Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,दक्षिण कन्नड़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,South Canara

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members
1 Purchase Advisory Committee

Sri.P Rajesh,Principal,jnv,D.K.Dist

 

Sri.Ravichandra Naik B.E,KAS,Assistant Commissioner,D.K.Dist

 

The DDPI,D.K.Dist

 

The Principal,Govt.Junior College,Mudipu

 

Smt.Rekha Ashok,Vice Princupal,Jnv,D.K.Dist

 

2 District Level Food Committee Members

Sri.Kumara KAS,Additional Deputy Commissioner,D.K.Dist

 

The DDPI ,D.K.Dist

 

The Deputy Director of food,D.K.Dist

 

Sri.P. Sheena Shetty,VMC Member,JNV,Mudipu

 

Smt.Rekha Ashok,Vice Principal,Jnv,D.K.Dist

 

Sri. P Rajesh,Principal,Jnv,D.K.Dist

 

3 Academics

Mr. P Rajesh, Principal

Mrs.Rekha Ashok,Vice Principal  
Mr. P V Sasi, PGT(Hindi)  
Mr. NayakUday D, PGT(Chem)

Mr. Raghavan K P, PGT(Phy)

4 CCA

Mr. Joy Jacob

Mr.JeetendraPratap

Mrs.Mala A Sonnad

Mrs. Reena P J
5 Mess

Additional Deputy Commissioner, D.K. Dist

Deputy Director, Food & Civil Supplies, Mangalore

Senior Food Safety Officer, Mangalore

DDPI, D.K. Dist.

Sri.P. Sheena Shetty, Public Representative, Mudipu

Sri.V. Srinivasan, Principal

6 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Mrs.Reena P .J,Staff Nurse
Mr. Shankarappa B A, PET

Mrs.Anju Pillai,(PET)   

HMs & O.S

7 Examination (Internal & CBSE)

Vice Principal  JNV  DK

Mr. Raghavan K P, PGT(Phy)

Mr. P V Sasi, PGT (HINDI) 

Mr. V P Jose, TGT (Maths)

Mrs. Mala A Sonnad, (Music Tr.)

Mrs. Shrilatha A,( LDC)

Mrs.Sijimol K (FCSA)

Mr. NayakUday D, PGT(Chem)

8 Maintenance & Repair

Sri. P Rajesh, Principal

Mrs. Rekha Ashok, Vice principal

Sri. VP Jose TGT-Maths

Mrs. Anju Pillai, PET

Sri. JeetendraPratap, TGT-Hindi

Mr. Prasannan, Office Superintendent

Mrs. Mohini, Store Keeper

Sri. Harischandra, Electrician cum Plumber

Sri. Sooryanarayana, Parent Member

Mast. Kripakara Boys Prefect

Kum. Aisiri U H, Girls Prefect
9 JNVST

Vice Principal  JNV  DK

Mr. M Yogesh, TGT (S.St)

Mr. Shankarappa B A, ( P ET)

Mr. V B Prasannan, (Office. Supdt.)

Mrs. Shrilatha A, (LDC)
10 Vidyalaya Discipline Mr.Shnkarappa B A,(PET)
 
Mrs.Anju Pillai ,(PET)  
HMs  
11 Safety & Security

Sri. P Rajesh, Principal

 

Mrs. Rekha Ashok, Vice Principal

 
Mr. Nikhil Kumar, PGT-Bio  
Mr. S A Rehman, PGT-Geo  
Mr. M M Mathew, PGT-Eng

Mr. K P Raghavan, PGT-Physics 

Mr. P V Sasi, PGT-Hindi
Mr. Yogesh M, TGT-S.St

Mrs. Banashree Pillai, TGT-Eng.,

Mrs. Jessy Joseph, TGT-Science

Mrs. Renavva H Kuri, TGT-Kan
Mrs. Anju Pillai, PET
12 Guidance and Counseling Cell Mr.Joy Jacob ,TGT (Eng)  
Mrs. Sunita C R, Librarian  
13 Art  Club Mr. Arun Kumar E                                                      
Mrs. Mala Sonnad  
14 Scout & Guide Activities Mr. Shankarappa B A ,PET                                             
Mrs. Anju Pillai, PET  
15 Conduct of Morning Assembly

Mrs.Banshree Pillai,TGT(Eng)

 

Mrs.Mala Sonnad, (Music Tr.)

 

Mrs.R.H.Kuri, (TGT Kannada)

 

Mr.P.V.Sasi,(PGT Hindi)

 

Mr.Shnkarappa B A,(PET)

 
Mrs. Anju Pillai, (PET)  
16 Pace-Setting Activities Mrs. Sunita C R, (Librarian)  

Mrs.Mala A Sonnd,(Music Tr.)

 
Mrs.R.H.Kuri, (TGT Kannada)  
17 Medical & First Aid

 

Mrs. Reena P.J. Staff Nurse

 
   

Mr. Nikhil Kumar

   

Mrs. Jessy Joseph and Matrons

 

18 Sports Club

Mr.Shnkarappa B A,PET

 
 

 

Mrs.Anju Pillai,PET

 
19 Environmental Club

Mr.Nikhil Kumar PGT(Bio)

 

Mrs.Jessy Joseph,TGT Science

 

Mr.Arun Kumar E,Art Teacher

Mrs. Reena P.J. Staff Nurse

Mr.VB Prasannan OS

Mrs.Mohini,Store Keeper

Mr.Harischandra,ECP

Lab Atten
Mr.Hanumanthppa,CCS
Mr.Chandrahas ,Chowkidar

Mr.Nagappa Gowda,CCS

20 ACP Programme Mr. Yogesh M, TGT-S.St  

Mr.Jeetendra Pratap,TGT(Hindi)

 
Mrs.Banshree Pillai,TGT(Eng)  
Mr.Joy Jacob ,TGT (Eng)  
Mrs. Jessy Joseph, TGT-Science
Mr. A R Shiraguppi, TGT (Kan)
21 Resource Room

Mr. P V Sasi, PGT Hindi

 

Mr.M M Mathew,PGT(ENG)

 

Mr.Sunil P Xavier,TGT(Maths)

Mrs. Jessy Joseph, TGT-Science

22 Parent Teacher Association Mr. Upendra Nayak
K,
 
Mr. Girisha, Ujire,  
Mrs. Lalitha K,  
Mr. Shrihari Dandu,  
Mrs. A. Usha Sarany,  
Mr. Suresh Nayak,  
Mr. Lokayya,
Mrs. Roopa,
Mrs. Chinnamma,
Mrs. Pavithra J Alva,
Mr. Jayaprakash,
Mr. Vishwanatha Rai,
Mr. Shivananda K,
Mr. N. Raja
Shekhara,
Dr. Jothimani K,
23 Social Science Club Mr. S A Rehman, PGT-Geo.,  
Mr. M. Yogesh, TGT-S.St.,  
24 Science Club Mr. Nikhil Kumar, PGT-Bio.,  
Mr. NayakUday D, PGT-Chem.,
Mr. K P Raghavan, PGT-Phy.,

Mrs.Jessy Joseph, TGT-Science

 
25 Maths Club Mrs. Deepa, PGT-Maths   

Mr. VP Jose , TGT Maths II

 
26 Computer Club Mr.Santhosh Kumar(PGT CS)  
Mrs.Siji Mol K (FCSA)  
27 Music Club Mrs. Mala Sonnad, Music Teacher  
Mrs. R.H.Kuri  
28 Alumni Club

Mr Joy Jacob TGT Eng

 
Mrs. Jessy Joseph, TGT Science  

Mrs.Anju Pillai,PET

 
29 Migration

M.Nayakuday D,PGT(Chem)

 

Mr.V P Jose,TGT (Maths)

 

Mr. P V Sasi ,PGT(Hindi)

Mrs.Banashree Pillai,TGT(Eng)