Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय बैकुण्ठपुर कोरिया छ.ग़.

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Baikunthpur Korea C.G.

Vidayalaya Level Committees session 2020-21

      

 

Vidyalaya Level Committees w.e.f. 01.04.2020

Name of Departments

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Duty Assigned

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING & ACADEMIC  SUPERVISION

1

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mr. Gyan Praksh Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Member

3

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Member

4

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Member

Exam (Home)

1

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Incharge

2

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

TGT(Telugu)

Member

3

Mr. Bahadur Singh Sidar

 PET(M)

Member

CBSE

1

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

 TGT(Maths)

Member

C.C.A.

1

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Pushpa Kindo

TGT( Hindi)

Member

3

Mr. Binay Kumar Sharma

Art Teacher

Member

4

Mr. Hemant Kumar Sahu

Music Teacher

Member

School Camplaint Committee for Sexual Harassment of Students

1

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Incharge

2

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Member

3

Mrs. Pushpa Kindoo

TGT(Hindi)

Member

4

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(Eng)

Member

5

School Captain(Boy)

Student

Member

6

School Captain(Girl)

Student

Member

Internal Camplaint Committee for Sexual Harassment of  Working Women at Workplace

1

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Incharge

2

Mr. B. S. Sidar

PET (M)

Member

3

Mrs. Pushpa Kindoo

TGT(Hindi)

Member

4

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(Eng)

Member

5

Smt. Kripa Kalyani Toppo, Pincipal Govt. Higher Sec. School Baikunthpur

Principal

Member

Pace Setting & Swachh Bharat Abhiyaan, Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat

1

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

3

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(English)

Member

4

Ms. Saroj Gawde

PET(F) Cont.

Member

Rajbhasha Hindi

1

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

 PGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

PGT (Eng)

PGT (Eng)

Member

3

Mrs. Pushpa Kindo

TGT( Hindi

Member

4

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi)

Member

5

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT(English)

Member

6

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

SIS & PIS Shaladarpan

1

Mr. Gyan Prakash Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Incharge

2

PGT (IT)

PGT (IT)

Member

3

FCSA

FCSA

Member

4

Mr.Neeraj kumar mehta

UDC

Member

5

Mrs.Seema Ekka

LDC

Member

Atal Tinkering Lab

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Member

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Bio)

Member

3

PGT (IT)

PGT (IT)

Member

4

 PGT(Physics)

 PGT(Physics)

Member

Aadhar Kit

1

Mr. Bahadur Singh Sidar

 PET(M)

Incharge

2

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

3

PGT (IT)

PGT(IT)

Member

Teaching Aid & Audio Visual

1

PGT (IT)

PGT(IT)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT(English)

Member

Megazine Committee

1

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

 PGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Pushpa Kindo

TGT( Hindi)

Member

3

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi)

Member

4

PGT(English)

PGT(English)

Member

5

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

6

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

7

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(English)

Member

8

Mrs. Vandana Prajapati

TGT( English)

Member

Samsung Smart Room

1

Mr. G. P. Xess/PGT(IT)

PGT(Math)/ PGT(IT)

Member

2

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(English)

Member

3

FCSA

FCSA

Member

Computer Lab

1

Mr. Gya Prakash Xess /PGT(IT)

PGT(Maths)

Incharge

2

FCSA

FCSA

Member

Mess Committee

1

Mr.Nagesh Kumar Mishra

Principal

Chairman

2

Dr.Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Member

3

One PGT (on rotation)

PGT

Member

4

One TGT/Msc. Tr. (on rotation)

TGT

Member

5

Mrs. Ajnesh

Staff Nurse

Member

6

Mr.Rajnish Kumar

CA

Member Secretary

7

School Captain

 -

Member

8

School Vice Captain (Girl)

 -

Member

9

One Migrated Student

 -

Member

10

One Child from each Class

 -

Member

Scout & Guide

1

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths )

Member

3

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

TGT(Telugu)

Member

JNVST/LEST

1

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

 PGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi

Member

3

Mr.Neeraj kumar mehta

UDC

Member

4

Mrs.Seema Ekka

LDC

Member

M & R

1

Mr. B. S. Sidar

PET(M)

Incharge

2

Mr. B. N. Das

Library

Member

3

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

TGT(English)

Member

4

Mr. Srajul Khan

 Electrician

Member

Gams & Sports

1

Mr. Bahadur Singh Sidar

PET (M)

Incharge

2

Ms. Saroj Gawde

 PET(F)

Member

3

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

4

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

Migration

1

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

3

Mrs. Vandana Prajapati

TGT( English)

Member

Student Police Cadet (SPC)

1

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

 TGT(Maths)

Member

Cryptic Crossword

1

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Vandana Prajapati

 TGT( English)

Member

Disaster Management

1

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Incharge

2

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

Discipline committee

1

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mr. B. S. Sidar

PET(M)

Member

3

All House Masters

 -

Member

4

Ms. Saraoj Gawde

 PET (F)

Member

Youth Praliament

1

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Incharge

2

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

3

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

Awakend Citizen Programme

1

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Changutiya

TGT(Hindi

Incharge

2

Mr. B. N. Das

Librarian

Member

3

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

PISA activities & Exam

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

PGT(Physics)

PGT(Physics)

Member

4

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Member

5

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths )

Member

6

PGT(English)

PGT(English)

Member

Kala Utsav (Music & Art)

1

Mrs.Pushpa Kindoo

TGT(Hindi)

Incharge

2

Mr. Hemant Kumar Hahu

Music Teacher

Member

3

Mr.Binay kumar sharma

Art Teacher

Member

Maths Olympiad

1

Mr. Gyan Prakash Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

 TGT(Maths)

Member

3

Mr. Rahul yadav

TGT(Maths

Member

Science Olympiad

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs.Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

PGT(Physics)

PGT(Physics)

Member

4

Mr. Pradeep Singh

TGT(Science)

Member

Inspire Manak

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

PGT(Physics)

PGT(Physics)

Member

Self Defence for women Empowerment

1

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths )

Member

3

Ms. Saraoj Gawde

 PET (F)

Member

Dakshana & NTSC

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

PGT(IT)

PGT(IT)

Member

3

Mr. Pradeep Singh

TGT(Science)

Member

Library Committee

1

Mr. B. N. Das

 Librarian

Incharge

2

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Member

3

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Member

4

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

5

PGT (Eng)

PGT (Eng)

Member

6

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

7

Mr. G. P. Xess

PGT(Maths)

Member

Anti Ragging Committee

1

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

 PGT(Physics)

 PGT(Physics)

Member

4

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Member

5

Mr. G. P. Xess

PGT(Maths)

Member

6

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Incharge

PCRA

1

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths )

Member

3

FCSA

FCSA

Member

Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs.Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

 PGT(Physics)

 PGT(Physics)

Member

4

PGT(IT)

PGT(IT)

Member

Career Guidance & Counselling

1

Mr. Gyan Praksh Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Incharge

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths )

Member

3

Mr. B. N. Das

 Librarian

Member

4

Mr. Suresh

Counsellor-M

Member

5

Ms. Rewa Singh

Counsellor-F

Member

K V P Y

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

 PGT(Physics)

 PGT(Physics)

Member

4

Mr. Pradeep Singh

TGT(Science)

Member

POSCO Act Committee & Komal E Box

1

Mrs.Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Incharge

2

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

 PGT(Hindi)

Member

3

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Member

4

Mrs. Pushpa Kindo

 TGT( Hindi

Member

5

Mrs.Ajanesh

Staff Nurse

Member

6

Smt. Kripa Kalyani Toppo, Pincipal Govt. Higher Sec. School Baikunthpur

Principal

Member

NSF Competition

1

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Incharge

2

Mr. Praveen Kumar

 TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

3

Mr. Binay Kumar Sharma

TGT (Art)

Member

Quarter allotments committee

1

Dr.Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

Mr. A.L Namdeo

OS

Member

4

Mr. Mukesh Soni

 Store Keeper

Member

Complaint Box

1

Mr.Nagesh Kumar Mishra

Principal

Chairman

2

Dr.Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Member

3

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Member

4

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

5

Mr.  A L Namdeo

OS

Member

Children Science Congress

1

Mr. Surendra Kumar Jaiswal

PGT(Chemistry)

Incharge

2

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

3

 PGT(Physics)

 PGT(Physics)

Member

4

M. G. P. Xess

PGT(Maths)

Member

5

TGT(Science)

TGT(Science)

Member

AEP

1

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Incharge

2

Mr. Umakant

TGT(S.St.)

Member

3

Mr. B. N. Das

 Librarian

Member

4

Mr. Suresh Y.

Counsellor-M

Member

5

Mrs. Ajnesh

Staff Nurse

Member

6

Ms. Rewa Singh

Counsellor-F

Member

Safety & Security

1

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mr. Gyan Praksh Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Member

3

Mrs. Anita Xess

PGT(Biology)

Member

4

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Member

5

Mr. Bahadur Singh

PET(M)

Member

6

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Member

7

Mrs. Ajanesh

Staff Nurse

Member

8

Ms. Saroj Gawde

 PET(F [On Cont.]

Member

9

Mr. Nandan Upadhyay

MTS

Member

10

Matrons

Matron

Member

Tuck shop Committee

1

Dr. Pritam singh

Vice Principal

Incharge

2

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Member

3

Mr. B. S. Sidar

PET(M)

Member

4

Mrs. Vandana Parajapati

 TGT( English)

Member

NCC& NSS

1

Dr. SLV Uma Maheswar Rao

 TGT(Telugu)

Incharge

2

Mr. B. S. Sidar

PET(M)

Member

3

PET(Female)

PET(Female)

Member

Alumini Meet

1

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

PGT(Geography)

Incharge

2

Mr. Gyan Praksh Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Member

3

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

 PGT(Hindi)

Member

4

PGT(Physics)

PGT(Physics)

Member

5

PGT(IT)

PGT(IT)

Member

SaKsham Pratiyokita

1

Mrs. Vandana Parajapati

 TGT( English)

Incharge

2

FCSA

FCSA

Member

Time Table Preparation

1

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

PGT (Hindi)

Chairman

2

Ms. Meghna Meenakshi

TGT(Maths)

I/C Time Table

Time Table Arrangement

3

Mr. Gyan Praksh Xess

 PGT(Maths)

Incharge

4

Mrs. Poonam Maurya

 TGT( English)

Member