Academic Schedule
Fri Jan 17, 2020 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय बाई, नूह (हरियाणा)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bai, Nuh (Haryana)

Time Table

  

Periods/
Class
1st
(8.20 - 9.00)
2nd
(09.00 - 09.40)
3rd
(9.40 - 10.20)
4th
(10.20-11.00)
  5th
(11.20-12.00)
6th
(12.00 - 12.40)
  7th
(03.30-04.00)
8th
(03.30-4.00)
VI A Maths-R
(1-6)
Hindi-KG
(1-6) 
Mus(1-2)
Art(3-4)
Lib(5-6) 
Eng(1-6)   R S.St.(1-5)
PE(6) 
Sci(1-6)     
VI B

Lib(1,2) Art(3,4)
Guj (5) Comp (5,6)

Hindi-SS
(1-6) 
 

 

 

 S.St.
(1-2,4-6)
Eng(3)

 


  

Sci-(1-6)   E  Eng(1-6) Guj -MR
(1-4,6)
PE(5)
 
VII A Guj(1-4)
Art (5-6)
Lib-(1-2) 
Comp(3-4)
Mus(5-6) 
PE(1)
Eng(2-6) 
 Hin(1,3)
S.St.(2,4-6)
 C Hin(1-6)   S.St.-US(1)
Eng-KK (2-4)
Guj-PB(5)
SUPW-MS(6)
 N    
VII B S.St.(1-4,6) 
Guj (5)
Sci-CV
(1-6) 
Art(1,6)
PE(2),Supw(5)
Comp(3-4) 
Eng(1-6)   E Maths (1-6)  Hindi-KG
(1-6) 
 
VIII A Sci-CV
(1-6) 
Eng-K
(1-6) 
Maths(1-6)  Guj(1-3,5-6)
PE(4) 
 S  Hindi (1-6) SUPW-PK(1)
S.St. US(2-6)
 H    
VIII B Eng (1-3)
 Hin (4-6)
Art -PKR(1)
S.St.-US(2-6)
 Maths(1-6)  Lib(1,2)
AEP(3) 
Mus(4)
Comp(5-6)
 S  Guj(1,3-6)
PHE(2)
Hin-SS(1-3)
Eng-SS(4-6) 
     
IX A His (1-3)
Eng (4-6) 
Guj/Hin-(1-3)
S.St.(4-6) 
Hin/Guj(1-6)  Maths(1-6)     Bio(1-3)
Phy(4-6)
Che(1-3)
CS(4)
Lib(5-6) 
     
IX B  Mus (1) Art (2)
Comp (3,4) PET(6)
Guj/Hin-(1-3)
Chem(4-6)  
 Hin/Guj(1-6) S.St.-CP(1-3)
 S.St.-S (4-6)
  Maths(1-6)  Phy(1-3)
Bio(4-6) 
     
X A Phy (1-3)
Lib(4-5) Mus (6) 
 Eng(1-6) S.St.(1-3)
Bio(4-6) 
 Maths(1-6)   Eco(1,2,6)
S.St.(3,4,5) 
 Maths-R(1-2)
Supw-PR(3)
Che(4-6)
     
X B Hindi(1-6)  Maths(1-6)  Bio(1-3)
Che(4-6) 
Comp(1-2)
SUPW(3)
Phy(4-6) 
  Eng(1-6)  Eco-(1)
S.St.(2-4)
Mus(5)
Eng-KK(6) 
     
XI S Hindi(1-6) /
CS(1-6)  
Maths/Bio(1-6)   Phy(1-6) Che (1-6)     Eng(1-6)  AEP-B(1)
PE-Vk(2)
Lib(3-4)
Eng-R(5)
Hin/CS(6)
     
XI H Eng (1-6) His(1-6)  Eco(1-6)   Hindi(1-6)   CS(1-6)  PET-VK(1) 
Hin-SKS(2)
WE-VK(3)
AEP-B(4)
CS(5)
Eng-(6)
     
XII S Chem(1-6)  Phy (1-6)  Eng(1-6)  Maths/Bio(1-6)    Hin(1-6)  Lib(1-2)
Eng-R(3)
Hin-SKS(4)
PET-VK(5)
WE-PK(6) 
     
XII H  Geo (1-6) Eco(1-6)   His(1-6) Eng(1-6)    His(1,2)
Eco(3-5)
WE(6) 
Geo(1,3,5)
Eco(4)
CS(2,6) 
     

S.No. Teacher Name 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Total
1 PRINCIPAL  - - XII B (1-3) X B(6) XI B(4-6) X A(4) - -       8
2 VICE PRINCIPAL XI A (1-6 ) VI B(5) VIA(4)  - X B-(3) IX B (1) X A (3) XI B(2) - - 12
3

K.D. DAS

PGT Biology

- XI A (1-6)  XB (1-3)
XA (4-6)
XII A(1-6) IX A(1-3) IXB 4-6
XI A 1,2 XII A 5,6

XI A 1,2 XII A 5,6
32
4 MR.RAMESH    XI B(1-6) XII A1-6 XII B-1-6 XI A 1-6 XI B -6 ,     XI A 5 XII A 4 - VI A 2,6 XII B 5 VI B (1,4) 31
5 MR.SANT KUMAR XI A+B(1-6) IX A+B 1-3        VI A(5-6) -   XII A 1-6 XI A 2   XII A 3 XII B 4 VI B 5-6 XII B 1-6   29
6 MR. ASHOK KUMAR YADAV XII 1-6 IX B 4-6 X B 4-6 XI A 1-6  - IX A 1-3, X A 4-6 XI A 5,6 XII A 2-4 XI 5,6 XII A 3-4 32  
7 MS. SUDESH  IX A1-3 XII B 1-6 XI B 1-6 IXB 4-6 X B (1-3) XA 3-4 XII B 1     XI B 1,2,6 XII B 3-4 X A 5 30
8 Gajender Yadav - XI SC 1-6 - XII 1-6 IXB 1-6 - XI 1,2 XII 5,6 IXB 3 XI SC 1,2 XII 5,6 IX A-4 28
9 Chhatrapal Singh X A 1-3  XII 1-6 XI SC 1-6
XB 4-6
IXA 4-6 IXB 1-3 XI SC 5-6 XII 3-4 XI  SC 5-6 XII 2-4 33
10 Shaloo Gaur IX A 5-6 XII H 1-6 XI H 1-6   XA 1-2 XII H3-5 VIIA 2 XI 1-3 IX B 3,4 XB 1,6 VIIB 2  28 
11 MR.CHANDRA PRAKAS XII H1-6 IXA 5  X A 1-3 IXB 1-3 XI H 1-6 XII H1,3,5 X B 4-6  XI H 3,4,6, IX A 1-2 30
12 MS SAROJ SHARMA  VIIA 5,6 VIB 1-6 IX B 1-6 VIIA 1-6 VIII A 1-6 VIII B 1-6 VIIIB 3,4,,VIII A 5,6 36
13 MS.KRISHNA GUPTA  XB 1-6 VI A 1-6 IX A 1-6 HIN. - VII B 1-6 - X A 1-6 VII B 5,6,,VI A 3,4VI B 1-2  36
14 MR.SUKHBIR SINGH  VIII B 1-6 - VIB 1-6 VII B 1-6 X B  1-6 XB 5,6  IX A -4 IX A 1-6 VIII B1,2 IX A-6 VIIB 1 36
15 UDAY SINGH  VIIB 1-4,6 VIIIB 2-6 VII A 2-6 - VIA 1-5 VIIIA 2-6 VIB 1-2,4-6 - 30
16 ANIL SHARMA IX B 1-6 XA 1-6 - VIA1-6 VII A 1-6 VII A-1 VIIIA 1-6 XA 5,6 VIII A-3,4 36
17 SAKSHI  - XB 1-6 VIIIB 1-6  XA 1-6 VIB 1-6 XA 1,2 -  XB 2,3 28
18 ASHOK KUMAR VIIIA 1-6 VII B 1-6 - VIB 1-6 -  VIA 1-6 VIII B 1-6 VII A 1-6 30
19 MR.PRAHLAD PRASAD  VIA 1-6 -  VIII A 1-6 IXA 1-6 - VIIB 1-6 VIIA 1-6 - 30
20 YOGESH PATEL VII A 1-4 IXA 1-3 IXA+B 4-6 VIIIA 1-3,5,6 -  VII A -5 VI A 1,3-6 - 21
21 TGT GUJ VII B 5 IX B 1-3 IX A+B 1-3 - VIII B 1,3-6 VI B 1-4,6   VII B 1-4 - 21
22 SMT.MADHU SAXENA  XA 6 VIIA 5,6  VI A 1,2 VIII B 3-4 - - IXB 1 VIIB 5-6 VI B 5-6 VIIIA 1,2 IXA 3 XB 4  16
23 ART TEACHER VIB 3,4 VIII B -1 A IXA- 4, 6VIIIA 5,6 VIA 3,4 VIIB 5,6,1 - -
VII A 3,4 ,6 VIII A-1
IXB 4 ,6 ,X B 3  VIIIB 5-6,X A-2 ART 22
24 PET MALE - - - - - XI- SC-2,XIIA 5,6XI- H 1,3 XIIH  4 IX B-2 X A-3,X B-5 IXA 6XII H 2 09
25 LIBRARIAN VIB 1,2  XA 4,5 VII A 1,2 VIIIA 3,4  VIA 5,6 VIII B 1-2 - IXA 5,6 XI Sc-3,4 XII SC 1,2 XB 1,2 XI H-5,6 IXB 2,5VIIB 3,4 XII H 3,6 28
26

