Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय
पाइकमाल,बरगढ़

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
PAIKMAL,DIST-BARGARH STATE-ODISHA PIN 768039

Time Table 2019-20

 

 
VI SST HINDI ENGLISH SCIENCE  ODIA MATHS HINDI PHY. EDUCATION  
VII ODIA SST SCIENCE MATHS HINDI ENGLISH ART LIBRARY  
VIII  HINDI SCIENCE MATH SST  ENGLISH HINDI COMPUTER ENGLISH  
IX  SCIENCE (PHY) MATHS ODIA B/HINDI B ODIA A/HINDI A  ENGLISH SST MUSIC ART  
X MATHS  SST SCIENCE (CHEM) ENGLISH SCIENCE (BIO)  ODIA/HINDI A LIBRARY SST  
XI SCI.  BIOLOGY BIOLOGY (P) ENGLISH PHYSICS MATHS/HINDI  PHE(GP) CHEMISTRY CHEMISTRY (P)  
XII SCI.  CHEMISTRY ENGLISH PHYSICS BIOLOGY  LIBRARY ENGLISH PHYSICS MATHS/HINDI  
Teacher Name    1 Total
SH. SAROJ KUMAR TRIPATHY Principal

Mon

 

X              
  Tue                  
  Wed                  
  Thurs   X              
  Fri   X              
  Sat     X           4
                     

Sh. B. Meher 

(PGT English)

Mon   XII XI   IX XII      4
  Tue   XII XI XII  IX        4
  Wed   XII XI VI  IX     XI AEP  5
  Thurs  VI XII XI   IX         4
  Fri  VI IX XI     XI IX XII  6
  Sat     XI      IX   VI  3
                     

Sh. K. THAKUR

(TGT English)

Mon     VI   X VIII  VII     VIII  5
  Tue VI     X VIII VII VIII  
  Wed VI VIII   X   VII   X
  Thurs     VII   VIII VII  
  Fri   XII GS   VII   VII X VIII 5
  Sat VI     VII VIII   X IV 5
                     29

Sh. S.C. BHARTI

(PGT Hindi)

Mon        IX A  XI  X   XII  4
  Tue       IX A XI   XII  
  Wed       IX A XI  X XII    4
  Thurs   XI XII IX A X   XI    5
  Fri     XII IX A XI   IX A  5
  Sat   X XII       XI XII 4
                     21

SH. V.K. CHATURVEDI

(TGT Hindi)

Mon VIII VI     VII VIII VI  
  Tue VIII   IX B   VII   VII VI
  Wed VIII   IX B   VII   VI  
  Thurs VIII     VII VIII   VI VII
  Fri VIII VI     VII      
  Sat VIII     VI   VI VII   26
                     

Sh. I. C. Lenka

(TGT Odia)

Mon  VII   IX B  IX A VI X      5
  Tue  VII VI  IX B IX A   X   VIII
  Wed  VII VI IX B IX A   X VIII  
  Thurs  VII VI   IX A   X VIII  
  Fri     VIII IX A   X   IX A
  Sat  VII VI   VIII   X     4
                     30

Sh.U.C. Jhankar

(PGT Maths)

 Mon  X

 

      XI     XII 03 
  Tue X   X   XI   XII   04 
  Wed X       XI   XII    03
  Thurs X XI XII       XI   04 
  Fri X   XII   XI       03 
  Sat X   XII       XI XII 04
                     21

Smt. S. K. Lakra

(PGT Maths)

 Mon   IX VIII VII   VI     04 
  Tue    IX VIII VII   VI     04 
  Wed   IX VII   VIII VI     04 
  Thurs   IX VIII   VII VI   IX 05 
  Fri IX VIII VI   VIII AEP     VII  05
  Sat   IX VII   VI   VIII   4
                     26
SH. O TANDI            (PGT Physics)  Mon  

 IX

  XII XI     XII   04 
  Tue IX   XII   XII   XI XI  05
  Wed XI X   XII   XI     04 
  Thurs XI   X   XI   XII XII  05
  Fri       XI XII     X  03
  Sat IX XI   XII         03
                     24

Sh.M.S. Behera

(PGT Chemistry)

 Mon  XII

 

  X       XI XI 04 
  Tue XI X   XI   IX   XII  05
  Wed IX XI X     XII   XII 05 
  Thurs IX     XII   XI     03 
  Fri       XI XII     X 03 
  Sat IX  XI   XII         03
                    19

Miss. S. Sahoo

(PGT Biology)

 Mon  XI

 

XI   XII X        
  Tue XII XI       XII      
  Wed XII   X XI     XI    
  Thurs XII   IX XI XII        
  fri XII XI X   IX   XI    
  Sat XII XII IX X XI       25
                     

Sh. B. MAJHI

(TGT Science)

 Mon  

 

VIII VII VI          
  Tue   VIII VII VI          
  Wed       VII VI VIII      
  Thurs   VIII   VI          
  fri   VII VII VI   VIII      
  Sat   VII     X AEP VIII VI   19
                     
MS. SANGEETA PRADHAN         (PGT Geography)  Mon  

 

X       IX   X  
  Tue       X       IX  
  Wed         X   IX    
  Thurs   X   X   IX      
  Fri   X IX     IX      
  Sat     X IX       IX 16
                     

Sh.R.R. Pattanaik

(TGT Sst.)

 Mon  VI

 

VII   VIII          
  Tue   VII VI     VIII      
  Wed   VII VI VIII          
  Thurs   VII VI            
  Fri VII     VIII       VI  
  Sat   VIII             15
                     

Sh. M.K. Biswal

(Librarian)

 Mon  

 

          X VII  
  Tue       VIII   XI      
  Wed         XII IX   VI  
  Thurs       VIII   VII   X  
  Fri   12 GS         VI    
  Sat         IX     XI 15
                     

Sh. S. MOHAPATRA

(TGT Art)

Mon  

 

           VII IX  
  Tue               X  
  Wed     VIII            
  Thurs               VI  
  fri             VI    
  Sat     VIII         VII 8
                     

Sh. D. Rawal

(TGT Music)

Mon  

 

          IX    
  Tue         X        
  Wed             VII    
  Thurs       VI          
  Fri             VIII    
  Sat     VI     VII   VIII 8
                     

Sh. G.C. Behera

(PET M)

 Mon  

 

             VI PHE  
  Tue                  
  Wed               VIII PHE  
  Thurs               VII W  
  Fri         X PHE     XI WE  
  Sat         XII PHE   IX WE   7
                     

Smt. G. Patel

(PET F)

 Mon  

 

         XI PHE    VI WE  
  Tue             VI WE VII PHE  
  Wed               IX PHE  
  Thurs           XII WE   VIII WE  
  Fri             VII WE GP    
  Sat               X WE 9
                     

SH. RAKESH Pradhan

(FCSA)

 Mon  

 

           VIII    
  Tue         VI     IX  
  Wed     XII X       VII  
  Thurs             IX XI  
  Fri       X VI XII      
  Sat         VII XI     13

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday friday Saturday

XII 

Physics Chemistry Physics English   Hindi

XI

Biology Physics Maths Biology Maths  

X

Hindi English   Maths English Odia
IX   Maths   Sst. English    

VIII

Hindi Odia   Odia   Sst.

VII

Science   Maths      

VI

Computer English Hindi   Sst. Science  

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

 

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  ENGLISH VIII (SH. K. THAKUR) HINDI IX (SH. S.C. BHARTI) CHEMISTRY-X (SH. M.S. BEHERA) COMPUTER-VIII (SH. R. PRADHAN)   COMPUTER VI-B (SH. R. PRADHAN) MATHS-IX (SMT. S. LAKRA) COMPUTER VI-A (SH R. PRADHAN) COMPUTER-IX (SH. R. PRADHAN)
Tuesday SCIENCE-VIII (SH. B. MAJHI) SST-VIII (SH. R. PATTANAYAK)  ENGLISH VII-A (SH. S. THAKUR) BIOLGOGY (SH. S. SABAR) COMPUTER IX (SH. R. PRADHAN)  COMPUTER (SH. R.K. PRADHAN)    
Wednesday  HINDI-VII (SH. V.K. DWIVEDI) COMPUTER-IX (SH. R. PRADHAN)

Geography-

X MRS. S. PRADHAN

ART-VIII (SH. S. MOHAPATRA)   ODIA-VIII (SH. I.C. LENKA) COMPUTER-IX (SH. R. PRADHAN) COMPUTER IX  COMPUTER 
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(BADDEB MEHER)

I/C Time Table

(SAROJ KUMAR TRIPATHY)

Principal