Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, ‌‍पुकपुई‍‍ लुगंलेई मिजोरम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pukpui, Lunglei, Miozram

Time Table 2020-21

TIME TABLE OF ONLINE CLASSES OF CLASS-6 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM HINDI 10.00-10.30AM MIZO 11.00-11.30 AM IT 12.00-12.30 PM ENGLISH 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM HINDI 10.00-10.30AM MIZO 11.00-11.30 AM IT 12.00-12.30 PM ENGLISH 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM HINDI 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS 12.00-12.30 PM ENGLISH 1.00-1.30 PM LIB
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM HINDI 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS 12.00-12.30 PM ENGLISH 1.00-1.30 PM LIB
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MIZO 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS 12.00-12.30 PM ART 1.00-1.30 PM ART
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MIZO 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS 12.00-12.30 PM ART 1.00-1.30 PM IT

 

TIME TABLE OF ONLINE CLASSES OF CLASS-7 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ART 10.00-10.30AM MATHS 11.00-11.30 AM SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM HINDI
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM IT 10.00-10.30AM MATHS 11.00-11.30 AM SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM HINDI
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ENGLISH 10.00-10.30AM MATHS 11.00-11.30 AM MIZO 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM HINDI
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ENGLISH 10.00-10.30AM MATHS 11.00-11.30 AM MIZO 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM HINDI
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ENGLISH 10.00-10.30AM IT 11.00-11.30 AM MIZO 12.00-12.30 PM SCIENCE 1.00-1.30 PM PHED
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ENGLISH 10.00-10.30AM MUSIC 11.00-11.30 AM MIZO 12.00-12.30 PM SCIENCE 1.00-1.30 PM PHED

 

 

TIME TABLE OF ONLINE CLASSES OF CLASS-8 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM IT 10.00-10.30AM SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM S.SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM MIZO 1.00-1.30 PM ENGLISH
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MUSIC 10.00-10.30AM SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM S.SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM MIZO 1.00-1.30 PM ENGLISH
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS 10.00-10.30AM SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM S.SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI 1.00-1.30 PM MIZO
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS 10.00-10.30AM SCIENCE 11.00-11.30 AM S.SCIENCE 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI 1.00-1.30 PM MIZO
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS 10.00-10.30AM ART 11.00-11.30 AM IT 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI 1.00-1.30 PM ENGLISH
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS 10.00-10.30AM ART 11.00-11.30 AM PHED 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI 1.00-1.30 PM ENGLISH

 

TIME TABLE OF ONLINE CLASSES OF CLASS-9 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM S.SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM IT 11.00-11.30 AM PHED 12.00-12.30 PM MATHS 1.00-1.30 PM MIZO
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM PHED 10.00-10.30AM IT 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH 12.00-12.30 PM MATHS 1.00-1.30 PM MIZO
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MUSIC 10.00-10.30AM HINDI 11.00-11.30 AM ART 12.00-12.30 PM MATHS 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM S.SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM HINDI 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH 12.00-12.30 PM MATHS 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM S.SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM HINDI 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH 12.00-12.30 PM MIZO 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM S.SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM HINDI 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH 12.00-12.30 PM MIZO 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE

 

 

TIME TABLE OF ONLINE CLASSES OF CLASS-10 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MIZO 10.00-10.30AM ENGLISH 11.00-11.30 AM ART 12.00-12.30 PM SCIENCE 1.00-1.30 PM SST
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MIZO 10.00-10.30AM ENGLISH 11.00-11.30 AM PET 12.00-12.30 PM SCIENCE 1.00-1.30 PM SST
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM ENGLISH 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI 12.00-12.30 PM PET 1.00-1.30 PM MATHS
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM ENGLISH 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI 12.00-12.30 PM MUSIC 1.00-1.30 PM MATHS
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM MIZO 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM MATHS
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM SCIENCE 10.00-10.30AM MIZO 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI 12.00-12.30 PM SST 1.00-1.30 PM MATHS
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total

JC LALSANGZUALA


Principal

---

 

---

X-1,3

---

02

Miss. RUPALI GHOSH


PGT ( English)

 

X-(1-4)

IX-(2,4-6)    

08

Mr. SACHIN KUMAR


PGT (Hindi)

----

IX-(3-6)

X(3-6)

   

08

Mr. SUDHAKAR JHA 

 

 

 

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

VI-(1-4)

   

VIII-(3-6)

VII-(1-4)

12

Miss. LALNGILNEII


TGT (MIZO)

VI-(5,6), X-(1,2)

 

 

 

 

VI(1,2), X(5,6) VII(3-6)

 

VIII(1,2),  IX(5,6)

VIII(3,4), IX(1,2)

20

Mr. VINOD KUMAR


TGT (Science)

VII(1), X(3-6)



VIII(1-4)

VII(1,2)

VI(6), VII(5)

VI(1,2), IX(3-6)

19

Miss. MALASHREE K


TGT  (English)

VII(3-6)

----

  VI(1-4) VIII(1,2,5,6)

12

Mrs. JOYMALA DEVI


TGT(Maths)

VIII(4-6)

VII(1-4)

VI(3-6) IX(1-4)

X(3-6)

19

Mr SUSHIKANT SINGH


TGT(Soc  Sc)

IX(1,4-6) VI(3-6) VIII(1-4)

VII(1-4),  X(5,6)

X(1,2)

20

Mr LAL BAHADUR VERMA


Art Teacher

----

VIII(5,6)

X(1)

VII(6)

VI(5)

5

Mrs MASHOOD ALAM BARLASKAR


FCSA

 

VII(2), VIII(1)

VII(5), IX(1,2)

 

VI-(1,2), VIII(5),  IX(3)

-----

 

VI(6)

9

 

 

REMEDIAL ONLINE CLASSES  2020-21
DAY VI VII VIII IX X
MONDAY HINDI SST MATHS HINDI ENGLISH
TUESDAY ENGLISH HINDI SST ENGLISH HINDI
WEDNESDAY MATHS SCIENCE HINDI MIZO MIZO
THURSDAY MIZO MATHS SCIENCE ENGLISH HINDI
FRIDAY SST MIZO ENGLISH MATHS SCIENCE
SATURDAY SCIENCE ENGLISH MIZO SST MATHS

 

TIME TABLE FOR SMART CLASS 2020-21
DAY TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS TIME SUBJECTS
MONDAY 9.00-9.30 AM HINDI(CLASS-6) 10.00-10.30AM HINDI(CLASS-6) 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI(CLASS-6) 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI(CLASS-6) 1.00-1.30 PM HINDI(CLASS-6)
TUESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MIZO(CLASS-10) 10.00-10.30AM SCIENCE(CLASS-7) 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH(CLASS-9) 12.00-12.30 PM MATHS(CLASS-9) 1.00-1.30 PM MIZO(CLASS-9)
WEDNESDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS(CLASS-8) 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE(CLASS-6) 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS(CLASS-6) 12.00-12.30 PM ENGLISH(CLASS-6) 1.00-1.30 PM SCIENCE(CLASS-9)
THURSDAY 9.00-9.30 AM SCIENCE(CLASS-10) 10.00-10.30AM ENGLISH(CLASS10) 11.00-11.30 AM HINDI(CLASS10) 12.00-12.30 PM SST(CLASS-7) 1.00-1.30 PM PHED(CLASS-6)
FRIDAY 9.00-9.30 AM MATHS(CLASS-8) 10.00-10.30AM HINDI(CLASS-9) 11.00-11.30 AM ENGLISH(CLASS-9) 12.00-12.30 PM MIZO(CLASS-9) 1.00-1.30 PM IT(CLASS-9)
SATURDAY 9.00-9.30 AM ENGLISH(CLASS-7) 10.00-10.30AM S.SCIENCE(CLASS-6) 11.00-11.30 AM MATHS(CLASS-6) 12.00-12.30 PM HINDI(CLASS-8) 1.00-1.30 PM IT(CLASS-6)


 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal