Vidyalaya Level Committees
Fri Jan 17, 2020 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय बाई, नूह (हरियाणा)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bai, Nuh (Haryana)

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No.
Committes

 

Members Role 

1

Institutional Planning/Time Table Arrangement Committee Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma

 Incharge 

 

Ms. Saroj Sharma

 Member

FCSA

 

Member 
2 CCA Committee

Ms. Saroj Sharma

Incharge

Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma

Member 
Smt. Madhu Saxena Member
  Member
Smt Babitha A Member
3 Mess Management Committee Sh. K.D. Das Incharge
Sh. Udai Singh Member
Smt. Babitha A Member
Sh. Sandeep Kumar  Member
Sh. Vivek Mohan Nimesh Member
4 Home Examination  Mr. Chander Parkash Incharge
Mr. Prahalad Prasad  Member
FCSA  Member
5 CBSE Examination   Sh. K.D. Das Incharge
Sh. Sukhbir Singh  Member
FCSA  Member
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh. K.D. Das Incharge
Sh. Prahalad Prasad Member
Ms. Krishna Gupta  Member
Ma. Dinesh Kumar Member
Ku. Manisha Member
Sh. Rajuddin Member
7 JNVST Sh. Ramesh Kumar Incharge
Sh. Udai Singh Member
Sh. Sandeep Kumar Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Committee Sh.Ramesh Kumar
Sh. Sukhbir Singh Member
Smt. Krishna Gupta Member
Sh. Udai Singh Member
Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Member
Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
Smt.Upasana Pal Member
9 Safety & Security Dr. Sumedha Pandey Coordinator
Sh.K.D.DAS Incharge
All House Masters Member
All Associate House Master Member
Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
Smt.Upasana Pal Member
Smt. Babithha A Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Committee Dr. Sumedha Pandey Coordinator
Smt. Madhu Saxena Incharge
Smt. Saroj Sharma Member
Counsellor Member
11  Museum Corner Committee Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
    Mr. Udai Singh Member
12 Art in Education Committee   Incharge
Smt.MadhuSaxena Member
Sh.Krishna Gupta Member
Sh.Sukhbir Singh Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
Smt.Sudesh Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh. MadhuSaxena Incharge
Sh.Udai Singh Member
Ms. Upasana Pal Member
Sh.Sukhbir Singh Member
All House Masters Member
All Associate House Masters Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Mr. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
Ms. Saroj Sharma Member
16 Health & Hygine Smt. Babitha A Incharge
Ms. Saroj Sharma  Member
17 Sports/Games/Yoga/Gym Sh. Manoj Kumar Incharge
Ms. Upasana Pal  Member
Sh. Udai Singh Member
18 Swachchh Bharat Nirmal Bharat Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Incharge
Mr. Jadav pancha Bhai Member
Sh.Manoj Kumar Member
Ms. Upasana Pal Member
All House Masters Member
All Associate House Masters Member
19 Green School Programme   Incharge
     Smt. Shalu Gour Member
    FCSA Member
20 A.E.P. Committee  Smt. Babitha A Incharge
 Sh. Sant Kumar Shrama Member
21 Wall Magazine Committee  Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
 Smt. Krishna Gupta Member
  Member
 Sh.Sukhbir Singh Member
22 Audio Visual Aids Committee  Sh. Madhu Saxena Incharge
 Sh. Suresh chand Gola Member
23 NCC/NSS Committee  Sh. Udai Singh Incharge
 Ms. Upasna Pal Member
24 Rajbhash/ NarakasCommittee Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
Sh. Ramesh Kumar Member
Ms. Saroj Sharma Member
Smt. Krishna Gupta  Member
Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Member
Sh. Sukhbir Singh Member
Sh. Pancha Bhai Jadva  Member
Sh. Khem Raj Sharma  Member 
25 Parent Teacher Council (PTC) Sh.K.D.Das Member Secretary
Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Member
Sh. Ramesh Kumar Member
Ms. Saroj Sharma Member
  Member
Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
26 English Committee Sh. Ramesh Kumar Incharge
Sh. Kuldeep Kumar Member
Sh.Sukhbir Singh Member
27 Science Committee Sh. K. D. Das Incharge
Sh. Ashok Kumar Yadav Member
PGT Physics Member
PGT Chemistry  Member
28 Maths Committee Sh. Manoj Kumar Incharge
Sh. Prahlad Prasad Member
29 ICT/Smart Classroom  Sh. Sant Kumar Sharma Incharge
 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Member
 FCSA Member
30 Gujrati Committee Sh. Pancha Bhai Jadav Incharge
 TGT Gujarati Member
31 Literary Club Committee  Sh. Sant Kumar Sahrma Incharge
 Sh. Anil Sharma (Five Students IX  to XI) Member
 Sh. Sukhbir Member
 Smt. Krishna Gupta           (Five Students IX to XI) Member
32 Alumni Committee  Mr. K.D.Das Incharge
  Member
 Smt. Krishna Gupta Member
33 Admission/ Migration Committee Sh. Ramesh Kumar Incharge
Sh. Udai Singh Member
Sh. Sandeep Kumar Member
34 MOD & Other duties Committee

Mr. K.D. Das

Incharge
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Member
FCSA Member
35 School Complain committee                                 (S.C.C)  Dr.Sumedha Pandey Chairman
 Sh. K. D.DAS Member
 Smt.Krishan Gupta Member
 Sh. Anil Sharma Member
 Smt.Babitha A Member
 Master Dinesh Member
 Kumari Manisha Member
36 Library Committee  Librarian Incharge
 Smt. Krishna Gupta Member
 Sh. Anil Sharma Member
 Sh. Ashok Kumar Yadav Member
 Smt. Sudesh Member