Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नेल्लूरु

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nellore

Time Table

 

TIME TABLE - 2022-23

CLASS WISE

 

 

DAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
PERIOD 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 2 BREAK FAST 8:50-9:30 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8
CLASS 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:10-8:50 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40
XII A PHY MAT LIB CHE ENG COM PHY PHY PHY MAT LIB CHE ENG COM CHE CHE PHY MAT PET CHE ENG COM MAT MAT PHY MAT GS CHE ENG COM COM COM PHY MAT CONSL CHE ENG COM ENG PHY PHY MAT CONSL CHE ENG COMP CHE COMP
XII B CHE MAT/BIO CONSL PHY COM ENG CHE CHE CHE MAT/BIO CONSL PHY COM ENG PHY PHY CHE MAT/BIO LIB PHY COM ENG COM COM CHE MAT/BIO LIB PHY COM ENG MAT/BIO MAT/BIO CHE MAT/BIO PET PHY COMP ENG PHY ENG CHE MAT/BIO GS PHY COMP ENG COM CHE
XI A COM ENG GS MAT PHY CHE COM COM COM ENG PET MAT PHY CHE MAT MAT COM ENG AEP MAT PHY CHE PHY PHY COM ENG CONSL MAT PHY CHE CHE CHE COM ENG LIB MAT PHY CHE MAT CHE COM ENG LIB MAT PHY CHE ENG PHY
XI B MAT/BIO COM/HIN ENG LIB CHE PHY MAT/BIO MAT/BIO MAT/BIO COM/HIN ENG LIB CHE PHY COM/HIN COM/HIN MAT/BIO COM/HIN ENG GS CHE PHY CHE CHE MAT / BIO COM/HIN ENG AEP CHE PHY PHY PHY MAT/BIO COM/HIN ENG CONSL CHE PHY CHE PHY MAT/BIO COM/HIN ENG CONSL CHE PHY PET ENG
X A PHY MAT TEL ENG SST HIN SST LIB PHY MAT TEL ENG SST HIN SST LIB PHY MAT TEL ENG SST BIO PET HIN CHE MAT TEL ENG SST BIO COM HIN CHE MAT TEL ENG SST BIO COM HIN CHE MAT TEL ENG SST HIN ENG MUS
X B MAT CHE ENG TEL HIN SST LIB COM MAT CHE ENG TEL HIN SST LIB PET MAT CHE ENG TEL BIO SST HIN SST MAT PHY ENG TEL BIO SST HIN MUS MAT PHY ENG TEL BIO SST HIN SST MAT PHY ENG TEL HIN SST COM ENG
IX A SST PHY MAT ENG HIN TEL BIO MATH SST PHY MAT ENG HIN TEL BIO CONSL SST PHY MAT ENG HIN TEL BIO COM SST CHE MAT ENG HIN TEL ENG COM SST CHE MAT ENG HIN TEL SST MUS SST CHE MAT ENG HIN TEL LIB ART
IX B ENG CHE SST MAT MUS HIN TEL BIO ENG CHE SST MAT LIB HIN TEL BIO ENG CHE SST MAT COM HIN TEL BIO ENG PHY SST MAT COM HIN TEL MAT ENG PHY SST MAT CONSL HIN TEL ART ENG PHY SST MAT ENG HIN TEL SST
                                                                                                                       
DAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
PERIOD 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8 1 BREAK FAST 8:10-8:50 2 3 4 5 BREAK 11:30-11:45 6 7 8
CLASS 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40 7:30 -8:10 8:50-9:30 9:30-10:10 10:10 - 10:50 10:50-11:30 11:45 - 12:25 12:25-1:05 1:05.-1:40
VIII A SST LIB ENG MAT BIO COUNSL HIN ENG SST LIB ENG MAT BIO TEL HIN COM SST ART ENG MAT PHY TEL HIN ACP SST HIN ENG MAT PHY TEL HIN PET SST MUS ENG MAT CHEM TEL HIN HIN MUS CONSL ENG MAT CHE TEL HIN COMP
VIII B TEL ENG HIN HIN MAT BIO COM HIN TEL ENG HIN SST MAT BIO COM ENG TEL ENG HIN SST MAT CHE LIB PET TEL ENG HIN SST MAT CHE ACP ART CONSL ENG HIN SST MAT PHY MUS LIB TEL ENG HIN SST MAT PHY MUS CONSL
VII A HIN MUSIC TEL PHY MAT ENG SST PET HIN COM TEL PHY MAT ENG SST ART HIN LIB TEL CHE MAT ENG SST CONSL HIN MUS TEL CHE MAT ENG SST ENG HIN COM TEL LIB MAT ENG BIO ENG HIN HIN PET CONSL BIO MAT ACP SST
VII B MAT HIN SST CHE TEL HIN ENG CONSL MAT HIN SST CHE TEL HIN ENG PET MAT COM SST PHY ENG HIN ENG TEL MAT COM SST PHY ENG HIN ENG TEL MAT LIB SST MUS TEL HIN ENG BIO MAT ART MUS ACP HIN BIO CONSL LIB
VI A ENG TEL HIN SCI SST MAT MUS ENG ENG TEL HIN SCI COM MAT MUS ENG ENG TEL HIN SCI SST MAT COMP LIB ENG TEL HIN SCI SST MAT LIB ACP ENG TEL HIN SCI SST MAT ART PET ENG HIN CONSL SCI COMP MAT HIN SST
VI B HIN SST SCI ACP PET ENG MAT MUS HIN SST SCI TEL ART ENG MAT MUS HIN SST SCI TEL CONSL ENG MAT ENG HIN SST SCI TEL LIB ENG MAT ENG HIN SST SCI TEL LIB ENG MAT COM HIN COM SCI TEL PET ENG MAT HIN
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA :: NELLORE.
TEACHER WISE -  TIME TABLE (w.e.f 02.05.2022)
                         
Sl No Name of the Teacher HANDLING CLASSES 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 REMIDIAL
3:00-4:30 PM
STUDY
6:30-8:00 PM
1 SRI. S.SRINIVASA RAO
PRINCIPAL
XI, XII                    
2 SMT. VIJAYA ARMUGAM
VICE PRINCIPAL
X, XII                    
3 SMT. SSL. USHA PRABHA
PGT ENGLISH
XI, XII   XI A (1-6) XI B (1-6)   XII A (1-6) XII B (1-6) XII A (5),
XI A (6)
XI B (6) XII A&B(MON)
XI A&B (WED)
IX-XII
MON-MPH
4 Ms. INDULEKHA
TGT ENG 1
 VI A, VII, X VI A (1-6)   X B (1-6) X A (1-6) VII B (3,4) VII A (1-5) VII B (1-5),
X A (6)
VI A (1,2),
VII A (4,5)
X B (6), 
X A&B (TUE)
VI A (THU)
VII A&B (SAT)
 
5 MS. SHANTHY DAS
TGT ENG 2
VI B, VIII, IX IX B (1-6) VIII B (1-6) VIII A (1-6) IX A (1-6) IX B (6) VI B (1-6) IX A (4) VIII A (1),
VIII B (2)
VI B (3,4),
VIII A&B (MON)
IX A&B (TUE)
VI B (THU)
 
6 SMT. T. RADHIKA RANI
PGT HINDI
IX, XI   XI B (1-6)     IX A (1-6) IX B (1-6) XI B(2) XI B (2) IX A&B(THU) VI-VIII
FRI-MPH
7 SRI. S.SUBBARAJU
TGT HINDI
VII, VIII VII A (1-6) VII B (1,2) VIII B (1-6)   VII B (6) VII B (1-5) VIII A (1-6) VIII B (1)
VIII A (5)
VII A&B (FRI)
VIII A&B (SAT)
VI-VIII
TUE-BDH
8 SRI. JAY KUMAR VERMA
TGT HINDI
VI, X VI B (1-6) VI A (6) VI A (1-5)   X B (1,2,6) X A (1,2,6) X B (3,5)
VI A (6)
X A (3,4,5)
VI B (6)
X A&B (WED)
VI A&B (SAT)
IX-X
FRI-ACA.BLC
9 Dr. M.VENU GOPAL
TGT TELUGU
IX, X     X A (1-6) X B (1-6)   IX A (1-6) IX B (1-6)   IX A&B (MON)
X A&B (FRI)
IX-X
WED-ACA.BLC
10 ESHWAR RAO
TGT TELUGU
VI, VII, VIII VIII B (1-4,6) VI A (1-5) VII A (1-5) VI B (2-6) VII B (1,2,5) VIII A (2-6)   VII B (3,4) VII A&B (MON)
VIII A&B (TUE)
VI A&B (FRI)
 