MS.UPASANA

PET F 

 - - VIIIA 4VII A 1 VIIB 2 VIIIA 4

VIA 6

VIIIB 2 PHE

VIB 5  VIB-3 SUPW  VI A 2 SUPW 09
27

TULSIPRASAD DAWARE

FCSA

VIB 5,6 IXA 4 VIIA 3,4 VIIIA 1,2   VIIB 3,4 XB 1,2,VIII B-5,6   XII H 2,6 XI H-5 IXB 5 XI A 4 VIA 5 ,6, XA 1,4 XIIA 1 XIA 3 26 
28

MS.BABITHA

Staff Nurse 

 - - - XB 3 XII H 6 XA 3 ,XI SC 1 ,XI H-4 - IXB 1,IX A-5 07

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday 
VI A+B Rajender  Rajendra Kumar Udai Singh  Sukhbir Singh Chetna Verma Sukhbir Singh
VII A+B Prahlad Udai Singh  Sukhbir Singh Chetna Verma Saroj Sharma Prahlad
VIII A+B Udai Singh Prahlad Chetna Verma Rajender Kuldeep Kumar Chetna Verama
IX A+B PGT Economics Prahlad Indu Bala Kuldeep Kumar Prahlad Saroj Sharma
X A+B Krishna Gupta Sukhbir Singh Rajender PGT Physics   Krishna Gupta Kuldeep Kumar
XI A PGT Physics  PGT Baiology PGT English   PGT Maths PGT Hindi PGT Chemistry
XI B PGT History  PGT Hindi PGT English  PGT Economics PGT Hindi  PGT Geography

XII A

PGT English  PGT Physics   PGT Chemistry PGT Hindi  PGT Baiology  PGT Maths

XII B

PGT English  PGT History   PGT Geography PGT Hindi  PGT Economics PGT Economics

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  VI A MATHS VI A HINDI IX A+B GUJRATI VI A ENG MR.KULDEEP   VI A S.St. MR.UDAI VI A SCIENCE MRS.CHETNA  IX A ENGLISH MR.SUKHBIR VI A ENGLISH MR.RAMESH
Tuesday IX B ENGLISH MR.KULDEEP  VI A HINDI VI B ENGLISH VI B SCIENCE MS.CHETNA VI B MATHS MR.RAJENDER  IX A CHEMISTRY

VI B S St.  

 

 

MR.UDAY

VI B ENGLISH MR.RAMESH
Wednesday  IX A HISTORY MRS.SUDESH IX A +B HINDI  VIIA S St. MR.UDAY  VII A HINDI  VII A ENGLISH MR.KULDEEP  IX B PHYSICS  VII A MATHS  VIIA SCIENCE 
Thursday VIIB S St. MR.UDAY VIIB SCIENCE  IX A+B GULRATI VII B ENGLISH MR.SUKHBIR VII B HINDI MS MRS.KRISHNA VII B MATHS MR.PRAHLAD  IX A S St MR.CHANDRAPRAKAS  IX B S St. MR.VISHNU
Friday VIIIA SCIENCE MRS.CHETNA  IX B CHEMISTRY  VIII A MATHS MR.PRAHLAD VIIIA  VIIIA HINDI VIIIA S.St. MR.UDAY VIIIA ENG MR.KULDEEP XI A PHYSICS 
Saturday VIIIB ENGLISH MR.SUKHBIR VIIIB S St MR.UDAY VIIIB MATHS IX A MATHS IX B MATHS  VIII B HINDI VIIIB SCIENCE MRS.CHETNA XI A CHEMISTRY

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday XI A HINDI  VIII A XI A PHYSICS X B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XII A HINDI XI A AEP  XII A X A 
Tuesday  XI A HINDI VIII A XI A PHYSICS XI A CHEMISTRY XII A HINDI  XII B XI B ECO XII B HISTORY 
Wednesday  XI A HINDI VII A VII B XI A CHEMISTRY XII A HINDI  X A A E P XI A XI A
Thursday IX A  VII A VII B XI A MATHS XI B GEO  XI B A E P XI B XI B GEO
Friday  VI B XII B ECO XIIA ENGLISH VIII B XI B GEO  XI B IX B VI A
Saturday  VI B XII B ECO XIIA ENGLISH VIII B XII B AEP  XII B XII B HINDI VI A

 

(Chhatrapal Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Suresh Chandra)

Principal