S.N. |
COMMITTEES |
MEMBERS WITH DESIGNATIONS |
APPOINTMENTS |
|||||||
1 |
Academic Committee |
Mrs. Anjana Devi, PGT Biology, SMT |
In-Charge Academics |
|||||||
Mrs. Priya Devi, PET Female |
Internal Exam |
|||||||||
Mr. Asif Siraj, TGT Eng |
CBSE |
|||||||||
Mrs.Sundari Devi, TGT Science |
In-Charge MOD |
|||||||||
Mr. Rahul Sangale, PGT Maths |
nternal Exam |
|||||||||
Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT-Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita, TGT Assamese |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, PGT Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Hari Narayan Gupta, PGT Geo |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT- English |
Member |
|||||||||
2 |
Co-Curricular Activities Committee |
Mr. Ajay Kumar Gautam, TGT Music |
In-Charge Music Section |
|||||||
Mrs Moni Gautam |
In-Charge Co scholastic section |
|||||||||
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita, TGT- Ass |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Goutam Oinam |
Incharge Photos and Press Coverage |
|||||||||
Mr.L. Jiten, TGT-Art |
In-Charge Stage Support and Painting section |
|||||||||
3 |
Mess Committee |
Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, PGT-Che |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Ravi Kumar, JSA |
Store In-Charge |
|||||||||
Mrs. R.K. Lewis, Staff Nurse |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
Member |
|||||||||
Ms. Jaojiangailiu, Mess Captain - Girls |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Graceson, Mess Captain - Boys |
Member |
|||||||||
All HMs |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Prabodh |
Member Secretary | |||||||||
4 |
Vidyalaya Decoration, Cleanliness and UP- Keep Committee |
Mrs. Pramita Das, TGT Assamese |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mrs. Moni Gautam, TGT-Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Ms. Nirupama, PGT-History |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Viketo Zhimomi, Counsellor |
Member |
|||||||||
5 |
Examination Cell (Internal Examinations) |
Mr. Rahul Sangale, PGT History |
In-Charge Scholastics |
|||||||
Mrs O.Priya Devi, PET (F) |
In-Charge Co-Scholastics |
|||||||||
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita , TGT Ass |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Moni Gautam, TGT-Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
|
External Examinations(CBSE) |
Mr. Asif Siraf, TGT Eng |
Incharge |
|||||||
|
|
Mr. Ravi Kumar, JSA |
Member |
|||||||
|
|
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT-English |
Member |
|||||||
|
External Competitions like,OLYMPIADS, QUIZ, |
Mr. Abhishek Kumar, TGT Maths |
Incharge |
|||||||
|
NSF(CCT) & AIPT |
Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, PGT-Chemistry |
Incharge |
|||||||
|
NTSE |
Ms. Rakhi Rani, TGT Maths |
Incharge |
|||||||
S.N. |
COMMITTEES |
MEMBERS WITH DESIGNATIONS |
APPOINTMENTS |
|||||||
6 |
Maintenance and Repair Committee |
Mr. K. Kapfo, Principal |
Chairman |
|||||||
Mr L.T. Shinde, TGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
|||||||||
Mr |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Hari Narayan Gupta PGT-Geography |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Sundari Devi, TGT Science |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Ak. Suranjit Singh, Librarian |
Member |
|||||||||
Vidyalaya Captains-Boy & Girl |
Member |
|||||||||
7 |
Vidyalaya Discipline Committee |
Mr. PGT- Physics |
In-Charge |
|||||||
All House Masters/House Mistress |
Members |
|||||||||
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs A. Anjana, SMT |
Member |
|||||||||
8 |
Guidance and Counseling Cell Career Education Cell |
Mr. Viketo Zhimomi, Counselor |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT Eng |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. L. Sundari, TGT-Science |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. O. Priya Devi, PET-Female |
Member |
|||||||||
9 |
Museum Corner |
Mr. Banti Meena, TGT SSt |
In-Charge |
|||||||
10 |
Art and Craft Club |
Mr. L. Jiten Singh, TGT Art |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Ak. Surnjit Singh, Librarian |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr Ajay Prakash Gautam, TGT Music |
Member |
|||||||||
11 |
Scouts and Guides |
Mr. Abhishek Kumar, PGT-Mathematics |
In charge Scout |
|||||||
Mrs. Moni Gautam, TGT-Hindi |
In charge Guide |
|||||||||
12 |
Conduct of Morning Assembly Activities |
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT Eng |
Head of the Committee |
|||||||
Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT English |
In-Charge English Presentation |
|||||||||
Miss Vaishali, TGT - ENGLISH |
English Presentation |
|||||||||
Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT Hindi |
In – Charge Hindi Presentation |
|||||||||
Mr L.T. Shinde, TGT - Hindi |
Hindi Presentation |
|||||||||
Mr. Moni Gautam, TGT Hindi |
Hindi Presentation |
|||||||||
Mrs. Pramita Das, TGT Assamese |
Assamese Presentation |
|||||||||
Mr Ajay Kr Gautam, Music |
Prayer Song Presentation |
|||||||||
S.N. |
COMMITTEES |
MEMBERS WITH DESIGNATIONS |
APPOINTMENTS |
|||||||
13 |
Conduct of Morning Assembly |
Mr. Th. Haridas Singh, PET Male |
In-Charge Discipline(Boys) |
|||||||
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
In-Charge Discipline(Girls) |
|||||||||
Mr Ajay, TGT Music |
In-Charge Conduct of Morning Assembly |
|||||||||
House Master/House Mistress(House on Duty) |
Member |
|||||||||
14 |
Pace Setting Activities Committee |
Ms. Rakhi Rani, TGT Mathematics |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Th. Haridas Singh, PET Male |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. R.K Lewis, Staff Nurse |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Pranita Das, TGT-Assamese |
Member |
|||||||||
15 |
Medical and First Aid Cell |
Mrs. Lewis, Staff Nurse |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, PGT Chemistry |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. A. Anjana, PGT Biology,SMT |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Pramita Das, TGT-Assamese |
Member |
|||||||||
Member |
||||||||||
16 |
Sports Club |
Mr. Th. Haridas Singh, PET Male |
In-Charge (Boys) |
|||||||
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
In-Charge (Girls) |
|||||||||
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita, TGT-Assamese |
Photo |
|||||||||
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT -Eng |
Press Coverage |
|||||||||
Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT English |
Press Coverage |
|||||||||
17 |
National Cadet Corps |
Mr. LT Shinde, TGT Hindi |
In-Charge (Boys) |
|||||||
Ms. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
In-Charge (Girls) |
|||||||||
18 |
Adolescence Education Programme |
Mrs. A. Anjana, PGT-Biology, SMT |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mrs. Sundari Devi, TGT Science |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Viketo Zhimomi, Counselor |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Lewis, Staff Nurse |
Member |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|||||||
S.N. |
COMMITTEES |
MEMBERS WITH DESIGNATIONS |
APPOINTMENTS |
|||||||
19 |
Green School Programme |
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita,TGT Assamese Ms. Nirupama, PGT-History Mrs, A. Anjana, PGT-Biology, SMT |
In-charge Member Member
|
|||||||
20 |
Library Books Recommendation Committee |
Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT English |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Alok Kumar Mishra, PGT Chemistry |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Samar Bhowmik, PGT Physics |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Abhishek Kumar, TGT-Maths |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Abyudaya Kumar, PGT Geography |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Pramita Das, TGT-Assamese |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Ak. Suranjit Singh, Librarian |
Member |
|||||||||
21 |
Wall Magazine and Display of Boards |
Ms. Moni Gautam, TGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. L. Jiten Singh, TGT Art |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Pramita Das, TGT Assamese |
Member |
|||||||||
22 |
Vidyalaya Garden & Parks |
Mrs.Lewis,Staff Nurse |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mrs. Ahiana |
Member |
|||||||||
Ms. Keyingsuzeule |
Member |
|||||||||
23 |
Rajbhasha Cell |
Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. L.T.Shinde, TGT Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Moni Gautam, TGT Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
24 |
Safety and Security Committee |
Mrs Shri Devi, PGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
|||||||
All House Masters/House Mistress |
Members |
|||||||||
Mr. Th. Haridas Singh, PET Male |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Viketo Zhimomi, Counsellor |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi, PET Female |
Member |
|||||||||
25 |
Social Science Club and Youth Parliament |
Mr Banti Meena, TGT S.St |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Abyudaya Kumar,PGT- Geo |
Member |
|||||||||
Ms. Nirupama Devi, PGT-History |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Shabir Ahmed, PGT- Economics |
Member |
|||||||||
S.N. |
COMMITTEES |
MEMBERS WITH DESIGNATIONS |
APPOINTMENTS |
|||||||
26 |
Parent Teacher Council |
Mr. K. Kapfo |
Chairman |
|||||||
Mrs. A. Anjana, PGT Bio, SMT |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr Asif Siraj, TGT Eng |
In-charge |
|||||||||
Mrs O Priya Devi, PET(F) |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs Sunderi Devi, TGT Sc |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT- English |
Member |
|||||||||
27 |
Computer Club |
Mr. Goutam Oinam |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. L.T Shinde, TGT-Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Ravi Kumar, JSA |
Member |
|||||||||
28 |
Smart room Club |
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT Eng |
In - Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Rahul Sangale, PGT Maths |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr Goutam Oinam, FCSA |
Member |
|||||||||
29 |
Science Club |
Mrs. A. Anjana, PGT Biology |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Mr. Sujeet Kumar, PGT Physics |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Alok Mishra, PGT Chemistry |
Member |
|||||||||
Mrs Sunderi, TGT-Science |
Member |
|||||||||
30 |
Maths Club |
Mr.Rahul Sangale, PGT Maths |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Miss Rakhi Rani, TGT Mathematics |
Member |
|||||||||
Mr. Abhishek Kumar, TGT Maths |
Member |
|||||||||
31 |
Music Club |
Ajay Kr Gautan, TGT Music |
In-Charge |
|||||||
Moni Gautam, TGT Hindi |
Member |
|||||||||
Ms Vaishali, TGT English |
Member |
32 |
Literary Club |
Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT English Mrs. Shri Devi, PGT-Hindi Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT-English Ms. Vaishali, TGT-English Mr. Laxman Shinde, TGT-Hindi Mrs. Moni Gautam, TGT-Hindi Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita, TGT Ass |
In-Charge Member Member Member Member Member Member |
33 |
Value Education Program |
Mr. Chittaranjan Kalita, TGT-Ass Mrs. L. Sundari Devi, TGT-Science Mr. Luxman Shinde, TGT-Hindi |
In-Charge Member Member |
34 |
Monitoring of "Maan Ki Baat" Box |
Mr. Banti Meena, TGT SSt. Mrs. Chitaranjan Kalita, TGT-Ass |
In-charge Member |
35 |
LPC |
Teachers on Rotation |
|
36 |
PVC |
Teacher on Rotation |
|
37 |
Minutes of Staff Meeting |
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT-English Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT- English Ms. Vaishali, TGT- English |
In-charge Member Member |
Alumni Cell |
Mrs. Sundari Devi, TGT Science |
In-Charge |
Mr. Shabir Ahmed, PGT Economics |
Member |
|
Mr. Amitabh Joshi, PGT-English |
Member |
|
Ms. Louweu SArah, SK |
Member |
|
Discipline &Anti-Ragging Committee |
Mr Th. Haridas Singh, PET (M) |
In-Charge |
Mrs. O. Priya Devi, PET (F) |
Member |
|
Mr. Sujeet Kumar Jha, PGT-Physics |
Member |
|
All HMs and AHMs. |
Members |
|
Gender Harassment Committee |
Mr. K. Kapfo, Principal |
Chairman |
Mrs Sundari Devi |
In-Charge |
|
Mrs. Shri Devi |
Member-Secretary |
|
Mrs. Oinam Priya Devi |
Member |
|
Mrs. Lewis, Staff Nurse |
Member |
|
Mr. Sujeet Kumar Jha, PGT-Physics |
Member |
|
ATL Committee |
Mr. Rahul Sangale, PGT-Maths |
In - Charge |
|
Ms. Alok Kumar, Misra, PGT-Chemistry |
Member |
|
Mr. Sujeet Kumar, PGT-Phy |
Member |
|
Mrs. Sundari Devi, TGT-Science |
Member |
|
Ms. Rakhi Rani, TGT- Maths |
Member |
PISA Committee |
Mrs. Sundari Devi, TGT Science |
Mentor |
|
Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT English |
Trained Mentor |
|
Ms. Vaishali, TGT-English |
Trained Mentor |
|
Mr. Rahul Sangle, PGT Maths |
Member |
|
Mr. Sujeet Kumar, PGT Physics |
Member |
Awekening Citizenship Program |
Mr. Asif Seraj, TGT-English Mrs. L. Sundari, TGT- Science Mr. Luxma Shinde, TGT-Hindi Mr. Banti Meena, TGT-SSt Ms. Vaishali, TGT-English Mr. Chitaranjan Kalita, TGT-Assamese Mrs. Pranita Das, TGT-Assamese Mr. Abhishek Kumar, TGT-MAths |
In-charge Member Member Member Member Member Member Member |