Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India
జవహర్ నవోదయ విద్యాలయ,పశ్హిమ గోదావరి
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,WEST GODAVARI

Vidayalaya Level Committees

PRINCIPAL IS THE CHAIRMAN OF ALL COMMITTEES

 

  1. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE & CCE 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                                 PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER       COORDINATOR
  2. M.A.MUBALIQUE                         PGT (MATH)                                                 INCHARGE
  3. S.RATNA KUMARI                        TGT (ENGLISH)                                            MEMBER
  4. Y.B.RAO                                         TGT (TELUGU)                                             MEMBER
  5. M.NIRANJAN                                 PGT (IT)                                                        DATA MAINTENANCE     
  6. GAURAV SHUKLA                         FCSA                                                             DATA MAINTENANCE
  1. CBSE COMMITTEE: 
  1. M.A.MUBALIQUE                         PGT (MATH)                                               INCHARGE
  2. M.SIMHADRI APPANNA              PGT (CHEMISTRY)                                     MEMBER
  3. M.NIRANJAN                                 PGT (IT)                                                       MEMBER 
  1. ALL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS: 
  1. M.A.MUBALIQUE                         PGT (MATH)                                            INCHARGE
  2. M.SIMHADRI APPANNA              PGT (CHEMISTRY)                                  MEMBER
  3. GAURAV SHUKLA                         FCSA                                                        MEMBER 
  1. JNVST COMMITTEE (VI, IX & XI) 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                                 PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER           COORDINATOR
  2. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                      TGT (MATHS)                                                   INCHARGE
  3. M.NIRANJAN                                 PGT( IT )                                                           MEMBER
  4. K.MEHAR KRISHNA                      JSA                                                                    MEMBER
  5. GAURAV SHUKLA                         FCSA                                                                 DATA MAINTENANCE 
  1. CO/CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                                 PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER  COORDINATOR
  2. P.SANTHISRI                                 TGT (MUSIC)                                           INCHARGE
  3. V.V.CHUDAMANI                          TGT (HINDI)                                            MEMBER
  4. S.RATNA KUMARI                         TGT (ENGLISH)                                      MEMBER
  5. E.V.R.MURTHY                              TGT (TELUGU)                                        MEMBER
  6. P.SUDHA                                        SUPW                                                     MEMBER

       

6.ASSEMBLY ACTIVITIES

 

  1. S.V.RAMANA                                 PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER  COORDINATOR
  2. PARVATHI                                      TGT(HINDI)                                            MEMBER
  3. E.V.R.M                                          TGT (TELUGU)                                      MEMBER
  4. P.SANTHISRI                                 MUSIC TEACHER                                  MEMBER
  5. P.SUDHA                                       S.U.P.W.                                                  MEMBER
  6. P.ANURADA                                  PET                                                         MEMBER
  7. K. KRISHNA                                   PET                                                          MEMBER 
  1. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE 
  1. MUBALIQUE                                PGT (MATHS)                                         INCHARGE
  2. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                     TGT (MATHS)                                         MEMBER
  3. M.SIMHADRI APPANNA             PGT (CHEMISTRY)                                 MEMBER
  1. SUBSTITUTION TIME TABLE                                                                                                                                                      
  1. M.SIMHADRI APPANNA            PGT (CHEMISTRY)                                 INCHARGE
  2. K.BHEEM KUMAR                      TGT (MATHS)                                         MEMBER 
  1. ALUMNI MEET 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                                 PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER                         COORDINATOR       
  2. M A MUBALIQUE                         PGT (MATHS)                                                                  INCHARGE
  3. M.NIRANJAN                                 PGT (IT)                                                                          MEMBER
  4. S.RATNA KUMARI                        TGT(ENGLISH)                                                                MEMBER                            
  5. V. V. CHUDA MANI                      TGT (HINDI)                                                                     MEMBER
  6. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                     TGT (MATHS)                                                                   MEMBER
  7. P.KABIR DAS                                 LIBRARIAN                                                                       MEMBER
  1. M & R COMMITTEE 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                             PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER                                 COORDINATOR
  2. M.A.MUBALIQUE                     PGT (MATHEMATIC)                                                              MEMBER
  3. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                  TGT (MATHS)                                                                         MEMBER
  4. P SUDHA                                   SUPW                                                                                     MEMBER
  5. K.BHARATHI                             GIRL PREFECT                                                                        MEMBER                                      
  6. G.PRAVEEN AVINASH              BOY PREFECT                                                                        MEMBER                                                  

       11. CAREER COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

 

  1. S.V.RAMANA                             PGT (BIOLOGY)                                    INCHARGE
  2.                                                    PGT (ENGLISH)                                    MEMBER
  3. K.SUDHA RANI                         PGT (MATHS)                                       MEMBER
  4. P.KABIR DAS                             LIBRARIAN                                           MEMBER
  1. PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES 
  1. P.SUDHA                                   SUPW                                                  INCHARGE
  2. P.SANTHI SREE                         MUSIC TEACHER                               MEMBER
  3. P.KABIR DAS                             LIBRARIAN                                          MEMBER
  4.                                                     ART TEACHER                                    MEMBER
  1. RASTRA BHASHA IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                              PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER                             CO-ORDINATOR
  2. V. V. CHUDA MANI                   TGT (HINDI)                                                                        INCHARGE
  3.                                                    TGT (HINDI)                                                                        MEMBER
  4. M. SAI BABA                                   OS                                                                                  MEMBER
  1. A.E.P 
  1. S.V.RAMANA                              PGT (BIOLOGY) & SENIOR TEACHER                              INCHARGE
  2. P.KABIR DAS                              LIBRARIAN                                                                          MEMBER
  3. V.V.CHUDAMANI                      TGT (HINDI)                                                                         MEMBER
  4. P.ANURADHA                           PET (FEMALE)                                                                      MEMBER
  5. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                  TGT (MATHS)                                                                      MEMBER
  6. S.RATNA KUMARI                     TGT (ENGLISH)                                                                   MEMBER
  7. CHAN BIBI                                 STAFF NURSE                                                                      MEMBER.
  1. CELEBRATION AND FESTIVALS COMMITTEE 
  1. P. SHANTHI SRI                         MUSIC TEACHER                              INCHARGE
  2. P.SUDHA                                    SUPW                                                MEMBER
  3. P.KABIR DAS                              LIBRARIAN                                        MEMBER
  4.                                                     ART TEACHER                                   MEMBER
  5. A. KUMARI                                 PGT (PHYSICS)                                 MEMBER                                                                        
  1. MIGRATION STUDENTS COUNSELLING COMMITTEE 
  1. S.RAMESH                                 PGT (HISTORY)                               INCHARGE
  2. S.V.RAMANA                             PGT (BIOLOGY)                              MEMBER
  3. M.S.APPANNA                          PGT (CHEMISTRY)                          MEMBER
  4. K.BHEEMA KUMAR                  TGT (MATHS)                                  MEMBER
  5. V.V.CHUDAMANI                      TGT (HINDI)                                    MEMBER
  6. MUBALIQUE                             PGT (MATHEMATICS)                    MEMBER

      

All the PGTs will conduct the subject committee meetings and record the minutes.