT English (Head of the Committee)
  3. TGT Hindi
  4. TGT Hindi
  5. Asif Seraj, TGT English
  6. Doly Tara Pathak- TGT-Assamese
  7.  Music teacher- Prayer, Community Song, National Anthem
  8. Vs. Able- Student Decorum, Boys
  9. Priya Devi- Student Decorum, Girls

CELEBRATION of IMPORTANT DAYS AND EVENTS OF NVS

  1. Z K Manloon
  2. Music teacher
  3. Saurabh Basak
  4. TGT Hindi.

CAMPUS CLEANING, BEAUTIFICATION AND PLANTATION

  1. Rohit Nishant
  2. Saurabh Basak
  3. Levis
  4. P Losa
  5. Praveen Kumar(Miantanance of record)

AEP COMIITTEE

  1. PGT Bio (Head of the Committee)
  2. Sundari Devi, TGT Science
  3. Levis,Staff Nurse

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

  1. Praveen Kumar.
  2. Priya Devi
  3. Z K Manloon
  4. Vs. Able

RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

  1. Principal- President
  2. PGT-Hindi
  3. TGT-Hindi
  4. Praveen Kumar
  5. Doly Tara Pathak
  6. P Losa
  7. L Bikram

VALUE EDUCATION

  1. Doly Tara Pathak
  2. Surendra
  3. Asif Seraj
  4. Rajesh Kumar Meena
  5. Z K Manloon
  6. Saurabh Basak

STUDENTS HEALTH AND HYGIENE

  1. R.K. Levis (Maintenance of Records)
  2. Vs. Able
  3. Priya Devi

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

  1. Z K Manloon (Maintenance of Records)
  2. Rohit Nishant Toppo- PGT Maths
  3. PGT English
  4. TGT Social Science

National Children’s Science Congress

  1. PGT BIO
  2. PGT Physics
  3. PGT Chemistry
  4. TGT Science

COMPUTER COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Doly Tara pathak (Maintenance of Records)
  2. FCSA
  3. Abhishek Store Keeper.
  4. Heibimayile.
  5. Hemanta singh

SMART ROOM

  1. Srinivas Paila
  2. Rajesh Kumar Meena
  3. FCSA

MINUTES OF STAFF MEETING (

ENGLISH)

  1. Praveen Kumar, PGT English
  2. Asif Seraj, TGT English

HINDI

  1. PGT- HINDI
  2. TGT-HINDI

SUBJECT COMMITTEES                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

SCIENCE

  1. PGT BIOLOGY  (Maintenance of Records)
  2. PGT PHYSICS
  3. PGT CHEMISTRY
  4. TGT Science

MATHS

  1. PGT MATHS (Maintenance of Records)
  2. TGT maths
  3. TGT Maths

SOCIAL SCIENCE

  1. PRINCIPAL
  2. TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE (Maintenance of Records)

ENGLISH

  1. PGT ENGLISH (Maintenance of Records)
  2. TGT ENGLISH
  3. TGT English

HNDI AND ASSAMESE

  1. PGT HINDI (Maintenance of Records)
  2. TGT HINDI
  3. DOLY TARA PATHAK- TGT ASSAMESE

MISCELLANEOUS SUBJECT COMMITTEE

  1. Z K MANLOON- LIBRARIAN (Maintenance of Records)
  2.  MUSIC TEACHER
  3. SOURABH BASAK- ART TEACHER

 MESS IN CHARGE- Mr. Rohit Nishant Toppo, PGT-Maths                                                                                                     

NCC Boys- Mr. Praveen Kumar                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    NCC Girls-  Mrs. Priya Devi             

SCOUT – Mr. Sourabh Basak