Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय :: यानम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Yanam

జవహర్ నవోదయ విద్యాలయ, యానాం

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

 

 

Chairman for all the Departments :, Principal , JNV Yanam

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,YANAM DEPARTMENTS,COMMITTEES & INCHARGES

Sl.No NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION INCHARGE/MEMBER

1

Institutional
Planning

TVSRJ SASTRY

PGT-Hindi

In-Charge

 

 

AK.VIMALA KUMARI

PGT-English

Member

 

 

SN.PALIWAL

PGT-Chemistry

Member

 

 

A.BHADRA RAO

TGT-Maths

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

PGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

S B Venu Madhav

FCSA

Member

2

Acedemics

R.S.S.Rao

PGT- Biology

In-Charge

3

Examinations-
INTERNAL

P.G.V.B Dhana kumar
TGT-Maths

In-Charge

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT- Science

Associate In-Charge

 

 

N.Ravi Sankar

Music Teacher

Member

 

 

Yeswanth Kumar

Lab. Attendant

Member

 

 

D. Mohan Kumar

MTS

Member

 

 

KVBM Raju

Driver

Member

4

CBSE

S N. Paliwal

PGT – Chemistry

In-Charge

5

Circulars &
Meeting
Minutes

A.K.Vimala Kumari

PGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

N.John

TGT-English

Associate  In-Charge

6

Morning Assembly

A.K.Vimala Kumari

PGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

N. Ravi Shankar

Music Tr.

Associate In-Charge

 

 

C.Lakshmi Prasanna

PET-Female

Member

 

 

English Teachers

 NJ, PUP

Member

 

 

Hindi Teachers

PS, VUR, RL

Member

 

 

Telugu Teachers

DHL, DPR

Member

 

 

HM , Class Teacher & MOD on duty  

 

 

 

 

7

CCA

TVSRJ Sastry

PGT-Hindi

In-Charge

 

 

N.Ravi Sankar

TGT-Music

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

C.Lakshmi Prasanna

PET(Female)

Member

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

Art Tr.

Member

 

 

All Language Teachers

 

 

8

Time Table

AK.Vimala Kumari

PGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths

Associate In-Charge

 

 

SN.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

Member

9

Substitution

AK.VIMALA KUMARI

PGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT- Maths

Member

10

Maintenance
(M)&Repairing (R )

K.Chandrakala

O.S

In-Charge

 

 

R.Sambasiva Rao/

PGT-Bio/

Member

 

 

TVSRJ Sastry

PGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

V.Usha Rani

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

N.Ravi Shankar

Music Tr.

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

TGT Art

Member

 

 

C.Lakshmi Prasanna

PET- Female

Member

 

 

K.Ramesh

Librarian

Member

 

 

Girls Leader

Class XI - Girl

Member

 

 

Boys Leader

Class XI- Boy

Member

11

Vidyalaya
Discipline
Committee

R.S.S.R

PGT- Biology

In-Charge

 

 

C.L.Prasanna

PET-Female

Associate In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT- Maths

Member

 

 

D.Paparao

TGT -Telugu

Member

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

D.Chellayamma

TGT-SOCIAL

Member

 

 

V.Usha Rani

TGT-HINDI

Member

 

 

PET Male

PET MALE

Member

 

12

JNVST-2021-22
And Admissions
2021-22

K Ramesh

Librarian

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usha Rani

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

TGT- Art

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT- Telugu

Member

 

 

Ashok Raju

LDC

Member

 

 

KVBM  Raju

Driver

Member

 

 

S.Yashwant

Lab Attn

Member

13

Lateral Entry-
 IX &XI  2021-22
And Admissions
2021-22

R.S.S.Rao

PGT- Bio.

In charge

 

 

Sonu Nahar

PGT- History

Associate In-Charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

Arts

Associate In-Charge

 

 

A.K.Vimala Kumari

PGT-English

Associate In-Charge

 

 

K.V.V.S.Narayana

LDC

Member

 

 

S.Yashwant

Lab Attn

Member

14

Alumini

R.S.S.Rao

PGT- Bio

In-Charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

Arts

Associate In-Charge

 

 

V.Usha Rani

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

ASHOK RAJU

LDC

Member

15

Guidance &
Counseling

AK.Vimala kumari

PGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

D.Paparao

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

N.John

TGT-English

Member

 

 

D.Chellayamma

TGT-SOCIAL

Member

16

Career Guidance

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

In-Charge

 

 

K. Ramesh

Librarian

Member

17

Scouts & Guides

D.Papa Rao  

TGT-Telugu

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Associate In-Charge

18

Value Education

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

 In-Charge

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

19

National Green
Corps

R.Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

V.Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Member

20

Migration

V.Ranjit Kumar

TGT-Science

In-Charge

 

 

N Ravi Sankar

TGT-Music/8B CT

Associate In-Charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

ART Tr.

