Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI-A SCI(1-6) ART-3,6         MUS-2       COMP-4,1       LIB-5 HINDI(1-6)  MATHS(1-6)    ENG(1-6) GUJ(1-5)           HINDI-6

MUS-6                   LIB-3                   PHE-5,2                 ENG-1,4

SST(2-6)       HINDI-1

VI-B SST(2-6)       MUS-1 ENG(1-6) PHE-1,2     COMP-5,6   MATHS-3,4 HINDI(1-6)   MATHS(1,2,5,6) LIB-3,4 SCI(1-4)             HINDI-5,6 GUJ-1           MUS-2             SCI-5,6             ART-3,4 GUJ(3-6)       ENG-1,2
VII-A HINDI(1-6) SST(1-5)         LIB-6 ENG(1-6) GUJ(2-6)     LIB-1   SCI(1-6) MATHS(1-6) PHE-4,3           ART-6             ENG-2,5         MUS-1 MUS-3       COMP-1,4       ART-2         HINDI-5,6
VII-B ENG(1-6) ART-2           MUS-3,4     COMP-5,6 HINDI-1 SCI(1-6) SST(1-5)     HINDI-6   GUJ(2-5)         ART-1 LIB-2,4                 PHE-5,6               ENG-1,3 HINDI(1-6) MATHS(1-6)
VIII-A MATHS(1-6) SCI(1-6) HINDI(1-6) COMP-1,2     GUJ-4,6           ART-3   ART-6             PHE-2,3         MUS-4,5         LIB-1 ENG(1-6) SST(1-6) LIB-5         HINDI-4         GUJ-3,6         ENG-1,2
VIII-B GUJ(1-5)         PHE-6 ENG(1-6) MUS-3,5         ART-4             PHE-2             LIB-1       MATHS-6 MATHS(1-5)     COMP-6   HINDI(1-6) SST(1-6) LIB-5         COMP-2         ENG-6         HINDI-4         ART-1 SCI(1-6)
IX-A MATHS(1-6) HIN-B / GUJ-B   (2-6)                 ART-1 GEO(1,2)   SKILL/SEWA(3-6) ENG(1-6)   HIN-A / GUJ-A   (1-6) ECO(1-3)               HIS(4-6) BIO(4-6)     COMP-1         LIB-2             MUS-3 PHY-1,2   MATHS-3     ENG-6     CHE(4,5)
IX-B ENG(1-6) HIN B/GUJ B     (2-6)                 LIB-1 GEO(4-6)   CHE(1,2)         ART-3 ECO(1,2)   MATHS(3-6)   HIN A/GUJ A     (1-6) HIS(1-3)   SKILL(4-6) BIO(1-3)   MATHS(4-6) ENG-4           MUS-1       COMP-2     SEWA-3         PHY-5,6
X-A HINDI/GUJ(1-6) HIS(1-3)     PHY(4-6) ENG-2         COMP-3,4       LIB-5,6           PHE-1 BIO(1-3)     CHE(4-6)   ECO(1-3)   GEO(4-6) MATHS(1-6) ENG(1-6) MATHS-1   COMP-3         ART-6           MUS-2       SEWA-4,5
X-B HINDI/GUJ(1-6) PHY(1-3)     HIS(4-6) MATHS(1-6) BIO(4-6)     CHE(1-3)   ENG(1-6) GEO(1-3)   ECO(4-6) LIB-1         COMP-4,5     ART-2         SEWA-3,6 PHE-1       MUSIC-4,6 MATHS-2       LIB-3             ENG-5
XI-SCI ENG(1-6) BIO/MATHS(1-6) LIB-3,4       COMP-1,2   HINDI-5         ENG-6 PHYSICS(1-6)   CHEMISTRY(1-6) BIO/MATHS(4-6)   SKILL/SEWA(1-3) HINDI(1-3)   PHY(4-6) CHE(1-3)   HINDI(4-6)
XI-HUM HINDI(1-6) GEO(1-6) ECO(1-6) HIS(1-6)   ENG(1-6) LIB-1,3       COMP-2     GEO(4-6) HIS(1-3)     HINDI-4     SEWA-5     COMP-6 ECO-1,5,6   SKILL-2,4     ENG-3
XII-SCI BIO/MATHS(1-6) CHEMISTRY(1-6) PHYSICS(1-6) HINDI(1-6)   LIB-5         COMP-4,6   PHY(1-3) BIO/MATHS(1-3)   CHE(4-6) ENG(1-6) PHE-6             LIB-1               GS-2           HINDI-3       ENG-4         SEWA-5
XII-HUM GEO(1-6) ECO(1-6) HIS(1-6) ENG(1-6)   GEO(1-3)   ECO(4-6) HINDI(1-6) HIS(4-6)         PHE-1         SEWA-2     COMP-3 COMP-5         LIB-2,4             GS-3               ENG-6       HINDI-1

 

 

DAY/     CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY   DAY/     CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
VI HINDI - MAMTA YADAV ENGLISH - ANJALI RAJ CCA SCIENCE - SUSHIL KUMAR SST -   NARPAT SOLANKI MATHS - NEERAJ AHUJA   VI NARPAT SOLANKI R H TANDEL CCA AJAY GUJARATI NEERAJ AHUJA R R RATHOD
VII MATHS - NEERAJ AHUJA SST -   NARPAT SOLANKI CCA ENGLISH - HINDI - MAMTA YADAV SCIENCE - SUSHIL KUMAR VII CCA
VIII SCIENCE - SUSHIL KUMAR HINDI - MAMTA YADAV CCA MATHS - NEERAJ AHUJA ENGLISH - SST -   NARPAT SOLANKI VIII JAMIMA KHAN PARUL PARMAR CCA MAMTA YADAV JAMIMA KHAN AJAY GUJARATI
IX ENGLISH - KIRAN LATA SINGH MATHS - RAMASHRAYA YADAV CCA SST CHEMISTRY HINDI - KAUSHAL SINGH IX CCA
X MATHS - RAMASHRAYA YADAV BIOLOGY / PHYSICS / CHEMISTRY CCA SST HINDI - KAUSHAL SINGH / GUJARATI - PARUL PARMAR ENGLISH - KIRAN LATA SINGH X SACHIN JAIMINI AJAY GUJARATI CCA OMESH VASAVE SACHIN JAIMINI R. R. RATHOD
XI(SCI) BIO / MATHS HINDI CCA CHEMISTRY PHYSICS ENGLISH XI(SCI) HIMANSHU GAUTAM       R. H. TANDEL DR.SHIVAJI CCA R. R. RATHOD SANDIP KOTKAR SAMUVEL GAMIT
XI(HUM) GEOGRAPHY HINDI CCA HISTORY ECONOMICS ENGLISH XI(HUM) CCA
XII(SCI) PHYSICS ENGLISH CCA HINDI BIO/MATHS CHEMISTRY XII(SCI) SACHIN JAIMINI CCA R. H. TANDEL HIMANSHU GAUTAM R. H. TANDEL
XII(HUM) HISTORY ENGLISH CCA HINDI GEOGRAPHY ECONOMICS XII(HUM) CCA
Days/ Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII Remidial
Monday

IX-B

 S.ST       (AKD)

VIII A    S.ST   (NKD)

VI A

MATHS (NSS)

X-A       

S.ST     (AKD)

 

                                                                     Milk Break

VI B

MATHS (SDS)

VII A    MATHS  (NSS)

XI A     CHEM   (VSK)

X-A  MATHS (SDS)

VIII A  MATHS (SDS)

Tuesday

   IX- B        S.ST        (AKD)

 

IX- A     S.ST  (AKD)

VIIB MATHS (NSS)

VIII-A

SCIENCE (JSW)

X A BIOLOGY (UK)

VI A    MATHS  (NSS)

VI B        S.ST     (NKD)

VI A      S.ST   (NKD)

VII B    S.ST    (NKD)

Wednesday

VI A    SCIENCE  (JSW)

 

 VIII A  S.ST (NKD) VII B MATHS (NSS)   X A  S.ST   (AKD) VI B MATHS (NSS) VI B SCIENCE (JSW) VIII B SCIENCE (JSW) VII B SCIENCE (JSW) VII A   SCIENCE   (JSW)
Thursday VIII B MATHS (NSS) VIII B S.ST (NKD) IX A CHEM (VSK)

 XI  PHYSICS (SSG)

 

IX B ENGLISH (AML) VII B   HINDI (NKK) VIII B   SCIENCE (JSW) VII B SCIENCE (JSW) X B   S.ST  (AKD)
Friday VIII B  MATHS (SDS) VIII B  S.ST (NKD) VI B  SCIENCE (JSW) VIII A  SCIENCE (JSW)  VII A   S.ST  (NKD) VI A  ENGLISH (GJ)   VI A      S.ST    (NKD)    VI B  S.ST  (NKD) IX A    MATHS    (KP)
Saturday VI A   SCIENCE (JSW) VII A  MATHS (NSS) IX B  MATHS (NSS) IX  PHYSICS   (SSG)   VII A   S.ST (NKD) VII A    ENGLISH  (AML) X B      BIOLOGY (UK)  IX A    S.ST  (AKD)                -

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(K. PRASAD)

I/C Time Table

(K SRINIVASA RAO)

Principal

Days/Time   03:30-04:45
Monday ------

 Computer VI-A              Mr. AJAY 

Tuesday ------

 

Computer

VII-A Mr. AJAY 

Wednesday  ------

 

Computer

VII-A Mr. AJAY

Thursday -------

 

Computer

VII - B Mr. AJAY

Friday ------

 

Computer

IX - B Mr. AJAY

Saturday -------

 

 -------

 

 

(ANCY A J)

I/C Time Table

(K SRINIVASA RAO)

Principal