Vidyalaya Advisory Committee
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नेल्लूरु

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nellore

Vidyalaya Advisory Committee

Sl.No Name Post Held Appointment
1  Sh K.V.N.CHAKRADHAR BABU, I.A.S  District Collector, SPSR Nellore Chairman
2  Sh Adala Prabhakar Reddy  Local Member of Parliament, SPSR Nellore Member
3    Chairman, Zilla Parishad or his/her nominee of ZP,
 SPSR Nellore
Member
4  Sh P. RAMESH  District Educational Officer, SPSR Nellore Member
5  Sh G.Murali Krishna  Principal, A.P. Residential School, Gandipalem SPSR   Nellore Member
6  Dr. N.Srinivasa Rao

  Principal, M.R.R  Govt Degree College, Udayagiri

  One Educationist of the area
  (nominated by Chairman, VMC)

Member
7  Sh D.Sudheer Babu  Executive Engineer, PR, Kavali, SPSR Nellore Member
8  Sh S.Srinivasa Rao  Principal, JNV, Krishnapuram, SPSR Nellore Member Secretary

 

 

 

PARENT TEACHERS COUNCIL – 2022-23

 

Under the chairmanship of Principal

Sl No

Name of the Member

Student Name

Class

1

SRI. K. BALAGURAIAH

K. GURU BALAJI

VI A

2

SRI. D. KOTESWARA RAO

D. RESHMAJA

VI A

3

SRI. S. LAKSHMI REDDY

RUPA HAZITH KUMAR REDDY

VI B

4

SRI. B. MOHAN REDDY

B. RISHITESH

VI B

5

SRI.P. RAMANA REDDY

P.BILVANDH REDDY

VII A

6

SMT. T. JEEVITHA

T. MOHITH

VII A

7

SMT. D. SAMPOORNA

D. PRANAV SAI TEJA

VII B

8

SMT. N. SUBBA RATNA

K. ANJAMA PRIYA

VII B

9

SRI. A.AJAY KUMAR

A.ABHIGNA

VIII A

10

SMT. G.BABY SRAVANTHI

G.MADHURI MEJASTY

VIII A

11

SMT. SK. SAMEENA

SK.IMRAN

VIII B

12

SRI.A. KONDA REDDY

A.MEGHANA

VIII B

13

SMT. D.SARADA

P.HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY

IX A

14

SRI. SYED YOUSUF

SD. AYESHA ZUHA

IX A

15

SRI. D.VENKATESWARLU

D.MOUNISH

IX B

16

SRI. RAM MOHAN SANKU

S.MADHU SRI

IX B

17

SRI.G. VENKATESWARLU

G. RUSHIKESHAV

X A

18

SRI. VENKATA RAVINDRA BABU GALETI

G. RANI SAHITHI

X A

19

SRI. DASHARADA RAMI REDDY

B.PAWAN KUMAR REDDY

X B

20

SMR. SUBHASINI

B. PRAVALLIKA

X B

21

SRI. D.SURESH

D. DEEPAK

XI A

22

SMT. K.MADHAVI

K.ALEKHYA

XI A

23

SMT. N.RAGHAVA RANI

CH. MANIKANTA

XI B

24

SRI. RAGHAVAIAH B

RAGHAVA RANI N

XI B

25

SMT. O.KALPANA

MASTAN RAKESH

XII

26

SMT. PATHAN MUZAMEER

YASMEEN P

XII