Member

 

 

Sonu Nahar

CT

Member

21

Computer Lab

SN.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

In-Charge

 

 

K.Swetha

FCSA

Associate In-Charge

22

Resource Room

N.John

TGT-English

In-Charge

 

 

D. Chellayamma

TGT- Social

Member

23

Museum Corner

D.Chelllayamma

TGT-S.Science

In-Charge

 

 

Sonu Nahar

PGT- History

Associate In-Charge

24

G.K & Talent
Haunt

K.Ramesh

Librararian

In-Charge

 

 

D.Chellayamma

TGT-Social

Associate In-Charge

 

 

Sonu Nahar

PGT-History

Member

 

 

N Ravi Sankar

TGT- Music

Member

25

Math’s Olympiad

U.JAYA PRAKASH

PGT-Maths

In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths

Associate In-Charge

 

 

2nd TGT

TGT-Maths

Member

26

Science Olympiad

R.Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chem

Associate In-Charge

 

 

V.Anantha Krishna

PGT-Physics

Member

 

 

V. Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Member

27

Wall Magazines
( Notice Board)
to all the Subjects

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

In-Charge

 

 

K.Ramesh

Librarian

Associate In-Charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

ART Teacher

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Member

28

Safety &
Security

R.Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Associate In-Charge

 

 

L.Nagamani

Staff Nurse

Member

 

 

D.Chelllayamma

TGT-Social

Member

 

 

N.John

TGT-English

Member

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

C.L.Prasanna

PET(F)

Member

 

 

V Ranjith kumar

TGT-Science

Member

 

 

CH.P.Reddy

E-C-P

Member

29

Rajbhasha
-Hindi

TVSRJ Sastry

PGT-Hindi

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Associate In-Charge

 

 

O.S

Office Supt.

Member

30

Science
Congress

R. Sambasiva Rao

PGT- Biology

In-Charge

 

 

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

Associate In-Charge

 

 

V Ranjith Kumar

TGT- Science

Member

31

Dakshana Foundation

A. Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths

In-Charge

 

 

R Samba Siva Rao

PGT- Biology

Associate In-Charge

32

Admission
(VI,IX&XI)

R Samba Siva Rao(XI)

PGT- Biology

In-Charge

 

 

K.Ramesh(VI)

Librarian

Member

 

 

V.Usha Rani(VI)

TGT-Hindi

Member

 

 

N. Ravi Shankar(IX)

GT-Music

Member

 

 

Ashok Raju

LDC

Member

 

 

K.V.V.S. Narayana

LDC

Member

33

Pace Setting  Committee

N Ravi Sankar

TGT - Music

In-Charge

 

 

C.L. Prasanna

PET-Female

Associate In-Charge

 

 

N. John

TGT- English

Member

 

 

K.Ramesh

Librarian

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

Arts

Member

34

Disaster Management
Committee

R.Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

U.Jayaprakash

PGT- Maths

Member

 

 

N.Ravi Sankar

TGT-Music.

Member

 

 

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

PET-Male

PET-Male

Member

   

C.L.Prasanna

 

 

 

PET-Female

Member

 

 

 

35

A.E.P.

RSS Rao

PGT- Bio

In-Charge

 

 

D.Chellayamma

TGT-Social

Asso.In-Charge

 

 

V Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Member

 

 

L.Nagamani

Staff Nurse

Member

 

 

And all trained AEP Teachers

 

 

36

English club

A.K.Vimala Kumari

PGT-Eng

In-Charge

 

 

N.John

TGT-Eng

Member

37

Hindi Club

TVSRJ Sastry

PGT-Hindi

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Associate In-Charge

38

Telugu Club

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

In-Charge

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Associate In-Charge

39

Mathematics
Club

U.Jayaprakash

PGT-Maths

In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths

Member

 

 

TGT-Maths

TGT-Maths

Member

40

Science Club

R.Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chem

Associate In-Charge

 

 

V.Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Member

 

 

V.Anantha Krishna

PGT-Physics

Member

41

Social science
Club

D.Chelllayamma

TGT-S.Science

In-Charge

 

 

Sonu Nahar

PGT- History

Associate In-Charge

42

Eco Club

R. Sambasiva Rao

PGT-Bio

In-Charge

 

 

V.Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Associate In-Charge

43

Yoga Club

C.L.Prasanna

PET-Female

In-Charge

 

 

PET-Male

PET-Male

Associate In-Charge

44

Art Club

P.Venkateswarlu

Art Tr.

In-Charge

 

 

K.Ramesh

Librarian

Associate In-Charge

 

 

N.Ravi Shankar

Music Tr

Member

45

Music Club

N. Ravi Shankar

Music Tr.

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Associate In-Charge

46

Cultural Club

N. Ravi Shankar

Music Tr.

In-Charge

 

 

V.Usharani

TGT-Hindi

Associate In-Charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

Art Tr

Member

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

 

TGT-Telugu

 

Member

47

Library Club

K.Ramesh

Librarian

In-Charge

 

 

DHL,

Telugu Teachers

Member

 

 

VUR

Hindi Teachers

Member

 

 

AKVK,

English Teachers

Member

 

 

VRK

Science

Member

 

 

ABR

Math-

Member

 

 

English Teachers

EnglishTeachers

Member

48

Integration
 Club

V. Usha Rrani

TGT Hindi

In-charge

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

49

Sports club

C.L Prasanna

PET-Female

In-Charge

 

 

PET-Male

PET-Male

Associate In-Charge

50

School Complaints Committee

Principal

Principal

Chairman

 

 

AK.Vimala Kumari

PGT-English

Associate In-Charge

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

N.John

TGT-English

Member

 

 

Dr.Hemalatha

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

Councelor

Councelor

Member

 

 

Office Supt.

Office Supt.

Member

 

 

L.Nagamani

Staff Nurse

Member

 

 

S.Sambasiva Rao

PGT - Bio

Member

51

Ragging and
 Bullying

Principal

Principal

Chairman

 

 

Sr .Teacher

PGT-Math

Associate In-Charge

 

 

A.Bhadra Rao

TGT Math

Member

 

 

D.Papa Rao

TGT-Telugu

Member

 

 

N.Ravi Sankar

Music

Member

 

 

C.L.Prasanna

PET (F)

Member

52

Gardening Club

R.S.S.Rao

PGT- Bio

In Charge

 

 

C.L.Prasanna

PET-Female

Member

 

 

V. Ranjith kumar 

TGT-Science

Member

 

 

N.Ravi sankar

Music

Member

 

 

D.Mohan Kumar

MTS

Member

 

 

Y.Ram Babu

MTS

Member

53

Health &
first- Aid club

L.Nagamani

Staff Nurse

In-Charge

 

 

RSS Rao

PGT BIO

Member

 

 

V.Usha Rani

TGT Hindi

Member

 

 

V.Ranjith Kumar

TGT-Science

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

TGT ART

Member

54

Audio-Visual
 (AV) Aids

N.John

TGT-English

In-Charge

55

Vikash Nidhi

S.Ashok Raju

JSA

In-Charge

 

 

O.S

O.S

Associate In-Charge

56

CBSE
UP-Loading:

S.N.Paliwal

PGT-Chemistry

In – charge

 

 

K.V.V.S.NARAYANA

LDC

Member

 

 

S.Ashok Raju 

LDC

Member

57

School Website

S B Venu Madhav

FCSA

In – charge

 

 

N.John

TGT-ENG

Member

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu 

TGT- Art

Member

58

Competitive
Exams

1. A. Bhadra Rao

TGT-Maths

In – charge

 

 

2. SN.Paliwal

PGT-CHEMISTRY

Associate In-Charge

 

 

3. K. Ramesh

Librarian

Member

 

 

4. S B Venu Madhav

FCSA

Member

59

SUPW

N.Ravi sankar

TGT-Music

In – charge

 

 

P.Venkateswarlu

TGT-Arts

Associate In-Charge

 

 

D.Mohan Kumar

MTS

Member

 

 

Y.Ram babu

Chowkidar

Member

 

 

Yaswanth

Lab Attn

Member

60

POSCO

D.Chelllayamma

TGT-Social

In – charge

 

 

U.Jaya prakash

PGT-Maths

Member

 

 

D.Papa rao

TGT-Telugu

Member