Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, चित्रदुर्ग

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, CHITRADURGA(ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ)

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Mrs K Srimathi,V P In-Charge Academics
Mrs K Srimathi,V P In-Charge Time Table
Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths Second In-Charge Time Table
Mrs K Srimathi,V P In-Charge MOD
Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Mr Siddappa K, TGT-Kannada,Mr. Mukesh Kumar Yogi,PGT- Hindi In-Charge CCA
PET Male & Female In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
FCSA  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Mr Hemalu N Pawar,Music Teacher In-Charge Stage Activities
Mr M Thippeswamy,Art Teacher  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Mrs K Srimathi,V P In-Charge Mess
Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths  Second In-Charge Mess
Mrs Sreeja R
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
Mr Shankar Mukhi, C.A. Member Secretary
Kumari Nisharga
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
Master Brahmanna
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Mr M Thippeswamy,Art Teacher In-Charge
Mr. Hemalu N Pawar, Music Teacher  Member
 TGT-Hindi  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Mr Antony Stanlley,PGT-English In-Charge Scholastic
Mr H T Basavarajappa, TGT-Maths  Member
 TGT-Social Sci. Member
Mr Navneeth Singh Meena,PGT-Chemistry In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Mrs. K SRIMATHI
(Principal I/C)
Chairman
Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths
(Senior Teacher)
In-Charge
Mr Antony Stanlley,PGT-English
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Mr Christina Sharmila,TGT-Science
House Master(Girls)
Member
 (Parent) Member
Master Barhmanna
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Nisarga
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Mr Sudarshan Murthy P U,Lib.                                                 In-Charge
Mr Hemalu N Pawar,Music Member
Mr Manik Prabhu,Office Superintendent Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths
(Senior Most Teacher)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
(PET Male) Member
(PET Female) Member
9 Safety & Security Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
(PET Male) Member
(PET Female) Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Mr Sudarshan Murthy P U,Lib. In-Charge
Mrs Bhartidevi M A,TGT-Kannada Member
Mr Siddappa K, TGT-Kannada Member
Male & Female counsellors Member
11 Museum Corner PGT-Geo.                                            In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher In-Charge
Mr Hemalu N Pawar,Music Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher                                   In-Charge
Mr Hemalu N Pawar,Music Member
PET-Female  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly PET-Male In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
PGT-Geo. In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Mrs Meena Kumari,TGT-English English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mr Navneeth Singh Meena, PGT-Chemistry Science Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
PET-Female In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities PGT-Geo. In-Charge
Mr Siddappa K, TGT- Kannada computer
16 Medical & First Aid Mrs Sreeja R
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
PET-Male Member
17 Sports Club PET-Male In-Charge (Boys)
PET-Female Member
18 Environmental Club Mrs Christina  Sharmila,TGT-Sci. In-Charge
TGT-Social Sci. Member
19 Green School Programme Mrs Simi C Nair,PGT-Bio. In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Mrs Bhartidevi M A,TGT-Kannada Resource Person
Mrs H G Lalithamma,TGT-English Member
Mr H T Basavarajappa,TGT-Maths Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards TGT-Hindi In-Charge
Mrs Meena Kumari,TGT-English

Member 

22 Vidyalaya Garden Mrs Simi C Nair,PGT-Bio. In-Charge
Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher Member
23 Resource Room Mr Mukesh Kumar Yogi,PGT-Hindi In-Charge
TGT-Maths Member
24 Raj Bhasha Mr Mukesh Kumar Yogi,PGT-Hindi In-Charge
TGT-Hindi Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths In-Charge
Mrs H G Lalithamma,TGT-English Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament PGT-Geo. In-Charge
TGT-Social Sci. Member
27 Science Club Mr Navneeth Singh Meena,PGT-Chem. Resource Person (NCSC)
PGT-Phy. Member
28 Maths Club Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths In-Charge
Mr H T Basavarajappa,TGT-Maths Member
29 Computer Club Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths In-Charge
FCSA Member
30 Music Club Mr Hemalu N Pawar,Music In-Charge
Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher Member
31 Literary Club Mrs H G Lalithamma,TGT-English In-Charge
TGT-Hindi Member
32 Alumni Club Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher In-Charge
Mr Sudarshan Murthy P U,Lib.          Member
33 Migration Mr Navneeth Singh Meena,PGT-Chem. In-Charge
TGT-Hindi Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Mr Y Srinivasa Rao,PGT-Maths In-Charge
Mr Manik Prabhu, O.S. Member
35 Anti Ragging Mr M Thippeswamy,Art teacher Member
Mrs Bhartidevi M A,TGT-Kannada Member
Mr Siddappa K, TGT-Kannada Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Mrs. K SRIMATHI
(Principal I/C)
Chairman
Mr Y Srinivas Rao,PGT-Maths
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary
Mrs Simi C Nair,PGT-Bio.
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Mr Antony Stanlley, PGT-English
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member