Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, दुनेठा दमन ( संघ प्रदेश )

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dunetha Daman ( U.T )

Translate this page:

Time Table

 

Sr. No

Name of Teacher

TIME

7.35 A.M. TO 8.15A.M.

8.15 A.M   TO   8.55A.M.

9.30 A.M.    TO        10.10 A.M.

10.10 A.M.TO    10.50 A.M.

10.50 A.M. TO         11.30 A.M.

11.40 A.M.    TO        12.20 P.M.

3.00 P.M.  TO  3.45 P.M.

3.45 P.M. TO  4.30 P.M.

Designation

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

1

Mr. R.A.SINGH

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 XI 3

 

 

 XII 2

 

IXA 1 IXB 3 XA 4 XB 6

2

Mr.MAMTA BISHT

PGT(ENGLISH)

XII (1-6)

 

 XA(1-6)

XI(1-6)

 

 XB  (1-6)

XII 1

XI 5 XA1 XB 4

3

Dr. V.K.SINGH

PGT( GEOGRAPHY)

XB(1-6)

XA(1-6) 

 

IXA(1-6)

IXB   (1-6)

 

XA5 XB1

 IXA34 IXB12 XA6 XB5

4

Mr. M.K.SRIVASTAV

PGT(HINDI)

XI(1-6)

 IXA 123

XB(1-6)

 

XII(1-6)

XA   (1-6)

XII 3

XI 4

5

Mr.KAPIL SINGH

PGT(MATHS)

IX (1-6)

 

XII(1-6)

 

XI(1-6)

IXB

(1-6)

 XI 3 XII 6 XI 5

 XI 3 XII 6 XII 2 IXA 1 IXB 4

6

Mr.VISHAL CHUDASMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

XI(1-6) IXA456 IXB123 XII(1-6) XA123 XB456   XI 1 XII 4 XI 6 XI 1 XII 4 XII3

7

Mr.J.S.SURYAWANSHI

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

XII(1-6) IXA123 IXB456   XB123 XA456 XI   (1-6)

XI 2 XII 5 XI 4

XI 2 XII 5 XII 1

8

MS ANITA MOKHADE

PGT(BIOLOGY)

               

9

Mr. N.M.KAMBLE

TGT(HINDI)

VIIA (1-6)

 

VI(1-6)

VIII(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

 

VIIA-1,2 VIII-5,6

VI -1,2 VII B-3,4

10

Mrs. INDIRA SINGH

TGT(ENGLISH)

VIII (1-6)

VI(1-6)

 

VIIB(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

VIIA- 3,4 VIII-1,2

 VI -5,6 VIIB-1,2

11

Mr A.L.PATHAN

TGT(S.St.)

 

VIIB(1-4,6)

VIII(1-3,5-6)

 

VI(1-2,4-6)

VIIA(2-6) XI-1(AEP)

VI-5 AEP

IX-6  VIII -1 (AEP)

12

Mr. D.V.JIBHKATE

TGT(MATHS)

VIIB (1-6)

 

 

VIIA(1-6)

X(1-6)

VI(1-6)

X-1

X-4

13

Mr.AKASH PRAJAPATI

TGT(SCIENCE)

VI (1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

 

VIII(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

 VIIB-6(AEP)

X-1(AEP) ,VIIA -6

14

Mrs. KOKILA PATEL

TGT(GUJARATI)

 

VIII(1-5)

VIIA(1,3-6)

X(1-6)

 

IX(1-6)

IX -4,5.6 VIIB-1,2,3

VIIB-,5,6

15

Mr.U.G.DESAI

ART TEACHER

 

 

VIIB -3,5

VI(1-4,6)

 

VIIA-1 XII-5

X-6 VIII-3 VI-1,2

IX-1 VIII-4 VIIA -5

16

VACANT

LIBRARIAN

 

 

VIIA -2 VIIB-4,6

 

 

XII-1 2 X-5,6 XI-3,4

VI-3,4  XI(M)-6

IX-2,3 VIII -5,6 VIIA-4

17

Mr. R.K.GUPTA

MUSIC TEACHER

 

IX -3

VIIB- 1,2

 

 

 

X-3  VIII-4 VIIA-5,6

VIII-2 VI- 3,4

18

Mrs.S.N.MOTE

PETFemale)

 

 

 

 

 

XII-6 X -4

 

 

19

Mr.NAVNATH SHINDE

PET(Male)

 

 

 

 

 

XI-5

 

IX-4

20

Mr.V.G.SONTAKKE

FCSA

 

 VIII -6 VIIB-5  IX-1,2

VIII-4

VI-5

VI-3

 XII-3,4 XI -6

XI-2 VIIB -4 XII-(M)-3 ,5

 X-5,6 VIIA-2,3 XI(M)-1

21

Mrs. TIWARI

NURSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

VI-6  VIIB-5

VIII-3 VIIA-1

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

 

 

                                                                           TEACHER’S TIME TABLE 2019-20

Sr. No

Name of Teacher

TIME

7.35  A.M. TO 8.15A.M.

8.15A.M   TO 8.55 A.M.

9.30A.M.    TO        10.10

A.M.

10.50A.M.TO    11..30 A.M.

11.40 A.M. TO         12.20  A.M.

.12.20.M.    TO        1.30 P.M.

3.00 P.M.  TO  3.45P.M.

3.45P.M. TO 4.30 P.M.

 

Designation

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

 

1

Mr. R.A.SINGH

PRINCIPAL

 --

--

--

--

--

XI-2 XII-5

X-1

XII-6 IX -5 X-2,3 4

 

2

Mr.MAMTA BISHT

PGT(ENGLISH)

XII (1-6)

X(1-6)

 

IX(1-6)

XI(1-6)

 

XI-1 X-2 IX-3

XII-4

 

3

Dr. V.K.SINGH

PGT( GEOGRAPHY)

X(1-6)

 

IX(1-6)

 

 

 

IX-1,2 X-4 5

 

 

4

Mr. M.K.SRIVASTAV

PGT(HINDI)

XI(1-6)

 

XII(1-6)

X(1-6)

 

IX(1-6)

XI- 3  IX- 4,5,6

XII-5

 

5

Mr.KAPIL SINGH

PGT(MATHS)

IX (1-6)

XI(1-6)

 

XII(1-6)

 

VIII(1-6)

 

 XII-3 XI-6

 

6

Mr.VISHAL CHUDASMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

XII(1-6)

X-4,5,6

XI(1-6)

IX-1,2,3

 

XII-1,6,XI-4

XII-1,XI-4,2

 

7

Mr.J.S.SURYAWANSHI

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

IX-456

XI(1-6)

 

XII(1-6)

X 1,2,3

XII-2,4 XI-5

XII-2 XI-5,3

 

8

Ms.ANITA MOKHADE

PGT(BIOLOGY)

 

XI(1-6)

X-1,2,3

XII(1-6)

IX-4,5,6

 

XII-3,5 XI-6

XII-3 XI-6.1

 

9

Mr. N.M.KAMBLE

TGT(HINDI)

VIIA (1-6)

 

VI(1-6)

VIII(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

 

VIIA-1,2 VIII-5,6

VI -1,2 VII B-3,4

 

10

Mrs. INDIRA SINGH

TGT(ENGLISH)

VIII (1-6)

VI(1-6)

 

VIIB(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

VIIA- 3,4 VIII-1,2

 VI -5,6 VIIB-1,2

 

11

Mr. A.L.PATHAN

TGT(S.St.)

 

VIIB(1-4,6)

VIII(1-3,5-6)

 

VI(1-2,4-6)

VIIA(2-6) XI-1(AEP)

VI-5 AEP

IX-6  VIII -1 (AEP)

 

12

Mr. D.V.JIBHKATE

TGT(MATHS)

VIIB (1-6)

 

 

VIIA(1-6)

X(1-6)

VI(1-6)

X-1

X-4

 

13

Mr.AKASH PRAJAPATI

TGR(SCIENCE)

VI (1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

 

VIII(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

 VIIB-6(AEP)

X-1(AEP) ,VIIA -6

 

14

Mrs. KOKILA PATEL

TGT(GUJARATI)

 

VIII(1-5)

VIIA(1,3-6)

X(1-6)

 

IX(1-6)

IX -4,5.6 VIIB-1,2,3

VIIB-,5,6

 

15

Mr.U.G.DESAI

ART TEACHER

 

 

VIIB -3,5

VI(1-4,6)

 

VIIA-1 XII-5

X-6 VIII-3 VI-1,2

IX-1 VIII-4 VIIA -5

 

16

VACANT

LIBRARIAN

 

 

VIIA -2 VIIB-4,6

 

 

XII-1 2 X-5,6 XI-3,4

VI-3,4  XI(M)-6

IX-2,3 VIII -5,6 VIIA-4

 

17

Mr. R.K.GUPTA

MUSIC TEACHER

 

IX -3

VIIB- 1,2

 

 

 

X-3  VIII-4 VIIA-5,6

VIII-2 VI- 3,4

 

18

Mrs.S.N.MOTE

PETFemale)

 

 

 

 

 

XII-6 X -4

 

 

 

19

Mr.NAVNATH SHINDE.

PET(Male)

 

 

 

 

 

XI-5

 

IX-4

 

20

Mr. V.G.SONTAKKE

FCSA

 

 VIII -6 VIIB-5  IX-1,2

VIII-4

VI-5

VI-3

 XII-3,4 XI -6

XI-2 VIIB -4 XII-(M)-3 ,5

 X-5,6 VIIA-2,3 XI(M)-1

 

21

Mrs. TIWARI

NURSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

VI-6  VIIB-5

VIII-3 VIIA-1

 

AREA

                             SCHOOL BUILDING

DAY/CLASS

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

XI

XII

MONDAY

COMP

NBK

NMK

KS

MKS

CHE

PHY

TUESDAY

DVJ

IAS

COMP

VKS

MB

BIO

CHE

WEDNESDAY

NBK

DVJ

HVY

PHY

COMP

MB

BIO

THURSDAY

NMK

COMP

KS

BIO

CHE

PHY

MB

FRIDAY

IAS

VBK

NBK

MB

DVJ

COMP

KS

SATURDAY

KAP

NMK

IAS

COMP

VKS

KS

MKS

 

 

 

 

( Kapil Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Sh R A Singh)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(I)

I/C Time Table

(Sh R A SINGH)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

     VIII B  VII B
Tuesday        IX B      XII   VII B
Wednesday        IX B    VII A  X A  VI B
Thursday      XI      IX A  X A  
Friday  VIII B  VII A          X B  VI B
Saturday          VIII A  XII  X B  XI

 

()

I/C Time Table

(SH R A SINGH)

Principal