11 SRI. M.ADI NARAYANA REDDY
PGT MATHEMATICS
XI, XII XI B (1-6) XII A (1-6)
XII B (1-6)
  XI A (1-6)     XI B (1)
XI A (2)
XII A (3)
XII B (4)
XI A(2)
XI B (1)
XII A (3)
XII B (4)
XI A&B (TUE)
XII A&B (WED)
IX-X
THU-ACA.BLC
12 SRI. L.V.S.PRASAD
TGT MATHEMATICS
VI A, VIII, X X B (1-6) X A (1-6)   VIII A (1-6) VIII B (1-6) VI A (1-6)     VI A (WED)
VIII A&B (FRI)
X A&B (SAT)
 
13 SRI. M.VENKATA REDDY
TGT MATHEMATICS
VI B, VII, IX VII B (1-6)   IX A (1-6) IX B (1-6) VII A (1-5) VII A (6) VI B (1-6)   VI B (WED)
VII A&B (THU)
IX A&B (FRI)
 
14 SRI. M.JANARDHANA REDDY
PGT BIOLOGY
 XI, XII XI B (1-6) XII B (1-6)         XII B (4)
XI B (1, 6)
XII B (4)
XI B (1)
XI A&B (TUE)
XII A&B (WED)
 
15 SRI. MD.GAFOOR
PGT PHY
XII, IX, VIII XII A (1-6) IX A (1-3)
IX B (4-6)
  XII B (1-6) VIII A (3-4)
VIII B (5-6)
  XII A (1)
XII B (2,5)
XII A (1,5)
XII B (2)
VIII A&B (WED)*
XII A&B (THU)
IX A&B (SAT)*
 
16 SRI. K.SUDHAKAR
PGT CHEM
XII, IX, VIII XII B (1-6) IX B (1-3)
IX A (4-6)
  XII A (1-6) VIII A (5-6) VIII B (3-4) XII A (2,6)
XII B (1)
XII A (2)
XII B (1,6)
VIII A&B (WED)*
XII A&B (TUE)
IX A&B (SAT)*
 
17 SMT.K.LAKSHMI PRASANNA
PGT PHY
XI, X, VII X A (1-3) X B (4-6)   VII A (1-2)
VII B (3-4)
XI A (1-6) XI B (1-6) XI A (4)
XI B (3)
XI B (3,5)
XI A (4,6)
VII A&B (TUE)*
X A&B (THU)*
XI A&B (FRI)*
 
18 SRI.B.CHARAN
PGT CHEM
XI, X, VII X A (5-6) X B (1-3)   VII B (1-2)
VII A (3-4)
XI B (1-6) XI A (1-6) XI A (4)
XI B (3,5)
XI B (3)
XI A (4,5)
VII A&B (TUE)*
X A&B (THU)*
XI A&B (MON)*
 
19 SMT.M.YAMUNA LAKSHMI
TGT SCIENCE
VI
-VII, VIII , IX,X (BIO)
    VI B (1-6) VI A (1-6) VIII A (1-2)
X B (3-5)
VII A(6)
VIII B (1-2)
X A (3-5)
VII B(6)
IX A (1-3)
VII A (5)
IX B (1-3)
VII B (5)
VI A&B (MON)
VII A&B (TUE)*
VIII A&B (WED)*
X A&B (THU)*
IX A&B (SAT)*
 
20 SRI. N.PRADEEP KUMAR
PGT IT
IX, X, XI, XII XI A (1-6) XI B (1-6)     XII B (1-6) XII A (1-6) XI A (1)
XI B (2)
XII B (3,6)
XII A (4)
XI A (1)
XI B (2)
XII B (3)
XII A (4,6)
XI A&B (THU)
XII A&B (SAT)
VI-VIII
WED-BDH
21 HARICHARAN. CH
FCSA
VI, VII, VIII, IX, X   VII B (3-4)
VI B (6)
VII A (2, 5)
    VI A (2,6)
IX B (3,4)
  VIII B (1-2)
VI A(3)
X A (4-5)
X B (6)
X B (1)
IX A (3,4)
VI B (5)
VIII A (2,6)
  VI-VIII
MON,FRI,SAT -BDH
22 SRI. K. MADHAVA RAO
PGT HISTORY
IX, X IX A (1-6)   IX B (1-6)   X A (1-6) X B (1-6) X A (1,2)
IX A (5)
X B (3,5)
IX B (6)
X A&B (MON)
IX A&B (WED)
IX-X
SAT-ACA.BLC
23 SMT.NEERAJ
TGT SST
VI, VII, VIII VIII A(1-5) VI B (1-5) VII B(1-5) VIII B(2-6) VI A(1,3-5)   VII A(1-4) VI A (6) VI A&B (TUE)
VII A&B (WED)
VIII A&B (THU)
VI-VIII
SAT-MPH
24 SMT.SRAVANTHI
LIBRARY
VI-XII   VIII A(2,4)
VII A(3)
VII B (5)
XII A(1-2)
XII B (3-4)
XI A(5-6)
XI B(1-2)
VII A (5)
IX B (2)
VI B(4-5)
  X B (1-2)
VIII B (3)
VI A(4)
IX A(6)
X A(1-2)
VI A(3)
VIII B(5)
VII B(6)
VI A&B (MON,TUE)
VII A&B (WED, THU)
VIII A&B (FRI, SAT)
VI-VIII
MON-MPH
25 KU. NEHA. I
ART
VI-X   VIII A (3)     VI B (2)   VI A (5) VII A (2)
VIII B(4)
IX B (5)
IX A (6)
VI A&B (FRI,SAT)
VII A&B (MON, TUE)
 
26 SRI. B.JAGAN
PET
VI, VII, VIII, IX         VI B(1,6)     VII A(1)
VII B(2)
VIII B(3)
VIII A (4)
VI A(5)
  XI-XII
THU, FRI, SAT-ACA.BLC
27 SMT. P.SATYA
PET (F)
X, XI, XII     XI A (2)
XII A(3)
XII B (5)
      X A (3)
XI B(6)
X B(2)   VI-VIII
TUE, WED, THU-MPH
28 KU. PREETI SONI
MUSIC TEACHER
VI-X VIII A(6) VIII A(5)
VII A(4)
VII B(6) VII B(5) IX B (1)   VI A (1-2)
VIII B (5-6)
VI B (1-2)
X B (4)
IX A (5)
X A (6)
VII A&B (FRI, SAT)
VIII A&B (MON-THU)
 
29 SRI. G. JANAKI REDDY
SUPW TEACHER
VI-XII                   IX-X (MON)
XI-XII
(TUE, WED)
-ACA.BLC
32 SRI. G.KRISHNAIAH
COUNSELLER (M)
    VIII A (6) XII B (2)
XI A (4)
XII A (6)
XI B (5,6)     VII B(6) VII B(1) XII A&B (FRI)
XI A&B (SAT)
XI-XII (MON)
IX-X (TUE)
-ACA.BLC
33 SRI. S. BLANDINA
COUNSELLER (F)
  VIII B(5)   XII B(1)
VI A(6)
VII A(6) VI B(3) VIII A(1)   IX A(2)
VII A(3)
VIII B (6)
XII A&B (FRI)
XI A&B (SAT)
IX-XII
THU, FRI, SAT-MPH

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA :: KRISHNAPURAM :: NELLORE.
REMIDIAL TIME TABLE - W.E.F : 02.05.22
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
CLASS XII A XII B XI A XI B X A X B IX A IX B VIII  A VIII B  VII A  VII B VI A  VI B
DAY
MON ENG ENG CHEM CHEM SST SST TEL TEL ENG/ MUS ENG/ MUS TEL / ART TEL / ART SCI / LIB SCI / LIB
TUE CHEM CHEM MATS/
BIO
MATS/
BIO
ENG ENG ENG ENG TEL / MUS TEL / MUS B/C/P / ART B/C/P / ART SST / LIB SST / LIB
WED MAT/
BIO
MAT/
BIO
ENG ENG HIN HIN SST SST B / C/P / MUS B / C/P / MUS SST / LIB SST / LIB MAT MAT
THU PHY PHY CS CS C/P/B C/P/B HIN HIN SST / MUS SST / MUS MAT / LIB MAT / LIB ENG ENG
FRI GRP COUNS GRP COUNS PHY PHY TEL TEL MAT MAT MAT /LIB MAT /LIB HIN / MUS HIN / MUS TEL / ART TEL / ART
SAT CS CS GRP COUNS GRP COUNS MATHS MATHS P/B/C P/B/C HIN / LIB HIN / LIB ENG / MUS ENG / MUS HIN / ART HIN / ART