Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, खोजोल, चम्फाई, मिजोरम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Khawzawl, Champhai, Mizoram

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

S.St

(1-6)

English

(1-6)

 

 

Mizo

(1,2,5,6),

PHE (3)

Lib (4)

Hindi

(1-6)

 

maths

(1-6)

Science

(1-6)

Hindi (1,2)

SUPW (3)

Comp (4) 

English (5,6)

S.St. (1)

Maths (2)

English (3)

Seicence (4)

Hindi (5)

VII  Sience (1-6)

S.St.

(1-6)

Hindi

(1-6)

 Maths

(1-6)

 

Mizo (1,2,4,5)

Lib (3,6)

 English (1-6)

Music (1,2)

Hindi (3,4)

Comp (5)

SUPW (6)

English (1,2)

Art (3,4)

PHE (5)

Comp (6)

VIII

English

(1-6)

Hindi

(1-6)

Maths

(1-6)

Mizo (1,3,4,6)

Lib.(2,5)

 

 

Science (1-6)

SST

(1-4)

Hindi (5,6)

PHE (1)

SUPW (2)

Music (3,4)

S.St. (5,6)

Comp. (1,2)

English (3,4)

Art (5,6)

IX

Hindi

(1-6)

Maths

(1-6)

Science

(1-6)

S.St. (1-6)

 

English

(1-6)

Music (1,3)

Lib. (2)

Maths (4)

Art (5,6)

SUPW (1)

PHE (2,6)

Lib. (3)

English (4)

Sceince (5)

Mizo (1,2,5,6)

Comp (3,4)

X

MATHS

(1-6)

Science

(1-6)

Hindi

(1-6)

History (1,2)

Geo (3,4)

Eco (5,6)

 

English (1-6)

Mizo

(1,2,5,6)

Art (3)

Music (4)

 

Comp (1)

Sicence (2)

Civics (3,4)

Lib (5,6)

Maths (1)

PHE (2)

English (3,4)

Hindi (5,6)

XI (Humanity)

Hindi

(1-6)

Economic (1-6)

 

History

(1-6)

English

(1-6)

 

Comp (1)

Lib. (2,5)

Eco (3)

PHE (4)

WE (6)

Geography

(1-6)

History (1,2)

English (3,4)

Hindi (5,6)

 

Eco (1,2)

Geo (3,4,6)

History (5)

 

 XII (Humanity) English

(1-6)

History

(1-6)

Economic (1-6) 

 Hindi

(1-6)

 

Geography

(1-6)

Lib. (1,3)

History (2)

Comp (4)

PHE (5)

WE (6)

Eco (1,2)

Geo (3,4)

History (5,6)

English (1,2)

Hindi (3,4)

Geo (5)

Eco (6)

                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Ms H.Lalmuanpuii

TGT (III Lang)

Principal I/C

---

---

Cl-VI 1,2,5,6

Cl-VIII

1,3,4,6

Cl-VII 1,2,4,5

Cl-X 1,2,5,6

-----

1,2,5,6

24

Mr Santosh

Kumar Singh

TGT (SST)

Cl-VI 1-6

Cl-VII 1-6

---

Cl-IX 1-6

---

 

Cl-VIII 1-4

Cl-VIII 5,6

----

24

Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Jaiswal TGT

( English)

Cl-VIII 1-6

Cl-VI 1-6

----

-----

Cl-IX 1-6

Cl-VII 1-6

 Cl-VI 5,6

Cl-IX 4

Cl- 1,2,Cl-VIII 3,4 


 

31

Mr.Sunil Kumar Yadav TGT (Hindi)  Cl-IX 1-6  Cl-VIII 1-6  Cl-VII 1-6 Cl-VI 1-6 ---- Cl-VIII 5,6 Cl-VI 1,2 Cl-VII 3,4 ----  30
Mr. Mukesh TGT (Maths)  Cl-X 1-6  Cl-IX 1-6  CL-VIII 1-6  Cl-VI 1-6  ---  Cl-IX 4  ---  Cl-X 1  26
Mr.Ankush Sharma TGT (SC)  Cl-VII 1-6  Cl-X 1-6  Cl-IX 1-6 --- Cl-VIII 1-6 Cl-VI 1-6  Cl-X 2  ---  31
Mr.Sadik Ansari Librarian  ---- ---- ---

Cl-VIII 2,5

 

Cl-VII 3,6

Cl-XI 2,5

 Cl-IX 2

Cl-XII 1,3

 Cl-IX 3

Cl-X 5,6

 ----  12
Mr. Vikash Kumar Art Teacher  ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Cl-IX 5,6

Cl-X 3

Cl-VI 1,2 

Cl-VII 3,4

Cl-VIII 4,5

 ---- 11
Mr.Avesh Kumar Music Teacher ---- ---- --- --- ---

Cl-IX 1

Cl-X 4

Cl-VII 1,2

Cl-VIII 3,4

Cl-VI 3,4   8
Mrs.Bemcha FCSA  --- --- --- --- --- ---

Cl-VI 4

Cl-VII 5

Cl-X 1

Cl-VI 5 Cl-VII 6

Cl-VIII 1,2 Cl-IX 3,4 

 9
Mr. H.Monandy Anal PGT (History)  ---- Cl-XII 1-6  Cl-XI 1-6 Cl-X 1,2  ---  Cl-XII 2

Cl-XI 1,2

Cl-XII 5,6

 Cl-XI 5  20
Mr. K.Gandhi Singh PGT (Geo)  --- --- ---  Cl-X 3,4 Cl-XII 1-6  Cl-XI 1-6 Cl-XII 3,4

Cl-XI 3,4

Cl-XII 5

 19
Mr. K.K. Gupta PGT (Hindi)  Cl-XI 1-6  --- Cl-X 1-6 Cl-XI 1-6  --- ---- Cl-XI 5,6  Cl-XII 3,4  22
 Mr. Th.Dinesh Singh  --- Cl-XI 1-6 Cl-XII 1-6 Cl-X 5,6 Cl-XI 3 --- Cl-XII 1,2 Cl-XI 1,2  19
Ms.Sr.Philasing  Cl-XII 1-6 --- --- Cl-XI 1-6 Cl-X 1-6 --- Cl-XI 3,4

Cl-X 3,4

Cl-XII 1,2 

24 
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Cl-VI

Mr.Santosh Kumar

Singh TGT (SST)

 Mr.Mukesh TGT (Maths)

Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Jaiswal

TGT (English)

 Mr.Ankush Sharma TGT (SC)

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Yadav TGT (Hindi)

 Cl-VII

Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Jaiswal

TGT (English)

Mr.Ankush Sharma

TGT (SC)

Mr.Santosh Kumar

Singh TGT (SST)

Mr. Sunil

Kumar Yadav

TGT (Hindi)

 Mr.Mukesh TGT (Maths)
 Cl-VIII  Mr.Mukesh TGT (Maths) Mr.Santosh Kumar

Singh TGT (SST)

Mr. Sunil

Kumar Yadav

TGT (Hindi)

Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Jaiswal

TGT (English)

 Mr.Ankush Sharma

TGT (SC)

Cl-IX

Mr. Sunil

Kumar Yadav

TGT (Hindi)

Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Jaiswal

TGT (English)

Mr.Ankush Sharma

TGT (SC)

 Mr.Mukesh TGT (Maths) Mr.Santosh Kumar

Singh TGT (SST)

 Cl-X Mr.Ankush Sharma

TGT (SC)

Mr.KK,Gupta PGT (Hindi)  Mr.Mukesh TGT (Maths) Mr.H.Monandy Anal PGT (Hist)/K.Gandhi Singh PGT (Geo)/Th.Dinesh Sing PGT (Eco)  Ms.SR.Philasing PGT (English)
Cl-XI   Ms.SR.Philasing PGT (English) Mr.H.Monandy Anal PGT (Hist)  Mr.K.Gandhi Singh PGT (Geo)  Mr.KK,Gupta PGT (Hindi)   Mr.Th.Dinesh Sing PGT (Eco)
Cl-XII   Mr.KK,Gupta PGT (Hindi)  Mr.K.Gandhi Singh PGT (Geo)  Mr.Th.Dinesh Sing PGT (Eco)  Ms.SR.Philasing PGT (English)  Mr.H.Monandy Anal PGT (Hist) 

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

 

Maths

 

Comp

Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp

Science

 

S.St

 

Hindi

 

Tuesday

Maths

 

Maths

 

Comp

Maths

 

Comp

Science

 

English

 

English

 

Wednesday

Science

 

Hindi

 

Comp

S.St

 

Comp

S.St

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal