Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,दक्षिण कन्नड़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,South Canara

Calendar of the Year 2019-20

JANUARY-2020

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-01-20

Wednesday

New year day celebration : special activity in assembly, Scouts & Guides Activity,  NCC Class

CCA dept S & G Dept., NCC Dept

02-01-20

Thursday

Guru Govind Singh Jayanthi NCC Class

NCC Dept

03-01-20

Friday

Preparation for science week celebration

Science Dept.,

04-01-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

05-01-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

06-01-20

Monday

Motivational movie  show for all students

Comp. dept

07-01-20

Tuesday

Science Model competition

Science Dept.,

08-01-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

09-01-20

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

10-01-20

Friday

Seminar on Deforestion and its effects

Eco club

11-01-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

12-01-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

13-01-20

Monday

Inter house competition

 

14-01-20

Tuesday

Swatcha Bharatha abhiyan for NCC and scouts and guides students

ANP SBA ARS

15-01-20

Wednesday

Makara sankranthi

CCA dept.

16-01-20

Thursday

Bouquet making competition

MAS

17-01-20

Friday

.Group singing for 6th 7th 8th

MAS

18-01-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

19-01-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

20-01-20

Monday

Council on career guidance by experts for 10th 11th 12th students

AEP dept.

21-01-20

Tuesday

Sarva dharma prayer

CCA dept.

22-01-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

23-01-20

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

24-01-20

Friday

Preparation for Republic  day and march past rehearsal

All the teachers

25-01-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

26-01-20

Sunday

Republic day celebration T.V show for all students Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

27-01-20

Monday

Group singing devotional song for Class 6th

MAS

28-01-20

Tuesday

Birth day card making competition

AKE

29-01-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

30-01-20

Thursday

Martyrs day celebrations NCC Class

NCC Dept

31-01-20

Friday

Motivational movie  show for all students

Comp. dept

FEBRUARY-2020

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-02-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS

02-02-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

03-02-20

Monday

Nature study for class 6th

Eco club

04-02-20

Tuesday

Exposure for students on Medicinal plants

ECO club

05-02-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

06-02-20

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

07-02-20

Friday

Pace setting activity

MAS SCR

08-02-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

09-02-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

10-02-20

Monday

Development of school garden

Beautification committee

11-02-20

Tuesday

Clay modeling competition

AKE

12-02-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

13-02-20

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

14-02-20

Friday

Classroom beautification competition

CCA dept.

15-02-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS, Police Dept

16-02-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

17-02-20

Monday

Craft competition

AKE

18-02-20

Tuesday

Maharishi Dhayananda Saraswati Jayanthi

SOC CCA depts..

19-02-20

Wednesday

Shivaji Jyanthi, Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

House on duty S & G Dept., NCC Dept

20-02-20

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

21-02-20

Friday

Maha Shivarathri Jayanthi

CCA dept.

22-02-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS, Police Dept

23-02-20

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All the students

24-02-20

Monday

Vegetable and fruits Carving competition

CA

25-02-20

Tuesday

Special programme in assembly

House on duty

26-02-20

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

27-02-20

Thursday

NCC Class

Hindi meeting

NCC Dept

Hindi Dept

28-02-20

Friday

Speech on Exam preparation from experts

Exam dept.

29-02-20

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

 

 

 

 

 

                             BOARD EXAM

 

 APRIL-2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

MAY -2020

 

 

 

 

 

VACATIONS

JUNE 2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

05-06-19

Wednesday

Reopening day / id ul fithar

All HMS and AHMS

06-06-19

Thursday

Various competition regarding environment day

Eco club and science department

07-06-19

Friday

Plantation and go green activity

Eco club and science department

08-06-19

Saturday

 Club activities

All the departments

09-06-19

Sunday

Cleaning/Gardening

All students

10-06-19

Monday

Special activity in assembly

CCA dept.

11-06-19

Tuesday

Special activity in assembly

CCA dept.

12-06-19

Wednesday

Spell bee competition for senior and junior categories, NCC classes

English dept. ARS

13-06-19

Thursday

NCC classes

ARS

14-06-19

Friday

World Blood donor day

 

15-06-19

Saturday

Opening ceremony of International yoga day camp.

Sports dept.

16-06-19

Sunday

Slogan writing and poster making competition

Art dept.

17-06-19

Monday

English elocution competition, yoga camp

English dept. PETs

18-06-19

Tuesday

Yoga camp

PETs

19-06-19

Wednesday

Scouts and Guides classes/ NCC classes, Welcoming 6th class students, yoga camp

SBA ,ANP ,ARS, CCA dept.PETs

20-06-19

Thursday

Kabir Das Jayanti, NCC classes, yoga camp

Hindi dept. ARS, PETs

21-06-19

Friday

Mass yoga and closing ceremony of International yoga day ,Music day celebration

Sports and CCA dept.

22-06-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

23-06-19

Sunday

Go green activity and  campus cleaning

All the students

24-06-19

Monday

World Young Doctors' Day

Science dept.

25-06-19

Tuesday

Hindi storytelling competition

PVS, JP

26-06-19

Wednesday

Scouts and Guides classes NCC Classes

ANP ,SBA ,ARS

27-06-19

Thursday

NCC Classes

ARS

28-06-19

Friday

UNIT TEST 1 for classes 11th and 12th

Examination Dept

29-06-19

Saturday

SPC Classes UNIT TEST 1 for classes 11th and 12th

 

  Examination Dept SAR MAS

30-06-19

Sunday

Go green activities and campus cleaning

All the students

JULY -2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-07-19

Monday

 

Unit Test 1 for classes XI & XII

 

Examination Dept

02-07-19

Tuesday

Group singing activity

MAS

03-07-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes

ANP SBA ARS

 

04-07-19

Thursday

NCC Classes

Talents day celebration for newcomers

ARS ,CCA DEPT.

05-07-19

Friday

Power point presentation competition for juniors and seniors

Comp dept.

06-07-19

Saturday

PTC General body meeting, CCA inaugural function, Investiture ceremony

CCA dept., PTC

07-07-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

 All house students

08-07-19

Monday

First aid & preventive medicine for class VI, VII & VIII

Medical Dept.,

09-07-19

Tuesday

Science song housewise for juniors

JSY

10-07-19

Wednesday

Cluster sports, Scouts & Guides Activity

NCC Classes,  Cross word

Sports dept, ANP, SBA, ARS , English dept.

11-07-18

Thursday

 

Cluster sports, NCC Classes, World Population Day-Speech

Sports dept.ARS Social dept.

12-07-19

Friday

World Nature conservation day,

Biology dept.

13-07-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

14-07-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

All house students

15-07-19

Monday

Regional level sports meet

Sports dept.

16-07-19

Tuesday

Regional level sports meet

Sports dept.

17-07-19

Wednesday

Regional level sports meet

Sports dept.

18-07-19

Thursday

NCC Classes

ARS

19-07-19

Friday

Kannada story telling competition for juniors

RHK, ARS

20-07-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

21-07-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green activity

All house students.

22-07-19

Monday

MS Paint drawing competition

Comp. dept.

 

23-07-19

Tuesday

Kannada poem recitation competition

Kan dept.

24-07-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes, English Calligraphy competition

ANP, SBA, ARS, English dept.

25-07-19

Thursday

NCC Classes / Kannada elocution

ARS, kannada dept.

26-07-19

Friday

Solo song (Bhava geethe) competition

MAS

27-07-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

28-07-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

Eco-Club, All students

29-07-19

Monday

International tiger day  special activity

Eco-club

30-07-19

Tuesday

Pencil sketch art competition

AKE

31-07-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes

ANP, SBA, ARS

AUGUST-2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-08-19

Thursday

NCC Classes. Friendship day

ARS

02-08-19

Friday

Group Patriotic song competition for juniors and seniors

MAS

03-08-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

04-08-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

Eco-Club, All students

05-08-19

Monday

Sudoku competition for juniors and seniors

Maths  dept.

06-08-19

Tuesday

Hiroshima day :Special activity in assembly

Social dept.

07-08-19

Wednesday

 Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes, English story telling for juniors and English extempore for seniors

ANP, SBA, ARS, English dept.

 

08-08-19

Thursday

NCC Classes.

ARS

09-08-19

Friday

Quit India day / Nagasaki day: special activity in assembly

Social dept.

10-08-19

Saturday

 

Speech on National Integration&

Counseling classes for VIII, IX, X Parents day, SPC

Social Science Dept.

Medical Dept, SAR, MAS

11-08-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

 

All house dept.

12-08-19

Monday

Id ul Zuha (Holiday), International Youth Day

 

13-08-19

Tuesday

Poster making competition for juniors and seniors

AKE

14-08-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes, Rehearsal for Independence day celebration

ANP SBA ARS, All the teachers

 

15-08-19

Thursday

Independence Day-Rally  &. March Past

Swatch Bharath Abhiyan, Raksha Bandan celebration

CCA Dept. Sports Dept., NCC, S & G, SPC Dept,

 

16-08-19

Friday

Pick & Speak for juniors and seniors

Kannada Dept.,

17-08-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

18-08-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

 

All house dept.

19-08-19

Monday

Mono acting competition, World Humanitarian Day

MAS

20-08-19

Tuesday

Essay writing competition on Cyber crime

Comp. dept.

21-08-19

Wednesday

 English Poem recitation competition, Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes,

Eng dept., ARS ANP SBA

22-08-19

Thursday

NCC Classes

ARS

23-08-19

Friday

Krishna Janmashtami celebration, Hindi poem recitation competition for juniors and seniors

CCA Dept., Hin. Dept.

24-08-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

25-08-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

 

All house dept.

26-08-19

Monday

Classical dance competition solo for juniors and seniors

CCA Dept.,

27-08-19

Tuesday

Memory test competition

Maths dept.

28-08-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes,

ARS ANP SBA

29-08-19

Thursday

NCC Classes, National Sports Day Celebration

ARS, Sports dept.

30-08-19

Friday

General quiz competition,

LIB dept.

31-08-19

Saturday

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

MAS, SAR

SEPTEMBER-2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-09-19

Sunday

Gardening/Go Green Activity

All Students.

02-09-19

Monday

Ganesh Chaturti celebration

CCA Dept.

03-09-19

Tuesday

Hindi Calligraphy Competition, Inter house Sports Competition

Hindi Dept., Sports Dept.

04-09-19

Wednesday

Article Writing for Seniors  Inter house Competition   

Scouts & Guides Activity

Library Dept. Sports Dept.

SBA & ANP

05-09-19

Thursday

NCC Classes

Interhouse wall magazine making competition, Teachers’ Day celebration

NCC Dept, ART Dept.

Class XII Students

06-09-19

Friday

Inter house group dance competition, NCC Classes

Music Dept. NCC Dept.

07-09-19

Saturday

Role play /case study on AEP

Word Building  (Seniors &  Juniors)

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

AEP Dept.

English Department

MAS, SAR

08-09-19

Sunday

Gardening /Go Green Activity, International Literacy Day

All house students

09-09-19

Monday

Science Model Exhibition

Science Dept.

10-09-19

Tuesday

 Knnada Padha Bandhaa competition for juniors and seniors

ARS, RHK

11-09-19

Wednesday

 Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes, Word building competition        

SBA, ANP, ARS, English dept.

12-09-19

Thursday

 NCC Classes

ARS

13-09-19

Friday

Inter House Debate Competition

 

 

Kannada Dept.

 

14-09-19

Saturday

Hindi diwas, Hindi Pakwada Opening Ceremony.

Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

Hindi Dept.

MAS, SAR

15-09-19

Sunday

Hindi Pakwada  Competitions

 Gardening /Go Green Activity

Inter house Sports Competition

Hindi Dept.

Science Dept.,

All the students

16-09-19

Monday

Hindi Pakwada  Competitions

 

Hindi Dept.

 

17-09-19

Tuesday

Hindi Pakwada Competition

Hindi Dept

18-09-19

Wednesday

Hindi Pakwada Competitions Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes

Hindi Dept. ,ARS ANP SBA

19-09-19

Thursday

Hindi Pakwada programme, Inter house Competition, Scouts & Guides Activity.

