Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, चित्रदुर्ग

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, CHITRADURGA(ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ)

Time Table

                      

                                     

  NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI :: HYDERABAD REGION 
                                           COMMON TIMETABLE FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22 (w.e.f 21-06-2021)
Timings:1stPeriod:9:00AM–9:45AM, 2ndPeriod:10:15AM–11:00AM, 3rdPeriod:11:15AM-12:00PM, 4thPeriod:12:15PM-1:00PM
DAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Period:         Class 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
XII Eng Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Eng Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Eng Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Maths/ Hindi/ R.L P.Edn Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Eng Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3
XI Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Eng Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Eng Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Maths/ Hindi/ R.L P.Edn Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2 Eng Maths/ Hindi/ R.L Lib. Eng Bio./ C.Sci/ I.P/Eco./ Voc.3 Phy/ His/ B.St/ Voc.1 Chem/ Geo./ Acc./ Voc.2
X Maths R.L Bio. Music Maths Eng S.Sci Hindi Maths S.Sci Chem Phy. Bio. Eng Lib. Maths Hindi R.L Art S.Sci Eng P.Edn Maths R.L
IX Phy. S.Sci Eng Lib. R.L Maths Art Chem Eng Hindi Bio. P.Edn Maths S.Sci Chem. R.L Phy. Maths Eng Music Maths S.Sci R.L Hindi
VIII Sci. Eng R.L P.Edn S.Sci Hindi R.L Maths Sci. Eng Hindi Lib. S.Sci Eng Hindi Maths Maths S.Sci R.L Art Sci. Eng Music Maths
VII S.Sci Maths Sci. Hindi Eng Lib. Sci. R.L S.Sci R.L Maths Hindi Eng Music Maths Hindi Eng Sci. P.Edn Maths S.Sci R.L Eng Art
VI R.L Sci. Hindi Eng Maths S.Sci Music P.Edn R.L Sci. Eng Maths Hindi Maths Eng S.Sci R.L Eng Lib Hindi Maths Sci. Art S.Sci

 

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

 

                 

Mrs K Srimathi,

Vice Principal

                 

Mrs Simi C Nair


PGT ( Biology)

                 

Mr  Antony S


PGT ( English)

                 

Mr  Navneeth singh meena


PGT ( Chemistry)

                 

Mr.ANKAN BERA


PGT ( Physics)

                 

Mr Srivas Rao Y


PGT ( Maths)

                 

Mr Dhanraj


TGT (Hindi)

                 

Mr Ajit Pujari


TGT (Hindi)

                 

Mrs  Christina sharmila


TGT (Science)

                 

Mrs  lalithamma


TGT  (English)

                 

Mr Basavarajappa H T


TGT(Maths)

                 

Ms Sushmitha B K


TGT (Maths)

                 

Mr Shivaraj P T


TGT(Soc  Sc)

                 

Mr Hemalun Pawar


Musics Teacher

                 

Mr Thippesh Swamy


Art Teacher

 

               

Mr Sudharshan Murthy


Librarian

 

               

Mr


PET(Male)

 

 

             

Ms.NISHA M


PET(Female)

 

               

Mrs Meena Kumari


TGT(English)

                 

Ms Shilpa H B


FCSA

    IX-3            
CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy



Maths/Bio



 

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


ar

Chemistry


 

English



XI Sc

Chem



 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


 

Maths/Bio



English



Phy



X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial



Physics/Chemistry



 

Social Science


 

English



Maths                   



X B

kannada

Chemistry/Physics




 

Social Science




English



Maths



 

IX A

English



Maths



IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science



IX(A+B)Science Remedial



Hindi A


 

IX B


 

English



Maths



IX (A+B) Supervised



IX(A+B) Supervision



Hindi A

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.



Science

Maths



Hindi



English

VIII(A+B) Supervised

 Navya Yagya Dev Sharma Arun Basavaraj Arun

VII


Remedial

Hindi



English

Maths



Tgt science

Science

VII  Supervised

Arun Laljee Pandey Bharthidevi Lalithamma Siddappa

VI


Remedial

Maths



Hindi



English


 

Social Science



Comp. Sc.

VI Supervised

Thippesh Hemallu Simi c Nair Asha Sudharshan

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Maths

X A

Physics XI

Science

X-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Physics XII

Science

X-B

S.St

IX-B

Hindi

X-A

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Maths

X-B

PhysicsXI

Maths

VIII-A

 Physics XII

Science

X-A

English

VII-B

English

XII 

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Hindi

IX-A

PhysicsXI

S.S 

X-B

Physics XII

S.s 

IX-A

Science

VIII-A

sciencde XII

Thursday

English 

X-A

Hindi

IX-B

Sc. XI

S.S 

X-A

 Sc. XII

Science

IX-B

English

VII-A

Science

IX-A

Friday

English

X-B

science XII 

 Sc. XI

Sh 

Science

X-B

Sc. XII 

X-A

English 

IX-A/B

I

X-B

Saturday xA

Maths

XII

 Sc. XI

Maths VIII-B

 Sc. XII

sc XI 

 science XI  

Hindi 

X-B

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday XA XI XII IX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

VI

 

VII VIII

XB

Tuesday XA XI XII IX VI

 

VII VIII XB
Wednesday XA

 

XI XII IX VI VII VIII XB
Thursday XA XI XII IX VI VII VIII XB
Friday XA

 

XI XII IX VI VII VIII XB
Saturday XA

 

XI XII IX VI VII VIII XB

XII 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday VIB VIB XII VIIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

VIB XA XII VIA
Tuesday VIB XI XII VIIIA IXB XA IXA IXB
Wednesday VIB XII XII XI IXB XII IXA XII
Thursday XI XII XI XI VIIIA VIIB XB XB
Friday XI XII IXA XI IXB XA XA VIIB
Saturday VIA VIB IXB XB XA XA VIIB VIIB

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal