PRINCIPAL IS THE CHAIRMAN OF ALL COMMITTEES
1. ACADEMIC & MESS:
B.SITA LAKSHMI VICE PRINCIPAL INCHARGE
2. TIME TABLE & SUBSTITUTION:
B.SITA LAKSHMI VICE PRINCIPAL INCHARGE
K.LAKSHMAN RAO TGT-MATHS MEMBER
3. EXAMINATION :
A.KUMARI PGT – PHYSICS INCHARGE
M SWAPNA FCSA RECORDING
B MOUNIKA PGT – IT RECORDING
4. CBSE COMMITTEES:
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH INCHARGE
S.RATNA KUMARI TGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
M.SWAPNA FCSA RECORDING
5. ALL COMPETITIVE EXAMS:
M.SIMHADRI APPANNA PGT – CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
M.A.MUBALIQUE PGT – MATHS MEMBER
M SWAPNA FCSA RECORDING
6. JNVST COMMITTEE (VI, IX & XII):
M.A.MUBALIQUE PGT – MATHS INCHARGE
K.KRISHNA PET (MALE) MEMBER
R.NAGA MALLESWARA RAO ART TEACHER MEMBER
KAVITHA LDC MEMBER
M SWAPNA FCSA RECORDING
7. CO/CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES:
T.V.N RAO TGT – MATHS INCHARGE
M.RAJESWARA RAO MUSIC TEACHER MEMBER
G.SANTHOSH LIBRARIAN MEMBER
P.SUDHA S.U.P.W MEMBER
K.PURNIMA DEVI TGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
HVSN MURTHY TGT – TELUGU MEMBER
C.RADIKA PGT – HINDI MEMBER
8. ASSEMBLY ACTIVITIES:
M.RAJESWARA RAO MUSIC TEACHER INCHARGE
K.KRISHNA PET (MALE) MEMBER
D.SUBHASHINI PET (FEMALE) MEMBER
P.SUDHA S.U.P.W MEMBER
All HM’s & Language Teachers
9. ALUMNI MEET:
K.LAKSHMAN RAO TGT – MATHS INCHARGE
10. M & R COMMITTEE:
Dr.Y.S.S. CHANDRA SEKHAR PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
B.SITA LAKSHMI VICE PRINCIPAL MEMBER
P.SUDHA S.U.P.W MEMBER
M.SIMHADRI APPANNA PGT – CHEMISTRY MEMBER
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
GURUNATH OFFICE SUPERDENT MEMBER
GIRLS CAPTAIN
BOYS CAPTAIN
11. CAREER COUNSELLING COMMITTEE:
M.SIMHADRI APPANNA PGT – CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
G.SANTHOSH REDDY LIBRARIAN MEMBER
T.V.N.RAO TGT – MATHS MEMBER
12. PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES:
P.SUDHA S.U.P.W INCHARGE
M.RAJESWARA RAO MUSIC TEACHER MEMBER
G.SANTHOSH LIBRARIAN MEMBER
R.NAGA MALLESWARA RAO ART TEACHER MEMBER
13. RASTRA BHASHA IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE:
HEMANTH KUMAR YADAV TGT – HINDI INCHARGE
C.RADHIKA PGT – HINDI MEMBER
GURUNATH OFFICE SUPERDENT MEMBER
14. A.C.P:
VII CLASS : A.UMADEVI ( TGT SCIENCE),
K.LAKSHMAN RAO(TGT MATHS)
VIII CLASS : D.HEMALATHA (TGT TELUGU) ,
S.RATNA KUMARI (TGT ENGLISH)
IX CLASS : P.SUDHA (S.U.P.W),
T.V.N. RAO (TGT MATHS)
15. CELEBRATION & FESTIVALS
M.RAJESWARA RAO MUSIC TEACHER INCHARGE
K.KRISHNA PET (MALE) MEMBER
D.SUBHASHINI PET (FEMALE) MEMBER
P.SUDHA S.U.P.W MEMBER
G.SANTHOSH REDDY LIBRARIAN MEMBER
R.NAGA MALLESWARA RAO ART TEACHER MEMBER
16. MIGRATION STUDENTS COUNSELLING COMMITTEE
M.SIMHADRI APPANNA PGT – CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
K.BHEEM KUMAR TGT-MATHS MEMBER
A.UMADEVI TGT SCIENCE MEMBER
A.KUMARI PGT – PHYSICS MEMBER
17. 14 POINTS SAFETY & SECURITY
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH INCHARGE
K.PURNIMA DEVI TGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
18. MEETING MINUTES
S.RATNA KUMARI TGT-ENGLISH INCHARGE
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
K.PURNIMA DEVI TGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
19. VISHVA SANGAM ACTIVITIES
I.SATHAYA PRASAD PGT – ENGLISH INCHARGE
T.V.N.RAO TGT – MATHS MEMBER
K.PURNIMA DEVI TGT – ENGLISH MEMBER
All the PGTs Will conduct the subject committee meetings and record the minutes.
PRINCIPAL