Extempore Speech (Seniors & Juniors) NCC Classes   .

Hindi Dept. Sports Dept. S & G Dept., English Dept. ARS, RHK

20-09-19

Friday

Hindi Pakwada Competitions  

NCC Classes

Hindi Dept.

NCC Dept.,

21-09-19

Saturday

 

Hindi Pakwada Competitions  Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

Holiday, CCA & Festival Dept.,

Hindi Dept.

MAS, SAR

22-09-19

Sunday

Hindi Pakwada  Competitions,

Gardening/ Go Green Activity

 

Hindi Dept. Sports Dept.

 All the students

23-09-19

Monday

Book jacket competition for seniors and juniors

 

Library Dept.

24-09-19

Tuesday

Hindi Pakwada  Competitions

Inter house sports competition

Hindi Dept.

Sports Dept.,

25-09-19

Tuesday

Hindi Pakwada Competitions

Hindi Dept.

25-09-19

Wednesday

Inter House poster making Competitions (Mathematics) Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Classes, English skit

Maths dept ANP SBA ARS, eng dept.

26-09-19

Thursday

Hindi Pakwada Competitions, Inter house Competition places identification on map  competition from S.St dept. NCC Classes

Hindi Dept. Social Science Dept. ARS

27-09-19

Friday

Hindi Pakwada Closing Ceremony

 

Hindi Dept.

28-09-19

Saturday

Inter house sports competition Student Police Cadet Activity / Club activities

Sports Dept.,

MAS, SAR

29-09-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

30-09-19

Monday

Interhouse rangoli making competition

CCA dept.

OCTOBER-2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-10-19

Tuesday

Swatchaa Bharat Abhiyana, Painting, essay, calligraphy competition

Art Dept,, Flagship committee

02-10-19

Wednesday

Gandhi Jjayanthi –holiday, Sarva Dharma Prayer shrammadhanna

Social Sc and CCA dept. all the HMs AHMs and students

03-10-19

Thursday

 NCC Class, Interhouse mime competition for seniors

 

ARS, CCA dept.

04-10-19

Friday

NCC Classes

NCC Dept.,

05-10-19

Saturday

Autumn break, World eachers day

 

06-10-19

Sunday

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­______

 

07-10-19

Monday

Mahanavami,

 

08-10-19

Tuesday

Vijayadashami

 

09-10-19

Wednesday

______

 

10-10-19

Thursday

______

 

11-10-19

Friday

International world child day

 

12-10-19

Saturday

______

 

13-10-19

Sunday

Valmiki jaynthi

 

14-10-19

Monday

______

 

15-10-19

Tuesday

______

 

16-10-19

Wednesday

______

 

17-10-19

Thursday

International world poverty day

 

18-10-19

Friday

______

 

19-10-19

Saturday

______

 

20-10-19

Sunday

National solidarity day

 

21-10-19

Monday

______

 

22-10-19

Tuesday

______

 

23-10-19

Wednesday

______

 

24-10-19

Thursday

______

 

25-10-19

Friday

______

 

26-10-19

Saturday

______

 

27-10-19

Sunday

Naraka chathurdeshi

 

28-10-19

Monday

______

 

29-10-19

Tuesday

School reopening day, Deepavalli

 

30-10-19

Wednesday

 

 

31-10-19

Thursday

Ntional unity day : special activity in assembly

House onb duty students , Social and CCA dept.

NOVEMBER-2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-11-19

Friday

Kannada rajyotsava celebration

Kannada Dept

02-11-19

Saturday

SPC Class

SAR, MAS

03-11-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

04-11-19

Monday

Interhouse competition

Kan Dept.

05-11-19

Tuesday

Worlds Tsunami awareness day

 

06-11-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity NCC classes

ARS, ANP, SBA

07-11-19

Thursday

World Science day for peace development, NCC classes

ARS

08-11-19

Friday

Interhouse competition

Kan dept.

09-11-19

Saturday

SPC Class

SAR, MAS

10-11-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

11-11-19

Monday

National education day

 

12-11-19

Tuesday

Kannada Deshabhakti geethe competition

Kannada Dept

13-11-19

Wednesday

 NCC dept.

Scouts & Guides Activity

, S & G Dept.,  NCC Dept.,

14-11-19

Thursday

Childrens day Book Exhibition, NCC Classes, Mime Competition Book week

Library Dept. NCC Dept, Music Dept

15-11-19

Friday

Kanaka das jayanthi, Mobile Library. Memory test competition

Library  Dept.

Kannada Dept

16-11-19

Saturday

Scrap Book competition, SPC Class, Quiz competition, Inter house Sports Competition

Library Dept. MAS,SAR,

Sports Dept.

17-11-19

Sunday

Guru nanak jayanthi, Go Green Activity, Campus Cleaning

All Students

18-11-19

Monday

Interhouse competition

 Kan dept.

19-11-19

Tuesday

Quami ektha week or

National integration day  

 

20-11-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class, Welfare of minorities day

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

21-11-19

Thursday

NCC Class, Kannada calligraphy competition, Linguistic harmony day

NCC Dept

Kannada Dept

22-11-19

Friday

Gurunanak Jayanti

Holiday, Festival Committee

23-11-19

Saturday

Swarachith kavana competition in Kannada

SPC Class, ,

Kannada Dept

SAR, MAS Police Dept, SST Dept. Sports Dept.

24-11-19

Sunday

Go Green Activity, Campus Cleaning,

All Students

25-11-19

Monday

Interhouse Mathematics related essay writing competition.  Conservation day

Maths Dept,

 

SCI dept.

26-11-19

Tuesday

National constitution and law day

SOC dept.

27-11-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity  NCC Class

Skit Competition ( one from each  house)

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

English Dept.

28-11-19

Thursday

NCC Class, Folk dance competition for boys

NCC Dept CCA Dept

29-11-19

Friday

Kannada Rajyostava closing ceremony

Kannada Dept.,

30-11-19

Saturday

SPC Class

SAR, MAS

DECEMBER-2019

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES/ FUNCTIONS

HOSTING DEPT.

01-12-19

Sunday

World Aids Day, Anti Aids programme Banner exhibits will be taken in Public Places, Essay writing competition on AIDS awareness,  Awareness programme for AIDS, , Gardening and Campus cleaning

 

Science Dept/CCA Dept.,

02-12-19

Monday

Interhouse comp.

HIN dept.

03-12-19

Tuesday

World disability day

 

04-12-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class, Indian navy day

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

05-12-19

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

06-12-19

Friday

Essay on Cyber Crime

Story Telling (Juniors)

Computer Dept

English Dept.

07-12-19

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

08-12-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

09-12-19

Monday

Human Rights Day Quiz, Inter house Sports Competition,

Social Dept. Sports Dept.

10-12-19

Tuesday

Uses of digital Transaction, human rights day

Computer Dept

11-12-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity, NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

12-12-19

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

13-12-19

Friday

Swarachita kathe mathu kavana

Kannada Dept

14-12-19

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

15-12-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

16-12-19

Monday

Vijay divas, Poem Recitation Kannada & English, Inter house Sports Competition

Kannada & Sports Dept.

17-12-19

Tuesday

Fancy dress

Music Dept

18-12-19

Wednesday

Scouts & Guides Activity,  NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

19-12-19

Thursday

NCC Class

Debate Competition   (Seniors)

NCC Dept

English Dept

20-12-19

Friday

Interhouse Mathematics Quiz Competition

Maths Dept

21-12-19

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

22-12-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

23-12-19

Monday

Farmers day

 

24-12-19

Tuesday

Special activity in assembly

House on duty

25-12-19

Wednesday

Christmas day, Scouts & Guides Activity,  NCC Class

S & G Dept., NCC Dept

26-12-19

Thursday

NCC Class

NCC Dept

27-12-19

Friday

Greeting Card Competition

Music Dept

28-12-19

Saturday

SPC Programme

SAR, MAS Police Dept

29-12-19

Sunday

Gardening and Campus cleaning

All students

30-12-19

Monday

Entertainment Programme

By students

31-12-19

Tuesday

Preparation for new year day

CCA dept .